Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

57581/Akola Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
     अकोला पूर्णा पैसेंजर

Sep 07 2014 (4:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MLSU/Malsailu 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Malsailu and Purna Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AKAkola Junction  -06:00+151-110.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
2|--|SVWShivni Shivapur  06:11+506:12+51m--1-101.065318mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
3|--|BSQBarsi TakliX  06:23+806:24+81m11-89.163319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
4|--|LHDLohogadX  06:36+906:37+161m--1-76.461359mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
5|--|AMWAmanwadiX  06:49+2006:50+201m--1-64.169420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6|--|JUKJaulka  06:59+2307:00+271m--1-53.881457mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
7|--|KXXKata RoadX  07:11+2907:12+291m--1-39.044542mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
8|--|WHMWashim  07:23+2407:25+272m--1-30.969549mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
9|--|KKGKekatumar  07:34+3507:35+351m--1-20.569504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
10|--|PGGPenganga  07:41+3807:42+381m--1-13.765495mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
11|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka  07:46+4007:47+421m--1-9.347482mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
12|--|MLSUMalsailu»  07:59+4208:00+421m--10.070534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
13|--|NVLNNawalgohan  08:09+4108:10+411m--110.564476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  08:18+3708:20+422m--119.143463mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
15|--|DNEDhamniX  08:29+5008:30+511m--125.577447mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
16|--|KNJJKanjara Halt  08:36-08:37-1m--133.244434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
17|--|NDPRNandapur  08:44+4908:45+501m--138.452434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
18|--|BLCBolda  08:54+5008:55+501m--146.265441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
19|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt  08:59+4209:00+421m--150.525450mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|SIFSirli  09:09+4709:10+471m--154.245461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|JUNXJunona Halt  09:19-09:20-1m--161.134429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|CWIChondiX  09:29+4009:30+411m--166.281414mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
23|--|BMFBasmat  09:38+4409:40+482m--177.038392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
24|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure HaltX  09:49-09:50-1m--182.730393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
25|--|MRVMarsul  09:59+4210:00+511m--187.311393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
26|--|PAUPurna Junction•  11:10+8---199.7-384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site