Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1283471-0

54541/Meerut City - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ सिटी - अम्बाला कैंट पैसेंजर

MTC/Meerut City Junction --> SSW/Sarsawa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:48) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 4.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    16 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSW/Sarsawa 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Sarsawa

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTCMeerut City Junction» -05:15-310.037228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 05:22-05:23-1m114.346229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/PQYPabli Khas 05:29-05:30-1m118.949230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/DRLADauralaX 05:38-05:39-1m1115.566233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SKFSakhoti TandaX 05:47-05:48-1m--124.361237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/KATKhatauli 05:57-05:58-1m--133.462242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/MSPMansurpurX 06:07-06:08-1m1142.781244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JDWJarauda NaraX 06:14-06:15-1m1150.96245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 07:00-07:05-5m--155.675247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
#10%==%BMHRBamanheri 07:09-07:10-1m1160.663249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#11%==%RNARohana KalanX 07:17-07:18-1m--168.047249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#12%==%DBDDeoband 07:33-07:34-1m1179.667256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#13%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX 07:43-07:44-1m--189.732264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
#14%==%NGLNangalX 07:58-07:59-1m--197.240267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%==%TPZTapri JunctionX 08:14-08:15-1m11107.313273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:45-09:00-15m51113.846278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/PKYPilkhani 09:10-09:11-1m21121.548281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/SSWSarsawa• 09:18-09:20-2m11127.169276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/KNZKalanourX 09:29-09:31-2m11137.556274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#19.1/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:38-09:38-  1143.9 56276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#20/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 09:38-09:48-10m--1144.149276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 09:54-09:56-2m21148.947280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
#22/==/DZPDarazpur 10:02-10:04-2m11153.658283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
#23/==/MFBMustafabadX 10:12-10:14-2m21161.367281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
#24/==/RAABarara 10:22-10:24-2m21170.246279mNRBarara, Haryana
#25/==/TDWTandwalX 10:31-10:32-1m21175.575278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
#26/==/KESKesriX 10:37-10:39-2m21181.832278mNRAmbala, Haryana
#27/==/DOKYDukheri 10:50-10:51-1m11187.723275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:10--61194.9-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site