Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> SSW/Sarsawa

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:59PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSW/Sarsawa 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction»  -05:15+10310.037228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  05:22+1305:23+171m114.346229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/PQYPabli Khas  05:29+1805:30+231m118.949230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DRLADauralaX  05:38+2405:39+291m1115.566233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX  05:47+2005:48+231m0124.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/KATKhatauli  05:57+1705:58+211m0133.462242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX  06:07+2206:08+241m1142.781244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JDWJarauda NaraX  06:14+2506:15+221m1150.96245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  07:00+2207:05+215m0155.675247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#10%==%BMHRBamanheri  07:09+2107:10+231m1160.663249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#11%==%RNARohana KalanX  07:17+2407:18+261m0168.047249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#12%==%DBDDeoband  07:33+2707:34+351m1179.667256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX  07:43+3507:44+421m0189.732264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#14%==%NGLNangalX  07:58+4207:59+491m0197.240267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  08:14+5108:15+561m11107.313273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  08:45+4709:00+5315m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PKYPilkhani  09:10+5709:11+571m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/SSWSarsawa•  09:18+5809:20+592m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/KNZKalanourX  09:29+1:0109:31+1:002m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#19.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  09:38-09:38-  1143.9 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  09:38+1:0209:48+1:0010m01144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  09:54+1:0109:56+1:002m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#22/==/DZPDarazpur  10:02+1:0010:04+592m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX  10:12+5910:14+1:002m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#24/==/RAABarara  10:22+1:0010:24+1:002m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
#25/==/TDWTandwalX  10:31-10:32-1m21175.575278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#26/==/KESKesriX  10:37+5910:39+592m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#27/==/DOKYDukheri  10:50+5610:51+571m11187.723275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  11:10+54-61194.9-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site