Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1227738-0
Entry# 2072378-0

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (09:05) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
SLR
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 2526 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

13 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45+411-626.56910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
#1.1/==/VELIVeliX 08:47-08:47-  1-624.2 6912mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam 08:50-08:50-  1-620.2 6913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.3/==/KXPKaniyapuram 08:54-08:54-  1-616.2 6914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.4/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX 08:57-08:57-  1-612.2 6919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
#1.5/==/PGZPerunguzhi 09:00-09:00-  1-609.0 6918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
#1.6/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:04-09:04-  1-604.8 6919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
#1.7/==/KVUKadakavur 09:07-09:07-  1-601.7 6916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
#1.8/==/AMYAkathumuriX 09:09-09:09-  1-599.1 6912mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
#1.9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:14-09:14-  1-592.6 6957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
#1.10/==/EVAEdavai 09:18-09:18-  1-588.7 6939mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.11/==/KFIKappil 09:20-09:20-  1-585.9 6918mSRKappil, Kerala
#1.12/==/PVUParavur 09:24-09:24-  1-581.3 6918mSRParavoor, Kerala
#1.13/==/MYYMayyanad 09:27-09:27-  1-577.8 6920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
#1.14/==/IRPEravipuram 09:31-09:31-  1-573.5 6921mSRKollam, Kerala
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 09:35+1409:40+135m21-568.96516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
#2.1/==/PRNDPerinad 09:48-09:48-  1-559.8 6524mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
#2.2/==/MQOMunroturuttu 09:54-09:54-  1-553.9 653mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
#2.3/==/STKTSasthamkotta 09:58-09:58-  1-549.3 6521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.4/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:05-10:05-  1-541.6 6513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.5/==/OCROchiraX 10:12-10:12-  1-534.1 6514mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
#2.6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:17-10:17-  1-528.1 6511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2.7/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 10:24-10:24-  1-520.4 6512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
#2.8/==/CYNCheriyanad 10:30-10:30-  1-514.2 6520mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 10:36+2210:37+241m31-507.95213mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
#3.1/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 10:47-10:47-  1-498.8 5222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
#3.2/==/CGYChanganasseryX 10:56-10:56-  1-491.0 528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
#3.3%==%CGVChingavanamX 11:09-11:09-  1-480.5 5224mSRKottayam Ph: 0481-2430361, Kerala
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 11:17+1:0411:20+1:053m21-473.14018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
#4.1%==%KFQKumaranallurX 11:25-11:25-  1-469.7 4014mSRKottayam 686016, Kerala
#4.2%==%ETMEttumanur 11:36-11:36-  1-462.6 4030mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
#4.3/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 11:48-11:48-  1-454.7 4013mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
#4.4/==/KDTYKaduturutti Halt 11:52-11:52-  1-451.6 4024mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.5/==/VARDVaikom Road 11:57-11:57-  1-448.1 409mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
#4.6/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX 12:07-12:07-  1-441.9 4016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
#4.7/==/KPTMKanjiramittam 12:16-12:16-  1-435.5 4013mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
#4.8/==/MNTTMulanturutti 12:24-12:24-  1-430.2 4021mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
#4.9/==/KFEChottanikkara Road 12:29-12:29-  1-426.8 4010mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#4.10/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 12:35-12:35-  1-422.8 405mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
#4.11/==/ERSDErnakulam D Cabin 12:46-12:46-  1-415.9 404mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 12:50+4812:55+485m11-413.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
#5.1/==/IPLIdappallyX 13:01-13:01-  1-406.9 668mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
#5.2/==/KLMRKalamassery 13:05-13:05-  1-402.2 669mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5.3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 13:10-13:10-  1-396.1 6615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
#5.4/==/CWRChovvaraX 13:13-13:13-  1-392.9 6611mSRAluva, Kerala
#5.5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 13:19-13:19-  1-386.9 6617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
#5.6/==/KUCKarukkutty 13:23-13:23-  1-382.2 6621mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
#5.7/==/KRANKoratti Angadi 13:27-13:27-  1-377.6 6615mSRKoratty, Kerala
#5.8/==/DINRDivine Nagar 13:31-13:31-  1-373.9 6614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
#5.9/==/CKIChalakkudy 13:33-13:33-  1-371.7 6610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
#5.10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 13:38-13:38-  1-365.3 6619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
#5.11/==/NYINellayiX 13:44-13:44-  1-358.9 6613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
#5.12/==/PUKPudukkad 13:48-13:48-  1-355.1 6613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
#5.13/==/OLROllurX 13:54-13:54-  1-348.1 6616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 14:00+5714:03+573m21-341.5352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
#6.1/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 14:07-14:07-  1-339.2 3512mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
#6.2/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX 14:19-14:19-  1-332.2 3526mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
#6.3/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 14:32-14:32-  1-324.7 3541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
#6.4/==/MUCMullurkaraX 14:46-14:46-  1-316.4 3549mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
#6.5/==/VTKVallathol Nagar 14:53-14:53-  1-312.4 3544mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
#6.6/==/BPZABharathapuzha Halt 14:58-14:58-  1-309.6 3525mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction 15:00+5315:05+575m41-308.46926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
#7.1/==/SRRBShoranur B-Cabin 15:05-15:05-  1-308.3 6928mSRShoranur, Kerala
#7.2/==/KRKDKarakadX 15:10-15:10-  1-302.8 6931mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
#7.3/==/PTBPattambi 15:15-15:15-  1-296.9 6924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
#7.4/==/KODNKodumunda 15:19-15:19-  1-292.2 6919mSRThrithala, Kerala
#7.5/==/PUMPallippuram 15:23-15:23-  1-287.8 6917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#7.6/==/PEUPerssannur 15:28-15:28-  1-282.5 6916mSRKoodallur, Kerala
#7.7/==/KTUKuttippuram 15:31-15:31-  1-278.5 6917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#7.8/==/TUATirunnavaya 15:37-15:37-  1-272.0 696mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
#7.9/==/TIRTirurX 15:44-15:44-  1-263.4 699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
#7.10/==/TATanur 15:51-15:51-  1-255.4 6911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#7.11/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:58-15:58-  1-247.3 6917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
#7.12/==/VLIVallikunnu 16:02-16:02-  1-242.4 6913mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
#7.13/==/KNKadalundiX 16:07-16:07-  1-236.9 699mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#7.14/==/FKFerokO 16:11-16:11-  1-232.2 6915mSRFeroke, Kerala
#7.15/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South 16:18-16:18-  1-224.0 6912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 16:20+1:0916:25+1:105m41-222.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
#8.1/==/VLLVellayil 16:27-16:27-  1-220.3 6317mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.2/==/WHWest HillX 16:29-16:29-  1-217.6 6312mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.3/==/ETRElattur 16:36-16:36-  1-210.4 6313mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#8.4/==/CMCChemancheriX 16:43-16:43-  1-203.2 6311mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
#8.5/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:48-16:48-  1-197.9 6317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
#8.6/==/VEKVellarakkadX 16:53-16:53-  1-192.4 6317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
#8.7/==/TKTTikkotti 16:57-16:57-  1-188.6 6314mSRThikkodi, Kerala
#8.8/==/PYOLPayyoli 17:00-17:00-  1-185.6 6312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
#8.9/==/IGLIringal 17:06-17:06-  1-179.7 6320mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
#8.10/==/BDJVadakara 17:09-17:09-  1-175.9 6310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
#8.11/==/NAUNadapuram Road 17:14-17:14-  1-170.5 6317mSRMadappallly, Kerala
#8.12/==/MUKEMukkali 17:18-17:18-  1-166.8 6317mSRChombala, Kerala
#8.13/==/MAHEMaheX 17:21-17:21-  1-163.1 6317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
#8.14/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate 17:28-17:28-  1-156.2 637mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.15/==/TLYThalassery 17:30-17:30-  1-153.8 639mSRKannur, Kerala
#8.16/==/DMDDharmadamX 17:35-17:35-  1-149.4 6316mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.17/==/ETKEtakkot 17:38-17:38-  1-145.5 6313mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
#8.18/==/CSKannur South 17:47-17:47-  1-136.8 638mSRKannur, Kerala
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 17:50+1:0917:55+1:105m11-133.19716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
#9.1/==/CQLChirakkal 17:58-17:58-  1-128.3 9727mSRKannur district, Kerala
#9.2/==/VAPMValapattanam 17:59-17:59-  1-126.3 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.3/==/PPNSPappinisseri 18:00-18:00-  1-124.7 9710mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.4/==/KPQKannapuramX 18:04-18:04-  1-118.7 9710mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.5/==/PAZPayangadiO 18:09-18:09-  1-111.2 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.6/==/ELMEzhimalaX 18:14-18:14-  1-102.3 973mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.7/==/PAYPayyanur 18:16-18:16-  1-99.5 979mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.8/==/TKQTrikarpur 18:20-18:20-  1-93.3 9713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
#9.9/==/CDRAChandera 18:22-18:22-  1-89.0 9711mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#9.10%==%CHVCharvatturX 18:25-18:25-  1-84.7 9712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
#9.11%==%NLENileshwar 18:28-18:28-  1-79.5 9714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
#9.12%==%KZEKanhangadX 18:34-18:34-  1-70.2 9712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
#9.13%==%BFRBekal Fort 18:39-18:39-  1-61.4 9712mSRPallikere, Kerala
#9.14%==%KQKKotikulam 18:42-18:42-  1-56.6 9726mSRBekal, Kerala
#9.15%==%KLADKalanad Halt 18:46-18:46-  1-50.0 976mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX 18:48+1:2618:50+1:262m21-47.13318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
#10.1%==%KMQKumbala 19:12-19:12-  1-34.9 3319mSRKumbla, Kerala
#10.2%==%UAAUppalaX 19:30-19:30-  1-25.1 3317mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
#10.3%==%MJSManjeshwar 19:42-19:42-  1-18.2 3314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10.4%==%ULLUllal 19:57-19:57-  1-9.8 3328mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
#10.5%--%TKOTTokkottu 20:04-20:04-  1-6.3 338mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
#10.6%--%NTVTNethravathi Cabin 20:08-20:08-  1-3.9 339mSRMangalore City, Karnataka
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X 20:15+4820:25+5010m110.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
#11.1%--%XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin 20:28-20:28-  12.3 4748mSRMangaluru, Karnataka
#11.2%--%TOKThokur 20:46-20:46-  116.4 479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
#11.3%--%XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin 20:47-20:47-  117.6 4722mKRMangaluru, Karnataka
#11.4%--%SLSurathkalX 20:51-20:51-  120.6 4722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
#11.5%--%MULKMulki 21:03-21:03-  129.8 4719mKRMulki, Karnataka
#11.6%--%NANDNandikoor 21:12-21:12-  137.2 477mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#11.7%--%PDDPadubidri 21:24-21:24-  146.3 4721mKR, Karnataka
#11.8%--%INJInnanje 21:32-21:32-  153.0 4723mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
#12%--%UDUdupi 21:44+5921:46+592m2162.47018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
#12.1%--%BKJBarkur 22:00-22:00-  178.7 7023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.2%--%KUDAKundapura 22:13-22:13-  194.4 7014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
#12.3%--%SENSenapura 22:25-22:25-  1108.2 7022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.4%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:37-22:37-  1122.0 709mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#12.5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 22:42-22:42-  1127.9 7010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
#12.6%--%SHMIShiroor 22:49-22:49-  1135.8 7018mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
#12.7%--%BTJLBhatkal 22:55-22:55-  1143.1 7015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
#12.8%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt 23:00-23:00-  1149.2 7014mKRMavalli, Karnataka
#12.9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 23:07-23:07-  1157.8 7028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
#12.10%--%MANKMankiX 23:15-23:15-  1166.3 7026mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
#12.11%--%HNAHonnavar 23:30-23:30-  1184.1 704mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
#12.12%--%KTKumta 23:42-23:42-  1197.9 7022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
#12.13%--%GOKGokarna Road 23:58-23:58-  1216.9 7014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
#12.14%--%ANKLAnkola 00:05-00:05-  2225.0 7019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
#12.15%--%HAAHarwadaX 00:17-00:17-  2239.3 707mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
#12.16%--%KAWRKarwar 00:29-00:29-  2253.0 7011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
#12.17%--%ATAsnoti 00:35-00:35-  2260.8 706mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
#12.18%--%LOLLoliem 00:43-00:43-  2270.3 7027mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
#12.19%--%CNOCanacona 00:52-00:52-  2280.3 705mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
#12.20%--%BLLIBalli 01:06-01:06-  2296.8 7041mKRSouth Goa, Goa
#13%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+1:1901:30+1:2010m12313.2679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
#13.1%==%SRVXSuravali 01:34-01:34-  2317.8 6719mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
#13.2%--%MJOMajorda Junction 01:37-01:37-  2320.8 6717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
#13.3%--%VENVernaX 01:41-01:41-  2325.8 679mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
#13.4%--%KRMIKarmali 01:56-01:56-  2341.9 676mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
#13.5%--%THVMThivim 02:11-02:11-  2359.4 6723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
#13.6%--%PERNPernem 02:21-02:21-  2370.3 6718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
#13.7%--%MADRMadure 02:30-02:30-  2380.9 6729mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
#13.8%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 02:37-02:37-  2388.8 6740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
#13.9%--%ZARPZarap 02:47-02:47-  2399.3 6739mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
#13.10%--%KUDLKudal 02:56-02:56-  2409.6 6722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
#13.11%--%SNDDSindhudurg 03:05-03:05-  2420.2 6737mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
#13.12%--%KKWKankavali 03:21-03:21-  2437.9 6747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
#13.13%--%NANNandgaon RoadX 03:35-03:35-  2453.3 67111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
#13.14%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 03:49-03:49-  2468.9 6782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
#13.15%--%RAJPRajapur RoadX 04:03-04:03-  2485.5 6771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
#13.16%--%