Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 18:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from Mumbai on 18th November is cancelled..
Tue Nov 17, 2015 (09:02PM)

11041/Mumbai Cst - Chennai Central Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி = சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई सी.एस.टी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:28AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11028 Chennai Mumbai Mail
Loco
CSTM-GTL=> KYN WDM-3D/WDM-3A/WDG-3A GTL-MAS=> RPM/LGD WAP-4
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
RMS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus).
Travel Time: 10h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

15 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -14:00-141-832.84514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/MSDMasjid  14:02-14:02-  1-831.5 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX  14:03-14:03-  1-830.4 459mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/BYByculla  14:06-14:06-  1-828.6 458mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/CHGChinchpokli  14:07-14:07-  1-827.4 457mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/CRDCurrey Road  14:08-14:08-  1-826.6 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/PRParel  14:11-14:11-  1-824.8 456mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2/==/DRDadar Central  14:12-14:15-3m51-823.8637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/MTNMatungaX  14:16-14:16-  1-822.4 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/SINSion  14:19-14:19-  1-819.9 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/CLAKurla Junction  14:21-14:21-  1-817.2 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/VVHVidyaviharX  14:24-14:24-  1-814.7 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/GCGhatkoparO  14:25-14:25-  1-813.4 6311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/VKVikhroli  14:28-14:28-  1-809.7 639mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  14:30-14:30-  1-807.9 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/BNDBhandup  14:32-14:32-  1-806.0 636mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/NHUNahurX  14:33-14:33-  1-804.3 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/MLNDMulund  14:35-14:35-  1-802.1 6312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3/==/TNAThane  14:38-14:40-2m51-799.56711mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/KLVAKalvaX  14:42-14:42-  1-797.1 675mCRKalva, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MBQMumbra  14:46-14:46-  1-792.6 678mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/DIVADiva Junction  14:48-14:48-  1-790.1 678mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  14:50-14:50-  1-788.3 672mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KOPRKopar  14:52-14:52-  1-785.7 674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/DIDombivliX  14:53-14:53-  1-784.5 6714mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/THKThakurli  14:55-14:55-  1-782.9 6715mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  14:58-15:00-2m51-779.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/VLDIVithalwadi  15:02-15:02-  1-777.0 6513mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  15:04-15:04-  1-775.2 6517mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/ABHAmbernath  15:06-15:06-  1-772.8 6523mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/BUDBadlapur  15:13-15:13-  1-765.1 6523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/VGIVangani  15:23-15:23-  1-754.3 6544mCRVangani, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/SHLUShelu  15:27-15:27-  1-750.3 6540mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  15:31-15:31-  1-746.2 6541mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  15:37-15:37-  1-739.5 6548mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  15:43-15:45-2m11-732.83955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#5.1/==/PDIPalasdhari  15:50-15:50-  1-729.7 3967mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#5.2/==/TKWThakurvadi  16:05-16:05-  1-719.8 39290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.3/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  16:14-16:14-  1-713.8 39414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#5.4/==/KADKhandalaX  16:22-16:22-  1-708.7 39547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#6/==/LNLLonavalaX  16:28-16:30-2m11-705.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#6.1/==/MVLMalavli  16:37-16:37-  1-697.9 62616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#6.2/==/KMSTKamshetX  16:45-16:45-  1-689.1 62614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#6.3/==/KNHEKanheX  16:50-16:50-  1-684.5 62627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#6.4/==/VDNVadgaon  16:55-16:55-  1-679.5 62623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#6.5/==/TGNTalegaon  16:59-16:59-  1-675.5 62621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#6.6/==/GRWDGhorawadi  17:02-17:02-  1-672.4 62596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#6.7/==/SLRWShelarwadi  17:04-17:04-  1-669.7 62594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#6.8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  17:05-17:05-  1-669.4 62594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#6.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  17:05-17:05-  1-669.3 62594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#6.10/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  17:08-17:08-  1-665.8 62611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#6.11/==/AKRDAkurdi  17:13-17:13-  1-660.9 62585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#6.12/==/CCHChinchwadO  17:16-17:16-  1-657.7 62574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#6.13/==/PMPPimpri  17:18-17:18-  1-655.4 62569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#6.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi  17:21-17:21-  1-652.8 62558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#6.15/==/DAPDDapodiO  17:24-17:24-  1-649.5 62559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#7/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:26-17:28-2m11-647.411563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#7.1/==/SVJRShivajinagarO  17:47-17:47-  1-643.8 11552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:00-18:10-10m41-641.360557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#8.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  18:12-18:12-  1-639.7 60555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#8.2/==/HDPHadapsar  18:16-18:16-  1-635.5 60554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#8.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  18:21-18:21-  1-630.6 60550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#8.4/==/LONILoniX  18:26-18:26-  1-624.9 60540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#8.5/==/URIUruliX  18:39-18:39-  1-612.6 60552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#8.6/==/YTYevat  18:51-18:51-  1-600.0 60558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#8.7/==/KTTKhutbavX  18:57-18:57-  1-593.8 60558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#8.8/==/KDGKedgaon  19:04-19:04-  1-587.3 60545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#8.9/==/KDTNKadethan  19:09-19:09-  1-582.4 60532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.10/==/PAAPatasX  19:14-19:14-  1-577.4 60531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#8.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  19:23-19:23-  1-568.1 60513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  19:23-19:23-  1-567.5 60515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#8.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  19:24-19:24-  1-566.6 60517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#9%==%DDDaund Junction  19:25-19:30-5m61-565.949519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#9.1%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  19:31-19:31-  1-565.2 49518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.2/==/BRBBoribial  19:43-19:43-  1-555.6 49527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#9.3/==/MLMMalthan  19:53-19:53-  1-547.2 49524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.4%==%BGVNBhigwanX  20:04-20:04-  1-538.2 49509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.5!==!JNTRJinti Road  20:18-20:18-  1-526.7 49530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#9.6!==!PRWDParewadiX  20:30-20:30-  1-517.4 49515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#9.7!==!WSBWashimbe  20:39-20:39-  1-510.3 49529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#9.8!==!PPJPophlajX  20:50-20:50-  1-500.9 49529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#9.9!==!JEURJeurX  21:01-21:01-  1-492.2 49526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#9.10!==!BLNIBhalwani  21:10-21:10-  1-484.4 49521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#9.11!==!KEMKem  21:21-21:21-  1-476.1 49548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#9.12!==!DHSDhavalasX  21:31-21:31-  1-467.6 49543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43-21:45-2m21-458.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!WDSWadsingeX  21:54-21:54-  1-449.8 53493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!MAMadha  22:03-22:03-  1-442.2 53481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.3!==!WKAVakavX  22:11-22:11-  1-435.0 53470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.4!==!AAGAngar  22:18-22:18-  1-428.7 53468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#10.5!==!MKPTMalikpethX  22:27-22:27-  1-421.6 53464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#10.6!==!MOMohol  22:37-22:37-  1-412.2 53457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#10.7|==|MVEMundhewadi  22:46-22:46-  1-404.4 53463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#10.8|==|PKPakniX  22:56-22:56-  1-395.4 53450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#10.9|==|BALEBale  23:08-23:08-  1-385.4 53452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11|==|SURSolapurX  23:15-23:25-10m31-379.166461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#11.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  23:31-23:31-  1-372.1 66476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.2!==!HGHotgi JunctionX  23:39-23:39-  1-364.0 66473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#11.3!==!TLTTilati  23:47-23:47-  1-354.7 66454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#11.4!==!AKORAkalkot Road  23:57-23:57-  1-343.6 66456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.5!==!NGSNagansur  00:02-00:02-  2-338.4 66486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.6!==!BOTBoroti  00:10-00:10-  2-329.7 66467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#11.7!==!DUDDudhani  00:23-00:23-  2-315.8 66458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#11.8!==!KUIKulali  00:31-00:31-  2-306.2 66456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#11.9!==!GDGNGaudgaon  00:38-00:38-  2-299.0 66444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#11.10!==!GURGanagapur Road  00:44-00:44-  2-292.8 66445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#11.11!==!HHDHunsihadgil  00:49-00:49-  2-286.5 66479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.12!==!SVGSawalgi  00:56-00:56-  2-279.1 66462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#11.13!==!BBDBabladX  01:03-01:03-  2-271.7 66461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#12!==!GRGulbargaX  01:08-01:10-2m12-266.157458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#12.1%==%HQRHirenanduruX  01:19-01:19-  2-257.6 57469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#12.2%==%MRMartur  01:27-01:27-  2-250.1 57427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#13%==%SDBShahabadX  01:38-01:40-2m22-239.615404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction  02:20-02:25-5m22-229.471431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B CabinX  02:26-02:26-  2-228.0 71426mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#14.2%==%NWNalwarX  02:36-02:36-  2-216.1 71408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#14.3%==%SPHLShampurhalliX  02:42-02:42-  2-208.8 71415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#14.4%==%TGDEThangundiX  02:50-02:50-  2-200.1 71380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#15%==%YGYadgir  02:58-03:00-2m12-190.593370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#15.1%==%LGRELingiriX  03:07-03:07-  2-180.1 93375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#15.2%==%SADPSaidapurX  03:15-03:15-  2-167.3 93379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#15.3%==%CGTAChegunta  03:22-03:22-  2-156.3 93374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#16%==%KSNKrishna  03:28-03:30-2m12-147.154351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1%==%YDLPYadalapur  03:33-03:33-  2-144.5 54351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16.2%==%CKChiksugarX  03:40-03:40-  2-138.4 54362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#16.3%==%YSYermaras  03:48-03:48-  2-130.8 54379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  03:58-04:00-2m12-121.853406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.1%==%MRCMarichethal  04:11-04:11-  2-111.8 53381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#17.2%==%MTUMatmari  04:20-04:20-  2-104.5 53372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#17.3%==%HPHHanumapura  04:29-04:29-  2-96.1 53344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#18%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:33-04:35-2m12-92.974332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1%==%EGUIranagallu  04:41-04:41-  2-85.9 74359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2%==%KOKosigiX  04:45-04:45-  2-80.2 74380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.3%==%KGLKupgal  04:56-04:56-  2-66.6 74417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#18.4%==%ESVIsiviX  05:03-05:03-  2-58.7 74418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#19%==%ADAdoniX  05:08-05:10-2m12-52.148421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#19.1%==%NRRNagarur  05:22-05:22-  2-42.7 48431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#19.2%==%ASPAspari  05:35-05:35-  2-32.0 48460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.3%==%MGVMolagavalli  05:49-05:49-  2-20.8 48470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.4%==%NMLUNemakallu  05:58-05:58-  2-13.6 48473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#19.5%==%NLANancherlaX  06:03-06:03-  2-9.5 48477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#20%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»  06:15-06:30-15m520.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/TIMTimmanacherla  06:33-06:33-  23.2 74434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#20.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddiX  06:40-06:40-  212.5 74392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#20.3/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  06:44-06:44-  217.0 74379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  06:53-06:55-2m--228.574370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#21.1/==/GYJGooty Cabin  06:57-06:57-  230.6 74374mSCRBlore-Hyb Highway, Andhra Pradesh
#21.2/==/JKOJakkalacheruvuX  07:05-07:05-  240.4 74334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#21.3/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  07:14-07:14-  252.1 74292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#21.4/==/VMLVemulapadu  07:19-07:19-  257.8 74269mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
#21.5/==/JURJutturu  07:24-07:24-  264.1 74260mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
#21.6/==/KMQAKomali  07:29-07:29-  270.4 74246mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22/==/TUTadipatri  07:34-07:36-2m--276.645242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
#22.1/==/CLPEChallavaripalliX  07:45-07:45-  283.4 45229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#22.2/==/VRNVanganur  07:53-07:53-  289.4 45223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#22.3/==/RLLRegadipalli  08:02-08:02-  296.5 45223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23/==/KDPKondapuram  08:13-08:15-2m--2104.662226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23.1/==/MUMMangapatnam  08:24-08:24-  2113.7 62218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
#23.2/==/CIN