Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12922/Flying Ranee
ફ્લાઇંગ રાણી     फ्लाइंग रानी

SCH/Sachin --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 01, 1938
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (07:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
GEN
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
FC1
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sachin and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 4h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:43 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCH/Sachin 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

10 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Sachin and Mumbai Central

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat  -05:25+131-14.64018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O  05:31+405:33+42m21-10.67914mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#2.1/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass CabinX  05:35-05:35-  1-7.5 7910mWRSurat, Gujarat
#2.2/==/BHETBhestan  05:37-05:37-  1-5.1 7913mWRSurat, Gujarat
#3/==/SCHSachin»  05:41+605:43+62m210.08012mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#4/==/MRLMaroli  05:48+805:50+82m316.66315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#5/==/NVSNavsari  05:58+806:00+82m2115.17814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  06:02-06:02-  118.3 7815mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#5.2/==/HXRHansapore  06:04-06:04-  119.6 7815mWR396450, Gujarat
#5.3/==/VDHVedchha  06:06-06:06-  123.5 7816mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#5.4/==/ACLAncheli  06:09-06:09-  126.9 7818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#6/==/AMLAmalsad  06:12+906:14+92m2130.84014mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#7/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  06:22+806:24+122m3136.13811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#7.1/==/JRSJoravasan  06:30-06:30-  140.1 3815mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#7.2/==/DGIDungriXO  06:38-06:38-  145.1 3818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#8/==/BLValsadX  06:52+406:54+52m3154.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.1/==/ATULAtul  06:59-06:59-  160.7 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.2/==/PADPardi  07:02-07:02-  164.7 8317mWRValsad, Gujarat
#8.3/==/UVDUdvada  07:06-07:06-  170.7 8320mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#8.4/==/BAGDBagwadaX  07:08-07:08-  173.6 8322mWRNH8, Gujarat
#9/==/VAPIVapiO  07:13+1007:15+102m2180.37927mWRVapi, Gujarat
#9.1/==/KEBKarambeliX  07:20-07:20-  186.7 7928mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#9.2/==/BLDBhilad  07:24-07:24-  191.6 7934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
#9.3/==/SJNSanjan  07:32-07:32-  1103.1 7921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
#9.4/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  07:37-07:37-  1108.5 7924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
#9.5/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  07:40-07:40-  1112.8 7916mWRBordi, Maharashtra
#9.6/==/GVDGholvadX  07:44-07:44-  1117.7 7914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  07:52+607:54+82m21128.88212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
#10.1/==/VGNVangaon  08:03-08:03-  1141.1 8212mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#10.2/==/BORBoisar  08:10-08:10-  1150.5 8216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
#10.3/==/UOIUmroliX  08:13-08:13-  1155.4 828mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
#11/==/PLGPalgharX  08:18+708:20+72m21161.86319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
#11.1/==/KLVKelve Road  08:28-08:28-  1170.2 638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.2/==/SAHSaphale  08:34-08:34-  1176.6 637mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.3/==/VTNVaitarnaX  08:41-08:41-  1184.4 633mWR401303, Maharashtra
#11.4/==/VRVirarX  08:49-08:49-  1192.9 639mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
#11.5/==/NSPNallasopara  08:53-08:53-  1197.1 635mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
#11.6/==/BSRVasai Road  08:57-08:57-  1201.4 636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
#11.7/==/NIGNaigaon  09:01-09:01-  1205.1 635mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
#11.8/==/BYRBhayandar  09:05-09:05-  1209.8 635mWRThane, Maharashtra
#11.9/==/MIRAMira RoadX  09:09-09:09-  1213.2 632mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
#11.10/==/DICDahisar  09:12-09:12-  1216.5 6315mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12/==/BVIBorivali  09:14+409:16+52m51218.94918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
#12.1/==/KILEKandivli  09:19-09:19-  1221.7 4915mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.2/==/MDDMalad  09:22-09:22-  1223.6 4917mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
#12.3/==/GMNGoregaon  09:25-09:25-  1226.1 4915mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
#12.4/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)  09:27-09:27-  1227.6 499mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#12.5/==/JOSJogeshwari  09:29-09:29-  1229.3 4914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13/==/ADHAndheriX  09:31+509:33+52m51231.32814mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.1/==/VLPVille Parle  09:37-09:37-  1233.3 2810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.2/==/STCSanta Cruz  09:42-09:42-  1235.3 2810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.3/==/KHARKhar  09:45-09:45-  1236.7 287mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.4/==/BABandra  09:48-09:48-  1238.4 286mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.5/==/MMMahim Junction  09:52-09:52-  1240.1 286mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.6/==/MRUMatunga Road  09:55-09:55-  1241.5 284mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.7/==/DDRDadar Western  09:57-09:57-  1242.6 287mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.8/==/EPRElphinstone Road  10:00-10:00-  1244.1 284mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.9/==/PLLower Parel  10:04-10:04-  1245.6 285mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#13.10/==/MXMahalakshmi  10:07-10:07-  1247.2 284mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central•  10:10+2-31248.5-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site