Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:46PM)

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 26 2015 (3:07PM) by NCR is Pride of IR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51187/51188BSL-KTE-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM3A KTE/PTRU
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing is available end to end.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Singrauli is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KTEKatni Junction»  -10:15+21610.018387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1!==!NKJNew Katni Junction  10:26-10:26-  13.2 18390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#2!==!KTKDKatangi KhurdX  10:53+4510:54+531m1111.351414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#3!==!LEKLakhakhera  11:04-11:05-1m1119.857411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#4!==!SLHASalhanaX  11:15+5211:17+542m1129.349390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1!==!PWKPipariya Kalan  11:38-11:38-  146.8 49378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#5!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  11:43+5711:45+1:032m1150.655378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#6!==!MFQMahroi  11:58+1:0612:00+1:102m0162.456367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#7!==!DMYADamoy  12:09+1:0412:10+1:041m0170.873374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#8!==!VSTVijay Sota  12:18+1:1212:20+1:162m2180.516360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#9!==!BBARBaraX  12:30-12:31-1m0183.239352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
#10!==!CTJChhataini  12:58+1:0112:59+1:071m01100.854408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#11!==!BEHRBeohari  13:11+1:1013:13+1:212m11111.635400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
#12!==!BARDDubri Kalan  13:26+1:2813:28+1:352m11119.1-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
#13!==!KNCKanchanpur Road  13:38-13:40-2m01145.915408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#14!==!JOBAJoba  13:48+1:4713:50+1:482m11147.9126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#15!==!MWJMarwasgram  13:58+1:5214:00+1:532m11164.727359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#16!==!SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  14:08-14:10-2m11168.2120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#17!==!NWBNiwas Road  14:18+1:5714:20+2:022m11184.232387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:26-14:26-  1187.4 32391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#18!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:30-14:32-2m01189.514382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#19!==!SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:41+2:1214:43+2:162m01191.699391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#19.1!==!BSDLBharsendi  14:44-14:44-  1193.7 99382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#20!==!SGAMSarai Gram  14:53+2:2114:55+2:272m11208.252406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#21!==!GAJBGajara Bahara  15:09+2:2715:11+2:292m11220.449430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
#22!==!DRGMDeoragram  15:19+2:3215:21+2:352m11226.988429mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#23!==!MZHLMajhaoli  15:29+2:4115:31+2:482m11238.739404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#24!==!BRGWBargawan  15:40+2:5315:42+3:232m11244.511394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1!==!GNDIGondwali  16:18-16:18-  1251.2 11400mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#25!==!MHDAMahdeiya  16:58+2:3217:00+2:552m11258.634398mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#26!==!SGRLSingrauli•  17:10+2:5817:20+3:0310m11264.247376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1!==!CUKIChurki  17:28-17:28-  1270.1 47365mECRUnnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
#27!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction  17:37+3:2517:38+3:301m11277.537361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
#28!==!MCQMirchadhuri  17:51+3:3217:52+3:421m01285.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#29!==!KDRDKhuldil Road  18:07+3:4318:08+3:471m01296.144303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#30!==!MWFMagardaha  18:16+3:4818:18+3:532m11301.945271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
#31!==!PPKDPhaphrakund  18:27+3:5618:28+4:031m11308.740232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#32!==!OBRObra Dam  18:37+4:0618:38+4:161m11314.728209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#32.1!==!OBACObra A Cabin  18:43-18:43-  1316.8 28214mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33!==!BXLLBilli Junction  18:51+4:1518:56+4:225m11320.642207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
#34%--%CPUChopan  19:05+4:26-11327.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site