Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:18PM)

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Sep 02 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    7 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:11 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Daryabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FDFaizabad Junction  -05:40+43--1-61.231104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|SLRPSalarpur  05:57+2:1305:59+2:122m--1-52.656106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|SLWSohwal  06:06+2:1406:07+2:211m--1-46.058107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|DELODeorakot  06:15+2:2206:16+2:311m--1-38.351110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BNMBaragaonX  06:23+2:3306:24+2:411m--1-32.443115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|GMUGauriyamau  06:30-06:31-1m--1-28.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|RDLRudauliX  06:37+2:0706:38+2:081m--1-23.130112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RZNRauzagaonX  06:49+2:4006:50+2:401m--1-17.654111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|PTHPatranga  07:00+2:3907:01+2:421m--1-8.557113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|DYDDaryabad»X  07:10+2:4407:11+2:511m--10.058116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  07:21+2:5207:22+2:531m--19.761116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SGJSafdarGanj  07:32+2:5507:33+2:571m--119.873116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RESRasauli  07:42+2:3707:43+2:461m--130.713125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  08:16+1:4208:18+1:482m--138.033124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:32+3:1208:33+3:261m--145.634121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/JRRJugaurX  08:39-08:40-1m1149.047123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/MLMalhaurX  08:47+3:1108:48+3:311m--154.522120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
17.1/==/LBHDilkusha Cabin  09:11-09:11-  163.1 22122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  09:20+2:56-7166.5-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site