Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2125654-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128064-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2238367-0

13114/Hazarduari Express
হাজারদুয়ারী এক্সপ্রেস     हज़ारदुयारी एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11/03/2017:- Short originated from Berhampore court due to LHS work in between kashimbazar and Murshidabad
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (19:15) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOAA/Kolkata 

10 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -16:10+3110.05326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#1.1/==/KRPKrishnapur 16:12-16:12-  11.7 5326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PRTLPirtala 16:19-16:19-  17.5 5324mERPirtala, West Bengal
#2/==/BQGBhagwangola 16:23+716:24+71m--111.56923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#2.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 16:30-16:30-  118.2 6922mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#3/==/JJGJiaGanj 16:34+816:36+72m1122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#3.1/==/NSONashipur Road 16:40-16:40-  126.3 5120mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4/==/MBBMurshidabad 16:45+916:47+92m2130.65523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4.1/==/CSZCossimbazar 16:55-16:55-  137.7 5523mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5/==/BPCBerhampore Court 16:59+1317:01+142m1141.56422mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 17:06-17:06-  146.5 6422mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#5.2/==/SGVSargachhiX 17:09-17:09-  150.0 6423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#5.3/==/BFTBhabta 17:12-17:12-  153.5 6421mERBhabta, West Bengal
#6/==/BEBBeldanga 17:18+1717:19+171m2159.56420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#6.1/==/REJRejinagar 17:28-17:28-  168.6 6417mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6.2/==/SRJNSirajnagar HaltX 17:31-17:31-  172.4 6419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#7/==/PLYPlassey 17:36+2117:38+212m1177.66119mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#7.1/==/PCXPagla Chandi 17:44-17:44-  183.3 6118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#7.2/==/DEBDebagram 17:48-17:48-  188.2 6118mERDebagram, West Bengal
#7.3/==/SVHSonadanga 17:56-17:56-  195.8 6117mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#8/==/BTYBethuadahari 18:00+1918:02+182m21100.03018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#8.1/==/MGMMuragacha 18:23-18:23-  1110.3 3015mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#8.2/==/DHUDhubuliaX 18:33-18:33-  1115.5 3018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#8.3/==/BPDBahadurpur 18:44-18:44-  1121.2 3019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#9/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:58-1019:00+62m11128.15617mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#9.1/--/DTGDignagar 19:09-19:09-  1136.9 5615mERDIST - nadia Ph:03472-274268, West Bengal
#9.2/==/STBShantipur 19:17-19:17-  1143.4 5612mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
#9.3/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt 19:20-19:20-  1146.9 5616mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
#9.4/==/FLUPhulia 19:24-19:24-  1150.9 5615mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
#9.5/==/HBEHabibpur 19:29-19:29-  1155.5 5618mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
#9.6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 19:33-19:33-  1159.3 5612mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#10%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 19:38+619:40+72m21163.44913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#10.1/==/PDXPayradanga 19:47-19:47-  1169.1 4915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#10.2/==/CDHChakdaha 19:54-19:54-  1174.9 4913mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#10.3/==/PXRPalpara 19:57-19:57-  1177.2 4914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#10.4/==/SMXSimurali 20:00-20:00-  1179.6 4918mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#10.5/==/MPJMadanpur 20:05-20:05-  1183.9 4913mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#10.6/==/KYIKalyani 20:11-20:11-  1188.8 4913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#10.7/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:14-20:14-  1191.7 4916mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#10.8/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 20:16-20:16-  1193.2 49 ERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#10.9/==/HLRHalisahar 20:18-20:18-  1194.8 4916mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#10.10/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 20:23-20:23-  1199.0 49 ERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#10.11/==/ESDSER Store Depot NaihatiX 20:25-20:25-  1200.6 4914mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.12/==/KNRKankinara 20:27-20:27-  1201.9 4914mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#10.13/==/JGDLJagadalX 20:29-20:29-  1203.7 4914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#10.14/==/SNRShyamnagar 20:33-20:33-  1206.6 4915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#10.15/==/IPIchhapur 20:37-20:37-  1209.9 4912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#10.16/==/PTFPaltaX 20:39-20:39-  1211.9 4912mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#11/==/BPBarrackpore 20:42+1120:43+111m41214.42812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#11.1/==/TGHTitagarhX 20:48-20:48-  1216.5 2810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#11.2/==/KDHKhardaha 20:52-20:52-  1218.3 2810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#11.3/==/SEPSodpur 20:58-20:58-  1221.3 287mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#11.4/==/AGPAgarpara 21:02-21:02-  1223.1 289mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#11.5/==/BLHBelghariaX 21:07-21:07-  1225.6 2810mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#11.6/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 21:17-21:17-  1230.1 2810mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#11.7/==/PTKRPatipukur 21:20-21:20-  1231.7 285mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#11.8/==/ULRUltadanga Road 21:23-21:23-  1233.0 286mERkolkata, West Bengal
#12/==/KOAAKolkata• 21:25+6-21233.9-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site