Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64439/Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
     गाज़ियाबाद - दिल्ली ईएमयू

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (17:04) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 8 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction» -08:10+7610.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 08:19+1208:20+131m--16.859209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel 08:23-08:23-  19.9 59207mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar 08:24+008:25+01m--110.755205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 08:27+1008:28+101m--112.554212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
#4.1/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 08:32-08:32-  116.1 54206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:39+1808:40+171m--122.524213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
#6/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:43+008:44+01m--123.74215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:00+709:02+82m14124.828216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#8/==/DSBSadar Bazar 09:06-09:07-1m--126.78222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 09:18+11-3128.1-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site