Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1545423-0
Entry# 1800111-0
Entry# 1893594-0
Entry# 2006530-0

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
آمرپالي ایکسپریس     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PNP/Panipat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:53PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:16) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    1 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 03:25
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction -22:45-11-1353.25836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
#1.1%==%KIRWKatihar South Cabin 22:47-22:47-  1-1351.0 5831mECR854105, Bihar
#1.2%==%SMOSemapurX 22:57-22:57-  1-1341.8 5834mECRKatihar, Bihar
#2%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 23:08-23:09-1m11-1330.87838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
#2.1%==%BKHRBakhriX 23:15-23:15-  1-1323.2 7835mECRBakhri, Bihar
#3!%%!%KUEKursela 23:22-23:23-1m11-1313.95536mECRNH 31, Bihar
#3.1!%%!%KTRHKatareahX 23:31-23:31-  1-1306.7 5536mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
#4%==%NNANaugachia 23:43-23:44-1m21-1295.75039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
#4.1%==%KHQKharik 23:53-23:53-  1-1287.8 5038mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
#4.2%==%BIGHBagrigram Halt 23:57-23:57-  1-1284.5 5037mECRBagri, Bihar
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 00:03-00:04-1m22-1279.83540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
#5.1%==%NNRNarayanpurO 00:17-00:17-  2-1272.1 3540mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
#5.2%==%BRKBBharat Khand 00:27-00:27-  2-1266.8 3535mECRDistrict-Bhagalpur, Bihar
#5.3%==%PSRPasraha 00:38-00:38-  2-1260.4 3541mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
#5.4%==%GAIGauchhari 00:52-00:52-  2-1251.9 3540mECRGauchhari, Bihar
#5.5%==%MSKMahes Khunt 00:59-00:59-  2-1248.0 3544mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
#5.6%==%CDBNChedhabanni Halt 01:09-01:09-  2-1242.4 3542mECRDist:-khagaria, Bihar
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 01:17-01:18-1m12-1237.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 01:29-01:30-1m12-1228.74943mECR, Bihar
#7.1/==/UMNRUmeshnagarX 01:39-01:39-  2-1221.7 4941mECRDist: Khagaria, Bihar
#7.2/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction 01:46-01:46-  2-1215.6 4945mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
#7.3/==/SANHSanha Halt 01:50-01:50-  2-1212.4 4942mECRSanha, Bihar
#7.4/==/LKNLakhminia 01:57-01:57-  2-1206.5 4946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#7.5/==/DPLDanauli Phulwaria 02:03-02:03-  2-1201.5 4944mECRDanauli Phlwria, Bihar
#7.6/==/LAKLakho 02:10-02:10-  2-1196.0 4946mECRLakho, Bihar
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX 02:19-02:20-1m12-1188.72347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#8.1/==/SHHTSinghaul HaltX 02:30-02:30-  2-1184.8 2347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#8.2/==/TILTilrathX 02:38-02:38-  2-1181.6 2347mECRNH 31, Bihar
#8.3/==/BEHTBihat Halt 02:47-02:47-  2-1178.2 2345mECRBihat Halt, Bihar
#8.4/==/BJUPBarauni Bypass 02:55-02:55-  2-1175.4 2346mECRBarauni, Bihar
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 03:00-03:20-20m72-1173.46149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#9.1/==/BUJBarauni Flag 03:23-03:23-  2-1170.7 6149mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
#9.2/==/TGATeghra 03:27-03:27-  2-1165.9 6147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#9.3/==/BCABachhwara 03:36-03:36-  2-1157.0 6150mECRBegusarai, Bihar
#9.4/==/STJTSathajagat 03:42-03:42-  2-1150.5 6150mECRSathajagat, Bihar
#9.5/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 03:47-03:47-  2-1145.9 6151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
#9.6/==/BSRABasarhia Halt 03:51-03:51-  2-1141.7 6152mECRBasaria, Bihar
#9.7/==/NAZJNazirGanj 03:55-03:55-  2-1138.0 6151mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
#9.8/==/UJPUjiarpur 04:01-04:01-  2-1131.8 6151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#9.9/==/BLRIBelari Halt 04:05-04:05-  2-1127.3 6151mECRMalti, Bihar
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:10-04:15-5m72-1122.65851mECR848101, Bihar
#10.1/==/KPGMKarpurigramX 04:21-04:21-  2-1116.3 5851mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 04:29-04:30-1m--2-1108.95752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
#11.1/==/VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt 04:34-04:34-  2-1105.0 5753mECRTajpur - Garhia - Pusa Road, Bihar
#11.2/==/DUBHDubahaX 04:38-04:38-  2-1101.6 5754mECR848125, Bihar
#12/==/DOLDholi 04:44-04:45-1m--2-1095.63455mECR843105, Bihar
#12.1/==/SIHOSihoX 04:57-04:57-  2-1088.7 3453mECRPin 843119, Bihar
#12.2/==/SLTSilaut 05:11-05:11-  2-1080.9 3458mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#12.3/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 05:21-05:21-  2-1075.3 3456mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:30-05:35-5m32-1070.45657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
#13.1%==%RDRam Dayalu Nagar 05:42-05:42-  2-1064.4 5656mECRMuzaffarpur -2, Bihar
#13.2%==%TURTurki 05:50-05:50-  2-1056.7 5655mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
#13.3%==%KHIKurhaniX 05:57-05:57-  2-1050.3 5656mECRKurhani, Bihar
#13.4%==%GRLGoraul 06:03-06:03-  2-1044.5 5659mECRVaishali, Bihar
#13.5%==%BNPTBenipatti PirapurX 06:05-06:05-  2-1042.6 5655mECRGhojaul Rd, Bihar
#13.6%==%BNRBhagwanpur 06:12-06:12-  2-1036.2 5657mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
#13.7%==%BTHLBithauli 06:17-06:17-  2-1031.6 5659mECRPin:844113, Bihar
#13.8%==%SAISarai 06:22-06:22-  2-1027.2 5654mECRPin:844125, Bihar
#13.9%==%GWHGhoshawar 06:28-06:28-  2-1021.2 5654mECRDaulatpur Deoria urf Daulatpur, Bihar
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:33-06:35-2m32-1016.63255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction 06:45-06:50-5m32-1011.37156mECRSaran, Bihar
#15.1/==/PMUParmanandpurX 06:56-06:56-  2-1004.4 7156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
#15.2/==/NYONayagaonX 07:00-07:00-  2-999.7 7156mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
#15.3/==/STLRSitalpurX 07:06-07:06-  2-992.2 7157mECRSitalpur, Bihar
#16/==/DGADighwaraX 07:10-07:11-1m12-987.72259mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.1/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt 07:21-07:21-  2-984.0 2259mECRNH 19, Bihar
#16.2/==/ATNRAwatarnagarX 07:26-07:26-  2-982.1 2257mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.3/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt 07:32-07:32-  2-979.9 2257mECRNH 19, Bihar
#16.4/==/BAGLBaragopal 07:40-07:40-  2-977.1 2256mECRSaran, Bihar
#16.5/==/DRIDumri JuaraX 07:51-07:51-  2-972.9 2257mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
#16.6/==/GJHGoldinganjX 08:04-08:04-  2-968.3 2258mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
#16.7/==/CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn. 08:20-08:20-  2-962.4 2256mNERPurbari Telpa, Bihar
#16.8/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 08:29-08:29-  2-959.2 2258mNERSaran, Bihar
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 08:35-08:45-10m12-957.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
#17.1/==/TKVRTeknewasX 08:48-08:48-  2-952.7 8258mNER841301, Bihar
#17.2/==/KPSKopa Samhota 08:53-08:53-  2-946.4 8262mNER841214, Bihar
#17.3/==/DDPDaudpurX 08:59-08:59-  2-937.8 8260mNER841205, Bihar
#17.4/==/EKMAEkma 09:06-09:06-  2-929.2 8262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
#17.5/==/MHRNMahendranath Halt 09:09-09:09-  2-923.9 8263mNER841203, Bihar
#17.6/==/CWChainwa 09:11-09:11-  2-921.8 8263mNER841204, Bihar
#17.7/==/DDADuraundha JunctionO 09:17-09:17-  2-913.7 8264mNER841233, Bihar
#17.8/==/PCKPachrukhi 09:24-09:24-  2-904.2 8267mNER841241, Bihar
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:30-09:35-5m32-895.86569mNERSiwan, Bihar
#18.1/==/ZRDEJiradei 09:45-09:45-  2-885.5 6568mNER841245, Bihar
#18.2/==/KYWKarchhui HaltX 09:50-09:50-  2-880.1 6570mNER841245, Bihar
#18.3/==/MWMairwaXO 09:55-09:55-  2-874.6 6571mNERMairwa, Bihar
#18.4/==/BTKBankata 10:01-10:01-  2-868.0 6573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
#18.5/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 10:08-10:08-  2-860.0 6573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
#18.6/==/NNPRNonaparX 10:15-10:15-  2-852.0 6576mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
#18.7/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 10:20-10:20-  2-847.1 6575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
#18.8/==/NRANunkhar 10:27-10:27-  2-839.9 6575mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
#18.9/==/AHLRAhilyapur 10:33-10:33-  2-832.5 6580mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 10:39-10:40-1m12-826.42979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
#19.1/==/BALRBaitalpur 10:53-10:53-  2-819.8 2981mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
#19.2/==/GBGauri Bazar 11:11-11:11-  2-811.3 2981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
#19.3/==/CCChauri Chaura 11:30-11:30-  2-801.6 2986mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
#19.4/==/SANRSardarnagarX 11:41-11:41-  2-796.3 2983mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
#19.5/==/KHMKusmhi 11:53-11:53-  2-790.5 2984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19.6/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 12:12-12:12-  2-781.0 2986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 12:20-12:40-20m12-777.35284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
#20.1/==/DMGDomingarh 12:45-12:45-  2-773.2 5280mNERGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
#20.2/==/JTBJagatbelaX 12:52-12:52-  2-766.5 5278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
#20.3/==/SWASahjanwa 13:00-13:00-  2-760.1 5283mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
#20.4/==/SIPRSihapar HaltX 13:05-13:05-  2-755.2 5280mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
#20.5/==/MHHMaghar 13:09-13:09-  2-751.8 5282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad 13:19-13:20-1m12-743.37183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
#21.1/==/CRVChureb 13:27-13:27-  2-735.5 7188mNERDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#21.2/==/MNDMunderwaX 13:33-13:33-  2-728.1 7189mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
#21.3/==/ORWOrwara 13:39-13:39-  2-721.5 7191mNERDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
#22/==/BSTBastiX 13:45-13:50-5m12-713.86791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
#22.1/==/GOVRGovindnagarO 13:56-13:56-  2-707.4 6793mNERPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
#22.2/==/THTinichX 14:03-14:03-  2-699.1 6795mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.3/==/GAURGaur 14:10-14:10-  2-690.9 6796mNERDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.4/==/BVBabhnan 14:17-14:17-  2-683.0 6799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
#22.5/==/PATIParsa Tiwari 14:22-14:22-  2-677.5 6798mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#22.6/==/BNGYBahman JyotiaO 14:25-14:25-  2-674.9 67100mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#22.7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia 14:28-14:28-  2-671.7 67100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
#22.8/==/MSWMaskanwaX 14:31-14:31-  2-667.3 67103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
#22.9/==/LKNRLakhpat NagarX 14:39-14:39-  2-658.4 67101mNERMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction 14:44-14:46-2m22-653.358104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#23.1/==/JLHIJhilahiX 14:52-14:52-  2-647.3 58104mNERSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
#23.2/==/MOTGMotiganj 14:59-14:59-  2-640.4 58110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#23.3/==/BRCKBaruachak 15:07-15:07-  2-633.1 58108mNERBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
#24/==/GDGonda JunctionO 15:15-15:20-5m12-625.258110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
#24.1/==/GDKGonda Kachahri 15:25-15:25-  2-620.4 58111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
#24.2/==/KTHLKatholaX 15:32-15:32-  2-614.0 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.3/==/MIRMaijapur 15:39-15:39-  2-607.4 58110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.4/==/KSRKasturi 15:44-15:44-  2-602.2 58107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.5/==/CLJColonelGanjX 15:50-15:50-  2-596.5 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.6/==/SUJSarju 15:58-15:58-  2-588.8 58109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
#24.7/==/JLDJarwal Road 16:08-16:08-  2-579.2 58112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
#24.8/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat 16:13-16:13-  2-574.8 58108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
#24.9/==/CKGChowka GhatX 16:18-16:18-  2-569.3 58110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.10/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX 16:25-16:25-  2-563.1 58120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.11/==/BURBindaura 16:35-16:35-  2-553.4 58125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.12/==/RFRRafinagarX 16:39-16:39-  2-549.8 58124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#24.13/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj 16:45-16:45-  2-544.1 58125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 16:53-16:55-2m22-536.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
#25.1/==/SFHSafedabad 17:07-17:07-  2-528.6 38121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
#25.2/==/JRRJugaurX 17:12-17:12-  2-525.3 38125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25.3/==/MLMalhaurX 17:20-17:20-  2-520.0 38122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#25.4/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX 17:34-17:34-  2-511.3 38120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:40-17:55-15m42-507.742124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
#26.1/==/LKOYLucknow Yard 17:57-17:57-  2-506.6 42125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.2/==/AMVLucknow Alambagh 17:57-17:57-  2-506.2 42123mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.3/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin 17:58-17:58-  2-505.5 42124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#26.4/--/MKGManak NagarX 18:02-18:02-  2-503.0 42126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
#26.5/==/AMSAmausiX 18:11-18:11-  2-496.7 42126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
#26.6/==/POFPiparsandX 18:19-18:19-  2-490.9 42125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
#26.7/==/HRNHarauniX 18:28-18:28-  2-484.7 42129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
#26.8/==/JTUJaitipurX 18:39-18:39-  2-477.1 42126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
#26.9/==/KVXKusumbhiX 18:45-18:45-  2-472.8 42125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
#26.10/==/AJAjgain 18:51-18:51-  2-468.6 42129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
#26.11/==/SICSonikX 19:01-19:01-  2-461.6 42128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction 19:13-19:15-2m22-453.230128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
#27.1/==/MGWMagarwaraX 19:27-19:27-  2-447.1 30131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
#27.2/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank 19:42-19:42-  2-439.5 30120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 19:50-20:00-10m72-435.787129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#28.1/==/GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling YardX 20:01-20:01-  2-434.4 87129mNCRKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
#28.2/==/CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin 20:02-20:02-  2-432.8 87131mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#28.3/==/CPNLKanpur C Panel 20:02-20:02-  2-432.3 87128mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#28.4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 20:03-20:03-  2-431.8 87129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
#28.5/==/PNKPankiX 20:08-20:08-  2-424.2 87130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
#28.6/==/BPUBhaupur 20:16-20:16-  2-413.1 87133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
#28.7/==/MTOMaithaX 20:22-20:22-  2-403.1 87134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
#28.8/==/