Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 22:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58434/Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - କଟକ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     ब्रह्मपुर - कटक फास्ट पैसेंजर

BALU/Balugaon --> CTC/Cuttack Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 07, 2015 (11:47PM)
Updated: Today (8:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 11:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

10 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BAMBrahmapur  -07:35-31-76.18026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#1.1/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  07:42-07:42-  1-67.3 8029mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#1.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  07:48-07:48-  1-58.4 8050mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#2/==/CAPChatrapur  07:51-07:52-1m01-54.66735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#2.1/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  07:53-07:53-  1-53.7 6733mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#3/==/GAMGanjam08:00-08:01-1m--1-45.7869mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#3.1/==/HMAHummaX  08:05-08:05-  1-39.5 8620mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#3.2/==/RBARambhaX  08:13-08:13-  1-28.5 8614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#4/==/KITKhallikot  08:21-08:22-1m01-17.28613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#4.1/==/KLJIKalijai  08:25-08:25-  1-12.4 8612mECoRGarh, Odisha
#4.2/==/CLKAChilkaX  08:29-08:29-  1-7.2 8625mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#5/==/BALUBalugaon»X  08:34-08:35-1m010.0749mECoR752030, Odisha
#5.1/==/SLZSolari  08:41-08:41-  17.8 7417mECoRSolari, Odisha
#5.2/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  08:46-08:46-  113.0 7421mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#6/==/KUUKuhuriX  08:52-08:53-1m0120.96727mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#7/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  08:59-09:00-1m0127.78410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#7.1/==/MKTPMuketashwarX  09:03-09:03-  132.0 8413mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  09:07-09:08-1m0137.56120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#9/==/NKPNirakarpur  09:15-09:16-1m0144.66621mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#9.1/==/GLBAGolabaiX  09:20-09:20-  148.6 6612mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#9.2/==/TAPTapang  09:24-09:24-  153.4 6615mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#9.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:27-09:27-  157.3 6623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#9.4/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:32-09:32-  161.8 6622mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#9.5/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:35-09:35-  165.8 6624mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  09:40-09:45-5m4171.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10.1/==/RTNRetang  09:55-09:55-  178.5 4519mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#10.2/==/SRKTSarkantra  10:01-10:01-  183.3 4519mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#10.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  10:04-10:04-  185.5 4528mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  10:10-10:15-5m1190.03440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#11.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX  10:21-10:21-  193.5 3439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#12/==/MCSMancheswar  10:27-10:28-1m0196.84429mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#13/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:32-10:33-1m0199.87630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#13.1/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  10:36-10:36-  1103.6 7625mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#14/==/BRAGBarangX  10:38-10:39-1m01106.14129mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#15/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaXO  10:50-10:51-1m01113.5627mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
#15.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori  11:18-11:18-  1116.2 627mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:35--21117.9-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site