Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 23:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Latest...
The full AC first class coach will be attached to Train No. 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Secunderabad Devgiri Express w.e.f. 26.7.2016 and Train No. 17058...
more...
Secunderabad – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Devgiri Express w.e.f. 25.7.2016 in lieu of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier.
Tue Mar 29, 2016 (06:16PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 112 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#1.1/==/STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin  12:26-12:26-  11.3 55532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.2/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  12:28-12:28-  12.6 55538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.3|==|MJFMalkajgiri Junction  12:29-12:29-  13.6 55534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
#1.4|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  12:30-12:30-  14.4 55540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.5|==|SFXSafilguda  12:31-12:31-  15.1 55544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.6|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  12:32-12:32-  16.8 55562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.7|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  12:34-12:34-  18.0 55569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.8|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  12:35-12:35-  19.4 55571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.9|==|ALWAlwal  12:37-12:37-  110.6 55579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#1.10|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  12:38-12:38-  112.0 55580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2!==!BMOBolarum  12:40+1012:41+101m2113.8100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#2.1!==!GOPLGundlapochampalli  12:44-12:44-  118.9 100602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.2!==!GWVGowdavalli  12:47-12:47-  124.2 100600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.3!==!MEDMedchalX  12:49-12:49-  127.6 100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.4|--|DBVDabilpur  12:52-12:52-  131.7 100607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#2.5|--|KUCHKuchavaram  12:56-12:56-  138.3 100596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
#2.6|--|MOBManoharabadX  12:57-12:57-  140.9 100592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.7|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  13:00-13:00-  144.8 100569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.8|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  13:02-13:02-  149.6 100546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.9|--|MEMasaipet  13:06-13:06-  155.1 100527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.10|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  13:08-13:08-  158.3 100524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#2.11|--|WDRWadiaram  13:12-13:12-  165.8 100547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3113:17+311m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#3.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  13:21-13:21-  178.0 83547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3513:25+351m1182.142556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
#4.1|--|BKUBhiknur  13:35-13:35-  189.3 42576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.2|--|THPRTippapur  13:41-13:41-  193.3 42550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#4.3|--|TMDTalmadla  13:49-13:49-  198.9 42555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2414:05+242m11108.857524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.1|--|UPWUppalavai  14:17-14:17-  1120.1 57529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.2|--|SCPSirnapalli  14:28-14:28-  1130.6 57457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.3|--|IDLIndalvaiX  14:36-14:36-  1138.4 57444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#5.4|--|DHPDichpalliX  14:46-14:46-  1147.9 57413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  15:00+2115:05+225m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
#6.1|--|JKMJankampet Junction  15:11-15:11-  1167.1 59392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
#6.2|--|NVTNavipet  15:20-15:20-  1175.6 59373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#6.3|--|FKBFakrabad  15:27-15:27-  1182.4 59353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
#7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+1815:37+202m21190.165345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
#8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+2215:47+251m01199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
#8.1|--|SQESamarala HaltX  15:54-15:54-  1206.4 54359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#8.2|--|CIKAChikna  15:59-15:59-  1210.8 54371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
#8.3|--|KEKKarkheli  16:02-16:02-  1213.7 54356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
#8.4|--|BLSABolsa  16:11-16:11-  1221.0 54361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
#9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+2216:21+231m11229.425384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#9.1|--|SLGHShelgaon HaltX  16:39-16:39-  1237.2 25380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#9.2|--|SVNSivungaon  16:53-16:53-  1243.0 25398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1217:10+152m01249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
#10.1!==!MGCMugat  17:30-17:30-  1258.3 27361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.2!==!PARDPathrad  17:38-17:38-  1261.5 27363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#10.3!==!MTDIMaltekdi  17:54-17:54-  1268.7 27361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+518:05+185m11271.552367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
#11.1!==!WNGWanegaonX  18:12-18:12-  1277.9 52371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
#11.2!==!LBGLimbgaonX  18:18-18:18-  1282.6 52391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
#11.3!==!CRUChudawa  18:29-18:29-  1292.2 52391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+2118:45+315m01301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#12.1!==!MQLMirkhal  19:02-19:02-  1314.2 43405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
#12.2!==!PIZPingli  19:11-19:11-  1320.4 43403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+2219:30+265m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
#13.1|--|PGPergaon  19:41-19:41-  1342.7 69439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#13.2|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  19:46-19:46-  1348.8 69425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+3019:55+321m01357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
#14.1|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon  20:04-20:04-  1363.5 37407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
#15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+3120:20+331m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#15.1|--|SCOSatuna  20:30-20:30-  1382.2 56442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
#15.2|--|UPRUsmanpur  20:39-20:39-  1391.1 56444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+2820:50+301m01400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.1|--|PDGParadgaon  21:03-21:03-  1407.7 36454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.2|--|RNERanjaniO  21:14-21:14-  1414.1 36469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.3|--|KODIKodi  21:32-21:32-  1425.2 36473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#16.4|--|SVDSarwariXO  21:49-21:49-  1435.3 36493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
#17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-422:07+92m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
#17.1|--|BDUBadnapur  22:29-22:29-  1463.9 52523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
#17.2|--|KMVKarmadX  22:52-22:52-  1483.3 52582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.3|--|CTHChikalthan  23:08-23:08-  1497.6 52580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
#17.4|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  23:13-23:13-  1501.2 52594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-1023:25+85m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
#18.1|--|DLBDaulatabadX  23:34-23:34-  1520.1 84575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
#18.2|--|POZPotul  23:41-23:41-  1529.4 84554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
#19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2223:50+221m01541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
#19.1|--|KAJGKaranjgaon  00:00-00:00-  2550.8 56524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#19.2|--|PSDParsoda  00:06-00:06-  2555.9 56530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
#20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2200:20+231m02568.338547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
#20.1|--|TRTarur  00:54-00:54-  2590.2 38585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
#20.2|--|NSLNagarsol  01:04-01:04-  2596.5 38589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#20.3|--|ANKXAnkai  01:18-01:18-  2605.5 38619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
#20.4/--/ANKAnkai  01:19-01:19-  2605.8 38622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#20.5/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  01:27-01:27-  2610.8 38646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
#20.6/--/YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard  01:39-01:39-  2618.8 38582mCRManmad, Maharashtra
#21/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  01:40-301:50+2510m52619.274582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#21.1/==/SUMSummitX  02:00-02:00-  2631.7 74632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO  02:10+2902:12+292m02643.967595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#22.1/==/UGNUgaonX  02:21-02:21-  2653.7 67568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#22.2/==/NRNiphad  02:27-02:27-  2660.7 67551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#22.3/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  02:32-02:32-  2666.8 67548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#22.4/==/KWKhervadi  02:38-02:38-  2673.5 67553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#22.5/==/ODHAOdha  02:45-02:45-  2680.5 67571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+2303:00+215m32692.143564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+2103:10+202m22697.945560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#24.1/==/LTLahavitXO  03:20-03:20-  2705.4 45587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#24.2/==/AVAsvaliX  03:37-03:37-  2717.9 45578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#24.3/==/PIPadliXO  03:48-03:48-  2726.3 45591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#24.4/==/GOGhoti  03:59-03:59-  2734.7 45581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#24.5/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard  04:08-04:08-  2741.5 45583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10+204:15+75m02742.853590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
#25.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2  04:23-04:23-  2749.9 53473mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#25.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3  04:27-04:27-  2753.4 53365mCRNH-3, Maharashtra
#25.3/==/KSRAKasara  04:31-04:31-  2757.2 53294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#25.4/==/OMBOombermali  04:39-04:39-  2764.0 53248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#25.5/==/KEKhardi  04:46-04:46-  2770.5 53229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#25.6/==/THSThansit  04:53-04:53-  2776.7 53184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#25.7/==/ATGAtgaon  05:00-05:00-  2782.6 53147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
#25.8/==/ASOAsangaon  05:11-05:11-  2792.4 5377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#25.9/==/VSDVasind  05:17-05:17-  2798.4 5332mCR421601, Maharashtra
#25.10/==/KDVKhadavli  05:26-05:26-  2806.0 5323mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#25.11/==/TLATitvala  05:35-05:35-  2813.6 5317mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#25.12/==/ABYAmbivli  05:40-05:40-  2818.4 5318mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#25.13/==/SHADShahad  05:43-05:43-  2821.4 5313mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1505:50+133m62824.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#26.1/==/THKThakurli  05:54-05:54-  2828.2 5315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#26.2/==/DIDombivli  05:56-05:56-  2829.8 5314mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#26.3/==/KOPRKoparX  05:57-05:57-  2831.0 534mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#26.4/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin  06:00-06:00-  2833.7 532mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#26.5/==/DIVADiva Junction  06:02-06:02-  2835.4 538mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#26.6/==/MBQMumbraX  06:05-06:05-  2837.9 538mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#26.7/==/KLVAKalva  06:10-06:10-  2842.4 535mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#27/==/TNAThaneX  06:13+1706:15+162m62844.86611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
#27.1/==/MLNDMulund  06:17-06:17-  2847.4 6612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.2/==/NHUNahur  06:19-06:19-  2849.6 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.3/==/BNDBhandup  06:21-06:21-  2851.3 666mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#27.4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:23-06:23-  2853.2 665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.5/==/VKVikhroliXO  06:24-06:24-  2855.0 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.6/==/GCGhatkopar  06:28-06:28-  2858.7 6611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#27.7/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:29-06:29-  2860.0 668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.8/==/CLAKurla JunctionO  06:31-06:31-  2862.5 668mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.9/==/SINSionX  06:33-06:33-  2865.2 669mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/MTNMatunga  06:36-06:36-  2867.7 667mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28/==/DRDadar Central  06:37+1506:40+133m62869.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/PRParelX  06:43-06:43-  2870.1 186mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:49-06:49-  2871.9 186mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:52-06:52-  2872.7 187mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/BYByculla  06:56-06:56-  2873.9 188mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX  07:02-07:02-  2875.7 189mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/MSDMasjid  07:06-07:06-  2876.8 189mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:10+7-102878.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site