Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51701/Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
     जबलपुर रीवा पैसेंजर

STA/Satna Junction --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (9h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 08, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
CC Reservations from 24/8/16
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:31AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 C1
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal).
Travel Time: 1h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 
Arrives @ 13:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
REWA/Rewa (Terminal) 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Satna Junction and Rewa (Terminal)

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  -07:30+541-189.240416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%ADTLAdhartalX  07:42+1207:43+131m01-181.253391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%DOEDeoriX  07:53+1407:54+161m11-172.458390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%GSPRGosalpurX  08:05+1508:06+161m01-161.860395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%SHRSihora RoadX  08:17+1608:19+162m11-150.869388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%DDCEDundiX  08:32+1808:33+201m01-135.863417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  08:42+2108:43+221m01-126.351434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%SNRRSansarpurX  08:51-08:53-2m01-119.458436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%NWRNiwarX  09:01+2209:02+231m01-111.753413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  09:11-09:12-1m01-103.724396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
#10.1/==/KTESKatni SouthX  09:20-09:20-  1-100.3 24387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#11/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  09:25+2109:30+225m21-98.454387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%PTWAPatwara  09:40+2509:41+271m01-89.455399mWCRDistric Katni, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%JKEJukehiX  09:50+2809:51+291m21-81.160402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%PKRDPakaria Road  10:01+2910:02+301m01-71.152379mWCRPakariya Road, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%UDRAmdara  10:13+3010:14+311m01-61.664377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%BUUBhadanpur  10:26+3110:27+341m01-48.962362mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%MYRMaiharX  10:40+3510:41+371m11-35.561353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%UHRUnchheraX  10:55+3610:56+381m01-21.238333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%LGCELagargawan  11:11+3411:12+361m01-11.638319mWCRLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%STASatna Junction»  11:30+3111:40+3310m210.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#21%--%KMAKaima  11:50+3611:52+362m116.028331mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#21.1%--%SKARSakariya  12:05-12:05-  112.0 28308mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#22%--%HNMHinautaramban  12:11+3612:13+362m1114.841300mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
#23%--%BGHIBaghai Road  12:24+3512:26+342m1122.331299mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
#24%--%TZRTurki Road  12:39+3012:40+301m1128.941305mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
#25%--%REWARewa (Terminal)•  13:10+4-2149.2-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site