Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Nov 05 2014 (8:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Danapur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -07:40+2910.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46+1307:47+121m--12.22857mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  07:55+907:56+121m--16.02358mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapur•X  08:05+908:10+95m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora  08:15+1508:16+161m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
5.1/==/GNHIGandhi Halt  08:21-08:21-  118.4 3558mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:28-08:29-1m--122.52264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/PATLPatel HaltX  08:35-08:36-1m--124.73161mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BTABihtaX  08:40+908:41+101m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8.1/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  08:47-08:47-  133.0 5863mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:50-08:51-1m--135.54365mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
10/==/KUAKulhariaX  08:56+1308:57+131m--139.03861mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11/==/JMIRJamiraX  09:05-09:06-1m--144.03360mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15+609:17+72m--148.94863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:21-09:22-1m--152.15159mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/KRSKarisathX  09:30+1409:31+151m--158.93465mECRKarisath, Bihar
14.1/==/KYAKauriyaX  09:37-09:37-  162.5 3461mECRBuxar, Bihar
14.2/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt  09:41-09:41-  164.5 3463mECRBuxar, Bihar
14.3/==/RNTERamanand Tewary  09:44-09:44-  166.5 3463mECRBuxar, Bihar
15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:51+809:52+91m--170.45167mECRBehea, Bihar
15.1/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt  09:56-09:56-  174.2 5163mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/BYNBanahiX  09:59+1610:00+181m--176.34867mECRBanahi, Bihar
17/==/SKRISikaria  10:05-10:06-1m--180.24963mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
18/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  10:12+910:13+121m--185.14669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
18.1/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt  10:19-10:19-  189.4 4665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:24+2110:25+221m--193.55770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:33+1810:35+192m--1101.15370mECRDumraon, Bihar
21/==/BUEBaruna  10:43+3110:44+321m--1108.23565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
22/==/BXRBuxarX  11:00+1711:05+185m--1117.47667mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltX  11:12-11:13-1m--1126.32466mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
24/==/CSAChausaX  11:18+3411:19+371m--1128.48868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
25/==/BQWBarakalan  11:23-11:24-1m--1134.311168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
25.1/==/GMRGahmar  11:26-11:26-  1137.6 11168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/KKRHKarahia  11:28-11:29-1m--1141.74972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/GMRGahmar  11:34+2911:35+301m--1145.79868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
27.1/==/KKRHKarahia  11:37-11:37-  1149.8 9872mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BWHBhadaura  11:40+4211:41+461m--1153.95469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/USKUsia Khas  11:45-11:46-1m--1157.54369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:52+2811:53+291m--1161.84372mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|DRADularia  11:58-11:59-1m--1165.397318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  12:05+4712:06+1:151m--1175.0777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  12:51-12:52-1m--1180.02472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHADheenaXO  13:10+3713:11+521m--1187.47374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  13:17-13:18-1m--1194.76477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:24+5113:25+1:061m--1201.0581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KCAKuchman  14:48+2514:49+341m--1208.62479mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
37.1/==/EOCMEOCMO  14:54-14:54-  1210.6 2479mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
37.2/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard  15:08-15:08-  1216.5 2481mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+16---1219.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site