Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (11h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -12:35+2481-50.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 12:45+2812:46+281m31-38.766200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 12:50-12:50-  1-34.8 66201mNRHaryana 121004, Haryana
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 12:55+3112:56+311m31-28.860204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 13:00+3313:01+331m21-24.757204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
#5/==/FDBFaridabad 13:05+3513:06+351m21-20.962207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
#5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin 13:11-13:11-  1-15.5 62210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 13:16+3913:17+391m--1-10.670216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin 13:20-13:20-  1-6.7 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#7/==/OKAOkhla 13:23+4513:24+451m--1-3.636216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
#7.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin 13:27-13:27-  1-1.9 36212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» 13:30+4813:31+481m410.042210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan 13:36-13:36-  13.2 42209mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 13:38+5313:39+521m--14.937213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 13:41-13:42-1m--16.14215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 14:00+4514:02+472m317.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar 14:09+2714:10+271m--19.118223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 14:17+5814:18+581m--111.235221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 14:21+014:22+01m--112.919224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti 14:26+5914:27+1:001m--114.221223mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
#15.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin 14:32-14:32-  115.8 21216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti 14:40+58-3118.8-217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site