Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54412/Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
میرٹھ کینٹ. - ریواڑی کے مسافر     मेरठ छावनी - रेवाड़ी पैसेंजर

MUT/Meerut Cantt. --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu May 05, 2016 (11:51AM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54411/54412/54413/54414/ 54415/54416/ 54417/54418/54419/54420/ 54421/54422 has RSA, as told by Sri SK Mangla
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
WDP1/TKD SHED
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 90 km/hr between TKJ/Tilak Bridge and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MUT/Meerut Cantt. 
Arrives @ 06:52
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Meerut Cantt. and Meerut City Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.»  -06:45-010.037229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/MTCMeerut City Junction•X  06:52-06:55-3m114.352228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/PRTPPartapur  07:03-07:04-1m2111.340225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/MUZMohiuddinpurX  07:11-07:12-1m1115.953221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/MDNRModinagar  07:21-07:22-1m1123.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/MUDMuradnagarX  07:33-07:34-1m1133.925221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/DXHDuhai Halt  07:44-07:45-1m1138.145218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/GUHGuldhar  07:50-07:51-1m2141.938217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  07:57-07:58-1m2145.721216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:15-08:17-2m3151.645216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:26-08:27-1m2158.439209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#11.1/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel  08:32-08:32-  161.5 39207mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/CNJChander Nagar  08:33-08:34-1m1162.327205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/ANVRAnand ViharX  08:38-08:39-1m2164.153212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
#14/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  08:43-08:44-1m0167.655206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
#15/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:51-08:52-1m0174.118213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#16/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  08:56-08:57-1m0175.35215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#17/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  09:10-09:30-20m8176.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:36-09:37-1m3178.311223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#19/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  09:48-09:49-1m0180.421221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#20/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  09:54-09:55-1m0182.119223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#21/==/DBSIDayabasti  09:59-10:00-1m0183.414224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#22/==/PTNRPatel NagarX  10:07-10:08-1m0185.036222mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
#22.1%==%DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding  10:18-10:18-  191.2 36219mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#23%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  10:19-10:20-1m1191.732219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
#23.1%==%NSNNasirpur HaltX  10:22-10:22-  193.0 32220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#24%==%PMPalam  10:27-10:28-1m2195.434221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
#25%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur  10:34-10:35-1m0198.833220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
#26%==%BWSNBijwasan  10:41-10:42-1m21102.249220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
#26.1%==%PLVRPalam Vihar HaltX  10:46-10:46-  1105.0 49218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#27%==%GGNGurgaon  10:50-10:51-1m01108.740219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#28%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX  10:57-10:58-1m11112.760214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#29%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  11:04-11:05-1m01118.755221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#30%==%PTPatli  11:14-11:15-1m11126.944226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#31%==%TNJRTaj NagarX  11:20-11:21-1m01130.633231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#32%==%JSKAJataula Samphka  11:26-11:27-1m01133.454227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road  11:33-11:34-1m01138.846228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#33.1%==%IHPInchhapuriX  11:40-11:40-  1143.3 46231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#34%==%KIPKhalilpur  11:48-11:49-1m11149.638236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#35%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri  11:55-11:56-1m01153.428237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#36%==%RERewari Junction  12:10--51160.1-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site