Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 15th May and 18th may 2012
Fri May 11, 2012 (08:43PM)

47117/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Jan 02 2012 (7:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -16:50+031-10.538510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/LKPLLakdikapulX  16:52+016:53+01m--1-9.264522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/KQDKhairatabad  16:54+016:55+01m--1-8.170518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/NLRDNecklace Road  16:56+016:57+01m--1-7.031519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4.1/==/HSJHussain Sagar Junction  16:58-16:58-  1-6.7 31518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpet  17:01+017:02+01m21-4.963531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  17:03+017:04+01m--1-3.973533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar  17:05-17:06-1m--1-2.679542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7.1/==/SNFSanathnagar  17:07-17:07-  1-1.3 79547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar»O  17:08+017:09+01m--10.0134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BRBDBorabandaX  17:10-17:11-1m--12.258559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  17:14+017:15+01m--15.158568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
11/==/HFZHafizpetX  17:18-17:19-1m218.051590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
12/==/CDNRChandanagar  17:23-17:24-1m--111.47572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
13/==/LPILingampalli•  17:40+0---113.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site