Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction  -22:45+011-1353.26435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
#1.1%==%SMOSemapur  22:56-22:56-  1-1341.8 6434mECRKatihar, Bihar
#2%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  23:06+1523:07+161m--1-1330.87838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
#2.1%==%BKHRBakhri  23:13-23:13-  1-1323.2 7835mECRBakhri, Bihar
#3%==%KUEKurselaX  23:20+2223:21+291m--1-1313.95536mECRNH 31, Bihar
#3.1%==%KTRHKatareahX  23:29-23:29-  1-1306.7 5536mECRKumadpur, Bihar
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41+3323:42+351m21-1295.75039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
#4.1%==%KHQKharik  23:51-23:51-  1-1287.8 5038mECRKharik, Bihar
#4.2%==%BIGHBagrigram Halt  23:55-23:55-  1-1284.5 5037mECRBagri, Bihar
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3500:02+381m--2-1279.83340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
#5.1%==%NNRNarayanpurO  00:16-00:16-  2-1272.1 3339mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
#5.2%==%BRKBBharat KhandO  00:26-00:26-  2-1266.8 3334mECRBharat Khand, Bihar
#5.3%==%PSRPasraha  00:37-00:37-  2-1260.4 3341mECRPasraha, Bihar
#5.4%==%GAIGauchhari  00:53-00:53-  2-1251.9 3340mECRGauchhari, Bihar
#5.5%==%MSKMahes Khunt  01:00-01:00-  2-1248.0 3344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
#5.6%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt  01:10-01:10-  2-1242.4 3342mECRChedhabanni, Bihar
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1301:20+171m--2-1237.55345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+1901:32+192m--2-1228.75343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
#7.1/==/UMNRUmeshnagar  01:40-01:40-  2-1221.7 5341mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
#7.2/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal JunctionX  01:47-01:47-  2-1215.7 5345mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
#7.3/==/SANHSanha Halt  01:50-01:50-  2-1212.5 5342mECRSanha, Bihar
#7.4/==/LKNLakhminia  01:57-01:57-  2-1206.6 5346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#7.5/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria  02:03-02:03-  2-1201.5 5344mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
#7.6/==/LAKLakho  02:09-02:09-  2-1196.0 5346mECRLakho, Bihar
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1102:18+161m--2-1188.72047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#8.1/==/SHHTSinghaul HaltX  02:30-02:30-  2-1184.8 2047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#8.2/==/TILTilrathX  02:40-02:40-  2-1181.6 2047mECRNH 31, Bihar
#8.3/==/BEHTBihat Halt  02:50-02:50-  2-1178.2 2045mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
#8.4/==/BJUPBarauni Bypass  02:59-02:59-  2-1175.4 2046mECRBaro, Bihar
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05+1903:20+2115m72-1173.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#9.1/==/BUJBarauni Flag  03:23-03:23-  2-1170.8 6149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#9.2/==/TGATeghra  03:27-03:27-  2-1166.0 6147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#9.3/==/BCABachwara Junction  03:36-03:36-  2-1157.1 6150mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
#9.4/==/STJTSathajagat  03:42-03:42-  2-1150.5 6150mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#9.5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  03:47-03:47-  2-1145.9 6151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#9.6/==/BSRABasarhia Halt  03:51-03:51-  2-1141.7 6152mECRBasaria, Bihar
#9.7/==/NAZJNazirGanj  03:55-03:55-  2-1138.0 6151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#9.8/==/UJPUjiarpur  04:01-04:01-  2-1131.8 6151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#9.9/==/BLRIBelari Halt  04:05-04:05-  2-1127.3 6151mECRMalti, Bihar
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+3604:15+365m82-1122.65851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#10.1/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  04:21-04:21-  2-1116.3 5851mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+3504:30+361m--2-1109.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#11.1/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt  04:34-04:34-  2-1105.0 6753mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#11.2/==/DUBHDubahaX  04:37-04:37-  2-1101.6 6754mECRDubha Station, Bihar
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+3904:43+401m--2-1095.63655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
#12.1/==/SIHOSihoX  04:54-04:54-  2-1088.8 3653mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
#12.2/==/SLTSilaut  05:07-05:07-  2-1081.0 3658mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#12.3/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX  05:17-05:17-  2-1075.3 3656mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+3805:30+415m32-1070.55557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
#13.1/==/RDRam Dayalu Nagar  05:37-05:37-  2-1064.4 5556mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#13.2/--/TURTurki  05:45-05:45-  2-1056.7 5555mECRTurki, Bihar
#13.3/--/KHIKurhaniX  05:52-05:52-  2-1050.4 5556mECRKurhani, Bihar
#13.4/--/GRLGoraul  05:58-05:58-  2-1044.6 5559mECRVaishali, Bihar
#13.5/--/BNPTBenipatti PirapurX  06:00-06:00-  2-1042.6 5555mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#13.6/--/BNRBhagwanpur  06:07-06:07-  2-1036.3 5557mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
#13.7/--/BTHLBithauliX  06:13-06:13-  2-1031.6 5559mECRVaishali, Bihar
#13.8/--/SAISarai  06:17-06:17-  2-1027.2 5554mECRVaishali, Bihar
#13.9/--/GWHGhoshawar  06:24-06:24-  2-1021.2 5554mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction06:29+5406:30+581m12-1016.63355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+1:0006:45+1:015m32-1011.14356mECRSaran, Bihar
#15.1/==/PMUParmanandpurX  06:54-06:54-  2-1004.5 4356mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
#15.2/==/NYONayagaonX  07:01-07:01-  2-999.8 4353mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#15.3/==/STLRSitalpurX  07:11-07:11-  2-992.2 4357mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+1:0107:18+1:021m12-988.02460mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.1/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani HaltX  07:28-07:28-  2-984.0 2459mECRNH 19, Bihar
#16.2/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  07:33-07:33-  2-982.1 2456mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.3/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria HaltX  07:38-07:38-  2-980.0 2457mECRNH 19, Bihar
#16.4/==/BAGLBaragopal  07:45-07:45-  2-977.2 2457mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.5/==/DRIDumri JuaraX  07:55-07:55-  2-973.1 2457mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.6/==/GJHGoldinganjX  08:07-08:07-  2-968.3 2458mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#16.7/==/CIChhapra KacheriX  08:30-08:30-  2-959.2 2457mNERChhapra, Bihar
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+4008:45+4410m32-957.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#17.1/==/TKVRTeknewasX  08:48-08:48-  2-952.7 8258mNERSaran, Bihar
#17.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota  08:53-08:53-  2-946.4 8262mNERKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
#17.3/==/DDPDaudpurX  08:59-08:59-  2-937.8 8260mNERदाउदपुर, Bihar
#17.4/==/EKMAEkma  09:06-09:06-  2-929.2 8262mNERSaran, Bihar
#17.5/==/MHRNMahendranath HaltX  09:09-09:09-  2-923.9 8263mNERMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
#17.6/==/CWChainwa  09:11-09:11-  2-921.8 8263mNERSiwan, Bihar
#17.7/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO  09:17-09:17-  2-913.7 8265mNERMGZDistt: Siwan, Bihar
#17.8/==/PCKPachrukhi  09:24-09:24-  2-904.2 8267mNERPachrukhi, Bihar
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:1309:35+1:135m32-895.86569mNERSiwan, Bihar
#18.1/==/ZRDEJiradei  09:45-09:45-  2-885.5 6568mNERSiwan, Bihar
#18.2/==/KYWKarchhue  09:50-09:50-  2-880.1 6570mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
#18.3/==/MWMairwaXO  09:55-09:55-  2-874.6 6571mNERMairwa, Bihar
#18.4/==/BTKBankata  10:01-10:01-  2-868.0 6573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#18.5/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  10:08-10:08-  2-860.0 6573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#18.6/==/NNPRNonaparX  10:15-10:15-  2-852.0 6576mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#18.7/==/BTTBhatni Junction  10:20-10:20-  2-847.1 6575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#18.8/==/NRANunkhar  10:27-10:27-  2-839.9 6575mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
#18.9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  10:33-10:33-  2-832.5 6580mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:39+1:1010:40+1:131m--2-826.42979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#19.1/==/BALRBaitalpur  10:53-10:53-  2-819.8 2981mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#19.2/==/GBGauri Bazar  11:11-11:11-  2-811.3 2981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#19.3/==/CCChauri Chaura  11:30-11:30-  2-801.6 2986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#19.4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  11:41-11:41-  2-796.3 2983mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#19.5/==/KHMKusmhi  11:53-11:53-  2-790.5 2984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19.6/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  12:12-12:12-  2-781.0 2986mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:20+4812:40+4720m52-777.35284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#20.1%==%DMGDomingarh  12:45-12:45-  2-773.2 5280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
#20.2%==%JTBJagatbelaX  12:52-12:52-  2-766.5 5278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
#20.3%==%SWASahjanwa  13:00-13:00-  2-760.1 5283mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
#20.4%==%SIPRSihapar Halt  13:05-13:05-  2-755.2 5280mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#20.5%==%MHHMaghar  13:09-13:09-  2-751.8 5282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+4713:20+491m12-743.37184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
#21.1%==%CRVChureb  13:27-13:27-  2-735.5 7188mNERDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#21.2%==%MNDMunderwaX  13:33-13:33-  2-728.1 7189mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
#21.3%==%ORWOrwara  13:39-13:39-  2-721.5 7191mNERDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
#22%==%BSTBastiX  13:45+4913:50+495m12-713.86291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
#22.1%==%GOVRGovindnagar  13:56-13:56-  2-707.4 6293mNERPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
#22.2%==%THTinichX  14:04-14:04-  2-699.1 6295mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.3%==%GAURGaur  14:12-14:12-  2-690.9 6296mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.4%==%BVBabhnan  14:20-14:20-  2-683.0 6299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.5%==%PATIParsa Tiwari  14:25-14:25-  2-677.5 6298mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#22.6%==%BNGYBahman Jyotia  14:28-14:28-  2-674.9 62100mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#22.7%==%SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia  14:31-14:31-  2-671.7 62100mNERS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
#22.8%==%MSWMaskanwaX  14:35-14:35-  2-667.3 62103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#22.9%==%LKNRLakhpat NagarX  14:44-14:44-  2-658.4 62101mNERMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:49+3914:50+581m22-653.367104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#23.1/==/JLHIJhilahiX  14:55-14:55-  2-647.3 67104mNERSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
#23.2/==/MOTGMotiganj  15:02-15:02-  2-640.4 67110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#23.3/==/BRCKBarua Chak  15:08-15:08-  2-633.1 67108mNERBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  15:15+4515:20+475m12-625.258110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
#24.1/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  15:25-15:25-  2-620.4 58111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
#24.2/==/KTHLKatholaX  15:32-15:32-  2-614.0 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.3/==/MIRMaijapur  15:39-15:39-  2-607.4 58110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.4/==/KSRKasturi  15:44-15:44-  2-602.2 58107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.5/==/CLJColonelGanj  15:50-15:50-  2-596.5 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.6/==/SUJSarjuX  15:58-15:58-  2-588.8 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.7/==/JLDJarwal Road  16:08-16:08-  2-579.2 58112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
#24.8/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  16:13-16:13-  2-574.8 58108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
#24.9/==/CKGChowka GhatX  16:18-16:18-  2-569.3 58110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.10/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  16:25-16:25-  2-563.1 58119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.11/==/BURBindaura  16:35-16:35-  2-553.4 58125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.12/==/RFRRafinagarX  16:39-16:39-  2-549.8 58124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.13/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  16:45-16:45-  2-544.1 58125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+5016:55+522m22-536.031123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
#25.1/==/SFHSafedabad  17:09-17:09-  2-528.6 31121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#25.2/==/JRRJugaurX  17:16-17:16-  2-525.3 31125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25.3/==/MLMalhaurX  17:27-17:27-  2-519.7 31122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25.4/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  17:43-17:43-  2-511.3 31120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+4918:25+4635m42-507.768124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
#26.1/==/LKOYLucknow Yard  18:26-18:26-  2-506.6 68125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.2/==/AMVLucknow Alambagh  18:26-18:26-  2-506.2 68123mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.3/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin  18:27-18:27-  2-505.5 68124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.4/--/MKGManak Nagar  18:29-18:29-  2-503.0 68126mNR226011, Uttar Pradesh
#26.5/==/AMSAmausiX  18:35-18:35-  2-496.7 68126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.6/==/POFPiparsandX  18:40-18:40-  2-490.9 68125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
#26.7/==/HRNHarauniX  18:45-18:45-  2-484.7 68129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.8/==/JTUJaitipur  18:52-18:52-  2-477.1 68126mNRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#26.9/==/KVXKusumbhiX  18:56-18:56-  2-472.8 68125mNRAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
#26.10/==/AJAjgain  18:59-18:59-  2-468.6 68129mNRAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
#26.11/==/SICSonikX  19:06-19:06-  2-461.6 68128mNRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+4919:15+502m--2-453.230128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
#27.1/==/MGWMagarwaraX  19:27-19:27-  2-447.1 30131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
#27.2/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank  19:42-19:42-  2-439.5 30120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0510m72-435.787129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#28.1/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard  20:01-20:01-  2-434.4 87129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#28.2/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin  20:02-20:02-  2-432.8 87131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#28.3/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel  20:02