Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56905/Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
ಸೊಲಾಪುರ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     सोलापुर - हुब्बल्लि पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (5h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 56905, Solapur-Hubballi Passenger is partially cancelled between Solapur-Vijayapura till 19th September, 2017 except every Sunday due to Line Block.
Thu Jun 08, 2017 (11:51AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:51) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56903/56904Solapur Dharwad Passenger; 56921/56922Hubali Belgaon Passenger;; 56903 > 56904 > 56905 > 56921 > 56922 > 56906
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    40 halts    Distance: 363 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

40 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur» -04:45+11--10.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 04:56+1004:57+111m--17.061476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction 05:05+1205:07+132m1115.171473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#3.1!==!XX-HGBHotgi Bypass Cabin 05:08-05:08-  116.7 71476m???Hotgi Station, Maharashtra
#3.2!==!AHDAherwadi 05:13-05:13-  122.2 71469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
#3.3!==!SLGESulerjavalge 05:18-05:18-  127.9 71452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
#4!==!TVLTadwalX 05:24+2005:25+301m1135.347455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.1!==!PDNRPadnur 05:35-05:35-  143.3 47428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
#5!==!LHNLachyan 05:42+3005:43+311m1148.578455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 05:51+3305:52+341m--159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
#6.1!==!CHRGChorgi 05:58-05:58-  166.0 75492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#7!==!NBLNimbal 06:03+3506:05+352m1172.670514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#7.1!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 06:13-06:13-  181.7 70571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#8!==!MNLMinchnalXO 06:21+3606:22+471m1191.334515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
#8.1!==!AYBAliyabad 06:45-06:45-  1104.0 34564mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 06:55+2607:00+295m21109.836598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
#10!==!IMRIbrahimpur 07:07-07:08-1m--1113.9-630mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#10.1!==!HOHHonaganahalli 07:13-07:13-  1128.7 -589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#11!==!JMLJumnal 07:14+3407:15+341m11130.914589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#12!==!HOHHonaganahalli 07:24-07:25-1m--1133.033589mSWRNational Highway 218, Karnataka
#12.1!==!JMLJumnal 07:29-07:29-  1135.1 33589mSWRGulbarga-Bijapur-Hubli Hwy, Karnataka
#13!==!MVDMulvad 07:37+2707:38+281m11139.757627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
#14!==!KGIHKalgurki Halt 07:46-07:47-1m--1147.345653mSWRKalgurkiH, Karnataka
#15!==!KDGIKudgi 07:54-07:55-1m--1152.540608mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#16|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 08:04+2808:05+301m--1158.555578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
#17|--|ANGRAngadgeri HaltX 08:09-08:10-1m--1162.130584mSWRAngadgeri, Karnataka
#18|--|WDLWandal 08:19+3008:20+321m11166.672557mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#19|--|BENLBenl 08:24-08:25-1m--1171.420536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#20|--|LMTAlmatti 08:39+2808:40+321m--1176.140524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
#21|--|KSARKudala Sangam Road 08:47-08:48-1m11180.842508mSWRNH 13, Karnataka
#22|--|SIISitimani 08:55-08:56-1m--1185.7109536mSWRDam Inspection Rd, Karnataka
#23|--|JRKTJadramakunti 08:59+3309:00+341m11191.248536mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#24|--|KLMKadlimatti 09:09-09:10-1m--1198.428569mSWRState Highway 20, Karnataka
#25|--|MGLMugalolli H 09:19+3109:20+311m11202.658527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
#26|--|BGKBagalkot 09:29+3909:30+421m--1211.440542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#27|--|GEDGuledagudda RoadX 09:49+3509:50+381m--1224.191567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
#28|--|BDMBadami 09:59+4310:00+451m--1237.845586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
#29|--|YGAYerra Goppa Halt 10:09-10:10-1m--1244.531573mSWRYerra Goppa, Karnataka
#30|--|LKYLakhmapur 10:19+4110:20+411m11249.133578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
#30.1|--|JAKJakanur 10:29-10:29-  1254.1 33546mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#31|--|HLARHole Alur 10:34+4110:35+421m--1256.9101543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
#32|--|SMKTSomankatti 10:39-10:40-1m--1263.671574mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#33|--|MLPMallapur 10:49+4910:50+491m11274.229595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
#34|--|BLRBalganur 11:09+4211:10+421m11283.361608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
#35|--|HBLHombal 11:19+4611:20+471m11292.519632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
#36|--|GDGGadag JunctionX 12:00+2512:05+485m--1305.326654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#36.1!==!BKITBinkadakatti 12:16-12:16-  1310.2 26654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
#37!==!LKTHulkoti 12:34+3812:35+401m11317.867654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
#37.1!==!KNKPKondikoppa 12:40-12:40-  1323.9 67622mSWRAnnigeri Rural, Karnataka
#38!==!NGRAnnigeriX 12:44+4312:45+451m--1327.939635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
#38.1!==!NVDNavalgund Road 12:58-12:58-  1336.4 39608mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#39!==!SVHESisvinhalli 13:04-13:05-1m11340.338595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
#40|==|HBSHebsurX 13:11+4313:12+431m--1344.178591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
#41|==|KUGKusugalX 13:19+4913:20+491m--1353.215637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
#41.1|==|HBQHubli East Cabin 13:49-13:49-  1360.2 15640mSWRHubli, Karnataka
#41.2|--|XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin 13:53-13:53-  1361.1 15636m???Hubballi, Karnataka
#42|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 14:00+11---1362.9-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.