Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 02:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Latest...
.
Thu May 05, 2016 (11:51AM)

54412/Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
میرٹھ کینٹ. - ریواڑی کے مسافر     मेरठ छावनी - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/ 54415/54416/ 54417/54418/54419/54420/ 54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Loco
WDP1/TKD SHED
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between TKJ/Tilak Bridge and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 
Arrives @ 07:02 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.»  -06:55+1010.037230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MTCMeerut City Junction•X  07:02-607:05+233m114.352227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/PRTPPartapurX  07:13-407:14+131m2111.340225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/MUZMohiuddinpurX  07:21-307:22+141m1115.953221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/MDNRModinagarX  07:31+107:32+121m1123.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/MUDMuradnagar  07:43+407:44+101m1133.936221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/DXHDuhai Halt  07:51-07:52-1m1138.138218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/GUHGuldhar  07:58+407:59+91m2141.946217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  08:04+2808:05+281m2145.723216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:20+508:22+102m3151.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:31+1308:32+151m2158.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel  08:38-08:38-  161.5 34207mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/CNJChander NagarX  08:39-08:40-1m1162.336205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  08:43+108:44+11m0164.153212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
#14/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  08:48+008:49+01m0167.655206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
#15/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:56+1408:57+161m0174.118213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#16/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  09:01-09:02-1m0175.38215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  09:10+1709:20+2310m8176.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#18/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  09:27+1809:28+181m3178.36223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  09:49+2109:50+211m0180.426221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#20/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  09:54-09:55-1m0182.115223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#21/==/DBSIDayabasti  10:00+2010:01+211m0183.425224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#22/==/PTNRPatel NagarX  10:05+2410:06+251m0185.040222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:16+3610:17+371m1191.732219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
#23.1%==%NSNNasirpur HaltX  10:19-10:19-  193.0 32220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#24%==%PMPalam  10:24+3710:25+371m2195.441221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
#25%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  10:30+1510:31+151m0198.833220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
#26%==%BWSNBijwasan  10:37+3810:38+381m21102.266220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
#26.1%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt  10:41-10:41-  1105.0 66218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#27%==%GGNGurgaonX  10:44+4010:45+401m01108.748219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#28%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  10:50+610:51+61m11112.760214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#29%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  10:57+4310:58+431m01118.762221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#30%==%PTPatliX  11:06+4211:07+421m11126.944226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#31%==%TNJRTaj Nagar  11:12+1511:13+151m01130.628231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#32%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX  11:19+4111:20+411m01133.465227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road  11:25+4411:26+441m01138.850228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#33.1%==%IHPInchhapuri  11:31-11:31-  1143.3 50231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#34%==%KIPKhalilpurX  11:39+4811:40+491m11149.633236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#35%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  11:47-11:48-1m01153.418237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#36%==%RERewari Junction  12:10+41-51160.1-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site