Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:41 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -06:15+1310.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 06:26+506:27+61m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 06:31-06:31-  115.3 66201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 06:36+906:37+91m3121.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 06:42+1106:43+111m2125.346204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 06:48+1206:49+121m2129.169207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin 06:54-06:54-  134.5 69210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 06:58+1706:59+171m--139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin 07:02-07:02-  143.3 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#7/==/OKAOkhla 07:05+2507:06+251m--146.436216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#7.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin 07:09-07:09-  148.1 36212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:12+2707:13+271m3150.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 07:16-07:16-  153.2 59209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 07:18+3407:19+331m--154.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 07:22-07:23-1m--156.14215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:41+2107:43+222m4157.219216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:49-07:50-1m--159.121223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 07:56+2907:57+291m--161.235221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 08:00-08:01-1m--162.925223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 08:04+3008:05+301m--164.228224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#15.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 08:08-08:08-  165.8 28216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:15+28---168.8-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site