Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 17:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the trains will remain cancelled for 10 days from 21/12/13 to 30.12.13
Sun Dec 22, 2013 (06:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

64091/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (5:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h -26m    17 halts    Distance: -9 km
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 09:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sadar Bazar/DSB 

17 halts. -6 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sadar Bazar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -08:00-11-43.327209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar (4)  08:04+208:05+21m--1-41.549213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
3/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  08:07+008:08+01m--1-39.962215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
4/==/LDCYLodhi Colony (2)  08:09-08:10-1m--1-38.8118217mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/SOJSarojini Nagar  08:11+008:12+01m--1-36.957225mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3)  08:13+108:14+11m--1-35.958229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7/==/CNKPChanakyapuri (1)  08:16-08:17-1m11-34.037241mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
8/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road (1)  08:18-08:19-1m--1-33.4106244mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
9/==/BRSQBrar Square (2)  08:21+208:22+21m--1-29.827231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
10/==/DLPIIndrapuri  08:24-08:25-1m--1-28.959228mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
11/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar  08:27+008:28+01m--1-27.0136232mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
12/==/KRTNKirtinagar (2)  08:29+008:30+01m--1-24.724220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
13/==/PTNRPatel Nagar (7)  08:32+108:33+21m--1-23.930222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
13.1/==/DBSIDayabasti (2)  08:37-08:37-  1-22.1 30225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
14/==/SSBShakur Basti08:45+308:55+210m--1-18.041216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti (2)  09:01+009:02+01m--1-14.018225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2)  09:06-09:07-1m--1-12.826223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
17/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  09:11+009:12+01m--1-11.118220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)•  09:19+009:20+01m--1-8.913220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)  09:28+209:30+22m11-7.217215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  09:34-09:35-1m--1-6.140213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)  09:37+409:38+41m--1-4.834214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
22/==/PGMDPragati Maidan (2)  09:41-09:42-1m11-3.164208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
22.1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:45-09:45-  10.0 64209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
23/==/HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:45+0---10.2-210mNRNizamuddin, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site