Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
54411/54412/54413/54414/54415/ 54416/54417/54418/54419/54420/54421/ 54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Tue Dec 31, 2013 (11:22AM)

54412/Meerut NDLS Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (3:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2, UR-18= 20 Coaches, as told by Sri SK Mangla
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP1/TKD SHED
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 
Arrives @ 07:02 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUTMeerut Cantt.»  -06:55+3--10.037230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:02+507:05+53m114.349229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PRTPPartapurX  07:13+807:14+81m--110.943223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  07:21+907:22+91m--115.952222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MDNRModinagarX  07:31+1007:32+101m--123.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%MUDMuradnagar  07:43+1207:44+131m--133.936220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%DXHDuhai Halt  07:51-07:52-1m--138.138219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GUHGuldhar  07:58+1407:59+141m--141.945224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GZNNew GhaziabadX  08:04-08:05-1m--145.624213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:20+1308:22+142m3151.545217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:31+2608:32+261m--158.231209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.1/==/DSBPDelhi Shahdara B Panel  08:36-08:36-  160.6 31206mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNJChander Nagar  08:39-08:40-1m--161.944206mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
12.1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  08:43-08:43-  164.0 44208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  08:43+308:44+31m--164.151213mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
14/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  08:48-08:49-1m--167.554206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
15/==/TKJTilak BridgeXO  08:56+2608:57+261m--173.820214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
16/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  09:01+709:02+71m--175.28213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  09:10+2609:20+2610m7176.315215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
18/==/DSBSadar BazarX  09:27+309:28+31m--178.06220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
19/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanjX  09:49+2609:50+271m--180.126220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
20/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  09:54+1409:55+141m--181.814223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/DBSIDayabastiX  10:00+2610:01+261m--183.027225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
22/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  10:05+3110:06+341m--184.839222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
22.1/==|KRTNKirtinagarX  10:07-10:07-  185.6 39220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
23|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  10:16+3710:17+371m1191.432217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
23.1|==|NSNNasirpur HaltX  10:20-10:20-  192.8 32220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
24|==|PMPalam  10:24+4710:25+471m2195.242222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
25|==|SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  10:30+4210:31+421m--198.733218mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
26|==|BWSNBijwasan  10:37+4710:38+471m21101.966222mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
26.1|==|PLVRPalam Vihar HaltX  10:41-10:41-  1104.8 66218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
27|==|GGNGurgaonX  10:44+3510:45+351m--1108.647217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
28|==|BDXTBasai Dhankot  10:50+2810:51+281m11112.559213mNRGurgaon, Haryana
29|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  10:57+4810:58+481m--1118.462220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
30|==|PTPatliX  11:06+5111:07+501m11126.636226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
31|==|TNJRTaj NagarX  11:12+011:13+01m--1129.632231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|JSKAJataula Samphka  11:19+5611:20+561m--1132.963226mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
33|==|PTRDPataudi Road  11:25+5211:26+521m--1138.152227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
33.1|==|IHPInchhapuri  11:32-11:32-  1143.0 52231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
34|==|KIPKhalilpurX  11:39+1:2511:40+1:181m--1149.333235mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
35|==|KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  11:47-11:48-1m--1153.218237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
36|==%RERewari Junction  12:10+46---1159.8-245mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site