Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57581/Akola - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
अकोला - पूर्णा पॅसेंजर     अकोला - पूर्णा पैसेंजर

MLSU/Malsailu --> PAU/Purna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malsailu and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    13 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:08 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MLSU/Malsailu 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Malsailu and Purna Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction -06:30+151-110.159284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#2|--|SVWShivni Shivapur 06:39+806:40+91m11-101.280317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
#3|--|BSQBarsi TakliX 06:49+1306:50+151m11-89.185319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
#4|--|LHDLohogadX 06:59+1807:00+191m11-76.482358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
#5|--|AMWAmanwadi 07:09+2507:10+251m11-64.288420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#6|--|JUKJaulka 07:17+3207:18+321m11-53.985471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#7|--|KXXKata RoadX 07:27+3607:28+361m11-41.161525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#8|--|WHMWashim 07:38+3707:40+372m21-30.969555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#9|--|KKGKekatumar 07:49+3907:50+391m11-20.5103504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#10|--|PGGPenganga 07:54+4407:55+441m11-13.787494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
#11|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka 07:58+4807:59+481m11-9.370497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
#12|--|MLSUMalsailu» 08:07+5008:08+511m110.063534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#13|--|NVLNNawalgohan 08:16+5408:17+561m118.532476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#14|--|HNLHingoli DeccanX 08:33+5008:35+502m2117.163466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
#15|--|DNEDhamni 08:44+5208:45+531m1126.5100441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#16|--|KNJJKanjara Halt 08:49-08:50-1m1133.214433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#17|--|NDPRNandapurX 09:04+4609:05+471m1136.452434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
#18|--|BLCBolda 09:14+4709:15+481m1144.168439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
#19|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt 09:19-09:20-1m1148.616449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#20|--|SIFSirliX 09:34+4109:35+451m1152.3102461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#21|--|JUNXJunona Halt 09:39-09:40-1m1159.134429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#22|--|CWIChondiX 09:49+4409:50+471m1164.335415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
#23|--|BMFBasmat 10:09+3910:10+421m--175.284391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
#24|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt 10:14-10:15-1m1180.830393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#25|--|MRVMarsul 10:29+3610:30+381m--187.712409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
#26|--|PAUPurna Junction• 11:20+1---197.6-382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site