Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1585943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930371-0

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 876 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# --
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -10:05+28710.04684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 10:10-10:10-  13.8 4686mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2|--|UNLAUnaula 10:19-10:19-  110.9 4685mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|PPCPipraich 10:30+4710:32+482m1119.04286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd 10:42-10:42-  126.4 4288mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2|--|BBWBodarwar 10:48-10:48-  130.6 4288mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 11:00+4311:05+445m2138.84389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar 11:15-11:15-  146.1 4389mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2|--|GHGhughuliX 11:26-11:26-  153.6 4392mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|SBZSiswa BazarX 11:42+3611:44+362m1165.34499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1|--|GRRGGurli RamgarhwaX 11:50-11:50-  169.7 4499mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2|--|KZAKhadda 12:03-12:03-  179.5 4498mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 12:13-12:13-  186.2 4496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road 12:31-12:31-  199.3 44100mECRBagha, Bihar
#4.5|--|AWSAwasani 12:36-12:36-  1103.5 4494mECRBagaha, Bihar
#5|--|BUGBagaha 12:43+4812:45+522m--1108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
#5.1|--|KPBKharpokhra 12:53-12:53-  1117.0 6297mECR845101, Bihar
#5.2|--|BRUBhairoganj 13:02-13:02-  1125.9 62100mECR845106, Bihar
#5.3|--|HIRHarinagar 13:10-13:10-  1134.1 6297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
#5.4|--|CAMUChamua 13:18-13:18-  1142.2 6293mECR845455, Bihar
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 13:25+1:1413:30+1:205m--1149.65888mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
#6.1|--|NRKGNarkatia Junction 13:30-13:30-  1149.7 5890mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
#6.2|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt 13:37-13:37-  1156.1 5882mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
#6.3|--|SAHISathi 13:41-13:41-  1160.4 5883mECRParoraha, Bihar
#6.4|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt 13:45-13:45-  1164.0 5878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
#6.5|--|CAIChanpatia 13:50-13:50-  1169.4 5881mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
#6.6|--|KUMBKumarbagh 13:58-13:58-  1177.1 5881mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
#6.7|--|PJPTPrajapati Halt 14:05-14:05-  1183.6 5878mECR845434, Bihar
#6.8|--|PJPIParjapati 14:05-14:05-  1183.8 5877mECRBettiah-845438, Bihar
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:08+1:3314:10+1:372m--1186.34579mECR845438, Bihar
#7.1|--|MJLMajhowliaX 14:23-14:23-  1196.1 4577mECR845454, Bihar
#7.2|--|PRSNParsa Nagar Halt 14:33-14:33-  1203.6 4574mECRParsa Nagar, Bihar
#8|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:40+1:2814:42+1:312m11209.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
#8.1|--|SRASemra 14:49-14:49-  1218.2 7772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
#8.2|--|CHAHChailaha Halt 14:56-14:56-  1226.5 7773mECRChailaha, Bihar
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 14:58+1:4915:03+1:505m--1229.65172mECRMotihari, Bihar
#9.1|--|MCOMotihari CourtX 15:06-15:06-  1232.4 5174mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
#9.2|--|JDRJiwdhara 15:13-15:13-  1238.2 5170mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
#9.3|--|BGARBangari 15:20-15:20-  1243.8 5167mECRBangari, Bihar
#9.4|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt 15:23-15:23-  1246.5 5165mECRRamgarh, Bihar
#9.5|--|PPAPipra 15:29-15:29-  1251.6 5169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#9.6|--|KXRKuria 15:34-15:34-  1255.6 5167mECRKuria, Bihar
#10|--|CAAChakia 15:41+1:4515:43+1:472m11261.72866mECRChakia, Bihar
#10.1|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 15:53-15:53-  1266.3 2867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#10.2|--|MAIMehsi 16:01-16:01-  1270.3 2865mECRMehsi, Bihar
#10.3|--|MHLMahwalX 16:08-16:08-  1273.6 2865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#10.4|--|MTRMotipur 16:30-16:30-  1283.7 2861mECRRatanpura, Bihar
#10.5|--|NRVNariyar 16:41-16:41-  1288.9 2859mECRNariyaar, Bihar
#10.6|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 16:49-16:49-  1292.8 2859mECRPiprahan, Bihar
#10.7|--|KTIKanti 16:58-16:58-  1297.1 2858mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
#10.8|--|KVCKaparpura 17:05-17:05-  1300.3 2859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:25+1:3417:30+1:355m31309.77057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#11.1/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 17:34-17:34-  1314.6 7056mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#11.2/==/SLTSilaut 17:39-17:39-  1320.2 7058mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#11.3/==/SIHOSiho 17:46-17:46-  1328.0 7053mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#11.4/==/DOLDholi 17:52-17:52-  1334.9 7055mECR843105, Bihar
#11.5/==/DUBHDubaha 17:57-17:57-  1340.9 7054mECR848125, Bihar
#11.6/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 18:00-18:00-  1344.2 7053mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#11.7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 18:03-18:03-  1348.2 7052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#11.8/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 18:10-18:10-  1355.6 7051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:15+2:0718:20+2:155m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
#12.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt 18:26-18:26-  1366.6 5151mECRMalti, Bihar
#12.2/==/UJPUjiarpur 18:31-18:31-  1371.0 5151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#12.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj 18:38-18:38-  1377.3 5151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#12.4/==/BSRABasarhia HaltX 18:43-18:43-  1381.0 5152mECRBasaria, Bihar
#12.5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 18:48-18:48-  1385.2 5151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#12.6/==/STJTSathajagatX 18:53-18:53-  1389.8 5150mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#12.7/==/BCABachhwaraX 19:01-19:01-  1396.3 5149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.8/==/TGATeghra 19:11-19:11-  1405.2 5147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.9/==/BUJBarauni FlagO 19:17-19:17-  1410.0 5149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20+3:0219:40+3:1920m61412.64448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin 19:42-19:42-  1414.2 4447mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#13.2/==/GHXGarhara 19:44-19:44-  1415.7 4446mECRSimariya, Bihar
#13.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 19:49-19:49-  1419.1 4447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 19:49-19:49-  1419.1 4447mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#13.5/==/BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station SidingX 19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRBarauni T P P, Bihar
#13.6/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt 19:50-19:50-  1420.3 4446mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#13.7/==/RJORajendra PulX 19:53-19:53-  1422.0 4449mECRSimaria, Bihar
#13.8/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 19:57-19:57-  1425.2 4449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#13.9/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 20:03-20:03-  1429.7 4446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.10/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 20:11-20:11-  1435.2 4447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#13.11/==/GGSYGangasarai Halt 20:14-20:14-  1437.9 4444mECRKIUL, Bihar
#13.12/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:16-20:16-  1439.5 4448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#13.13/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 20:21-20:21-  1442.9 4446mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.14/==/MKBMankatha 20:23-20:23-  1444.7 4447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:31-20:31-  1450.3 4452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.16/==/KBCKiul BridgeO 20:32-20:32-  1451.0 4451mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.17/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:33-20:33-  1451.6 4454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#13.18/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 20:38-20:38-  1455.3 4452mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.19/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 20:40-20:40-  1456.8 4453mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.20/==/BSQPBansipur 20:42-20:42-  1458.7 4457mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.21/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt 20:45-20:45-  1460.6 4456mECRSH 18, Bihar
#13.22/==/MNPMananpur 20:51-20:51-  1465.0 4465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#13.23/==/BFMBhalui 20:58-20:58-  1470.0 4465mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#13.24/==/KDERKunder Halt 21:03-21:03-  1473.9 4476mECRSH 18, Bihar
#13.25/==/JMUJamuiX 21:10-21:10-  1479.1 4481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#13.26/==/CUXChauraX 21:21-21:21-  1487.2 4490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.27/==/GHRGidhaurO 21:30-21:30-  1493.6 44107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.28/==/DPXDadpurX 21:36-21:36-  1498.0 44116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45+4:2021:50+4:295m21504.983142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#14.1/==/RJLARajla Halt 21:53-21:53-  1509.2 83152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.2/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 21:56-21:56-  1513.3 83184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#14.3/==/GHNGhorparan 21:59-21:59-  1517.0 83231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#14.4/==/STLSimultala 22:04-22:04-  1523.8 83246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.5/==/TLBTalwa Bazar 22:06-22:06-  1526.4 83233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.6/==/LHBLahabonX 22:11-22:11-  1533.9 83259mER, Bihar
#14.7/==/TTNTulsitanrX 22:17-22:17-  1542.1 83274mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22+4:4722:27+4:485m--1549.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 22:32-22:32-  1554.6 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#15.2/==/SNQSankarpur 22:37-22:37-  1560.5 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.3/==/MUWMathurapur 22:42-22:42-  1566.7 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.4/==/NPZNawapatra 22:47-22:47-  1572.3 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52+4:4422:55+4:443m--1578.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#16.1/==/JRWJoramow 23:02-23:02-  1588.1 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.2/==/MNCMadankataX 23:06-23:06-  1593.5 81209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.3/==/VDSVidyasagarX 23:13-23:13-  1602.4 81251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.4/==/KEEKaseetar HaltX 23:20-23:20-  1612.2 81219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.5/==/JMTJamtara 23:26-23:26-  1620.2 81202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.6/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 23:27-23:27-  1621.2 81199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.7/==/BMBodmaO 23:33-23:33-  1629.4 81177mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37+4:5823:39+4:572m21634.635182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#17.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding RupnarayanpurXO 23:44-23:44-  1637.8 35182mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 23:47-23:47-  1639.1 35191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.3/==/SLSSalanpur 23:59-23:59-  1646.4 35155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#17.4/==/STNSitarampur Junction 00:07-00:07-  2651.0 35139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#17.5/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 00:13-00:13-  2654.7 35127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22+4:5300:27+4:545m52659.882114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
#18.1/==/KPKKalipahariX 00:31-00:31-  2665.1 82106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#18.2/==/NMCNimchaX 00:35-00:35-  2671.4 8297mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#18.3/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:40-00:40-  2678.2 82100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#18.4/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 00:44-00:44-  2682.5 8284mERKajora, West Bengal
#18.5/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 00:44-00:44-  2682.7 8283mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#18.6/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 00:45-00:45-  2683.8 8281mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#18.7/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin 00:45-00:45-  2684.8 8284mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.8/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:46-00:46-  2685.2 8285mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.9/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 00:47-00:47-  2686.9 8279mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.10/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 00:48-00:48-  2688.0 8279mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.11/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 00:48-00:48-  2688.8 8273mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.12/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin 00:49-00:49-  2689.5 8273mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.13/==/POLPinjrapol 00:50-00:50-  2691.5 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.14/==/OYRWaria 00:52-00:52-  2693.3 8278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.15/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 00:56-00:56-  2699.5 8276mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58+4:3201:00+4:312m42702.07276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#19.1/==/RBHRajbandhX 01:07-01:07-  2710.4 7270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#19.2/==/PANPanagarhX 01:13-01:13-  2717.8 7269mERKaksa, West Bengal
#19.3/==/MNAEMankar 01:22-01:22-  2728.1 7264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.4/==/PAJParajX 01:29-01:29-  2736.3 7252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#19.5/==/GLIGalsiX 01:34-01:34-  2742.7 7249mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#19.6/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 01:39-01:39-  2748.9 7243mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.7/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin 01:40-01:40-  2749.4 7241mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#19.8/==/KANKhana Junction 01:42-01:42-  2752.4 7242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#19.9/==/TITTalitX 01:47-01:47-  2758.3 7237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:53+5:2101:55+5:212m52765.66837mER713103, West Bengal
#20.1/==/GRPGangpur 02:01-02:01-  2772.4 6831mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#20.2/==/SKGSaktigarh 02:05-02:05-  2777.1 6829mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#20.3/==/PLAEPalsit 02:09-02:09-  2780.8 6828mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.4/==/RSLRRasulpur 02:12-02:12-  2784.7 6830mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.5/==/NMFNimo 02:15-02:15-  2787.8 6824mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#20.6/==/MYMMemari 02:17-02:17-  2790.6 6825mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#20.7/==/BGFBagila 02:20-02:20-  2793.6 6822mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#20.8/==/DBPDebipur 02:24-02:24-  2797.8 6822mERDebipur, West Bengal
#20.9/==/BOIBainchi 02:28-02:28-  2802.5 6821mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#20.10/==/BCGMBainchigram 02:30-02:30-  2805.0 6819mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#20.11/==/SLGSimlagarh 02:32-02:32-  2806.9 6820mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#20.12/==/PDAPundooah 02:36-02:36-  2811.7 6820mERPandua, West Bengal
#20.13/==/KHNKhanyan 02:41-02:41-  2817.2 6817mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#20.14/==/TLOTalanduX 02:45-02:45-  2822.3 6814mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#20.15/==/MUG