Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:12AM)

54231/Faizabad Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     फैजाबाद लखनऊ पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Daryabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    7 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:11 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DYD/Daryabad 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Daryabad and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction  -05:40+2001-61.231104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|SLRPSalarpurX  05:57+2305:59+252m11-52.556106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|SLWSohwal  06:06+2706:07+291m01-46.057107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|DELODeorakot  06:15+3106:16+321m11-38.351110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
#5|--|BNMBaragaonX  06:23+3406:24+371m11-32.443115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#6|--|GMUGauriyamau  06:30-06:31-1m11-28.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#7|--|RDLRudauliX  06:37+3706:38+421m01-23.130109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8|--|RZNRauzagaonX  06:49+4006:50+451m01-17.654111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|PTHPatranga  07:00+4607:01+481m01-8.557113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|DYDDaryabad»X  07:10+5007:11+531m010.058116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|SYKSaidkhanpurX  07:21+5407:22+581m019.761116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|SGJSafdarGanj  07:32+5907:33+1:011m0119.872120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|RESRasauli  07:42+1:0307:43+1:051m0130.714125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#14|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  08:16+5008:18+552m0138.232123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/SFHSafedabad  08:32+4508:33+461m0145.633121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/JRRJugaurX  08:39-08:40-1m1149.046125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#17/--/MLMalhaurX  08:47+4408:48+521m0154.323122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#17.1/==/LBHDilkusha Cabin  09:10-09:10-  162.9 23120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  09:20+50-7166.6-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site