Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 22:48:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 28m ago)
Latest...
Temporarily Extended till Jabalpur on Monday , Tuesday , Friday and Saturday due to Itarsi RRI Fire
Tue Jun 23, 2015 (12:21AM)

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 26 2015 (3:07PM) by No Monday No Sunday Everyday is Workday
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51187/51188BSL-KTE-BSL Passenger
Loco
WDM3A KTE/PTRU
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing is available end to end.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Singrauli is 4 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 3h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KTEKatni Junction»  -10:15+7610.018387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1/==/NKJNew Katni Junction  10:26-10:26-  13.2 18389mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|KTKDKatangi KhurdX  10:53+3010:54+381m1111.351414mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|LEKLakhakhera  11:04-11:05-1m1119.857412mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|SLHASalhanaX  11:15+3811:17+422m1129.349390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1|--|PWKPipariya Kalan  11:38-11:38-  146.8 49378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#5|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  11:43+4611:45+502m1150.655378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#6|--|MFQMahroi  11:58+5312:00+592m--162.456367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|DMYADamoy  12:09-12:10-1m--170.873374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|VSTVijay Sota  12:18+1:0112:20+1:082m2180.516360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#9|--|BBARBaraX  12:30-12:31-1m--183.239352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
#10|--|CTJChhataini  12:58+5412:59+1:021m--1100.854408mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#11|--|BEHRBeohari  13:11+1:0513:13+1:242m11111.635400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
#12|--|BARDDubri Kalan  13:26+1:3513:28+1:422m11119.1-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
#13|--|KNCKanchanpur Road  13:38-13:40-2m--1145.915408mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#14|--|JOBAJoba  13:48+1:5313:50+1:562m11147.9126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#15|--|MWJMarwasgram  13:58+1:5514:00+2:032m11164.727359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#16|--|SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura  14:08-14:10-2m11168.2120349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#17|--|NWBNiwas Road  14:18+2:0914:20+2:172m11184.232387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#17.1|--|SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:26-14:26-  1187.4 32391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#18|--|BSDLBharsendi  14:30-14:32-2m--1189.514382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#19|--|SSGJSursaraighat Jhara  14:41-14:43-2m--1191.699391mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#19.1|--|BSDLBharsendi  14:44-14:44-  1193.7 99382mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#20|--|SGAMSarai Gram  14:53+2:4614:55+2:512m11208.252406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#21|--|GAJBGajara Bahara  15:09+2:5115:11+2:532m11220.449430mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
#22|--|DRGMDeoragram  15:19+2:5815:21+2:592m11226.988429mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#23|--|MZHLMajhaoli  15:29+3:0515:31+3:142m11238.739404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#24|--|BRGWBargawan  15:40+3:2315:42+3:472m11244.511394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#24.1|--|GNDIGondwali  16:18-16:18-  1251.2 11400mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#25|--|MHDAMahdeiya  16:58+2:5117:00+3:162m11258.634398mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#26|--|SGRLSingrauli•  17:10+3:1717:20+3:2610m11264.247375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#26.1%--%CUKIChurki  17:28-17:28-  1270.1 47365mECRUnnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
#27%--%KRLRKaraila Road Junction  17:37+3:5017:38+4:001m11277.537361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
#28%--%MCQMirchadhuri  17:51+4:0217:52+4:151m--1285.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#29%--%KDRDKhuldil Road  18:07+4:1818:08+4:251m--1296.144303mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#30%--%MWFMagardaha  18:16+4:2818:18+4:322m11301.945271mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#31%--%PPKDPhaphrakund  18:27+4:3518:28+4:431m11308.740232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#32%--%OBRObra Dam  18:37+4:4518:38+4:521m11314.728209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#32.1%--%OBACObra A Cabin  18:43-18:43-  1316.8 28214mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33%--%BXLLBilli Junction  18:51+4:5318:56+5:055m11320.642207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
#34|--|CPUChopan  19:05+5:08-11327.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site