Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64091/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-हजरत निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> DSB/Sadar Bazar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (01:53AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sadar Bazar.
Travel Time: 1h 19m    16 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 09:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSB/Sadar Bazar 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sadar Bazar

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -08:00+1110.028210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#2/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar 08:04+308:05+31m--11.949213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
#3/==/SWNRSewa Nagar 08:07+008:08+01m--13.562215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
#4/==/LDCYLodhi Colony 08:09+008:10+01m--14.5119218mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
#5/==/SOJSarojini Nagar 08:11-08:12-1m--16.556224mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 08:13+508:14+51m--17.457228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
#7/==/CNKPChanakyapuri 08:16-08:17-1m119.340242mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
#8/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road 08:18-08:19-1m1110.0106245mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
#9/==/BRSQBrar Square 08:21+1008:22+101m--113.527235mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
#10/==/DLPIIndrapuri 08:24-08:25-1m--114.459231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar 08:27-08:28-1m--116.471221mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
#12/==/KRTNKirtinagar 08:29-08:30-1m--117.654221mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
#13/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 08:32+1308:33+131m--119.428223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
#13.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 08:39-08:39-  122.0 28216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti 08:45+1508:55+1310m--125.046216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#14.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 08:59-08:59-  128.0 46216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 09:01+1709:02+191m--129.719224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#16/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 09:06-09:07-1m--130.926223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#17/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 09:11+2209:12+241m--132.718221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar• 09:19+009:20+01m--134.714223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:28+2709:30+272m1136.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 09:34-09:35-1m--137.737215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#21/==/TKJTilak Bridge 09:37+3809:38+391m--139.034213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#22/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 09:41+1909:42+191m1140.747209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#23 HNZMZZ-Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45+9---143.0-210mNRNizamuddin, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site