Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 20:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 20:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 29, 2016 (12:29PM)

12287⇒22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:34AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. Single rake with Slip coaches till HW
Rating: 3.9/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - poor (10)
u/r coach - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun is 43 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 2527 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
S      
DDN/Dehradun 

12 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Dehradun

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -08:45+211-626.76910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
#1.1/==/VELIVeliX  08:48-08:48-  1-623.4 6910mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.2/==/KZKKazhakkuttamX  08:50-08:50-  1-620.4 6913mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.3/==/KXPKaniyapuram  08:54-08:54-  1-616.3 6914mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
#1.4/==/MQUMurukkampuzhaX  08:57-08:57-  1-612.4 6919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
#1.5/==/PGZPerunguzhiX  09:00-09:00-  1-609.1 6918mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
#1.6/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  09:04-09:04-  1-604.9 6919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
#1.7/==/KVUKadakavurX  09:07-09:07-  1-601.9 6916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
#1.8/==/AMYAkathumuri  09:09-09:09-  1-599.2 6912mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
#1.9/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  09:14-09:14-  1-592.7 6957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
#1.10/==/EVAEdavai  09:18-09:18-  1-588.9 6939mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
#1.11/==/KFIKappil  09:20-09:20-  1-586.1 6918mSRKappil, Kerala
#1.12/==/PVUParavur  09:24-09:24-  1-581.4 6918mSRParavoor, Kerala
#1.13/==/MYYMayyanad  09:27-09:27-  1-577.9 6920mSRMayyanad, Kerala
#1.14/==/IRPEravipuram  09:31-09:31-  1-573.6 6921mSRKollam, Kerala
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  09:35+909:40+105m21-569.16716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
#2.1/==/PRNDPerinad  09:48-09:48-  1-559.9 6724mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
#2.2/==/MQOMunroturuttu  09:55-09:55-  1-552.6 6712mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
#2.3/==/STKTSasthamkotta  09:58-09:58-  1-549.6 6719mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.4/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  10:04-10:04-  1-542.0 6712mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
#2.5/==/OCROchira  10:11-10:11-  1-534.3 6714mSRClappana, Kerala
#2.6/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  10:17-10:17-  1-528.2 6711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
#2.7/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:24-10:24-  1-520.6 6712mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
#2.8/==/CYNCheriyanadX  10:29-10:29-  1-514.3 6720mSRCherianad, Kerala
#3%==%CNGRChengannur  10:35+1110:37+312m31-508.04313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
#3.1%==%TRVLTiruvalla  10:50-10:50-  1-499.0 4322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
#3.2%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:00-11:00-  1-491.1 438mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
#3.3%==%CGVChingavanamX  11:15-11:15-  1-480.6 4324mSRChingavanam, Kerala
#4%==%KTYMKottayam  11:25+5711:28+583m21-473.34718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
#4.1%==%KFQKumaranallurX  11:32-11:32-  1-469.8 4714mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.2%==%ETMEttumanur  11:42-11:42-  1-462.7 4730mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.3%==%KRPPKuruppanthara  11:52-11:52-  1-454.8 4713mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.4%==%KDTYKaduturutti Halt  11:56-11:56-  1-451.7 4724mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
#4.5%==%VARDVaikom Road  12:00-12:00-  1-448.3 479mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
#4.6/==/PVRDPiravom RoadX  12:08-12:08-  1-442.0 4716mSRKottayam, Kerala
#4.7/==/KPTMKanjiramittam  12:16-12:16-  1-435.7 4713mSRKanjiramittom, Kerala
#4.8/==/MNTTMulanturutti  12:23-12:23-  1-430.3 4721mSRErnakualm-682314, Kerala
#4.9/==/KFEChottanikkara Road  12:27-12:27-  1-426.9 4710mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#4.10/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  12:32-12:32-  1-423.0 475mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#4.11/==/ERSDErnakulam D Cabin  12:41-12:41-  1-416.1 474mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  12:45+5312:50+535m11-413.1669mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
#5.1/==/IPLIdappallyX  12:56-12:56-  1-407.0 668mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
#5.2/==/KLMRKalamassery  13:00-13:00-  1-402.3 669mSRErnakulam, Kerala
#5.3/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:05-13:05-  1-396.3 6615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
#5.4/==/CWRChovvara  13:08-13:08-  1-393.0 6611mSRAluva, Kerala
#5.5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:14-13:14-  1-387.1 6617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
#5.6/==/KUCKarukkutty  13:18-13:18-  1-382.3 6621mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
#5.7/==/KRANKoratti Angadi  13:22-13:22-  1-377.8 6615mSRKoratty, Kerala
#5.8/==/DINRDivine Nagar  13:26-13:26-  1-374.0 6614mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
#5.9/==/CKIChalakkudy  13:28-13:28-  1-371.8 6610mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
#5.10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  13:33-13:33-  1-365.4 6619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
#5.11/==/NYINellayiX  13:39-13:39-  1-359.0 6613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
#5.12/==/PUKPudukkad  13:43-13:43-  1-355.2 6613mSRPudukad, Kerala
#5.13/==/OLROllur  13:49-13:49-  1-348.2 6616mSRThrissur, Kerala
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:55+5613:57+572m21-341.7323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
#6.1/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX  14:01-14:01-  1-339.3 3212mSRThrissur, Kerala
#6.2/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  14:15-14:15-  1-332.3 3226mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
#6.3/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  14:29-14:29-  1-324.9 3241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
#6.4/==/MUCMullurkara  14:45-14:45-  1-316.6 3249mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
#6.5/==/VTKVallathol Nagar  14:52-14:52-  1-312.6 3244mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
#6.6/==/BPZABharathapuzha Halt  14:58-14:58-  1-309.7 3225mSRShoranur, Kerala
#7/==/SRRShoranur Junction  15:00+3715:05+405m01-308.66126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
#7.1/==/SRRBShoranur B-Cabin  15:05-15:05-  1-308.2 6128mSRShoranur, Kerala
#7.2/==/KRKDKarakadX  15:11-15:11-  1-302.8 6131mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
#7.3/==/PTBPattambi  15:16-15:16-  1-297.0 6123mSRPattambi, Kerala
#7.4/==/KODNKodumunda  15:21-15:21-  1-292.2 6119mSRThrithala, Kerala
#7.5/==/PUMPallippuram  15:25-15:25-  1-287.9 6117mSRPalakkad, Kerala
#7.6/==/PEUPerssannur  15:31-15:31-  1-282.6 6116mSRKoodallur, Kerala
#7.7/==/KTUKuttippuramX  15:35-15:35-  1-278.5 6117mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
#7.8/==/TUATirunnavaya  15:41-15:41-  1-272.1 616mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
#7.9/==/TIRTirurX  15:49-15:49-  1-263.5 619mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
#7.10/==/TATanur  15:57-15:57-  1-255.5 6111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
#7.11/==/PGIParappangadi  16:05-16:05-  1-247.4 6117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
#7.12/==/VLIVallikunnu  16:10-16:10-  1-242.4 6113mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
#7.13/==/KNKadalundiX  16:16-16:16-  1-236.9 619mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#7.14/==/FKFerokO  16:20-16:20-  1-232.2 6115mSRFeroke, Kerala
#7.15/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South  16:28-16:28-  1-224.0 6112mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  16:30+3416:35+345m41-222.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
#8.1/==/VLLVellayil  16:37-16:37-  1-220.3 6317mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.2/==/WHWest HillX  16:39-16:39-  1-217.7 6312mSRCalicut, Kerala
#8.3/==/ETRElatturX  16:46-16:46-  1-210.4 6313mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
#8.4/==/CMCChemancheri  16:53-16:53-  1-203.3 6311mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
#8.5/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:58-16:58-  1-197.9 6317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
#8.6/==/VEKVellarakkad  17:03-17:03-  1-192.5 6317mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
#8.7/==/TKTTikkotti  17:07-17:07-  1-188.7 6314mSRThikkodi, Kerala
#8.8/==/PYOLPayyoli  17:10-17:10-  1-185.7 6312mSRPayyoli, Kerala
#8.9/==/IGLIringal  17:16-17:16-  1-179.8 6320mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
#8.10/==/BDJVadakara  17:19-17:19-  1-176.0 6310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
#8.11/==/NAUNadapuram Road  17:24-17:24-  1-170.5 6317mSRMadappallly, Kerala
#8.12/==/MUKEMukkaliX  17:28-17:28-  1-166.9 6317mSRChombala, Kerala
#8.13/==/MAHEMahe  17:31-17:31-  1-163.1 6317mSR, Puducherry
#8.14/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate  17:38-17:38-  1-156.3 637mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.15/==/TLYThalasseryX  17:40-17:40-  1-153.9 639mSRKannur, Kerala
#8.16/==/DMDDharmadam  17:45-17:45-  1-149.4 6316mSRKannur District, Kerala
#8.17/==/ETKEtakkot  17:48-17:48-  1-145.6 6313mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
#8.18/==/CSKannur South  17:57-17:57-  1-136.8 638mSRKannur, Kerala
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:00+2318:05+245m11-133.28916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
#9.1/==/CQLChirakkal  18:08-18:08-  1-128.4 8927mSRKannur district, Kerala
#9.2/==/VAPMValapattanam  18:10-18:10-  1-126.3 899mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.3/==/PPNSPappinisseriX  18:11-18:11-  1-124.7 8910mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.4/==/KPQKannapuram  18:15-18:15-  1-118.7 8910mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.5/==/PAZPayangadiX  18:20-18:20-  1-111.2 899mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.6/==/ELMEzhimala  18:26-18:26-  1-102.3 893mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.7/==/PAYPayyanur  18:28-18:28-  1-99.6 899mSRKannur District, Kerala
#9.8/==/TKQTrikarpur  18:32-18:32-  1-93.4 8913mSRKasargod district, Kerala
#9.9/==/CDRAChanderaX  18:35-18:35-  1-89.0 8911mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#9.10/==/CHVCharvattur  18:38-18:38-  1-84.8 8912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
#9.11%==%NLENileshwarXO  18:41-18:41-  1-79.5 8914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
#9.12%==%KZEKanhangad  18:47-18:47-  1-70.2 8912mSRKanhangad, Kerala
#9.13%==%BFRBekal Fort  18:53-18:53-  1-61.5 8912mSRPallikere, Kerala
#9.14%==%KQKKotikulamX  18:57-18:57-  1-56.6 8926mSRBekal, Kerala
#9.15%==%KLADKalanad Halt  19:01-19:01-  1-50.1 896mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10%==%KGQKasaragodX  19:03+3619:05+352m01-47.14018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
#10.1%==%KMQKumbala  19:23-19:23-  1-34.9 4019mSRKumbla, Kerala
#10.2%==%UAAUppalaX  19:38-19:38-  1-25.2 4017mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
#10.3%==%MJSManjeshwar  19:48-19:48-  1-18.2 4014mSRKasaragod, Kerala
#10.4%==%ULLUllal  20:00-20:00-  1-9.8 4028mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
#10.5%==%TKOTTokkottu  20:06-20:06-  1-6.4 408mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
#10.6%==%NTVTNethravathi  20:09-20:09-  1-3.9 407mSRMangalore City, Karnataka
#11|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)»X  20:15+920:25+2210m110.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
#11.1|--|TOKThokurX  20:46-20:46-  116.4 479mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
#11.2|--|SLSurathkal  20:51-20:51-  120.5 4722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
#11.3|--|MULKMulki  21:03-21:03-  129.7 4718mKRMulki, Karnataka
#11.4|--|NANDNandikoor  21:12-21:12-  137.1 477mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#11.5|--|PDDPadubidri  21:24-21:24-  146.2 4720mKR, Karnataka
#11.6|--|INJInnanje  21:32-21:32-  152.9 4722mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
#12|--|UDUdupi  21:44+1221:46+172m1162.47018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
#12.1|--|BKJBarkur  22:00-22:00-  178.7 7022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.2|--|KUDAKundapura  22:13-22:13-  194.4 7016mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
#12.3|--|SENSenapuraX  22:25-22:25-  1108.2 7022mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
#12.4|--|BIJRBijoor  22:37-22:37-  1121.9 709mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
#12.5|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  22:42-22:42-  1127.9 7010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
#12.6|--|SHMIShiroor  22:49-22:49-  1135.9 7017mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
#12.7|--|BTJLBhatkal  22:55-22:55-  1143.1 7016mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
#12.8|--|CTTPChitrapur Halt  23:00-23:00-  1149.3 7014mKRMavalli, Karnataka
#12.9|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  23:07-23:07-  1157.8 7027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
#12.10|--|MANKManki Halt  23:15-23:15-  1166.3 7026mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
#12.11|--|HNAHonnavar  23:30-23:30-  1184.1 704mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
#12.12|--|KTKumtaX  23:42-23:42-  1197.8 7022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
#12.13|--|GOKGokarna Road  23:58-23:58-  1216.9 7013mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
#12.14|--|ANKLAnkola  00:05-00:05-  2224.9 7018mKRAnkola, Karnataka
#12.15|--|HAAHarwadaX  00:17-00:17-  2239.2 706mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
#12.16|--|KAWRKarwar  00:29-00:29-  2253.0 7011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
#12.17|--|ATAsnoti  00:35-00:35-  2260.7 706mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
#12.18|--|LOLLoliem  00:43-00:43-  2270.3 7026mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
#12.19|--|CNOCanacona  00:52-00:52-  2280.1 706mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
#12.20|--|BLLIBalli  01:06-01:06-  2296.7 7041mKRBalli - 403703, Goa
#13|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  01:20+2101:30+2210m12313.1559mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
#13.1|--|SRVXSuravali  01:35-01:35-  2317.8 5519mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
#13.2|--|MJOMajorda Junction  01:38-01:38-  2320.7 5517mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
#13.3|--|VENVernaX  01:44-01:44-  2325.6 559mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
#13.4|--|KRMIKarmali  02:01-02:01-  2341.8 556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
#13.5|--|THVMThivim  02:21-02:21-  2359.2 5523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
#13.6|--|PERNPernem  02:33-02:33-  2370.1 5518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
#13.7|--|MADRMadure  02:44-02:44-  2380.7 5529mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
#13.8|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  02:53-02:53-  2388.6 5540mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
#13.9|--|ZARPZarap  03:04-03:04-  2399.2 5539mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
#13.10|--|KUDLKudal  03:16-03:16-  2409.4 5522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra