Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64013/Palwal New Delhi Shakurbasti EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली शकूरबस्ती ईएमयू

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Dec 06 departure has been CANCELLED from PWL/Palwal to BVH/Ballabgarh
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:31 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal  -12:35+2481-50.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2/==/ASTAsaoti  12:45+2712:46+271m31-38.766200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  12:50-12:50-  1-34.8 66201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  12:55+2912:56+291m31-28.860204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  13:00+3213:01+321m21-24.757204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#5/==/FDBFaridabad  13:05+3313:06+331m21-20.962207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#5.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  13:11-13:11-  1-15.5 62210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  13:16+3813:17+381m01-10.670216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  13:20-13:20-  1-6.7 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#7/==/OKAOkhla  13:23+4413:24+441m01-3.636216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#7.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin  13:27-13:27-  1-1.9 36212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  13:30+4613:31+471m410.042210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#8.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  13:36-13:36-  13.2 42209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  13:38+5313:39+531m014.937213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  13:41-13:42-1m016.14215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  14:00+4514:02+462m317.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#12/==/DSBSadar Bazar  14:09+014:10+01m019.118223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
#13/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  14:17+1:0014:18+1:001m0111.235221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#14/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  14:21+014:22+01m0112.919223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#15/==/DBSIDayabasti  14:26+5614:27+581m0114.221224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
#15.1/==/DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin  14:32-14:32-  115.8 21216mNRTri Nagar, Delhi NCT
#16/==/SSBShakur Basti  14:40+56-3118.8-216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site