Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 23:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 07, 2015 (11:47PM)

58434/Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - କଟକ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     ब्रह्मपुर - कटक फास्ट पैसेंजर

BALU/Balugaon --> CTC/Cuttack Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 02 2016 (3:08PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

11 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BAMBrahmapur  -07:35+331-76.18026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#1.1/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  07:42-07:42-  1-67.3 8029mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#1.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  07:48-07:48-  1-58.4 8050mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#2/==/CAPChatrapur  07:51+807:52+81m01-54.66735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#2.1/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtX  07:53-07:53-  1-53.7 6733mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#3/==/GAMGanjam08:00+908:01+91m--1-45.7869mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#3.1/==/HMAHummaX  08:05-08:05-  1-39.5 8620mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#3.2/==/RBARambhaX  08:13-08:13-  1-28.5 8614mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#4/==/KITKhallikot  08:21+1008:22+101m01-17.28613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#4.1/==/KLJIKalijai  08:25-08:25-  1-12.4 8612mECoRGarh, Odisha
#4.2/==/CLKAChilkaX  08:29-08:29-  1-7.2 8625mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#5/==/BALUBalugaon»X  08:34+1308:35+141m010.0879mECoR752030, Odisha
#5.1/==/SLZSolari  08:40-08:40-  17.8 8717mECoRSolari, Odisha
#6/==/GNGDGangadharpur  08:44-08:45-1m0113.06821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#7/==/KUUKuhuriX  08:52+1808:53+181m0120.96727mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  08:59+1909:00+191m0127.78410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.1/==/MKTPMuketashwarX  09:03-09:03-  132.0 8413mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#9/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  09:07+2009:08+211m0137.56120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#10/==/NKPNirakarpur  09:15+2509:16+251m0144.68321mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
#10.1/==/GLBAGolabaiX  09:19-09:19-  148.6 8312mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10.2/==/TAPTapang  09:22-09:22-  153.4 8315mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:25-09:25-  157.3 8323mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10.4/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:28-09:28-  161.8 8322mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
#10.5/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:31-09:31-  165.8 8324mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  09:35+2909:40+305m4171.13825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#11.1/==/RTNRetangX  09:52-09:52-  178.5 3819mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
#11.2/==/SRKTSarkantra  09:59-09:59-  183.3 3819mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#11.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  10:03-10:03-  185.5 3828mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  10:10+2310:15+245m1190.03440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#12.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX  10:21-10:21-  193.5 3439mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#13/==/MCSMancheswar  10:27+2710:28+281m0196.8-29mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#14/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:29-10:30-1m0199.8-30mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#14.1/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New  10:31-10:31-  1103.6 -25mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#15/==/BRAGBarangX  10:32+3610:33+561m01106.16429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#16/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaXO  10:40-10:41-1m01113.5527mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
#16.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori  11:14-11:14-  1116.2 527mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:35+15-21117.9-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site