Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 19:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the trains will remain cancelled for 10 days from 21/12/13 to 30.12.13
Sun Dec 22, 2013 (06:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

64091/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 (5:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h -26m    17 halts    Distance: -8 km
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 09:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sadar Bazar/DSB 

17 halts. -6 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sadar Bazar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:50 - 08:00-11-42.327209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2LPNRLajpat Nagar (4)  08:02 08:04+208:03 08:05+21m--1-40.649213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
3SWNRSewa Nagar  08:04 08:07-08:05 08:08-1m--1-38.962215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
4LDCYLodhi Colony (2)  08:06 08:09-08:07 08:10-1m--1-37.9118217mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
5SOJSarojini Nagar  08:09 08:11-08:10 08:12-1m--1-35.957225mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
6DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3)  08:11 08:13+208:12 08:14+21m--1-35.058229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7CNKPChanakyapuri (1)  08:14 08:16-08:15 08:17-1m11-33.137241mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
8SDPRSardar Patel Road (1)  08:16 08:18-08:17 08:19-1m--1-32.5106244mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
9BRSQBrar Square (2)  08:20 08:21+308:21 08:22+31m--1-28.927231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
10DLPIIndrapuri  08:22 08:24-08:23 08:25-1m--1-28.059228mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
11NRVRNaraina Vihar  08:24 08:27-08:25 08:28-1m--1-26.1136232mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
12KRTNKirtinagar (2)  08:26 08:29-08:27 08:30-1m--1-23.824220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
13PTNRPatel Nagar (7)  08:29 08:32+408:30 08:33+41m--1-23.030222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
13.1DBSIDayabasti (2)  08:54 08:37-08:55 08:37-  1-21.2 30225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
14SSBShakur Basti08:40 08:45+508:48 08:55+28 10m--1-17.141216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
15DBSIDayabasti (2)  08:54 09:01+808:55 09:02+81m--1-13.018225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2)  08:57 09:06-08:58 09:07-1m--1-11.926223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
17DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  09:01 09:11+709:02 09:12+71m--1-10.218220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18DSBSadar Bazar (4)•  09:09 09:19-09:10 09:20-1m--1-8.013220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
19NDLSNew Delhi (16)  09:21 09:28+109:23 09:30+12m11-6.317215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
20CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  09:29 09:34-09:30 09:35-1m--1-5.240213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21TKJTilak Bridge (4)  09:33 09:37-109:34 09:38+01m--1-3.834214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
22PGMDPragati Maidan (2)  09:36 09:41-09:37 09:42-1m11-2.246208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
22.1NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:50 09:45- 09:45-  10.0 46209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
23HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)   09:45+008:00 ---10.2-210mNRNizamuddin, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom