Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
     जबलपुर रीवा पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDG3A Katni
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Satna Junction and Rewa

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  -07:30+521-189.241416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|ADTLAdhartalX  07:42+1207:43+131m--1-181.053393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|DOEDeoriX  07:53+1307:54+151m--1-172.257392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|GSPRGosalpurX  08:05+1508:06+171m--1-161.761396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SHRSihora RoadX  08:17+1508:19+152m--1-150.669388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  08:32+1908:33+201m--1-135.763415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  08:42+2108:43+231m--1-126.252434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|SNRRSansarpurX  08:51+008:53+02m--1-119.358436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|NWRNiwarX  09:01+2109:02+221m--1-111.553412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  09:11-09:12-1m--1-103.624398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
10.1|==%KTESKatni SouthX  09:20-09:20-  1-100.2 24386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
11|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  09:25+1709:30+175m21-98.454387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%PTWAPatwara  09:40+2409:41+251m--1-89.356398mWCRNational Highway 34 Distric Katni Madhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%JKEJukehi  09:50+2509:51+261m--1-81.059402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%PKRDPakara Road  10:01+2510:02+281m--1-71.253381mWCRPakara, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%UDRAmdara  10:13+2710:14+281m--1-61.563376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%BUUBhadanpur  10:26+2710:27+291m--1-48.862363mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%MYRMaiharX  10:40+3010:41+321m31-35.461353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%UHRUnchheraX  10:55+3010:56+311m--1-21.238331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%LGCELagargawan  11:11+2911:12+321m--1-11.639319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%STASatna Junction»  11:30+2211:40+2510m210.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
21%--%KMAKaima  11:50+3711:52+372m--16.045332mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
22%--%SKARSakariya  12:00+3512:02+362m1112.019308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23%--%HNMHinautaramban  12:11+3612:13+362m1114.841300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24%--%BGHIBaghai Road  12:24+3512:26+352m1122.331299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
25%--%TZRTurki Road  12:39+3212:40+331m1129.041305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
26%--%REWARewa•  13:10+7-1149.2-308mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site