Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Today (1:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Danapur

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -07:40+1910.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46+607:47+51m--12.22857mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  07:55+307:56+51m--16.02358mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapur•X  08:05+208:10+25m--19.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora  08:15+508:16+61m--115.43561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
5.1/==/GNHIGandhi Halt  08:21-08:21-  118.4 3558mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:28-08:29-1m--122.52264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/PATLPatel HaltX  08:35-08:36-1m--124.73161mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BTABihtaX  08:40+008:41+11m--126.75862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
8.1/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX  08:47-08:47-  133.0 5863mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:50-08:51-1m--135.54365mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
10/==/KUAKulhariaX  08:56+608:57+71m--139.03861mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11/==/JMIRJamiraX  09:05-09:06-1m--144.03360mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15+509:17+62m--148.94863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:21-09:22-1m--152.15159mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/KRSKarisath  09:30+909:31+111m--158.93465mECRKarisath, Bihar
14.1/==/KYAKauriyaX  09:37-09:37-  162.5 3461mECRBuxar, Bihar
14.2/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt  09:41-09:41-  164.5 3463mECRBuxar, Bihar
14.3/==/RNTERamanand Tewary  09:44-09:44-  166.5 3463mECRBuxar, Bihar
15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:51+609:52+101m--170.45167mECRBehea, Bihar
15.1/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt  09:56-09:56-  174.2 5163mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
16/==/BYNBanahi  09:59+1610:00+171m--176.34867mECRBanahi, Bihar
17/==/SKRISikaria  10:05-10:06-1m--180.24963mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
18/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  10:12+1210:13+141m--185.14669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
18.1/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli HaltX  10:19-10:19-  189.4 4665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:24+1910:25+191m--193.55770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:33+2010:35+212m--1101.15370mECRDumraon, Bihar
21/==/BUEBaruna  10:43+2410:44+241m--1108.23565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
22/==/BXRBuxarX  11:00+2211:05+255m--1117.47667mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltX  11:12-11:13-1m--1126.32466mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
24/==/CSAChausaX  11:18+3811:19+451m--1128.48868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
25/==/BQWBarakalan  11:23-11:24-1m--1134.36768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
26/==/GMRGahmar  11:27+3811:29+392m--1137.64968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKRHKarahia  11:34-11:35-1m--1141.74972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BWHBhadaura  11:40+4911:41+1:051m--1145.85469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/USKUsia Khas  11:45-11:46-1m--1149.44369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:52+5111:53+551m--1153.68472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DRVDarauli  11:58-11:59-1m--1160.76470mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/ZNAZamania  12:05+1:2012:06+1:491m--1167.1777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BHCLBahora Chandil  12:51-12:52-1m--1172.12472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHADheenaXO  13:10+1:1413:11+1:581m--1179.57374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/TLAMTulsi AshramX  13:17-13:18-1m--1186.86477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:24+1:4513:25+1:541m--1193.1581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KCAKuchman  14:48+1:0314:49+1:331m--1200.82479mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
37.1/==/EOCMEOCMXO  14:54-14:54-  1202.7 2479mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
37.2/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard  15:08-15:08-  1208.6 2481mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionO  15:15+47---1211.4-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site