Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 16:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 16:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 06, 2015 (05:39PM)

56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸೊಲಾಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     सोलापुर - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56903/56904solapur dharwar pass
Loco
GTL WDM 2A/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 9h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

40 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -04:45-010.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  04:56-04:57-1m017.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction  05:05-05:07-2m1115.171473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#3.1|--|AHDAherwadi  05:13-05:13-  122.2 71469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
#3.2|--|SLGESulerjavalge  05:18-05:18-  127.9 71453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
#4|--|TVLTadwalX  05:24-05:25-1m1135.347455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.1|--|PDNRPadnur  05:35-05:35-  143.3 47428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
#5|--|LHNLachyan  05:42-05:43-1m1148.678455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#6|--|IDRIndi Road  05:51-05:52-1m0159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
#6.1|--|CHRGChorgi  05:58-05:58-  166.1 75492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#7|--|NBLNimbal  06:03-06:05-2m1172.670514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#7.1|--|KTKKyatanakeri Road  06:13-06:13-  181.7 70570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8|--|MNLMinchnalX  06:21-06:22-1m1191.334516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.1|--|AYBAliyabad  06:45-06:45-  1104.0 34564mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#9|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  06:55-07:00-5m21109.825597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
#10|--|IMRIbrahimpur  07:10-07:11-1m01113.968629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#11|--|HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m01128.733590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#11.1|--|JMLJumnal  07:29-07:29-  1130.9 33589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#12|--|MVDMulvad  07:37-07:38-1m11135.457627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
#13|--|KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m01143.045653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
#14|--|KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m01148.240608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#15|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  08:04-08:05-1m01154.256578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
#16|--|ANGRAngadgeri HaltX  08:09-08:10-1m01157.938583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
#17|--|WDLWandal  08:17-08:18-1m11162.348557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#18|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m01167.120535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#19|--|LMTAlmatti  08:39-08:40-1m01171.940535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#20|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  08:47-08:48-1m01176.642508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#21|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m01181.525536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#22|--|JRKTJadrama Kunti  09:09-09:10-1m11186.948536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#23|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:19-09:20-1m01194.163574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
#24|--|MGLMugalolli H  09:24-09:25-1m11198.3132527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
#25|--|BGKBagalkot  09:29-09:30-1m01207.140541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#26|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX  09:49-09:50-1m01219.943565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
#27|--|BDMBadami  10:09-10:10-1m01233.5100586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#28|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:14-10:15-1m01240.246573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
#29|--|LKYLakhmapur  10:21-10:22-1m11244.843578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
#30|--|JAKJakanur  10:29-10:30-1m01249.841546mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#31|--|HLARHole Alur  10:34-10:35-1m01252.644543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#32|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:44-10:45-1m01259.146574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#33|--|MLPMallapur  10:59-11:00-1m11269.939596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#34|--|BLRBalganur  11:14-11:15-1m11279.061610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
#35|--|HBLHombal  11:24-11:25-1m11288.222631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction12:00-12:05-5m01301.026654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#36.1|--|BKITBinkadakatti  12:16-12:16-  1306.0 26654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
#37|--|LKTHulkoti  12:34-12:35-1m01313.667654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
#37.1|--|KNKPKondikoppa  12:40-12:40-  1319.6 67622mSWRAnnigeri Rural, Karnataka
#38|--|NGRAnnigeriX  12:44-12:45-1m01323.639635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
#38.1|--|NVDNavalgund Road  12:58-12:58-  1332.1 39608mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#39|--|SVHESisvinhalli  13:04-13:05-1m01336.038595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#40|==|HBSHebsurX  13:11-13:12-1m01339.878591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
#41|==|KUGKusugalX  13:19-13:20-1m01349.015637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
#41.1|--|HBQHubli East Cabin  13:49-13:49-  1356.0 15639mSWRHubli, Karnataka
#42|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  14:00--01358.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site