Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 15:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU

Sep 08 2014 (10:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:31
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -06:05-310.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  06:15-06:16-1m3111.366203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  06:20-06:20-  115.3 66200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  06:25-06:26-1m3121.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  06:33-06:34-1m--125.347204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  06:39-06:40-1m2129.248206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  06:47-06:47-  134.5 48210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  06:54-06:55-1m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  06:58-06:58-  143.2 60214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  07:01-07:02-1m--146.432221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  07:09-07:10-1m3150.057209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  07:13-07:13-  153.1 57208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  07:15-07:16-1m--154.813214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  07:22-07:23-1m--156.18213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:31-07:33-2m4157.213215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:41-07:42-1m--159.021220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  07:48-07:49-1m--161.134220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:52-07:53-1m--162.824223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:56-07:57-1m--164.019225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti  08:10----168.1-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site