Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1565884-0

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
     जबलपुर रीवा पैसेंजर

STA/Satna Junction --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Change in Timetable from 9-2-2017
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (00:49) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 2h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction -07:20+641-189.240416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%ADTLAdhartalX 07:32+1507:33+161m21-181.253391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%DOEDeoriX 07:43+1707:44+181m11-172.470390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%GSPRGosalpurX 07:53+2007:54+211m21-161.866395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SHRSihora Road 08:04+2408:06+242m11-150.869388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundiX 08:19+2608:20+271m21-135.857417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 08:30+2808:31+291m11-126.351434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%SNRRSansarpurX 08:39-08:40-1m11-119.447436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%NWRNiwarX 08:50+3008:51+311m--1-111.760413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 08:59-09:00-1m11-103.732396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/KTESKatni South 09:06-09:06-  1-100.3 32387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionXO 09:10+3309:15+335m21-98.439387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%PTWAPatwaraX 09:29+3509:30+361m--1-89.455399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%JKEJukehi 09:39+3609:40+371m21-81.160402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%PKRDPakaria Road 09:50+3709:51+391m--1-71.157379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%UDRAmdara 10:01+3910:02+411m--1-61.664377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BUUBhadanpur 10:14+4210:15+441m--1-48.967362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%MYRMaiharX 10:27+4710:28+481m11-35.566353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%UHRUnchhera 10:41+4910:42+531m--1-21.258333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%LGCELagargawan 10:52+5310:53+541m--1-11.699319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%STASatna Junction» 11:00+1:0011:10+1:0610m210.016322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#21%--%KMAKaima 11:32+5611:34+562m116.042331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#22%--%SKARSakariya 11:43+5511:44+571m1112.251308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#23%--%HNMHinautaramban 11:53+5711:55+572m1119.931297mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#24%--%BGHIBaghai Road 12:06+5512:08+552m1125.547301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
#25%--%TZRTurki Road 12:21+5212:22+521m1135.717320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
#26%--%REWARewa (Terminal)• 13:10+8-2149.2-307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site