Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725851-0

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Refresh Live Status (32h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51187/51188BSL-KTE-BSL Passenger
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Singrauli is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%KTEKatni Junction» -10:15+34610.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction 10:24-10:24-  13.2 20390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#2!%%!%KTKDKatangi KhurdX 10:48+1:0710:50+1:162m1111.357414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#3!%%!%LEKLakhakheraX 10:59-11:00-1m1119.944411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#4!%%!%SLHASalhanaX 11:13+1:1411:15+1:172m1129.375390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#5!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan 11:29+1:1511:30+1:231m1146.817378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#6!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 11:43+1:2411:45+1:272m1150.655378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#7!%%!%MFQMahroi 11:58+1:3012:00+1:332m--162.556367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#8!%%!%DMYADamoy 12:09-12:10-1m1170.873374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#9!%%!%VSTVijay Sota 12:18+1:3712:20+1:382m2180.618360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#10!%%!%BBARBara 12:29-12:30-1m--183.256352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
#11!%%!%CTJChhatainiX 12:49+1:3112:50+1:331m--1100.844407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari 13:05+1:3113:10+1:345m11111.735400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
#13!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan 13:23+1:4013:25+1:452m11119.2-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
#14!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road 13:34-13:35-1m--1142.226395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#15!%%!%JOBAJoba 13:48+1:4613:50+1:472m11147.9126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#16!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 13:58+1:4814:00+1:492m11164.724359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#17!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura 14:09-14:10-1m11168.3120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#18!%%!%NWBNiwas Road 14:18+1:5114:20+1:532m11184.318387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 14:31-14:31-  1187.5 18380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#19!%%!%BSDLBharsendi 14:38+1:4814:40+1:482m--1189.618381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#20!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 14:47+1:5514:48+1:561m--1191.699380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1!%%!%BSDLBharsendi 14:49-14:49-  1193.7 99381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#21!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 14:58+2:0015:00+2:022m11208.235406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#22!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara 15:18+1:5615:20+1:572m11218.676442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
#23!%%!%DRGMDeoragram 15:28+2:0115:30+2:022m11228.775432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#24!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli 15:38+2:0815:40+2:112m11238.819404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#25!%%!%BRGWBargawan 15:58+2:0816:00+2:262m11244.615394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1!%%!%GNDIGondwali 16:28-16:28-  1251.3 15400mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#26!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya 16:58+1:5217:00+2:062m11258.734399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27!%%!%SGRLSingrauli• 17:10+2:1117:20+2:2110m11264.347376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1!%%!%CUKIChurki 17:30-17:30-  1272.4 47354mECRUnnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
#28!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 17:37+2:4317:38+2:491m11277.637361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
#29!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 17:51+2:4917:52+2:591m--1285.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#30!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road 18:07+3:0118:08+3:071m--1296.244303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#31!%%!%MWFMagardaha 18:16+3:0918:18+3:192m11302.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
#32!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund 18:27+3:2118:28+3:351m11308.840232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam 18:37+3:3718:38+3:451m11314.728209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.1!%%!%OBACObra A Cabin 18:43-18:43-  1316.9 28213mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.2!%%!%YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin 18:46-18:46-  1318.6 28217mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#34!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction 18:51+3:4218:56+3:505m11320.720207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
#35%--%CPUChopan 19:15+3:41-11327.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site