Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2239765-0

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

PNBE/Patna Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jun 03 2017 (20:54) by bhabeshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Danapur.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Danapur

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -07:40+6710.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 07:46+807:47+81m--12.23357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 07:54+707:55+91m116.02258mECR801505, Bihar
#4/==/DNRDanapur•X 08:05+1008:10+105m319.86959mECRDanapur, Bihar
#5/==/NEONeora 08:15+1208:16+121m--115.54261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
#5.1/==/GNHIGandhi HaltX 08:20-08:20-  118.4 4259mECRPatna, Bihar
#6/==/SDESadisopur 08:26-08:27-1m--122.53264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt 08:31-08:32-1m--124.77161mECRPatna, Bihar
#8/==/BTABihtaX 08:34+1408:36+152m--127.15663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
#8.1/==/PAILPali A 08:42-08:42-  133.0 5663mECRPareo, Bihar
#8.2/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX 08:43-08:43-  133.9 5666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#9/==/KWRKoelwarX 08:45-08:46-1m--135.55466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#10/==/KUAKulhariaX 08:50+1808:51+191m--139.25461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
#11/==/JMIRJamiraX 08:57-08:58-1m--144.51661mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 09:15+809:17+112m--149.06363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
#13/==/JGWLJagjivanX 09:20-09:21-1m1152.26859mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14/==/KRSKarisath 09:27+1509:28+171m--159.04165mECRKarisath, Bihar
#14.1/==/KYAKauriyaX 09:33-09:33-  162.6 4161mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.2/==/XSANSarvodaya Halt 09:36-09:36-  164.6 4163mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.3/==/RNTERamanand Tewary 09:39-09:39-  166.6 4163mECRBuxar, Bihar
#15/==/BEABihiyaX 09:45+1809:47+192m--170.55167mECRBehea, Bihar
#15.1/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt 09:51-09:51-  174.3 5163mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#16/==/BYNBanahi 09:54+2109:55+211m--176.45967mECRBanahi, Bihar
#17/==/SKRISikariaX 09:59-10:00-1m--180.37363mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 10:04+2310:06+242m--185.24669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
#18.1/==/VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt 10:12-10:12-  189.5 4665mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#19/==/TWGTwining GanjX 10:17+2410:18+251m--193.69170mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#19.1/==/VVGV.V. Giri Halt 10:21-10:21-  197.8 9172mECRRampur, Bihar
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:23+2910:25+312m--1101.23970mECRDumraon, Bihar
#21/==/BUEBarunaX 10:36+2910:37+301m--1108.32465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#21.1/==/NDONNadaon Halt 10:53-10:53-  1114.7 2464mECRBuxar, Bihar
#22/==/BXRBuxarX 11:00+1911:05+255m--1117.56067mECRBuxar, Bihar
#22.1/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt 11:14-11:14-  1126.4 6066mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
#23/==/CSAChausa 11:16+2811:17+341m--1128.57168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
#24/==/BQWBarakalanX 11:22-11:23-1m--1134.46768mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
#25/==/GMRGahmar 11:26+3811:27+401m--1137.74068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#26/==/KKRHKarahia 11:33-11:34-1m--1141.86272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#27/==/BWHBhadaura 11:38+3911:39+461m--1145.94368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#28/==/USKUsia Khas 11:44-11:45-1m--1149.54369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 11:51+4511:53+482m--1153.78371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
#30/==/DRVDarauli 11:58+5211:59+1:021m--1160.76570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
#31/==/ZNAZamania 12:05+1:0312:07+1:172m--1167.25076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
#32/==/BHCLBahora ChandilXO 12:13-12:14-1m--1172.2972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#33/==/DHADheenaX 13:02+3713:03+531m--1179.65574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramO 13:11-13:12-1m--1186.91577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 13:38+3313:40+472m--1193.21082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
#36/==/KCAKuchmanX 14:25+1614:27+422m--1200.91380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
#36.1/==/EOCMEOCMX 14:36-14:36-  1202.9 1379mECRChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
#36.2/==/MGSOMughal Sarai Outer CabinO 14:55-14:55-  1207.0 1380mECRNasirpur Pattan, Uttar Pradesh
#36.3/==/MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard 15:04-15:04-  1209.0 1382mECRMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:15+20---1211.5-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.