Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

461EC/Gomoh Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोमो बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

PUS/Phusro --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Phusro and Barkakana Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PUS/Phusro 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

4 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Phusro and Barkakana Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh -18:20---1-29.045241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
#1.1/==/TELOTelo 18:33-18:33-  1-19.2 45227mECRBokaro, Jharkhand
#2/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 18:43-18:44-1m--1-11.541227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
#2.1/==/BHMEBhandaridah 18:54-18:54-  1-4.9 41214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
#3/==/PUSPhusro» 19:01-19:02-1m--10.029216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/AMLOAmlo 19:09-19:09-  13.2 29232mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
#4/==/BRMOBermo 19:14-19:15-1m--15.828210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
#4.1%==%JANJarangdih 19:21-19:21-  18.6 28236mECRNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
#5%==%BKROBokaro Thermal 19:34-19:35-1m1114.543243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
#6/==/GMIAGumia 19:43-19:44-1m--120.236273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
#6.1/==/DMBRDumri Bihar 19:55-19:55-  127.0 36287mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
#6.2/==/DNEADanea 20:14-20:14-  138.2 36306mECRChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
#6.3/==/JGBRJogeshwar Bihar 20:27-20:27-  146.1 36369mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
#6.4/==/CNPRChainpur 20:36-20:36-  151.0 36409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
#6.5/==/KMHTKarmahat 20:43-20:43-  155.4 36394mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
#6.6/==/DIWRDigwar Halt 20:50-20:50-  159.3 36372mECRBongabar, Jharkhand
#7/==/RRMERanchi Road 20:56-20:59-3m--163.212357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
#7.1/--/ARGDArigada 21:28-21:28-  168.9 12337mECRRamgarh, Jharkhand
#7.2/--/BKACBarkakana C Cabin 21:33-21:33-  169.8 12329mECRBarkakhana Avoiding, Jharkhand
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 21:45----172.2-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site