Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 09, 2015 (01:44AM)

54412/Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेरठ दिल्ली रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर

Aug 29 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/ 54415/54416/ 54417/54418/54419/54420/ 54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Loco
WDP1/TKD SHED
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between TKJ/Tilak Bridge and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 
Arrives @ 07:02
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUTMeerut Cantt.»  -06:55---10.037230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:02-07:05-3m114.349229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PRTPPartapurX  07:13-07:14-1m--110.943223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  07:21-07:22-1m--115.952222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MDNRModinagarX  07:31-07:32-1m--123.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUDMuradnagar  07:43-07:44-1m--133.936220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DXHDuhai Halt  07:51-07:52-1m--138.138219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GUHGuldhar  07:58-07:59-1m--141.945224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  08:04-08:05-1m--145.624213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:20-08:22-2m3151.545217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:31-08:32-1m--158.231209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel  08:36-08:36-  160.6 31206mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNJChander Nagar  08:39-08:40-1m--161.944206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
12.1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  08:43-08:43-  164.0 44210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  08:43-08:44-1m--164.146213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
14/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  08:48-08:49-1m--167.254206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
15/==/TKJTilak BridgeXO  08:56-08:57-1m--173.520214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
16/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  09:01-09:02-1m--174.88213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  09:10-09:20-10m7175.915215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/DSBSadar BazarX  09:27-09:28-1m--177.76220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  09:49-09:50-1m--179.826220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
20/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  09:54-09:55-1m--181.514223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DBSIDayabastiX  10:00-10:01-1m--182.727225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
22/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  10:05-10:06-1m--184.539222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
22.1/==|KRTNKirtinagarX  10:07-10:07-  185.3 39220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
23|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  10:16-10:17-1m1191.032217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
23.1|==|NSNNasirpur HaltX  10:20-10:20-  192.4 32220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
24|==|PMPalam  10:24-10:25-1m2194.842222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
25|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  10:30-10:31-1m--198.333218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
26|==|BWSNBijwasan  10:37-10:38-1m21101.666222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
26.1|==|PLVRPalam Vihar HaltX  10:41-10:41-  1104.4 66218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
27|==|GGNGurgaonX  10:44-10:45-1m--1108.247217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
28|==|BDXTBasai Dhankot  10:50-10:51-1m11112.159213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  10:57-10:58-1m--1118.162220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
30|==|PTPatliX  11:06-11:07-1m11126.336226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
31|==|TNJRTaj NagarX  11:12-11:13-1m--1129.332231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|JSKAJataula Samphka  11:19-11:20-1m--1132.563226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
33|==|PTRDPataudi Road  11:25-11:26-1m--1137.852227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
33.1|==|IHPInchhapuri  11:32-11:32-  1142.6 52231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
34|==|KIPKhalilpurX  11:39-11:40-1m--1149.033235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
35|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  11:47-11:48-1m--1152.818237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
36|==%RERewari Junction  12:10----1159.5-245mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site