Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

57581/Akola Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
     अकोला पूर्णा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malsailu and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLSU/Malsailu 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Malsailu and Purna Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction  -06:00+1451-110.048283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#2|--|SVWShivni Shivapur  06:11+2006:12+221m11-101.266317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
#3|--|BSQBarsi TakliX  06:23+2306:24+261m11-89.163319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
#4|--|LHDLohogad  06:36+2706:37+271m11-76.462358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
#5|--|AMWAmanwadiX  06:49+3106:50+341m11-64.269420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#6|--|JUKJaulka  06:59+3807:00+381m11-53.870471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#7|--|KXXKata RoadX  07:11+3907:12+401m11-41.155525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#8|--|WHMWashim  07:23+4007:25+402m21-30.969555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#9|--|KKGKekatumar  07:34+4207:35+421m11-20.569504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#10|--|PGGPenganga  07:41+4407:42+441m11-13.765494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#11|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka  07:46+4607:47+461m11-9.347497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
#12|--|MLSUMalsailu»  07:59+4408:00+441m110.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#13|--|NVLNNawalgohan  08:09+4408:10+441m118.564476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  08:18+4508:20+462m2117.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
#15|--|DNEDhamniX  08:29+5008:30+511m1126.567441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#16|--|KNJJKanjara Halt  08:36-08:37-1m1133.227433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#17|--|NDPRNandapur  08:44+5008:45+501m1136.352434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#18|--|BLCBoldaX  08:54+5108:55+511m1144.266438mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
#19|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt  08:59-09:00-1m1148.525450mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#20|--|SIFSirli  09:09+4909:10+501m1152.245461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#21|--|JUNXJunona Halt  09:19-09:20-1m1159.034429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#22|--|CWIChondiX  09:29+4409:30+471m1164.281414mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#23|--|BMFBasmat  09:38+4309:40+462m0175.038392mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
#24|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure HaltX  09:49-09:50-1m1180.746393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#25|--|MRVMarsul  09:59+4810:00+501m0187.68409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction•  11:10-3-0197.5-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site