Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 26m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Mumbai-Veraval Link Express bifurcates from No.19005 at Rajkot and goes to Veraval by No.59459 Rajkot Veraval Passenger. (TAAG 2011-Table 11)
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:00PM)

59459/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ વેરાવળ પેસેન્જર     राजकोट वेरावल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:04AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Bhakti Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKNG/Bhakti Nagar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Bhakti Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  -11:15+0210.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#2|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar•X  11:25+611:35+210m116.160143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#2.1|--|RKYKothariyaO  11:47-11:47-  118.2 60175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
#2.2|--|RBRRibadaO  11:53-11:53-  124.0 60196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
#2.3|--|SESemlaO  12:02-12:02-  133.1 60163mWRGondal, Gujarat
#3|--|GDLGondalO  12:10+212:11+31m1141.360140mWRGondal, Gujarat
#4|--|GTTGomtaO  12:24-12:25-1m1154.236130mWRGomta, Gujarat
#5|--|VRRVirpurX  12:31+412:32+121m0157.937124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#5.1|--|KGWDKagwadO  12:39-12:39-  162.3 37106mWRNH 8B, Gujarat
#6|--|NUDNavagadh  12:54+012:55+01m1171.55087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  13:02+613:03+131m1177.340108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#7.1|--|CKEChoki SorathX  13:16-13:16-  186.1 4075mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
#7.2|--|VALVadal  13:27-13:27-  193.1 4086mWRVadal, Gujarat
#8|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  13:42+613:47+65m11103.13687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
#8.1|--|SHHShapur JunctionO  14:06-14:06-  1114.3 3640mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
#8.2|--|BNTHBandhnathX  14:14-14:14-  1119.2 3641mWRShapur, Gujarat
#8.3|--|LALLushala  14:24-14:24-  1125.4 3645mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
#9|--|BDDRBadodarO  14:35-14:36-1m11131.85942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
#10|--|KSDKeshodO  14:43+914:44+101m11138.76045mWRKeshod, Gujarat
#11|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaO  15:00+1615:01+161m01154.85253mWRMalia, Gujarat
#12|--|CVRChorvad Road  15:15+1615:16+161m01167.03830mWRGadu, Gujarat
#12.1|--|ADEAdari Road  15:30-15:30-  1175.7 3827mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
#13|--|VRLVeraval Junction  15:45+10-11185.2-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site