Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282432-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1887630-0

12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी

SCH/Sachin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 01, 1938
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC1
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sachin and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCH/Sachin 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

10 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Sachin and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat -05:25+731-14.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 05:31+1005:33+102m21-10.67914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#2.1/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX 05:35-05:35-  1-7.5 7911mWRSurat, Gujarat
#2.2/==/BHETBhestan 05:37-05:37-  1-5.1 7913mWRSurat, Gujarat
#3/==/SCHSachin» 05:41+1305:43+122m210.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#4/==/MRLMaroli 05:48+1405:50+142m316.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#5/==/NVSNavsari 05:58+1406:00+162m2115.17814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 06:02-06:02-  118.3 7815mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#5.2/==/HXRHansapore 06:04-06:04-  119.6 7815mWR396450, Gujarat
#5.3/==/VDHVedchha 06:06-06:06-  123.5 7816mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.4/==/ACLAncheliO 06:09-06:09-  126.9 7818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#6/==/AMLAmalsadO 06:12+1706:14+172m2130.84014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 06:22+1706:24+222m3136.13811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#7.1/==/JRSJoravasan 06:30-06:30-  140.1 3815mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#7.2/==/DGIDungriXO 06:38-06:38-  145.1 3818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#8/==/BLValsadX 06:52+1406:54+142m3154.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.1/==/ATULAtul 06:59-06:59-  160.7 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.2/==/PADPardiX 07:02-07:02-  164.7 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.3/==/UVDUdvada 07:06-07:06-  170.7 8320mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#8.4/==/BAGDBagwadaX 07:08-07:08-  173.6 8322mWRPatan, Gujarat
#9/==/VAPIVapiOO 07:13+1907:15+192m2180.37927mWRVapi, Gujarat
#9.1/==/KEBKarambeliXO 07:20-07:20-  186.7 7928mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#9.2/==/BLDBhilad 07:24-07:24-  191.6 7934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#9.3/==/SJNSanjan 07:32-07:32-  1103.1 7921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#9.4/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 07:37-07:37-  1108.5 7924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#9.5/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 07:40-07:40-  1112.8 7916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/GVDGholvadX 07:44-07:44-  1117.7 7914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 07:52+1707:54+172m21128.88212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/VGNVangaon 08:03-08:03-  1141.1 8212mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/BORBoisarO 08:10-08:10-  1150.5 8216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/UOIUmroliX 08:13-08:13-  1155.4 828mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#11/==/PLGPalgharX 08:18+1608:20+162m21161.86319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KLVKelve Road 08:28-08:28-  1170.2 638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/SAHSaphale 08:34-08:34-  1176.6 637mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/VTNVaitarnaX 08:41-08:41-  1184.4 633mWR401303, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/VRVirarX 08:49-08:49-  1192.9 639mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/NSPNalla Sopara 08:53-08:53-  1197.1 635mWR401209, Maharashtra
#11.6/==/BSRVasai Road 08:57-08:57-  1201.4 636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#11.7/==/NIGNaigaon 09:01-09:01-  1205.1 635mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#11.8/==/BYRBhayandar 09:05-09:05-  1209.8 635mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#11.9/==/MIRAMira RoadX 09:09-09:09-  1213.2 632mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#11.10/==/DICDahisar 09:12-09:12-  1216.5 6315mWRMumbai-400068, Maharashtra
#12/==/BVIBorivali 09:14+1309:16+132m51218.94918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/KILEKandivli 09:19-09:19-  1221.7 4915mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/MDDMalad 09:22-09:22-  1223.6 4917mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/GMNGoregaon 09:25-09:25-  1226.1 4915mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 09:27-09:27-  1227.6 499mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/JOSJogeshwari 09:29-09:29-  1229.3 4914mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
#13/==/ADHAndheriX 09:31+1209:33+122m51231.32814mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/VLPVille Parle 09:37-09:37-  1233.3 2810mWRMumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/STCSanta Cruz 09:42-09:42-  1235.3 2810mWRMumbai-400055, Maharashtra
#13.3/==/KHARKhar 09:45-09:45-  1236.7 287mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#13.4/==/BABandra 09:48-09:48-  1238.4 286mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
#13.5/==/MMMahim JunctionX 09:52-09:52-  1240.1 286mWRMumbai-400017, Maharashtra
#13.6/==/MRUMatunga Road 09:55-09:55-  1241.5 284mWRMumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
#13.7/==/DDRDadar Western 09:57-09:57-  1242.6 287mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
#13.8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 10:00-10:00-  1244.1 284mWRMumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
#13.9/==/PLLower Parel 10:04-10:04-  1245.6 285mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.10/==/MXMahalakshmi 10:07-10:07-  1247.2 284mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central• 10:10+9-31248.5-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site