Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 20:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 20:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (5:07PM) by ॐ नमः शिवाय*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    21 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -10:00+28710.03684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  10:06-10:06-  13.8 3686mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2|--|UNLAUnaula  10:18-10:18-  110.9 3684mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|PPCPipraich  10:32+4110:34+422m1119.04686mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd  10:44-10:44-  126.4 4688mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2|--|BBWBodarwar  10:49-10:49-  130.6 4688mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  11:00+4411:05+485m2138.84389mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar  11:15-11:15-  146.1 4389mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2|--|GHGhughuliX  11:26-11:26-  153.6 4392mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  11:42+4611:44+502m1165.34499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1|--|GRRGGurli RamgarhwaX  11:50-11:50-  169.7 4499mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2|--|KZAKhada  12:03-12:03-  179.5 4498mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3|--|PNYAPaniahwaX  12:13-12:13-  186.2 4496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road  12:31-12:31-  199.3 44100mECRBagha, Bihar
#4.5|--|AWSAwasani  12:36-12:36-  1103.5 4494mECRBagaha, Bihar
#5|--|BUGBagaha  12:43+1:0712:45+1:092m01108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
#5.1|--|KPBKharpokhra  12:53-12:53-  1117.0 6297mECR845101, Bihar
#5.2|--|BRUBhairoganj  13:02-13:02-  1125.9 62100mECR845106, Bihar
#5.3|--|HIRHarinagar  13:10-13:10-  1134.1 6297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
#5.4|--|CAMUChamua  13:18-13:18-  1142.1 6293mECR845455, Bihar
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  13:25+1:3313:30+1:365m01149.66389mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
#6.1|--|NRKGNarkatia Junction  13:30-13:30-  1149.6 6389mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
#6.2|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt  13:36-13:36-  1156.1 6382mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
#6.3|--|SAHISathi  13:40-13:40-  1160.4 6384mECRParoraha, Bihar
#6.4|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt  13:44-13:44-  1164.1 6378mECRRameshwar, Bihar
#6.5|--|CAIChanpatia  13:49-13:49-  1169.4 6380mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
#6.6|--|KUMBKumarbagh  13:56-13:56-  1177.1 6381mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
#6.7|--|PJPIParjapati  14:03-14:03-  1183.8 6377mECRBettiah-845438, Bihar
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:05+1:3914:07+1:462m01186.33979mECR845438, Bihar
#7.1|--|MJLMajhowliaX  14:22-14:22-  1196.1 3976mECR845454, Bihar
#7.2|--|PRSNParsa Nagar Halt  14:33-14:33-  1203.5 3974mECRParsa Nagar, Bihar
#8|--|SGLSagauli JunctionO  14:42+1:3714:44+1:372m11209.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
#8.1|--|SRASemra  14:51-14:51-  1218.2 7772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
#8.2|--|CHAHChailaha Halt  14:58-14:58-  1226.5 7773mECRChailaha, Bihar
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  15:00+1:4515:05+1:455m01229.65572mECRMotihari, Bihar
#9.1|--|MKIMotihari  15:05-15:05-  1229.7 5573mECRMotihari, Bihar
#9.2|--|MCOMotihari Court  15:08-15:08-  1232.4 5574mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
#9.3|--|JDRJiwdharaX  15:14-15:14-  1238.3 5570mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
#9.4|--|BGARBangari  15:21-15:21-  1243.9 5570mECRBangari, Bihar
#9.5|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt  15:24-15:24-  1246.7 5565mECRRamgarh, Bihar
#9.6|--|PPAPipra  15:29-15:29-  1251.6 5569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#9.7|--|KXRKuria  15:33-15:33-  1255.5 5568mECRKuria, Bihar
#10|--|CAAChakia  15:40+1:3915:42+1:392m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
#10.1|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt  15:52-15:52-  1266.3 2867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#10.2|--|MAIMehsi  16:01-16:01-  1270.3 2864mECRMehsi, Bihar
#10.3|--|MHLMahwalX  16:07-16:07-  1273.5 2862mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#10.4|--|MTRMotipur  16:29-16:29-  1283.7 2862mECRRatanpura, Bihar
#10.5|--|NRVNariyar  16:40-16:40-  1288.9 2859mECRNariyaar, Bihar
#10.6|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt  16:49-16:49-  1292.9 2860mECRPiprahan, Bihar
#10.7|--|KTIKanti  16:58-16:58-  1297.1 2859mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
#10.8|--|KVCKaparpura  17:05-17:05-  1300.3 2859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  17:25+1:0617:30+1:095m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#11.1/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  17:34-17:34-  1314.6 7056mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#11.2/==/SLTSilaut  17:39-17:39-  1320.3 7058mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#11.3/==/SIHOSiho  17:46-17:46-  1328.1 7053mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#11.4/==/DOLDholi  17:52-17:52-  1334.9 7055mECR843105, Bihar
#11.5/==/DUBHDubaha  17:57-17:57-  1341.0 7054mECR848125, Bihar
#11.6/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt  18:00-18:00-  1344.3 7053mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#11.7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  18:03-18:03-  1348.3 7052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#11.8/==/KPGMKarpurigram  18:10-18:10-  1355.6 7051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  18:15+1:2218:20+1:235m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
#12.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt  18:26-18:26-  1366.6 5151mECRMalti, Bihar
#12.2/==/UJPUjiarpur  18:31-18:31-  1371.1 5151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#12.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj  18:38-18:38-  1377.4 5151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#12.4/==/BSRABasarhia HaltX  18:43-18:43-  1381.0 5152mECRBasaria, Bihar
#12.5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  18:48-18:48-  1385.2 5151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#12.6/==/STJTSathajagatX  18:53-18:53-  1389.8 5150mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#12.7/==/BCABachhwaraX  19:01-19:01-  1396.4 5150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.8/==/TGATeghra  19:11-19:11-  1405.3 5147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.9/==/BUJBarauni FlagO  19:17-19:17-  1410.1 5149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  19:20+1:3719:40+1:3620m61412.74449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin  19:42-19:42-  1414.2 4447mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#13.2/==/GHXGarhara  19:44-19:44-  1415.8 4446mECRSimariya, Bihar
#13.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria  19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram SimariaX  19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#13.5/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt  19:50-19:50-  1420.4 4446mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#13.6/==/RJORajendra Pul  19:53-19:53-  1422.1 4449mECRSimaria, Bihar
#13.7/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  19:57-19:57-  1425.2 4452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#13.8/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX  20:03-20:03-  1430.0 4446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.9/==/BRYABarhiyaX  20:11-20:11-  1435.6 4447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#13.10/==/GGSYGanga Sahay  20:15-20:15-  1438.2 4444mECRKIUL, Bihar
#13.11/==/DMRXDumri Halt  20:17-20:17-  1439.9 4448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#13.12/==/DJSDhurani Jwas Halt  20:21-20:21-  1443.2 4446mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.13/==/MKBMankatha  20:24-20:24-  1445.0 4447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  20:31-20:31-  1450.7 4452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.15/==/KBCKiul BridgeO  20:32-20:32-  1451.4 4451mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.16/==/KIULKiul Junction  20:33-20:33-  1452.0 4454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#13.17/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt  20:36-20:36-  1454.3 4452mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.18/==/LCKLakhochak Halt  20:38-20:38-  1455.4 4452mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.19/==/BSQPBansipur  20:40-20:40-  1457.0 4453mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.20/==/MNPMananpur  20:42-20:42-  1458.5 4456mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#13.21/==/BFMBhalui  20:51-20:51-  1465.1 4463mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.22/==/KDERKunder HaltX  20:55-20:55-  1468.0 4467mECRSH 18, Bihar
#13.23/==/JMUJamuiX  21:10-21:10-  1479.3 4481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#13.24/==/CUXChauraX  21:21-21:21-  1487.4 4490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.25/==/GHRGidhaurO  21:30-21:30-  1493.8 44107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.26/==/DPXDadpurX  21:36-21:36-  1498.2 44116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  21:45+2:0421:50+2:155m21505.183142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#14.1/==/RJLARajla  21:53-21:53-  1509.4 83152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.2/==/NRGONarganjo Halt  21:56-21:56-  1513.5 83184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#14.3/==/GHNGhorparan  21:59-21:59-  1517.2 83231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#14.4/==/STLSimultala  22:04-22:04-  1524.0 83246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.5/==/TLBTalwa Bazar  22:06-22:06-  1526.6 83233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.6/==/LHBLahabonX  22:11-22:11-  1534.2 83258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#14.7/==/TTNTulsitanrX  22:17-22:17-  1542.4 83272mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  22:22+2:2522:27+2:255m01549.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini  22:32-22:32-  1554.8 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#15.2/==/SNQSankarpur  22:37-22:37-  1560.7 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.3/==/MUWMathurapur  22:42-22:42-  1567.0 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.4/==/NPZNawapatra  22:47-22:47-  1572.6 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  22:52+2:2722:55+2:273m01578.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#16.1/==/JRWJoramow  23:02-23:02-  1588.4 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.2/==/MNCMadankataX  23:06-23:06-  1593.7 81209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.3/==/VDSVidyasagarX  23:13-23:13-  1602.6 81251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.4/==/KEEKaseetarX  23:20-23:20-  1612.4 81219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.5/==/JMTJamtara  23:26-23:26-  1620.4 81202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.6/==/CCSJJamtara Siding  23:27-23:27-  1621.4 81199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.7/==/BMBodma  23:33-23:33-  1629.6 81177mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX  23:37+2:2923:39+2:292m21634.935183mERIndia, West Bengal
#17.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding RupnarayanpurX  23:44-23:44-  1638.0 35181mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur  23:47-23:47-  1639.3 35191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.3/==/SLSSalanpur  23:59-23:59-  1646.6 35156mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#17.4/==/STNSitarampur Junction  00:07-00:07-  2651.2 35138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#17.5/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX  00:13-00:13-  2654.8 35130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:22+2:1600:27+2:155m52660.182114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#18.1/==/ASNEAsansol East  00:28-00:28-  2661.6 82110mERAsansol, West Bengal
#18.2/==/KPKKalipahariX  00:31-00:31-  2665.3 82107mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#18.3/==/NMCNimchaX  00:36-00:36-  2672.1 8292mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#18.4/==/RNGRaniGanj  00:40-00:40-  2678.3 82100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#18.5/==/BQTBakhtarnagar  00:43-00:43-  2682.2 8284mERKajora, West Bengal
#18.6/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )  00:44-00:44-  2682.9 8283mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#18.7/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )  00:45-00:45-  2684.0 8281mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#18.8/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin  00:45-00:45-  2685.0 8284mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.9/==/UDLAndal Junction  00:46-00:46-  2685.5 8285mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.10/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin  00:47-00:47-  2687.0 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.11/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin  00:47-00:47-  2687.4 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.12/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin  00:47-00:47-  2687.8 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.13/==/POLPinjrapol  00:50-00:50-  2691.7 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.14/==/OYRWaria  00:52-00:52-  2693.6 8278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.15/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant  00:56-00:56-  2700.0 8277mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#19/==/DGRDurgapur  00:58+1:5701:00+1:572m42702.57277mER713201, West Bengal
#19.1/==/RBHRajbandhX  01:07-01:07-  2710.3 7271mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#19.2/==/PANPanagarhX  01:13-01:13-  2718.1 7269mERKaksa, West Bengal
#19.3/==/MNAEMankar  01:22-01:22-  2728.2 7263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.4/==/PAJParajX  01:28-01:28-  2736.5 7252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#19.5/==/GLIGalsiX  01:34-01:34-  2743.0 7248mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#19.6/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt  01:39-01:39-  2749.2 7242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.7/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin  01:40-01:40-  2749.9 7241mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#19.8/==/KANKhana Junction  01:42-01:42-  2752.9 7242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#19.9/==/TITTalitX  01:47-01:47-  2758.8 7237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  01:53+2:1301:55+2:142m42766.06737mER713103, West Bengal
#20.1/==/GRPGangpur  02:01-02:01-  2772.8 6730mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#20.2/==/SKGSaktigarh  02:05-02:05-  2777.4 6729mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#20.3/==/PLAEPalsit  02:08-02:08-  2781.1 6728mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.4/==/RSLRRasulpur  02:12-02:12-  2785.0 6730mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.5/==/NMFNimo  02:15-02:15-  2788.1 6724mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#20.6/==/MYMMemari  02:17-02:17-  2791.0 6725mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#20.7/==/BGFBagila  02:20-02:20-  2794.0 6722mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#20.8/==/DBPDebipur  02:24-02:24-  2798.1 6722mERDebipur, West Bengal
#20.9/==/