Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

1512/Kanpur Mahoba Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर महोबा पैसेंजर

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimsen and Banda.
Travel Time: 3h 26m    13 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZM/Bhimsen 
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda 

13 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bhimsen and Banda

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central  -14:50---1-14.017129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  14:54-14:54-  1-12.8 17129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#1.2/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  15:00-15:00-  1-11.1 17131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#1.3/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel  15:02-15:02-  1-10.6 17128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  15:04-15:05-1m--1-10.147129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1/==/HLINHolding Line  15:12-15:12-  1-4.4 47127mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/BZMBhimsen»  15:18-15:19-1m--10.040133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|SIRASirhi Itara  15:29-15:30-1m--16.756130mNCRSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
#5|--|KTRRKathara Road  15:37-15:38-1m--113.243128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
#6|--|PTREPatara  15:52-15:53-1m--123.359129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
#7|--|GTMGhatampur  16:03-16:04-1m--133.140126mNCRDistrict Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
#7.1|--|DXUDohru  16:14-16:14-  139.8 40120mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#8|--|HARHamirpur Road  16:27-16:28-1m--148.451123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|DPSRDapsaura  16:36-16:37-1m--155.247122mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|JSBYamuna South Bank  16:45-16:46-1m--161.553121mNCRHamirpur Distt., Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|BSZBharwa Sumerpur  16:58-16:59-1m--172.153122mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|IGTAIngohta  17:09-17:10-1m--180.956121mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|RGURagaul  17:19-17:20-1m--189.359123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
#14|--|AKWAkona  17:32-17:33-1m--1101.250126mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#15|--|ICLIchauli  17:42-17:43-1m--1108.757131mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
#16|--|KIDKhairar Junction  17:54-17:55-1m--1119.213138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#17|--|BNDABanda•  18:45-19:15-30m--1129.857127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#17.1|--|KIDKhairar Junction  19:26-19:26-  1140.4 57138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#18|--|MTHMataundh  19:36-19:37-1m--1149.760147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#19|--|KBRKabrai  19:49-19:50-1m--1161.650155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#20|--|BPRABaripura  20:04-20:05-1m--1173.240177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#21|--|MBAMahoba Junction  20:20----1183.2-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site