Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725851-0
Entry# 1725851-0
Entry# 1725851-0

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51187/51188BSL-KTE-BSL Passenger
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Singrauli is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction» -10:15-610.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1%==%NKJNew Katni Junction 10:24-10:24-  13.2 20390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#2%==%KTKDKatangi KhurdX 10:48-10:50-2m1111.357414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#3%==%LEKLakhakheraX 10:59-11:00-1m1119.944411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#4%==%SLHASalhanaX 11:13-11:15-2m1129.375390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#5%==%PWKPipariya Kalan 11:29-11:30-1m1146.817378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#6%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari 11:43-11:45-2m1150.655378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#7%==%MFQMahroi 11:58-12:00-2m--162.556367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#8%==%DMYADamoy 12:09-12:10-1m1170.873374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#9%==%VSTVijay Sota 12:18-12:20-2m2180.618360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#10%==%BBARBara 12:29-12:30-1m--183.256352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
#11%==%CTJChhatainiX 12:49-12:50-1m--1100.844407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#12%==%BEHRBeohari 13:05-13:10-5m11111.735400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
#13%==%BARDDubri Kalan 13:23-13:25-2m11119.2-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
#14%==%KNCKanchanpur Road 13:34-13:35-1m--1142.226395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#15%==%JOBAJoba 13:48-13:50-2m11147.9126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#16%==%MWJMarwasgram 13:58-14:00-2m11164.724359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#17%==%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura 14:09-14:10-1m11168.3120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#18%==%NWBNiwas Road 14:18-14:20-2m11184.318387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#18.1%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 14:31-14:31-  1187.5 18391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#19%==%BSDLBharsendi 14:38-14:40-2m--1189.618382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#20%==%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 14:47-14:48-1m--1191.699391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#20.1%==%BSDLBharsendi 14:49-14:49-  1193.7 99382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#21%==%SGAMSarai Gram 14:58-15:00-2m11208.235406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#22%==%GAJBGajara Bahara 15:18-15:20-2m11218.676442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
#23%==%DRGMDeoragram 15:28-15:30-2m11228.775432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#24%==%MZHLMajhaoli 15:38-15:40-2m11238.819404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#25%==%BRGWBargawan 15:58-16:00-2m11244.615394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1%==%GNDIGondwali 16:28-16:28-  1251.3 15400mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#26%==%MHDAMahdeiya 16:58-17:00-2m11258.734399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27%==%SGRLSingrauli• 17:10-17:20-10m11264.347376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1%==%CUKIChurki 17:30-17:30-  1272.4 47354mECRUnnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
#28%==%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 17:37-17:38-1m11277.637361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
#29%==%MCQMirchadhuri 17:51-17:52-1m--1285.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#30%==%KDRDKhuldil Road 18:07-18:08-1m--1296.244303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#31%==%MWFMagardaha 18:16-18:18-2m11302.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
#32%==%PPKDPhaphrakund 18:27-18:28-1m11308.840232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33%==%OBRObra Dam 18:37-18:38-1m11314.728209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.1%==%OBACObra A Cabin 18:43-18:43-  1316.9 28213mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.2%==%YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin 18:46-18:46-  1318.6 28219mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#34!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction 18:51-18:56-5m11320.720207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
#35!%%!%CPUChopan 19:15--11327.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site