Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725851-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2289181-0

51117⇒51679/Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी चोपन मिक्स पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> SGRL/Singrauli

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (01:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51187/51188BSL-KTE-BSL Passenger
Rating: 2.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Singrauli.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    25 halts    Distance: 260 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:15 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SGRL/Singrauli 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Singrauli

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%KTEKatni Junction» -10:15+27610.020387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction 10:24-10:24-  13.2 20390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#2!%%!%KTKDKatangi Khurd 10:48+5010:50+562m1111.357414mWCRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
#3!%%!%LEKLakhakheraX 10:59-11:00-1m1119.944411mWCRLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
#4!%%!%SLHASalhanaX 11:13+5411:15+1:012m1129.375390mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#5!%%!%PWKPipariya Kalan 11:29+5911:30+1:021m1146.817378mWCRmadhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#6!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m1150.655378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#7!%%!%MFQMahroi 11:58+1:0712:00+1:112m--162.556367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#8!%%!%DMYADamoy 12:09-12:10-1m1170.873374mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
#9!%%!%VSTVijay Sota 12:18+1:1412:20+1:172m2180.618360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
#10!%%!%BBARBara 12:29-12:30-1m--183.256352mWCRMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
#11!%%!%CTJChhatainiX 12:49+1:1212:50+1:151m--1100.844407mWCRAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#12!%%!%BEHRBeohari 13:05+1:1513:10+1:205m11111.735400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
#13!%%!%BARDDubri Kalan 13:23+1:2813:25+1:312m11119.2-353mWCRState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
#14!%%!%KNCKanchanpur Road 13:34-13:35-1m--1142.226395mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#15!%%!%JOBAJoba 13:48+1:3413:50+1:352m11147.9126400mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#16!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 13:58+1:3814:00+1:402m11164.724359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#17!%%!%SKBRShankarpur Bhadaura 14:09-14:10-1m11168.3122349mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
#18!%%!%NWBNiwas Road 14:18+1:4314:20+1:512m11184.517391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#19!%%!%BSDLBharsendi 14:38+1:4614:40+1:482m--1189.643381mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#20!%%!%SSGJSursaraighat Jhara 14:47+1:5114:48+1:531m--1194.656380mWCRShidi, Madhya Pradesh
#21!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 14:58+1:5415:00+2:002m11203.935406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#22!%%!%GAJBGajara Bahara 15:18+1:5415:20+1:572m11214.576442mWCRGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
#23!%%!%DRGMDeoragram 15:28+2:0015:30+2:022m11224.676432mWCRsidhi, Madhya Pradesh
#24!%%!%MZHLMajhaoli 15:38+2:0715:40+2:102m11234.719404mWCRBargawan, Madhya Pradesh
#25!%%!%BRGWBargawan 15:58+2:0216:00+2:202m11240.515394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#25.1!%%!%GNDIGondwali 16:28-16:28-  1247.2 15400mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
#26!%%!%MHDAMahdeiya 16:58+1:4917:00+1:592m11254.634399mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27!%%!%SGRLSingrauli• 17:10+2:0017:20+2:0210m11260.247376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
#27.1!%%!%CUKIChurki 17:30-17:30-  1268.3 47354mECRUnnamed Road, Madhya Pradesh
#27.2!%%!%YY-KRLCKaraila Roal Chord Cabin 17:35-17:35-  1271.7 47342mECRChurki, Madhya Pradesh
#28!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction 17:37+2:2617:38+2:291m11273.537361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
#29!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri 17:51+2:2817:52+2:371m--1281.642339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
#30!%%!%KDRDKhuldil Road 18:07+2:3818:08+2:411m--1292.144303mECRUttar Pradesh 231219, Uttar Pradesh
#31!%%!%MWFMagardaha 18:16+2:4518:18+2:542m11298.045271mECR231219, Uttar Pradesh
#32!%%!%PPKDPhaphrakund 18:27+2:5618:28+3:031m11304.740232mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam 18:37+3:0518:38+3:141m11310.727209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.1!%%!%OBACObra A Cabin 18:43-18:43-  1312.9 27214mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#33.2!%%!%YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin 18:46-18:46-  1314.5 27217mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
#34!%%!%BXLLBilli Junction 18:51+3:1418:56+3:285m11316.620207mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
#35%--%CPUChopan 19:15+3:23-11323.0-194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.