Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64011/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (6h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:06AM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    9 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 07:41
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Palwal and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -06:15-310.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  06:26-06:27-1m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  06:31-06:31-  115.3 66201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  06:36-06:37-1m3121.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  06:42-06:43-1m2125.346204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  06:48-06:49-1m2129.169207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  06:54-06:54-  134.5 69210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  06:58-06:59-1m0139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  07:02-07:02-  143.3 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#7/==/OKAOkhla  07:05-07:06-1m0146.436217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#7.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin  07:09-07:09-  148.1 36212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:12-07:13-1m3150.059209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  07:16-07:16-  153.2 59209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  07:18-07:19-1m0154.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  07:22-07:23-1m0156.14215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:41-07:43-2m4157.219216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:49-07:50-1m0159.121223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  07:56-07:57-1m0161.235221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  08:00-08:01-1m0162.925223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti  08:04-08:05-1m0164.228224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#15.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin  08:08-08:08-  165.8 28216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti  08:15--0168.8-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site