Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 20:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (07:36PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 01 2015 (11:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    27 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

27 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai CST

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+2910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1.1/--/LGDHLalaguda Gate  12:28-12:28-  12.6 55543mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.2/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  12:29-12:29-  13.6 55535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.3|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  12:30-12:30-  14.5 55537mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.4|==|SFXSafilguda  12:31-12:31-  15.1 55544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.5|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  12:32-12:32-  16.8 55561mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.6|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  12:34-12:34-  17.9 55569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.7|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  12:35-12:35-  19.4 55570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.8|==|ALWAlwal  12:37-12:37-  110.6 55579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1.9|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  12:38-12:38-  112.1 55584mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2|=-|BMOBolarum  12:40+1512:41+161m2113.8101597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2.1|--|GOPLGundlapochampalli  12:44-12:44-  119.1 101601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2.2|--|GDPLGundla PochampallyX  12:44-12:44-  119.1 101601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2.3|--|GWVGowdavalli  12:47-12:47-  124.3 101601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2.4|--|MEDMedchalX  12:49-12:49-  127.7 101601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2.5|--|DBVDabilpur  12:52-12:52-  131.6 101611mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2.6|--|KUCHKuchavaram  12:56-12:56-  138.3 101595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
2.7|--|MOBManoharabadX  12:57-12:57-  141.0 101593mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
2.8|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  13:00-13:00-  144.8 101570mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
2.9|--|BMPLBrahmanapalliX  13:02-13:02-  149.6 101546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
2.10|--|MEMasaipet  13:06-13:06-  155.2 101527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
2.11|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar  13:09-13:09-  161.1 101522mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
2.12|--|WDRWadiaram  13:12-13:12-  165.9 101547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3413:17+341m1172.483539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3.1|--|SNPHShankapur Halt  13:21-13:21-  178.1 83547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3813:25+381m1182.242557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
4.1|--|BKUBhiknur  13:35-13:35-  189.3 42575mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4.2|--|THPRTippapur  13:41-13:41-  193.4 42549mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4.3|--|TMDTalmadlaX  13:49-13:49-  198.9 42555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2814:05+282m11109.057526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5.1|--|UPWUppalavai  14:17-14:17-  1120.2 57529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5.2|--|SCPSirnapalli  14:28-14:28-  1130.7 57456mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5.3|--|IDLIndalvaiX  14:36-14:36-  1138.5 57439mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5.4|--|DHPDichpalliX  14:46-14:46-  1148.0 57413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|NZBNizamabad  15:00+2315:05+245m11160.959384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
6.1|--|JKMJankampet JunctionX  15:11-15:11-  1167.1 59391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
6.2|--|NVTNavipet  15:21-15:21-  1176.5 59370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6.3|--|FKBFakrabad  15:28-15:28-  1183.5 59348mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+2515:37+262m21190.266358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+2915:47+311m--1200.154354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
8.1|--|SQESamarala HaltX  15:54-15:54-  1206.5 54360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8.2|--|CIKAChikna  15:59-15:59-  1211.2 54376mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
8.3|--|KEKKarkheli  16:02-16:02-  1213.8 54357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
8.4|--|BLSABolsa  16:11-16:11-  1221.1 54361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
9|--|UMRIUmriX  16:20+2716:21+301m11229.525381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9.1|--|SLGHShelgaon HaltX  16:40-16:40-  1237.3 25378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9.2|--|SVNSivungaon  16:54-16:54-  1243.1 25398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1817:10+242m--1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
10.1|--|MGCMugat  17:30-17:30-  1258.2 27360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10.2|--|PARDPathrad  17:38-17:38-  1261.5 27363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10.3|--|MTDIMaltekdi  17:54-17:54-  1268.6 27362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+818:05+195m11271.452366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
11.1|--|WNGWanegaonX  18:12-18:12-  1277.8 52371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
11.2|--|LBGLimbgaonX  18:18-18:18-  1282.5 52390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
11.3|--|CRUChudawa  18:29-18:29-  1292.1 52392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+2418:45+335m--1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
12.1|--|MQLMirkhal  19:02-19:02-  1314.1 43405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
12.2|--|PIZPingli  19:10-19:10-  1319.4 43399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+2419:30+265m11330.468414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
13.1|--|PGPergaonXO  19:41-19:41-  1342.5 68441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
13.2|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  19:46-19:46-  1348.6 68425mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+2919:55+311m--1357.838421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
14.1|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon  20:04-20:04-  1363.3 38407mSCRSatuna, Maharashtra
15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+3020:20+311m--1372.857436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
15.1|--|SCOSatuna  20:31-20:31-  1383.0 57440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
15.2|--|UPRUsmanpur  20:39-20:39-  1390.9 57444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+2720:50+291m--1400.435465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
16.1|--|PDGParadgaon  21:02-21:02-  1407.6 35454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
16.2|--|RNERanjaniO  21:13-21:13-  1413.9 35469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
16.3|--|KODIKodi  21:32-21:32-  1425.1 35473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
16.4|--|SVDSarwariXO  21:49-21:49-  1435.1 35493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-722:07+52m--1444.851502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
17.1|--|BDUBadnapur  22:29-22:29-  1463.8 51523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
17.2|--|KMVKarmad  22:47-22:47-  1479.2 51567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
17.3|--|CTHChikalthanX  22:52-22:52-  1483.2 51582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
17.4|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  23:08-23:08-  1497.5 51580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-1123:25+75m21507.584561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
18.1|--|DLBDaulatabadX  23:34-23:34-  1519.9 84575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
18.2|--|POZPotul  23:41-23:41-  1529.2 84554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2123:50+221m--1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
19.1|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  00:01-00:01-  2551.2 56523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
19.2|--|PSDParsoda  00:06-00:06-  2555.8 56530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2000:20+201m--2568.235547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
20.1|--|TRTarur  00:57-00:57-  2589.9 35586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
20.2|--|NSLNagarsol  01:08-01:08-  2596.1 35589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
20.3|--/ANKAnkaiX  01:25-01:25-  2606.1 35620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
20.4/--/AAKAnkai Killa  01:33-01:33-  2610.7 35645mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
20.5/--/MMRBManmad B Cabin  01:43-01:43-  2616.7 35596mCRManmad, Maharashtra
21/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  01:50-1402:00+1310m52621.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21.1/==/SUMSummitX  02:09-02:09-  2633.3 82632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
22/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:18+1902:20+192m--2645.583592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
22.1/==/UGNUgaon  02:27-02:27-  2655.3 83568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
22.2/==/NRNiphadX  02:32-02:32-  2662.3 83550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
22.3/==/KBSNKasbe Sukene  02:37-02:37-  2668.3 83548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
22.4/==/KWKhervadi  02:41-02:41-  2675.1 83553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
22.5/==/ODHAOdha  02:47-02:47-  2682.1 83571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+1603:00+155m32693.743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+1803:10+172m22699.545561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
24.1/==/LTLahavitXO  03:20-03:20-  2707.0 45587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
24.2/==/AVAsvaliX  03:37-03:37-  2719.5 45578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
24.3/==/PIPadli  03:48-03:48-  2727.9 45591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
24.4/==/GOGhotiO  03:59-03:59-  2736.3 45581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10+604:15+135m--2744.453589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
25.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2  04:23-04:23-  2751.5 53473mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
25.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3  04:27-04:27-  2755.0 53365mCRNH-3, Maharashtra
25.3/==/KSRAKasara  04:31-04:31-  2758.8 53290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
25.4/==/OMBOombermali  04:39-04:39-  2765.5 53248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
25.5/==/KEKhardi  04:46-04:46-  2772.1 53232mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
25.6/==/THSThansit  04:53-04:53-  2778.3 53184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
25.7/==/ATGAtgaon  05:00-05:00-  2784.2 53147mCRAtgaon, Maharashtra
25.8/==/ASOAsangaon  05:11-05:11-  2794.0 5377mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
25.9/==/VSDVasind  05:17-05:17-  2800.0 5332mCRVasind, Maharashtra
25.10/==/KDVKhadavli  05:26-05:26-  2807.6 5323mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
25.11/==/TLATitvala  05:35-05:35-  2815.2 5317mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
25.12/==/ABYAmbivli  05:40-05:40-  2820.0 5322mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
25.13/==/SHADShahad  05:43-05:43-  2823.0 5312mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1205:50+103m62826.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
26.1/==/THKThakurli  05:54-05:54-  2829.7 4914mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
26.2/==/DIDombivliX  05:56-05:56-  2831.1 4911mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
26.3/==/KOPRKopar  05:58-05:58-  2832.5 490mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
26.4/==/DIVADiva JunctionX  06:03-06:03-  2836.8 493mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
27/==/TNAThaneX  06:12+1706:15+173m62844.26310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
27.1/==/MLNDMulund  06:17-06:17-  2846.7 6312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.2/==/NHUNahur  06:20-06:20-  2848.9 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.3/==/BNDBhandup  06:21-06:21-  2850.6 637mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
27.4/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  06:23-06:23-  2852.5 635mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.5/==/VKVikhroliX  06:25-06:25-  2854.3 6310mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.6/==/GCGhatkoparO  06:28-06:28-  2858.0 6311mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
27.7/==/VVHVidyavihar  06:29-06:29-  2859.3 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.8/==/CLAKurla JunctionXO  06:32-06:32-  2861.8 638mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.9/==/SINSion  06:34-06:34-  2864.4 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
27.10/==/MTNMatunga  06:37-06:37-  2867.0 637mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
28/==/DRDadar Central  06:38+1706:40+192m62868.4177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
28.1/==/PRParelX  06:44-06:44-  2869.5 176mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
28.2/==/CRDCurrey Road  06:50-06:50-  2871.2 175mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
28.3/==/CHGChinchpokli  06:53-06:53-  2872.0 176mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
28.4/==/BYByculla  06:57-06:57-  2873.2 179mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
28.5/==/SNRDSandhurst RoadX  07:03-07:03-  2875.0 179mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
28.6/==/MSDMasjid  07:07-07:07-  2876.2 1710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
29/==/CSTMMumbai CST•  07:10+6-102877.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site