Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (5h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
In view of Sabarimala festival,Temporary stoppage for 2 minutes at Tiruvalla railway station from 18.11.2016 to 13.1.2017 --arr@10.47-dep@10.49 PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS Train No.22659 / 22660...
more...
Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli express trains will be permanently augmented by one AC 2-tier coach and two General Second Class coaches ex. Kochuveli from 28.10.2016 and ex. Dehradun from 31.10.2016.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (02:46PM)
Updated: Nov 15 2016 (6:29PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 2526 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
     F 
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

13 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -08:45-11-626.56910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
#1.1/==/VELIVeliX  08:48-08:48-  1-623.2 6910mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  08:50-08:50-  1-620.2 6913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.3/==/KXPKaniyapuram  08:54-08:54-  1-616.2 6914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.4/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX  08:57-08:57-  1-612.2 6919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
#1.5/==/PGZPerunguzhi  09:00-09:00-  1-608.9 6918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
#1.6/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:04-09:04-  1-604.8 6919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
#1.7/==/KVUKadakavur  09:07-09:07-  1-601.7 6916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
#1.8/==/AMYAkathumuriX  09:09-09:09-  1-599.0 6912mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
#1.9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  09:14-09:14-  1-592.5 6957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
#1.10/==/EVAEdavai  09:18-09:18-  1-588.7 6939mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.11/==/KFIKappil  09:20-09:20-  1-585.9 6918mSRKappil, Kerala
#1.12/==/PVUParavur  09:24-09:24-  1-581.3 6918mSRParavoor, Kerala
#1.13/==/MYYMayyanad  09:27-09:27-  1-577.8 6920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
#1.14/==/IRPEravipuram  09:31-09:31-  1-573.5 6921mSRKollam, Kerala
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:35-09:40-5m21-568.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
#2.1/==/PRNDPerinad  09:48-09:48-  1-559.8 6524mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
#2.2/==/MQOMunroturuttu  09:55-09:55-  1-552.4 6512mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
#2.3/==/STKTSasthamkotta  09:58-09:58-  1-549.5 6519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:05-10:05-  1-541.8 6512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.5/==/OCROchiraX  10:12-10:12-  1-534.1 6514mSRClappana, Kerala
#2.6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:17-10:17-  1-528.1 6511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2.7/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  10:24-10:24-  1-520.4 6512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
#2.8/==/CYNCheriyanad  10:30-10:30-  1-514.2 6520mSRCherianad, Kerala
#3/==/CNGRChengannur  10:36-10:37-1m31-507.96113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
#4%==%TRVLTiruvallaX10:46-10:47-1m21-498.85122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
#4.1%==%CGYChanganasseryX  10:56-10:56-  1-490.9 518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
#4.2%==%CGVChingavanamX  11:08-11:08-  1-480.5 5124mSRChingavanam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
#5%==%KTYMKottayam  11:17-11:20-3m21-473.14018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
#5.1%==%KFQKumaranallurX  11:25-11:25-  1-469.7 4014mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
#5.2%==%ETMEttumanur  11:36-11:36-  1-462.5 4030mSR686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
#5.3/==/KRPPKuruppanthara  11:48-11:48-  1-454.7 4013mSRManjoor Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
#5.4/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt  11:52-11:52-  1-451.5 4024mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
#5.5/==/VARDVaikom Road  11:57-11:57-  1-448.1 409mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
#5.6/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  12:07-12:07-  1-441.9 4016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
#5.7/==/KPTMKanjiramittam  12:16-12:16-  1-435.5 4013mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
#5.8/==/MNTTMulanturutti  12:24-12:24-  1-430.1 4021mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
#5.9/==/KFEChottanikkara Road  12:29-12:29-  1-426.8 4010mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5.10/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  12:35-12:35-  1-422.8 405mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
#5.11/==/ERSDErnakulam D Cabin  12:46-12:46-  1-415.9 404mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:50-12:55-5m11-412.9669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
#6.1/==/IPLIdappallyX  13:01-13:01-  1-406.9 668mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
#6.2/==/KLMRKalamassery  13:05-13:05-  1-402.2 669mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#6.3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:10-13:10-  1-396.1 6615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
#6.4/==/CWRChovvaraX  13:13-13:13-  1-392.9 6611mSRAluva, Kerala
#6.5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:19-13:19-  1-386.9 6617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
#6.6/==/KUCKarukkutty  13:23-13:23-  1-382.1 6621mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
#6.7/==/KRANKoratti Angadi  13:27-13:27-  1-377.6 6615mSRKoratty, Kerala
#6.8/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:31-13:31-  1-373.9 6614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
#6.9/==/CKIChalakkudy  13:33-13:33-  1-371.7 6610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
#6.10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  13:38-13:38-  1-365.2 6619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
#6.11/==/NYINellayiX  13:44-13:44-  1-358.9 6613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
#6.12/==/PUKPudukkad  13:48-13:48-  1-355.0 6613mSRPudukad, Kerala
#6.13/==/OLROllurX  13:54-13:54-  1-348.1 6616mSRThrissur, Kerala
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:00-14:03-3m21-341.5353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
#7.1/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  14:07-14:07-  1-339.2 3512mSRThrissur, Kerala
#7.2/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  14:19-14:19-  1-332.2 3526mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
#7.3/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  14:32-14:32-  1-324.7 3541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
#7.4/==/MUCMullurkaraX  14:46-14:46-  1-316.4 3549mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
#7.5/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  14:53-14:53-  1-312.4 3544mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
#7.6/==/BPZABharathapuzha Halt  14:58-14:58-  1-309.6 3525mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00-15:05-5m41-308.46926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
#8.1/==/SRRBShoranur B-Cabin  15:05-15:05-  1-308.2 6928mSRShoranur, Kerala
#8.2/==/KRKDKarakadX  15:10-15:10-  1-302.8 6931mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
#8.3/==/PTBPattambi  15:15-15:15-  1-297.0 6923mSRPattambi, Kerala
#8.4/==/KODNKodumunda  15:19-15:19-  1-292.2 6919mSRThrithala, Kerala
#8.5/==/PUMPallippuram  15:23-15:23-  1-287.8 6917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#8.6/==/PEUPerssannur  15:28-15:28-  1-282.5 6916mSRKoodallur, Kerala
#8.7/==/KTUKuttippuram  15:31-15:31-  1-278.5 6917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#8.8/==/TUATirunnavaya  15:37-15:37-  1-272.0 696mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
#8.9/==/TIRTirurX  15:44-15:44-  1-263.4 699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
#8.10/==/TATanur  15:51-15:51-  1-255.4 6911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#8.11/==/PGIParappanangadi  15:58-15:58-  1-247.3 6917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
#8.12/==/VLIVallikunnu  16:02-16:02-  1-242.4 6913mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
#8.13/==/KNKadalundiX  16:07-16:07-  1-236.9 699mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#8.14/==/FKFerokO  16:11-16:11-  1-232.2 6915mSRFeroke, Kerala
#8.15/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  16:18-16:18-  1-224.0 6912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:20-16:25-5m41-222.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
#9.1/==/VLLVellayil  16:27-16:27-  1-220.3 6317mSRCalicut, Kerala
#9.2/==/WHWest HillX  16:29-16:29-  1-217.6 6312mSRCalicut, Kerala
#9.3/==/ETRElattur  16:36-16:36-  1-210.4 6313mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#9.4/==/CMCChemancheriX  16:43-16:43-  1-203.2 6311mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
#9.5/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:48-16:48-  1-197.9 6317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
#9.6/==/VEKVellarakkadX  16:53-16:53-  1-192.4 6317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
#9.7/==/TKTTikkotti  16:57-16:57-  1-188.6 6314mSRThikkodi, Kerala
#9.8/==/PYOLPayyoli  17:00-17:00-  1-185.6 6312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
#9.9/==/IGLIringal  17:06-17:06-  1-179.7 6320mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
#9.10/==/BDJVadakara  17:09-17:09-  1-175.9 6310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
#9.11/==/NAUNadapuram Road  17:14-17:14-  1-170.5 6317mSRMadappallly, Kerala
#9.12/==/MUKEMukkali  17:18-17:18-  1-166.8 6317mSRChombala, Kerala
#9.13/==/MAHEMaheX  17:21-17:21-  1-163.1 6317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
#9.14/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate  17:28-17:28-  1-156.2 637mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.15/==/TLYThalassery  17:30-17:30-  1-153.8 639mSRKannur, Kerala
#9.16/==/DMDDharmadamX  17:35-17:35-  1-149.4 6316mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.17/==/ETKEtakkot  17:38-17:38-  1-145.5 6313mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
#9.18/==/CSKannur South  17:47-17:47-  1-136.8 638mSRKannur, Kerala
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  17:50-17:55-5m11-133.19716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
#10.1/==/CQLChirakkal  17:58-17:58-  1-128.3 9727mSRKannur district, Kerala
#10.2/==/VAPMValapattanam  17:59-17:59-  1-126.2 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.3/==/PPNSPappinisseri  18:00-18:00-  1-124.7 9710mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.4/==/KPQKannapuramX  18:04-18:04-  1-118.7 9710mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.5/==/PAZPayangadiO  18:09-18:09-  1-111.2 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.6/==/ELMEzhimalaX  18:14-18:14-  1-102.3 973mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.7/==/PAYPayyanur  18:16-18:16-  1-99.5 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#10.8/==/TKQTrikarpur  18:20-18:20-  1-93.3 9713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
#10.9/==/CDRAChandera  18:22-18:22-  1-89.0 9711mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10.10%==%CHVCharvatturX  18:25-18:25-  1-84.7 9712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
#10.11%==%NLENileshwar  18:28-18:28-  1-79.5 9714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
#10.12%==%KZEKanhangadX  18:34-18:34-  1-70.2 9712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
#10.13%==%BFRBekal Fort  18:39-18:39-  1-61.4 9712mSRPallikere, Kerala
#10.14%==%KQKKotikulam  18:42-18:42-  1-56.6 9726mSRBekal, Kerala
#10.15%==%KLADKalanad Halt  18:46-18:46-  1-50.0 976mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#11%==%KGQKasaragodX  18:48-18:50-2m21-47.13318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
#11.1%==%KMQKumbala  19:12-19:12-  1-34.9 3319mSRKumbla, Kerala
#11.2%==%UAAUppalaX  19:30-19:30-  1-25.1 3317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
#11.3%==%MJSManjeshwar  19:42-19:42-  1-18.2 3314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#11.4%==%ULLUllal  19:57-19:57-  1-9.8 3328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
#11.5%--%TKOTTokkottu  20:04-20:04-  1-6.3 338mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
#11.6%--%NTVTNethravathi  20:08-20:08-  1-3.8 339mSRMangalore City, Karnataka
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  20:15-20:25-10m110.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
#12.1%--%XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin  20:28-20:28-  12.3 4748mSRMangaluru, Karnataka
#12.2%--%TOKThokur  20:46-20:46-  116.4 479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
#12.3|--|XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin  20:47-20:47-  117.7 4722mKRMangaluru, Karnataka
#12.4|--|SLSurathkalX  20:51-20:51-  120.6 4722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
#12.5|--|MULKMulki  21:03-21:03-  129.8 4719mKRMulki, Karnataka
#12.6|--|NANDNandikoor  21:12-21:12-  137.2 477mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#12.7|--|PDDPadubidri  21:24-21:24-  146.3 4721mKR, Karnataka
#12.8|--|INJInnanje  21:32-21:32-  153.0 4723mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
#13|--|UDUdupi  21:44-21:46-2m2162.47018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
#13.1|--|BKJBarkur  22:00-22:00-  178.7 7023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#13.2|--|KUDAKundapura  22:13-22:13-  194.4 7014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
#13.3|--|SENSenapura  22:25-22:25-  1108.2 7022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#13.4|--|BIJRBijoorX  22:37-22:37-  1122.0 709mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#13.5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  22:42-22:42-  1128.0 7010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
#13.6|--|SHMIShiroor  22:49-22:49-  1135.8 7018mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
#13.7|--|BTJLBhatkal  22:55-22:55-  1143.1 7015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
#13.8|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt  23:00-23:00-  1149.2 7014mKRMavalli, Karnataka
#13.9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  23:07-23:07-  1157.8 7028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
#13.10|--|MANKMankiX  23:15-23:15-  1166.3 7026mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
#13.11|--|HNAHonnavar  23:30-23:30-  1184.1 704mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
#13.12|--|KTKumta  23:42-23:42-  1197.9 7022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
#13.13|--|GOKGokarna Road  23:58-23:58-  1216.9 7014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
#13.14|--|ANKLAnkola  00:05-00:05-  2225.0 7019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
#13.15|--|HAAHarwadaX  00:17-00:17-  2239.3 707mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
#13.16|--|KAWRKarwar  00:29-00:29-  2253.0 7011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
#13.17|--|ATAsnoti  00:35-00:35-  2260.8 706mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
#13.18|--|LOLLoliem  00:43-00:43-  2270.3 7027mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
#13.19|--|CNOCanacona  00:52-00:52-  2280.3 705mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
#13.20|--|BLLIBalli  01:06-01:06-  2296.8 7041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
#14|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20-01:30-10m12313.2679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
#14.1|==|SRVXSuravali  01:34-01:34-  2317.8 6719mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
#14.2|--|MJOMajorda Junction  01:37-01:37-  2320.8 6717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
#14.3|--|VENVernaX  01:41-01:41-  2325.8 679mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
#14.4|--|KRMIKarmali  01:56-01:56-  2341.9 676mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
#14.5|--|THVMThivim  02:11-02:11-  2359.4 6723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
#14.6|--|PERNPernem  02:21-02:21-  2370.3 6718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
#14.7|--|MADRMadure  02:30-02:30-  2380.9 6729mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
#14.8|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  02:37-02:37-  2388.8 6740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
#14.9|--|ZARPZarap  02:47-02:47-  2399.3 6739mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
#14.10|--|KUDLKudal  02:56-02:56-  2409.6 6722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
#14.11|--|SNDDSindhudurg  03:05-03:05-  2420.2 6737mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
#14.12|--|KKWKankavali  03:21-03:21-  2437.9 6747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
#14.13|--|NANNandgaon RoadX  03:35-03:35-  2453.3 67111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
#14.14|--|VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX  03:49-03:49-  2468.9 6782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
#14.15|--|RAJPRajapur RoadX  04:03-04:03-  2485.5 6771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
#14.16|--|