Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721568-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743974-0

12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

WL/Warangal --> ZN/Jangaon

Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 03, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (11:26PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CBC Rake
Rating: 3.2/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (23)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Warangal and Jangaon.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RYP/Rayanapadu and TNGM/Tondalagopavaram
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:29 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 04:29 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ZN/Jangaon 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Jangaon

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -20:20+111-420.9126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
#1.1/==/COACKakinada Port C Cabin 20:25-20:25-  1-419.9 127mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 20:28+120:33+15m11-419.34711mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#2.1/==/XX-SLOCSamalkot Chord Cabin 20:46-20:46-  1-409.1 4712mSCRUnduru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 20:49+920:50+111m31-406.89117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
#3.1/==/GDPTGudaparti 20:53-20:53-  1-402.3 9121mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
#3.2/==/MPUMedapadu 20:56-20:56-  1-397.9 9120mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#3.3/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 20:58-20:58-  1-395.4 9117mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
#3.4/==/BVLBikkavolu 21:01-21:01-  1-389.6 9119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#3.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 21:04-21:04-  1-386.4 9123mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#3.6/==/APTAnapartiX 21:08-21:08-  1-380.3 9119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 21:10+1921:11+211m31-376.65018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1/==/KSVMKesavaramX 21:16-21:16-  1-372.2 5017mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#4.2/==/KYMKadiyamX 21:23-21:23-  1-366.7 5017mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:35+2921:40+305m11-356.73623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
#6/--/KVRKovvur 21:52+3421:53+351m31-349.56721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1/==/PSDAPasivedala 21:56-21:56-  1-346.4 6722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2/==/CUChagallu 21:59-21:59-  1-342.9 6717mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem 22:02-22:02-  1-339.1 6717mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 22:06+4322:07+441m21-334.97918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/==/MRPLMarampalli 22:13-22:13-  1-327.4 7917mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#7.2/==/NBMNavabpalem 22:15-22:15-  1-324.2 7916mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.3/==/PTPUPrattiapadu 22:18-22:18-  1-320.5 7916mSCRApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:22+4722:24+472m31-315.18918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/==/BPYBadampudi 22:28-22:28-  1-309.1 8919mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/==/VGTUnguturu 22:32-22:32-  1-303.8 8918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.3/==/CELChebrol 22:34-22:34-  1-300.8 8918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#8.4/==/KKRMKaikaram 22:36-22:36-  1-297.4 8920mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
#8.5/==/PUAPullaX 22:39-22:39-  1-293.1 8917mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
#8.6/==/BMDBhimadolu 22:43-22:43-  1-286.3 8913mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.7/==/STPTSitampet 22:47-22:47-  1-280.7 8918mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#8.8/==/DELDenduluruX 22:49-22:49-  1-277.1 8919mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#9/==/EEEluru 22:56+5522:57+561m31-267.44618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
#9.1/==/PRHPowerpetX 22:59-22:59-  1-265.8 4620mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2/==/VATVatlurX 23:08-23:08-  1-258.8 4616mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3/==/NZDNuzvidX 23:21-23:21-  1-248.8 4628mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/VRVLVeeravalliX 23:30-23:30-  1-242.3 4622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
#9.5/==/TOUTelaproluX 23:34-23:34-  1-239.2 4620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.6/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 23:43-23:43-  1-232.4 4625mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#9.7/==/GWMGannavaram 23:49-23:49-  1-227.7 4621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.8/==/MBDMustabada 23:58-23:58-  1-220.8 4618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.9/==/GALAGunadalaX 00:06-00:06-  2-214.5 4620mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.10/==/VNCVijayawada North Cabin 00:13-00:13-  2-209.6 4623mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:15+4700:30+4115m72-207.86426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/VBCVijayawada Bulb CabinX 00:32-00:32-  2-205.3 6422mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin 00:36-00:36-  2-201.8 6419mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin 00:39-00:39-  2-198.7 6423mSCRRayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4/==/RYPRayanapaduX 00:39-00:39-  2-198.0 6423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5/==/KIKondapalliX 00:44-00:44-  2-192.4 6435mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 00:51-00:51-  2-185.3 6457mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7/==/GNNGangineniX 00:58-00:58-  2-178.2 6469mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#10.8/==/YPErrupalemX 01:07-01:07-  2-167.9 6458mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#10.9/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 01:13-01:13-  2-161.4 6472mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11/==/MDRMadhiraX 01:22+5701:23+591m22-152.310861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11.1/==/MTMIMotimariX 01:27-01:27-  2-145.9 10872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11.2/==/BKLBona KaluX 01:32-01:32-  2-135.4 10897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11.3/==/NVCNagalwancha 01:36-01:36-  2-129.5 108105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11.4/==/CKNChinta Kani 01:39-01:39-  2-123.3 108105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#11.5/==/PNDPPandillapalliX 01:43-01:43-  2-116.9 108108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
#12/==/KMTKhammamX 01:48+1:0501:50+1:062m22-107.560118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
#12.1/==/MLMGMallemaduguX 01:59-01:59-  2-98.6 60133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#12.2/==/PPYPapatapalli 02:05-02:05-  2-93.0 60136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
#12.3/==/YY-DKJCDornakal Chord CabinX 02:11-02:11-  2-86.4 60156mSCRDornakal, Telangana
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction 02:13+1:0702:14+1:081m12-84.674154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
#13.1/==/GLAGarla 02:18-02:18-  2-79.8 74156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#13.2/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 02:25-02:25-  2-71.6 74169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad 02:34+1:0802:35+1:091m22-60.1122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
#14.1/==/TAATadla PusapalliX 02:38-02:38-  2-54.3 122199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
#14.2/==/KDMKesamudramX 02:42-02:42-  2-45.2 122223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
#14.3/==/INKIntakanne 02:45-02:45-  2-39.2 122223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#15/==/NKDNekondaX 02:50+1:2002:51+1:211m22-29.648236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
#15.1/==/YGLYelgurX 03:03-03:03-  2-20.1 48248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#15.2/==/CLEChintalpalliX 03:12-03:12-  2-12.4 48261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#15.3/==/SQZVanchangiri 03:19-03:19-  2-7.0 48282mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#16/==/WLWarangal»X 03:28+1:1603:29+1:211m220.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#16.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin 03:42-03:42-  28.6 41287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:44+1:2903:45+1:311m3210.265290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#17.1/==/PQLPindial 03:52-03:52-  218.1 65322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
#17.2/==/NSKLNashkalX 03:57-03:57-  223.5 65313mSCR, Telangana
#17.3/==/GNPGhanpur 04:03-04:03-  230.1 65343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
#17.4/==/IPGIppuguda 04:10-04:10-  237.6 65369mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#17.5/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 04:18-04:18-  246.5 65355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#17.6/==/YSPMYasantapuru 04:24-04:24-  252.6 65361mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#18/==/ZNJangaon• 04:29+1:3204:30+1:331m1258.243380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
#18.1/==/PBPPembarti 04:38-04:38-  263.6 43382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#19/==/ALERAler 04:50+1:3304:51+1:341m1272.560368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#19.1/==/WPWangapalliXO 05:02-05:02-  283.0 60393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#19.2/==/RAGRaigirX 05:08-05:08-  289.1 60414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#20/==/BGBhongir 05:14+1:3605:15+1:361m1295.435455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#20.1/==/PGDPPagidipalli Junction 05:32-05:32-  2105.4 35428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#20.2/==/BNBibinagarXO 05:38-05:38-  2108.8 35447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#20.3/==/GTGhatkesarX 06:00-06:00-  2121.6 35478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
#20.4/==/CHZCharlapalliX 06:14-06:14-  2129.5 35525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#20.5/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin 06:20-06:20-  2133.1 35532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20.6/==/MLYMoula Ali 06:25-06:25-  2136.0 35520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20.7/==/LGDLallaguda Loco Shed 06:30-06:30-  2138.9 35535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:35+41-92141.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.