Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1585943-0
Entry# 1930371-0

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 877 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 7
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction» -10:05-710.04684mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 10:10-10:10-  13.8 4686mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2|--|UNLAUnaula 10:19-10:19-  110.9 4685mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|PPCPipraich 10:30-10:32-2m1119.04286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1|--|MUUAMahuawa Khurd 10:42-10:42-  126.4 4288mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2|--|BBWBodarwar 10:48-10:48-  130.6 4288mNERState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 11:00-11:05-5m2138.84389mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1|--|KSNRKhushal Nagar 11:15-11:15-  146.1 4389mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2|--|GHGhughuliX 11:26-11:26-  153.6 4392mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 11:42-11:44-2m1165.34499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#4.1|--|GRRGGurli RamgarhwaX 11:50-11:50-  169.7 4499mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
#4.2|--|KZAKhadda 12:03-12:03-  179.5 4498mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
#4.3|--|PNYAPaniahwaX 12:13-12:13-  186.2 4496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#4.4|--|VKNRValmikinagar Road 12:30-12:30-  199.3 44100mECRBagha, Bihar
#4.5|--|AWSAwasani 12:36-12:36-  1103.5 4494mECRBagaha, Bihar
#5|--|BUGBagaha 12:43-12:45-2m--1108.46294mECR845101, Bihar
#5.1|--|KPBKharpokhra 12:53-12:53-  1117.0 6297mECR845101, Bihar
#5.2|--|BRUBhairoganj 13:02-13:02-  1125.9 62100mECR845106, Bihar
#5.3|--|HIRHarinagar 13:10-13:10-  1134.1 6297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
#5.4|--|CAMUChamua 13:18-13:18-  1142.2 6293mECR845455, Bihar
#6|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 13:25-13:30-5m--1149.65889mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
#6.1|--|NRKGNarkatia Junction 13:30-13:30-  1149.6 5890mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
#6.2|--|MSHWMusharwa Halt 13:37-13:37-  1156.1 5882mECRMusharwa Halt, Bihar
#6.3|--|SAHISathi 13:41-13:41-  1160.5 5883mECRParoraha, Bihar
#6.4|--|RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt 13:45-13:45-  1164.1 5878mECRRameshwar, Bihar
#6.5|--|CAIChanpatia 13:51-13:51-  1169.4 5881mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
#6.6|--|KUMBKumarbagh 13:59-13:59-  1177.1 5881mECRBettiah-845434, Bihar
#6.7|--|PJPIParjapati 14:05-14:05-  1183.8 5877mECRBettiah-845438, Bihar
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:08-14:10-2m--1186.34679mECR845438, Bihar
#7.1|--|MJLMajhowliaX 14:23-14:23-  1196.1 4677mECR845454, Bihar
#7.2|--|PRSNParsa Nagar Halt 14:33-14:33-  1203.5 4674mECRParsa Nagar, Bihar
#8|--|SGLSagauli Junction 14:40-14:42-2m11209.17775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
#8.1|--|SRASemra 14:49-14:49-  1218.2 7772mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
#8.2|--|CHAHChailaha Halt 14:56-14:56-  1226.6 7773mECRChailaha, Bihar
#9|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 14:58-15:03-5m--1229.75172mECRMotihari, Bihar
#9.1|--|MCOMotihari CourtX 15:06-15:06-  1232.4 5174mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
#9.2|--|JDRJiwdhara 15:13-15:13-  1238.2 5170mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
#9.3|--|BGARBangari 15:20-15:20-  1243.8 5167mECRBangari, Bihar
#9.4|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt 15:23-15:23-  1246.6 5165mECRRamgarh, Bihar
#9.5|--|PPAPipra 15:29-15:29-  1251.6 5169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#9.6|--|KXRKuria 15:34-15:34-  1255.6 5167mECRKuria, Bihar
#10|--|CAAChakia 15:41-15:43-2m11261.82866mECRChakia, Bihar
#10.1|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 15:53-15:53-  1266.3 2867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#10.2|--|MAIMehsi 16:01-16:01-  1270.3 2865mECRMehsi, Bihar
#10.3|--|MHLMahwalX 16:08-16:08-  1273.6 2865mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#10.4|--|MTRMotipur 16:30-16:30-  1283.7 2861mECRRatanpura, Bihar
#10.5|--|NRVNariyar 16:41-16:41-  1289.0 2859mECRNariyaar, Bihar
#10.6|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt 16:49-16:49-  1292.9 2859mECRPiprahan, Bihar
#10.7|--|KTIKanti 16:58-16:58-  1297.2 2858mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
#10.8|--|KVCKaparpura 17:05-17:05-  1300.4 2859mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 17:25-17:30-5m31309.87057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#11.1/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 17:34-17:34-  1314.6 7056mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#11.2/==/SLTSilaut 17:39-17:39-  1320.3 7058mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#11.3/==/SIHOSiho 17:46-17:46-  1328.1 7053mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#11.4/==/DOLDholi 17:52-17:52-  1334.9 7055mECR843105, Bihar
#11.5/==/DUBHDubaha 17:57-17:57-  1341.0 7054mECR848125, Bihar
#11.6/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 18:00-18:00-  1344.3 7053mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#11.7/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 18:03-18:03-  1348.3 7052mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#11.8/==/KPGMKarpurigram 18:10-18:10-  1355.6 7051mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#12/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 18:15-18:20-5m21361.95151mECR848101, Bihar
#12.1/==/BLRIBelari Halt 18:26-18:26-  1366.6 5151mECRMalti, Bihar
#12.2/==/UJPUjiarpur 18:31-18:31-  1371.1 5151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#12.3/==/NAZJNazirGanj 18:38-18:38-  1377.4 5151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#12.4/==/BSRABasarhia HaltX 18:43-18:43-  1381.0 5152mECRBasaria, Bihar
#12.5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 18:48-18:48-  1385.2 5151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#12.6/==/STJTSathajagatX 18:53-18:53-  1389.8 5150mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#12.7/==/BCABachhwaraX 19:01-19:01-  1396.4 5150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.8/==/TGATeghra 19:11-19:11-  1405.3 5147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#12.9/==/BUJBarauni FlagO 19:17-19:17-  1410.1 5149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 19:20-19:40-20m61412.74449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.1/==/YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin 19:42-19:42-  1414.2 4447mECRBarauni Jn Rd, Bihar
#13.2/==/GHXGarhara 19:44-19:44-  1415.8 4446mECRSimariya, Bihar
#13.3/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria 19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#13.4/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
#13.5/==/BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station SidingX 19:49-19:49-  1419.2 4447mECRBarauni T P P, Bihar
#13.6/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt 19:50-19:50-  1420.4 4446mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#13.7/==/RJORajendra PulX 19:53-19:53-  1422.1 4449mECRSimaria, Bihar
#13.8/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 19:57-19:57-  1425.2 4452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
#13.9/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 20:03-20:03-  1430.0 4446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.10/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 20:11-20:11-  1435.6 4447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#13.11/==/GGSYGangasarai Halt 20:14-20:14-  1438.2 4444mECRKIUL, Bihar
#13.12/==/DMRXDumri Halt 20:17-20:17-  1439.9 4448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#13.13/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 20:21-20:21-  1443.2 4446mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.14/==/MKBMankatha 20:24-20:24-  1445.0 4447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#13.15/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 20:31-20:31-  1450.7 4452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.16/==/KBCKiul BridgeO 20:32-20:32-  1451.4 4451mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#13.17/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:33-20:33-  1452.0 4454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#13.18/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 20:38-20:38-  1455.7 4452mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.19/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 20:40-20:40-  1457.1 4453mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.20/==/BSQPBansipur 20:43-20:43-  1459.0 4457mECRKiul, Bihar
#13.21/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt 20:45-20:45-  1460.9 4456mECRSH 18, Bihar
#13.22/==/MNPMananpur 20:51-20:51-  1465.4 4465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#13.23/==/BFMBhalui 20:58-20:58-  1470.4 4465mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#13.24/==/KDERKunder Halt 21:03-21:03-  1474.2 4476mECRSH 18, Bihar
#13.25/==/JMUJamuiX 21:10-21:10-  1479.5 4481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#13.26/==/CUXChauraX 21:21-21:21-  1487.5 4490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.27/==/GHRGidhaurO 21:30-21:30-  1494.0 44107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#13.28/==/DPXDadpurX 21:36-21:36-  1498.4 44116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 21:45-21:50-5m21505.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#14.1/==/RJLARajla Halt 21:53-21:53-  1509.5 83152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.2/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 21:56-21:56-  1513.7 83184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#14.3/==/GHNGhorparan 21:59-21:59-  1517.4 83231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#14.4/==/STLSimultala 22:04-22:04-  1524.2 83246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.5/==/TLBTalwa Bazar 22:06-22:06-  1526.8 83233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#14.6/==/LHBLahabonX 22:11-22:11-  1534.3 83259mER, Bihar
#14.7/==/TTNTulsitanrX 22:17-22:17-  1542.6 83274mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 22:22-22:27-5m--1549.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#15.1/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 22:32-22:32-  1555.0 70242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#15.2/==/SNQSankarpur 22:37-22:37-  1560.9 70242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.3/==/MUWMathurapur 22:42-22:42-  1567.1 70261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#15.4/==/NPZNawapatra 22:47-22:47-  1572.7 70222mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 22:52-22:55-3m--1578.681254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#16.1/==/JRWJoramow 23:02-23:02-  1588.5 81208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.2/==/MNCMadankataX 23:06-23:06-  1593.8 81209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#16.3/==/VDSVidyasagarX 23:13-23:13-  1602.8 81251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.4/==/KEEKaseetar HaltX 23:20-23:20-  1612.6 81219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.5/==/JMTJamtara 23:26-23:26-  1620.5 81202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.6/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 23:27-23:27-  1621.6 81199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#16.7/==/BMBodmaO 23:33-23:33-  1629.8 81177mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#17/==/CRJChittaranjanX 23:37-23:39-2m21635.035182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#17.1/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding RupnarayanpurXO 23:44-23:44-  1638.2 35182mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.2/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 23:47-23:47-  1639.5 35191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#17.3/==/SLSSalanpur 23:59-23:59-  1646.8 35155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#17.4/==/STNSitarampur Junction 00:07-00:07-  2651.4 35139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#17.5/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 00:13-00:13-  2655.1 35127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 00:22-00:27-5m52660.282114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#18.1/==/KPKKalipahariX 00:31-00:31-  2665.5 82106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#18.2/==/NMCNimchaX 00:35-00:35-  2671.8 8297mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#18.3/==/RNGRaniGanj 00:40-00:40-  2678.5 82100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
#18.4/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 00:44-00:44-  2682.9 8284mERKajora, West Bengal
#18.5/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 00:44-00:44-  2683.1 8283mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#18.6/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 00:45-00:45-  2684.2 8281mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#18.7/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin 00:45-00:45-  2685.2 8284mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.8/==/UDLAndal Junction 00:46-00:46-  2685.6 8285mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.9/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 00:47-00:47-  2687.2 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.10/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 00:47-00:47-  2687.6 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.11/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 00:47-00:47-  2687.7 8281mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.12/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin 00:47-00:47-  2688.0 8280mERAndal, West Bengal
#18.13/==/POLPinjrapol 00:50-00:50-  2691.8 8280mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.14/==/OYRWaria 00:52-00:52-  2693.8 8278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#18.15/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 00:56-00:56-  2700.1 8277mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 00:58-01:00-2m42702.67277mER713201, West Bengal
#19.1/==/RBHRajbandhX 01:07-01:07-  2710.4 7271mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#19.2/==/PANPanagarhX 01:13-01:13-  2718.2 7269mERKaksa, West Bengal
#19.3/==/MNAEMankar 01:22-01:22-  2728.4 7263mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.4/==/PAJParajX 01:28-01:28-  2736.7 7252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#19.5/==/GLIGalsiX 01:34-01:34-  2743.2 7248mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#19.6/==/INCIIshan Chandi Halt 01:39-01:39-  2749.4 7242mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#19.7/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin 01:40-01:40-  2750.1 7241mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#19.8/==/KANKhana Junction 01:42-01:42-  2753.1 7242mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#19.9/==/TITTalitX 01:47-01:47-  2759.0 7237mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 01:53-01:55-2m52766.26737mER713103, West Bengal
#20.1/==/GRPGangpur 02:01-02:01-  2773.0 6730mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#20.2/==/SKGSaktigarh 02:05-02:05-  2777.6 6729mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#20.3/==/PLAEPalsit 02:08-02:08-  2781.3 6728mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.4/==/RSLRRasulpur 02:12-02:12-  2785.2 6730mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
#20.5/==/NMFNimo 02:15-02:15-  2788.3 6724mERPin 713146, West Bengal
#20.6/==/MYMMemari 02:17-02:17-  2791.1 6725mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#20.7/==/BGFBagila 02:20-02:20-  2794.1 6722mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
#20.8/==/DBPDebipur 02:24-02:24-  2798.2 6722mERDebipur, West Bengal
#20.9/==/BOIBainchi 02:28-02:28-  2803.0 6721mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
#20.10/==/BCGMBainchigram 02:30-02:30-  2805.5 6719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
#20.11/==/SLGSimlagarh 02:32-02:32-  2807.4 6720mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
#20.12/==/PDAPundooah 02:36-02:36-  2812.2 6720mERPandua, West Bengal
#20.13/==/KHNKhanyan 02:41-02:41-  2817.7 6717mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
#20.14/==/TLOTalanduX 02:45-02:45-  2822.8 6714mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
#20.15/==/MUGMagra 02:49-02:49-  2826.6 6714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#20.16/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 02:52-02:52-  2830.0 6716mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
#21/==/