Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58434/Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - କଟକ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     ब्रह्मपुर - कटक फास्ट पैसेंजर

BALU/Balugaon --> CTC/Cuttack Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 07, 2015 (11:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:27 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BALU/Balugaon 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

11 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Balugaon and Cuttack Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BAMBrahmapur -07:30+731-76.29226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
#1.1/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 07:36-07:36-  1-67.4 9229mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
#1.2/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 07:42-07:42-  1-58.5 9250mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#2/==/CAPChatrapur 07:44+1307:45+141m--1-54.76735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#2.1/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtX 07:46-07:46-  1-53.8 6733mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
#3/==/GAMGanjam 07:53+1507:54+151m--1-45.8829mECoRGanjam, Odisha
#3.1/==/HMAHummaX 07:59-07:59-  1-39.6 8220mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
#3.2/==/RBARambhaX 08:07-08:07-  1-28.5 8214mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
#4/==/KITKhallikotX 08:15+1708:16+181m--1-17.310413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
#4.1/==/KLJIKalijai 08:19-08:19-  1-12.4 10412mECoRGarh, Odisha
#4.2/==/CLKAChilkaX 08:22-08:22-  1-7.2 10425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
#5/==/BALUBalugaon»XO 08:26+2208:27+231m--10.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
#5.1/==/SLZSolariX 08:34-08:34-  17.8 7117mECoRSolari, Odisha
#6/==/GNGDGangadharpur 08:38+2508:39+251m--113.06021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#7/==/KUUKuhuriX 08:47+2508:48+251m--121.05827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#8/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 08:55+2508:56+251m--127.78510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
#8.1/==/MKTPMuketashwar 08:59-08:59-  132.1 8513mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#9/==/BSDPBhusandpurX 09:03+2609:04+261m--137.67019mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
#10/==/NKPNirakarpur 09:10+3009:11+301m--144.66621mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
#10.1/==/GLBAGolabai 09:15-09:15-  148.7 6613mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
#10.2/==/TAPTapangX 09:19-09:19-  153.2 6615mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#10.3/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 09:23-09:23-  157.3 6622mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
#10.4/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 09:27-09:27-  161.8 6621mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
#10.5/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 09:30-09:30-  165.8 6623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:35+3309:40+355m4171.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
#11.1/==/RTNRetangX 09:52-09:52-  178.5 3819mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
#11.2/==/SRKTSarkantra 09:59-09:59-  183.3 3819mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
#11.3/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 10:03-10:03-  185.5 3828mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar 10:10+3010:15+325m1190.13139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#12.1/==/BNBHVani ViharX 10:21-10:21-  193.5 3139mECoROdisha 751007, Odisha
#13/==/MCSMancheswar 10:28+3210:29+331m--196.83530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
#14/==/PTABPatia P.H.X 10:34-10:35-1m--199.77629mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#14.1/==/BBSNBhubaneswar New 10:38-10:38-  1103.6 7625mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
#15/==/BRAGBarangX 10:40+3810:41+1:061m--1106.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
#16/==/GBKGopalpur Balikuda 10:48-10:49-1m--1113.41327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
#16.1/==/KTJIKatha Jori 11:02-11:02-  1116.2 1327mECoROdisha 753003, Odisha
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction• 11:10+1:04-21117.8-28mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.