Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> SSW/Sarsawa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:48) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSW/Sarsawa 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction» -05:15+9310.037228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 05:22+1205:23+151m114.346229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/PQYPabli Khas 05:29+1705:30+211m118.949230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DRLADauralaX 05:38+2305:39+291m1115.566233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX 05:47+3105:48+371m--124.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/KATKhatauli 05:57+3805:58+431m--133.462242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX 06:07+4506:08+461m1142.781244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JDWJarauda NaraX 06:14+4606:15+471m1150.96245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 07:00+2407:05+225m--155.675247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#10%==%BMHRBamanheri 07:09+2307:10+251m1160.663249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#11%==%RNARohana KalanX 07:17+2807:18+351m--168.047249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#12%==%DBDDeoband 07:33+3207:34+381m1179.667256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 07:43+4007:44+491m--189.732264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#14%==%NGLNangalX 07:58+4507:59+531m--197.240267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 08:14+5008:15+501m11107.313273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:45+4609:00+5115m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PKYPilkhani 09:10+5509:11+551m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/SSWSarsawa• 09:18+5709:20+1:002m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/KNZKalanourX 09:29+1:0209:31+1:012m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#19.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:38-09:38-  1143.9 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:38+1:0309:48+1:0410m--1144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 09:54+1:0509:56+1:052m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#22/==/DZPDarazpur 10:02+1:0510:04+1:042m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX 10:12+1:0410:14+1:062m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#24/==/RAABarara 10:22+1:0610:24+1:062m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
#25/==/TDWTandwalX 10:31-10:32-1m21175.575278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#26/==/KESKesriX 10:37+1:0510:39+1:062m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#27/==/DOKYDukheri 10:50+1:0310:51+1:041m11187.723275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:10+1:00-61194.9-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site