Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 09:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the trains will remain cancelled for 10 days from 21/12/13 to 30.12.13
Sun Dec 22, 2013 (06:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

64091/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU

Aug 21 2013 (3:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 9m    -6 halts    Distance: -8 km    Avg Speed: 0 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM 
Arrives @ 09:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sadar Bazar/DSB 

-6 halts. -6 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sadar Bazar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1HNZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -08:00---1-42.558210mNRNizamuddin, Delhi NCT
1.1NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  08:00-08:00-  1-42.3 58209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
2LPNRLajpat Nagar (4)  08:02-08:03-1m--1-40.698213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
3SWNRSewa Nagar  08:04-08:05-1m--1-38.962215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
4LDCYLodhi Colony (2)  08:06-08:07-1m--1-37.959217mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
5SOJSarojini Nagar  08:09-08:10-1m--1-35.957225mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
6DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3)  08:11-08:12-1m--1-35.058229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7CNKPChanakyapuri (1)  08:14-08:15-1m11-33.137241mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
8SDPRSardar Patel Road (1)  08:16-08:17-1m--1-32.571244mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
9BRSQBrar Square (2)  08:20-08:21-1m--1-28.953231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
10DLPIIndrapuri  08:22-08:23-1m--1-28.0118228mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
11NRVRNaraina Vihar  08:24-08:25-1m--1-26.1136232mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
12KRTNKirtinagar (2)  08:26-08:27-1m--1-23.824220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
13PTNRPatel Nagar (7)  08:29-08:30-1m--1-23.035222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
13.1DBSIDayabasti  08:33-08:33-  1-21.2 35225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
14SSBShakur Basti08:40-08:48-8m--1-17.141216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
15DBSIDayabasti  08:54-08:55-1m--1-13.035225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2)  08:57-08:58-1m--1-11.934223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
17DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  09:01-09:02-1m--1-10.218220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
18DSBSadar Bazar (4)  09:09-09:10-1m--1-8.09220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
19NDLSNew Delhi (16)  09:21-09:23-2m11-6.311215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
20CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  09:29-09:30-1m--1-5.227213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
21TKJTilak Bridge (4)  09:33-09:34-1m--1-3.851214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
22PGMDPragati Maidan (2)  09:36-09:37-1m11-2.210208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
23NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  09:50--110.0-209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom