Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 19:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47196/Secunderabad Hyderabad MMTS

Sep 05 2014 (2:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sanjivaiah Park

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -05:05---10.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/JETJames Street  05:08-05:09-1m211.668523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park•XO  05:10-05:11-1m--12.783523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3.1/==/HSJHussain Sagar Junction  05:13-05:13-  15.2 83518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/NLRDNecklace Road  05:13-05:14-1m--15.570519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/KQDKhairatabad  05:15-05:16-1m--16.621518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/LKPLLakdikapul  05:19-05:20-1m--17.74522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:40--318.9-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site