Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 20:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 20:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 45m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Danapur.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Danapur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -07:40+2910.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46+507:47+41m012.22957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  07:55+207:56+51m016.02558mECR801505, Bihar
#4/==/DNRDanapur•X  08:05+308:10+35m019.86959mECRDanapur, Bihar
#5/==/NEONeora  08:15+608:16+81m0115.53561mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
#5.1/==/GNHIGandhi HaltX  08:21-08:21-  118.4 3559mECRPatna, Bihar
#6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:28-08:29-1m0122.52664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt  08:34-08:35-1m0124.72961mECRPatna, Bihar
#8/==/BTABihtaX  08:40+308:41+61m0127.15663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
#8.1/==/PAILPali A  08:47-08:47-  133.0 5663mECRPareo, Bihar
#8.2/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  08:48-08:48-  133.9 5666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:50-08:51-1m0135.54466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#10/==/KUAKulharia  08:56+808:57+91m0139.24661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
#11/==/JMIRJamiraX  09:04-09:05-1m0144.52761mECRPatna, Bihar
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15+509:17+72m0149.04763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
#13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:21-09:22-1m1152.25159mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14/==/KRSKarisath  09:30+809:31+91m0159.03565mECRKarisath, Bihar
#14.1/==/KYAKauriyaX  09:37-09:37-  162.6 3561mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.2/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt  09:41-09:41-  164.6 3563mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.3/==/RNTERamanand Tewary  09:44-09:44-  166.6 3563mECRBuxar, Bihar
#15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:51+709:52+111m0170.55167mECRBehea, Bihar
#15.1/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt  09:56-09:56-  174.3 5163mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#16/==/BYNBanahiX  09:59+1010:00+111m0176.44867mECRBanahi, Bihar
#17/==/SKRISikaria  10:05-10:06-1m0180.34963mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  10:12+1110:13+131m0185.24669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
#18.1/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt  10:19-10:19-  189.5 4665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:24+1110:25+131m0193.67670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#19.1/==/VVGV.V. Giri Halt  10:28-10:28-  197.8 7672mECRRampur, Bihar
#20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:31+1610:33+202m01101.24770mECRDumraon, Bihar
#21/==/BUEBarunaX  10:42+2210:43+231m01108.33365mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#21.1/==/NDONNadaon Halt  10:55-10:55-  1114.7 3364mECRUnnamed Road, Bihar
#22/==/BXRBuxarX  11:00+1711:05+205m01117.56667mECRBuxar, Bihar
#22.1/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltX  11:13-11:13-  1126.4 6666mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
#23/==/CSAChausaX  11:15+2511:17+272m01128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
#24/==/BQWBarakalan  11:22-11:23-1m01134.410068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
#25/==/GMRGahmar  11:25+2911:27+302m01137.74068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#26/==/KKRHKarahia  11:33-11:34-1m01141.88272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#27/==/BWHBhadaura  11:37+3111:39+352m01145.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#28/==/USKUsia Khas  11:44-11:45-1m01149.54369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:51+3311:53+352m01153.710473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#30/==/DRVDarauli  11:57+3811:58+491m01160.75670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
#31/==/ZNAZamania  12:05+5112:07+1:142m01167.25976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#32/==/BHCLBahora ChandilXO  12:12-12:14-2m01172.21072mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#33/==/DHADheenaX  13:01+3613:03+1:072m01179.66274mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramO  13:10-13:12-2m01186.91577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:38+5113:40+1:192m01193.21082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#36/==/KCAKuchmanX  14:25+4114:27+1:062m01200.91380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
#36.1/==/EOCMEOCMX  14:36-14:36-  1202.9 1379mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#36.2/==/MGSOMughal Sarai Outer CabinO  14:55-14:55-  1207.0 1379mECRNasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
#36.3/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard  15:04-15:04-  1209.0 1382mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+43-01211.5-84mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site