Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
     जबलपुर रीवा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (12:22AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  -07:30+341-189.240416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%ADTLAdhartalX  07:42+1107:43+121m01-181.253391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%DOEDeoriX  07:53+1307:54+141m11-172.458390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%GSPRGosalpurX  08:05+1308:06+141m01-161.860395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SHRSihora RoadX  08:17+1508:19+152m11-150.869388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundi  08:32+1508:33+161m01-135.863417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  08:42+1708:43+191m01-126.351434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%SNRRSansarpurX  08:51-08:53-2m01-119.458436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%NWRNiwarX  09:01+1809:02+191m01-111.753413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  09:11-09:12-1m01-103.724396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/KTESKatni SouthX  09:20-09:20-  1-100.3 24387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  09:25+1809:30+185m21-98.454387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%PTWAPatwara  09:40+2109:41+221m01-89.455399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%JKEJukehi  09:50+2309:51+251m21-81.160402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%PKRDPakaria Road  10:01+2510:02+271m01-71.152379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%UDRAmdara  10:13+2610:14+281m01-61.664377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BUUBhadanpur  10:26+2810:27+321m01-48.962362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%MYRMaiharX  10:40+3410:41+361m11-35.561353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%UHRUnchheraX  10:55+3610:56+381m01-21.238333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%LGCELagargawan  11:11+3411:12+351m01-11.638319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%STASatna Junction»  11:30+2911:40+3310m210.036321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#21%--%KMAKaima  11:50+3611:52+362m116.045331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#22%--%SKARSakariya  12:00+3612:02+362m1112.019308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#23%--%HNMHinautaramban  12:11+3512:13+352m1114.841300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#24%--%BGHIBaghai Road  12:24+3512:26+352m1122.331299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
#25%--%TZRTurki Road  12:39+3112:40+321m1128.941305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
#26%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  13:10+11-1149.2-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site