Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 14:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporarily Extended till Jabalpur on Monday , Tuesday , Friday and Saturday due to Itarsi RRI Fire
Tue Jun 23, 2015 (12:21AM)

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

Jun 23 2015 (12:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3A KTE/PTRU
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Nothing is available end to end.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KTEKatni Junction»  -10:15+29610.018387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1.1|-=/NKJNew Katni Junction  10:28-10:28-  13.7 18391mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|KTKDKatangi KhurdX  10:53+1:0410:54+1:191m--111.251414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|LEKLakhakhera  11:04-11:05-1m--119.857411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|SLHASalhanaX  11:15+1:1811:17+1:202m--129.249390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
4.1|--|PWKPipariya Kalan  11:38-11:38-  146.8 49377mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  11:43+1:1511:45+1:232m1150.555378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MFQMahroi  11:58+1:4612:00+1:542m--162.456367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|DMYADamoy  12:09-12:10-1m--170.773374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|VSTBijaysota  12:18+1:5212:20+2:042m--180.540360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|BBARBaraX  12:30-12:31-1m--187.130364mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|CTJChhataini  12:58+1:5912:59+2:091m--1100.655408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|BEHRBeohari  13:11+2:1413:13+2:242m11111.635400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|BARDDubri Kalan  13:26+2:2813:28+2:372m11119.159353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|KNCKanchanpur Road  13:38-13:40-2m--1128.999386mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|JOBAJoba  13:48+2:4513:50+2:492m--1142.1-395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
14.1|--|SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  13:57-13:57-  1160.9 -369mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|MWJMarwasgram  13:58-14:00-2m11164.628359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  14:08-14:10-2m--1168.4-369mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.1|--|MWJMarwasgram  14:11-14:11-  1172.2 -359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
16.2|--|BSDLBharsendi  14:13-14:13-  1178.4 -347mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|NWBNiwas Road  14:18-14:20-2m11191.780387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BSDLBharsendi  14:30+3:3314:32+3:372m--1205.1111347mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
18.1|--|NWBNiwas Road  14:39-14:39-  1218.4 111387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:41-14:43-2m--1221.799391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|SGAMSarai Gram  14:53+3:4414:55+3:482m11238.252406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|GAJBGajara Bahara  15:09+3:5115:11+3:512m11250.549430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|DRGMDeoragram  15:19+3:5915:21+4:082m11257.088429mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|MZHLMajhaoli  15:29+4:1515:31+4:242m11268.839404mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|BRGWBargawan  15:40+4:3615:42+4:422m11274.611394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
24.1|--|GNDIGondwali  16:17-16:17-  1281.3 11399mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|MHDAMahdeiya  16:56+3:5016:58+4:112m11288.628399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
26%--|SGRLSingrauli•  17:10+2:5317:20+3:0210m11294.339376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  17:37+4:4617:38+4:541m11305.547342mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
28%--%MCQMirchadhuri  17:51+4:5517:52+5:021m--1315.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
29%--%KDRDKhuldil Road  18:07+5:0418:08+4:421m--1326.144303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
30%--%MWFMagardaha  18:16+4:4318:18+4:442m11331.945270mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
31%--%PPKDPhaphrakund  18:27+4:4818:28+4:541m11338.742231mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
32%--%OBRObra Dam  18:37+5:0618:38+5:181m11344.936210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
32.1%--%OBACObra A Cabin  18:41-18:41-  1346.9 36212mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%BXLLBilli Junction  18:47+5:1618:48+5:241m11350.322205mECRBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
34%--%CPUChopan  19:05+4:44-11356.6-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site