Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59459/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
રાજકોટ વેરાવળ પેસેન્જર     राजकोट वेरावल पैसेंजर

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> BKNG/Bhakti Nagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Mumbai-Veraval Link Express bifurcates from No.19005 at Rajkot and goes to Veraval by No.59459 Rajkot Veraval Passenger. (TAAG 2011-Table 11)
Sat Jan 03, 2015 (01:00PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
 B2
 10
 A1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Bhakti Nagar.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKNG/Bhakti Nagar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Bhakti Nagar

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RJTRajkot Junction» -11:15+2210.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#2|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar•X 11:25+1211:26+161m116.145143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
#2.1|--|RKYKothariya 11:42-11:42-  118.2 45175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
#2.2|--|RBRRibada 11:50-11:50-  124.0 45196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
#2.3|--|SESemla 12:02-12:02-  133.1 45163mWRGondal, Gujarat
#3|--|GDLGondalX 12:13+1112:14+141m1141.337140mWRGondal, Gujarat
#4|--|GTTGomta 12:35-12:36-1m1154.244130mWRGomta, Gujarat
#5|--|VRRVirpur 12:41+712:42+121m--157.968124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#5.1|--|KGWDKagwad 12:46-12:46-  162.3 68106mWRNH 8B, Gujarat
#6|--|NUDNavagadh 12:54-12:55-1m1171.52387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
#7|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionXO 13:10+1113:25+1015m1177.355108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
#7.1|--|CKEChoki Sorath 13:35-13:35-  186.1 5575mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
#7.2|--|VALVadal 13:42-13:42-  193.1 5586mWRVadal, Gujarat
#8|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionO 13:53+1313:58+135m11103.14587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
#8.1|--|SHHShapur Junction 14:13-14:13-  1114.3 4540mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
#8.2|--|BNTHBandhnathX 14:19-14:19-  1119.2 4541mWRShapur, Gujarat
#8.3|--|LALLushala 14:28-14:28-  1125.4 4545mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
#9|--|BDDRBadodar 14:36-14:37-1m11131.86942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
#10|--|KSDKeshod 14:43+2214:44+221m11138.76945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
#11|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 14:58+2414:59+241m--1154.86153mWRMalia, Gujarat
#12|--|CVRChorvad Road 15:11+2415:12+241m--1167.03330mWRGadu, Gujarat
#12.1|--|ADEAdari Road 15:28-15:28-  1175.7 3327mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
#13|--|VRLVeraval Junction 15:45+17-11185.2-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site