Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Fatuha from 14/4/15 - 19/4/15 #1425361
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (02:51PM)

73262/Patna Islampur Passenger
     पटना इस्लामपुर पैसेंजर

Apr 11 2015 (2:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 

10 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Islampur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -12:30+4--10.02657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  12:36+512:37+61m--12.63655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  12:44+2412:45+261m--16.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/PNCPatna SahebXO  12:52+3012:53+351m--19.9959mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
5/==/DDGJDeedarganj  13:10+013:11+01m--112.55254mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKGBanka GhatX  13:15+2613:17+302m--116.02856mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/FUTFatwa  13:30+3213:32+322m--122.12153mECRPatna, Bihar
7.1|--|XGNGokulnagar  13:39-13:39-  124.4 2152mECRSH 4, Bihar
7.2|--|MCYMachriawan  13:44-13:44-  126.1 2149mECRSH 4, Bihar
7.3|--|NARDNaika Road  13:50-13:50-  128.4 2152mECRSH 4, Bihar
8|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  13:55-13:56-1m1130.01455mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
9|--|DHWNDhaniyawan  14:02+3714:03+391m--131.41851mECRSH 4, Bihar
9.1|--|SGYWSingriyawan  14:08-14:08-  132.9 1853mECRSH 4, Bihar
9.2|--|DYWDiyawan  14:19-14:19-  136.1 1857mECRDiyawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
9.3|--|LHNALohanda  14:30-14:30-  139.3 1856mECRPachrukhiya, Bihar
9.4|--|KAMAKamta Halt  14:37-14:37-  141.2 1856mECRKamta, Bihar
9.5|--|XKAKamta  14:37-14:37-  141.3 1856mECRHilsa, Bihar
10|--|HILHilsaX  14:44+2914:45+331m--143.43358mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
10.1|--|JARJunair  14:52-14:52-  147.4 3358mECRSH 4, Bihar
10.2|--|RPWNRambhawan  15:00-15:00-  151.5 3363mECRSH 4, Bihar
11|--|EKREkangarsarai  15:06-15:07-1m1155.01762mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
11.1|--|ANGMAungaridham  15:13-15:13-  156.8 1765mECRSH 4, Bihar
11.2|--|KAMRKhurrampur  15:21-15:21-  159.2 1767mECRSH 4, Bihar
12|--|IPRIslampur•  15:40+26---164.6-67mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site