Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 14:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU

Sep 10 2014 (10:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:31
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -12:35-81-50.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  12:45-12:46-1m31-38.866203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  12:50-12:50-  1-34.7 66200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  12:55-12:56-1m--1-28.962203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:00-13:01-1m--1-24.759204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad  13:05-13:06-1m21-20.867206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  13:11-13:11-  1-15.5 67210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:16-13:17-1m--1-9.760213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  13:20-13:20-  1-6.8 60214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  13:23-13:24-1m--1-3.737221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  13:30-13:31-1m410.071209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  13:34-13:34-  13.1 71208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  13:35-13:37-2m--14.820214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:41-13:42-1m--16.14213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:00-14:02-2m317.217215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:08-14:09-1m--18.918220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
13/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  14:16-14:17-1m--111.134220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:20-14:21-1m--112.824223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
15/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:24-14:25-1m--114.016225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
16/==/SSBShakur Basti  14:40--3118.0-216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site