Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 09:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 09:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64439/Ghaziabad - Delhi EMU
     गाजियाबाद - दिल्ली ईएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 31 2015 (2:12PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 8 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    7 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ghaziabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction»  -08:10+7610.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  08:19+808:20+81m016.859209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/DSBPShahdara B Panel  08:23-08:23-  19.9 59207mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/CNJChander Nagar  08:24-08:25-1m0110.755205mNRSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ANVRAnand Vihar  08:27+108:28+11m0112.554212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
#4.1/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar  08:32-08:32-  116.1 54206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:39+1008:40+101m0122.524213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#6/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:43-08:44-1m0123.74215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi  09:00+609:02+62m14124.828216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#8/==/DSBSadar Bazar  09:06+1109:07+111m0126.78223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction•  09:18+7-3128.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site