Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸೊಲಾಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     सोलापुर - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (9h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Dec 06, 2015 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (11:51PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56903/56904Solapur Dharwad Passenger; 56921/56922Hubali Belgaon Passenger;; 56903 > 56904 > 56905 > 56921 > 56922 > 56906
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GTL WDM 2A/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

40 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -04:45+2--10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  04:56+004:57+11m--17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction  05:05+305:07+32m1115.171473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#3.1!==!AHDAherwadi  05:13-05:13-  122.2 71469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
#3.2!==!SLGESulerjavalge  05:18-05:18-  127.9 71453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
#4!==!TVLTadwalX  05:24+1305:25+131m1135.347455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.1!==!PDNRPadnur  05:35-05:35-  143.3 47428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
#5!==!LHNLachyan  05:42+1205:43+131m1148.678455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#6!==!IDRIndi Road  05:51+1605:52+161m--159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
#6.1!==!CHRGChorgi  05:58-05:58-  166.1 75492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#7!==!NBLNimbal  06:03+1706:05+172m1172.670514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#7.1!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  06:13-06:13-  181.7 70570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8!==!MNLMinchnalX  06:21+2006:22+371m1191.334516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.1!==!AYBAliyabad  06:45-06:45-  1104.0 34564mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  06:55+2307:00+255m21109.836597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
#10!==!IMRIbrahimpur  07:07-07:08-1m--1113.9-629mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#10.1!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:13-07:13-  1128.7 -590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#11!==!JMLJumnal  07:14+2207:15+241m11130.914589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#12!==!HOHHonaganahalli  07:24-07:25-1m--1133.033590mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#12.1!==!JMLJumnal  07:29-07:29-  1135.1 33589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#13!==!MVDMulvad  07:37+2507:38+251m11139.757627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
#14!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt  07:46-07:47-1m--1147.345653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
#15!==!KDGIKudgi  07:54-07:55-1m--1152.540608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#16|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road  08:04+2008:05+211m--1158.556578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
#17|--|ANGRAngadgeri HaltX  08:09-08:10-1m--1162.230583mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
#18|--|WDLWandal  08:19+2208:20+271m11166.672557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#19|--|BENLBenl  08:24-08:25-1m--1171.420535mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#20|--|LMTAlmatti  08:39+2108:40+231m--1176.140535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#21|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road  08:47-08:48-1m11180.842508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#22|--|SIISitimani  08:55-08:56-1m--1185.7109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#23|--|JRKTJadramakunti  08:59+2509:00+251m11191.248536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#24|--|KLMKadlimatti  09:09-09:10-1m--1198.428574mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
#25|--|MGLMugalolli H  09:19+2209:20+221m11202.658527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
#26|--|BGKBagalkot  09:29+3009:30+321m--1211.440541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#27|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX  09:49+2509:50+271m--1224.191565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
#28|--|BDMBadami  09:59+3210:00+331m--1237.845586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#29|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt  10:09-10:10-1m--1244.531573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
#30|--|LKYLakhmapur  10:19+2910:20+291m11249.133578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
#30.1|--|JAKJakanur10:29-10:29-  1254.1 33546mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#31|--|HLARHole Alur  10:34+2810:35+291m--1256.898543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#32|--|SMKTSomankatti  10:39-10:40-1m--1263.472574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#33|--|MLPMallapur  10:49+3510:50+351m11274.229596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#34|--|BLRBalganur  11:09+2811:10+281m11283.361610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
#35|--|HBLHombal  11:19+3211:20+321m11292.519631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction12:00+1212:05+325m--1305.326654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#36.1!==!BKITBinkadakatti  12:16-12:16-  1310.2 26654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
#37!==!LKTHulkoti  12:34+2112:35+231m11317.967654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
#37.1!==!KNKPKondikoppa  12:40-12:40-  1323.9 67622mSWRAnnigeri Rural, Karnataka
#38!==!NGRAnnigeriX  12:44+2512:45+281m--1327.939635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
#38.1!==!NVDNavalgund Road  12:58-12:58-  1336.4 39608mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#39!==!SVHESisvinhalli  13:04-13:05-1m11340.338595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#40|==|HBSHebsurX  13:11+2213:12+231m--1344.178591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
#41|==|KUGKusugalX  13:19+2713:20+271m--1353.215637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
#41.1|==|HBQHubli East Cabin  13:49-13:49-  1360.2 15640mSWRHubli, Karnataka
#42|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  14:00+5---1363.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site