Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326002-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1485914-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1544782-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
12332 Himgiri sf express TB at LKOZ
Entry# 2279753-0

12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12,13 and 17 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017
...
more...
(10:55AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (09:57) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 8
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+2:07810.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
#1.1/==/HJNHowrah Cabin 23:56-23:56-  10.8 777mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.2/==/HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin 23:56-23:56-  11.1 776mSERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.3/==/SYAELiluah Sorting 23:58-23:58-  13.4 778mERLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
#1.4/==/LLHWLiluah Workshop 23:58-23:58-  13.9 776mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.5/==/LLHLiluah 23:59-23:59-  14.7 7710mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.6/==/BEQBelur 00:00-00:00-  26.4 77 ERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.7/==/BLYBally 00:02-00:02-  28.4 77 ERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
#1.8/==/BLYCBally Chord 00:02-00:02-  28.6 777mERHowrah, West Bengal
#1.9/==/BZLBelanagar 00:04-00:04-  210.9 779mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#1.10/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 00:06-00:06-  214.7 777mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#1.11/==/GBRAGobra 00:08-00:08-  217.0 776mERStation Pally, West Bengal
#1.12/==/JOXJanai Road 00:11-00:11-  220.3 778mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
#1.13/==/BPAEBegampur 00:12-00:12-  222.2 7711mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
#1.14/==/BRPABaruiparaX 00:15-00:15-  226.0 7712mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
#1.15/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 00:18-00:18-  229.1 7715mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
#1.16/==/BLAEBalarambati 00:19-00:19-  231.2 7716mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#1.17/==/KQUKamarkundu 00:21-00:21-  232.9 77 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
#1.18/==/KQLSKamarkundu (lower) 00:21-00:21-  233.0 7713mERKamarkundu, West Bengal
#1.19/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 00:23-00:23-  235.8 7711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
#1.20/==/CDAEChandanpur 00:26-00:26-  240.2 7715mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
#1.21/==/PBZPorabazar 00:30-00:30-  244.5 7713mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
#1.22/==/BMAEBelmuri 00:31-00:31-  246.5 7715mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
#1.23/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 00:33-00:33-  248.7 7714mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
#1.24/==/SHBCSibaichandi 00:35-00:35-  251.4 7716mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
#1.25/==/CRAECheragram Block Hut 00:36-00:36-  253.1 7715mERDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
#1.26/==/HIHHajigarh 00:38-00:38-  255.3 7720mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
#1.27/==/GRAEGurap 00:40-00:40-  257.5 7720mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
#1.28/==/JPQJhapandanga 00:44-00:44-  262.3 7721mERBurdwan., West Bengal
#1.29/==/JRAEJaugram 00:45-00:45-  264.4 7723mERAstai, West Bengal
#1.30/==/NBAENabagram 00:48-00:48-  268.6 7722mERDattapur, West Bengal
#1.31/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 00:51-00:51-  271.7 7725mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#1.32/==/CHCChanchai 00:53-00:53-  274.7 7725mERChanchai, West Bengal
#1.33/==/PRAEPallaroad 00:55-00:55-  277.6 7731mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
#1.34/==/SKGSaktigarhX 01:00-01:00-  282.9 7729mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
#1.35/==/GRPGangpurXO 01:03-01:03-  287.6 7731mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
#1.36/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:09-01:09-  294.5 7737mER713103, West Bengal
#1.37/==/TITTalitO 01:14-01:14-  2101.7 7737mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#1.38/==/KANKhana Junction 01:19-01:19-  2107.6 7742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
#1.39/==/KANLKhana Link Cabin 01:21-01:21-  2110.6 7741mERJaykrishnapur, West Bengal
#1.40/==/INCIIshan Chandi HaltX 01:22-01:22-  2111.1 7743mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
#1.41/==/GLIGalsiX 01:26-01:26-  2117.3 7749mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
#1.42/==/PAJParaj 01:31-01:31-  2123.7 7752mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
#1.43/==/MNAEMankarX 01:38-01:38-  2131.9 7764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
#1.44/==/PANPanagarhX 01:46-01:46-  2142.2 7769mERKaksa, West Bengal
#1.45/==/RBHRajbandh 01:52-01:52-  2149.6 7770mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
#1.46/==/DGRDurgapur 01:58-01:58-  2158.0 7776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#1.47/==/DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant 02:00-02:00-  2160.5 7776mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#1.48/==/OYRWaria 02:05-02:05-  2166.7 7778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#1.49/==/POLPinjrapolX 02:06-02:06-  2168.5 7780mERDurgapur, West Bengal
#1.50/==/EOCAndal East Outer Cabin 02:08-02:08-  2170.5 7773mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.51/==/INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin 02:08-02:08-  2171.2 7773mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.52/==/UDLEAndal East Cabin 02:09-02:09-  2172.1 7779mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.53/==/LCABAndal Link Cabin 02:10-02:10-  2173.1 7779mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.54/==/UDLAndal JunctionO 02:11-02:11-  2174.8 7785mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.55/==/UDLWAndal West Cabin 02:12-02:12-  2175.2 7784mERAndal, West Bengal
#1.56/==/ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal ) 02:12-02:12-  2176.2 7781mERBabuisol, West Bengal
#1.57/==/JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal ) 02:13-02:13-  2177.4 7783mERPubra Madanpur, West Bengal
#1.58/==/BQTBakhtarnagar 02:13-02:13-  2177.6 7784mERKajora, West Bengal
#1.59/==/RNGRaniGanjX 02:17-02:17-  2181.9 77100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
#1.60/==/NMCNimchaX 02:22-02:22-  2188.6 7797mERRaniganj, West Bengal
#1.61/==/KPKKalipahariX 02:27-02:27-  2194.9 77106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:31+2:0102:36+2:035m32200.263114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
#2.1/==/BCQBarachak Junction 02:41-02:41-  2205.3 63127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
#2.2/==/STNSitarampur Junction 02:44-02:44-  2209.0 63139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
#2.3/==/SLSSalanpurX 02:49-02:49-  2213.6 63155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
#2.4/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 02:56-02:56-  2220.9 63191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#2.5/==/CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding RupnarayanpurX 02:57-02:57-  2222.2 63182mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+2:2803:01+2:291m32225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
#3.1/==/BMBodma 03:05-03:05-  2230.6 87177mERDist:jamtara, Jharkhand
#3.2/==/CCSJJamtara Siding 03:10-03:10-  2238.8 87199mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#3.3/==/JMTJamtaraX 03:11-03:11-  2239.9 87202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#3.4/==/KEEKaseetar HaltX 03:17-03:17-  2247.9 87219mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#3.5/==/VDSVidyasagar 03:23-03:23-  2257.6 87251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
#3.6/==/MNCMadankata 03:29-03:29-  2266.6 87209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#3.7/==/JRWJoramowX 03:33-03:33-  2271.9 87208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+2:4503:42+2:462m22281.832 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
#4.1/==/NPZNawapatra 03:53-03:53-  2287.7 32 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#4.2/==/MUWMathurapurX 04:03-04:03-  2293.3 32 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#4.3/==/SNQSankarpurXO 04:15-04:15-  2299.5 32 ERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#4.4/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 04:26-04:26-  2305.4 32 ERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+2:3104:41+2:305m32310.926 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
#5.1/==/TTNTulsitanr 04:58-04:58-  2317.9 26274mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
#5.2/==/LHBLahabon 05:17-05:17-  2326.1 26259mER, Bihar
#5.3/==/TLBTalwa Bazar 05:34-05:34-  2333.6 26233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#5.4/==/STLSimultalaX 05:41-05:41-  2336.2 26246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
#5.5/==/GHNGhorparan 05:56-05:56-  2343.0 26231mERSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
#5.6/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 06:05-06:05-  2346.7 26184mERPin:811308, Bihar
#5.7/==/RJLARajla Halt 06:15-06:15-  2350.9 26152mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+1:4406:35+1:4510m--2355.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
#6.1/==/DPXDadpur 06:40-06:40-  2362.0 81116mECRDadpur, Bihar
#6.2/==/GHRGidhaurX 06:43-06:43-  2366.4 81107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#6.3/==/CUXChaura 06:48-06:48-  2372.9 8190mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:54+1:5006:55+1:521m12380.94181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
#7.1/==/KDERKunder HaltX 07:03-07:03-  2386.2 4176mECRSH 18, Bihar
#7.2/==/BFMBhalui 07:08-07:08-  2390.0 4165mECRmananpur road, Bihar
#7.3/==/MNPMananpur 07:15-07:15-  2395.0 4165mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
#7.4/==/BLHRBalahapur Halt 07:22-07:22-  2399.4 4156mECRSH 18, Bihar
#7.5/==/BSQPBansipurX 07:25-07:25-  2401.4 4157mECRKiul, Bihar
#7.6/==/LCKLakhochak Halt 07:27-07:27-  2403.2 4153mECRKiul, Bihar
#7.7/==/MHLTMahesh Leta Halt 07:30-07:30-  2404.7 4152mECRKiul, Bihar
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+1:5207:37+1:542m32408.46454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
#8.1/==/KBCKiul Bridge 07:38-07:38-  2409.0 6451mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#8.2/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 07:38-07:38-  2409.7 6452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#8.3/==/MKBMankatha 07:44-07:44-  2415.4 6447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#8.4/==/DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt 07:45-07:45-  2417.2 6446mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
#8.5/==/DMRXDumri Halt 07:48-07:48-  2420.5 6448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
#8.6/==/GGSYGangasarai Halt 07:50-07:50-  2422.2 6444mECRKIUL, Bihar
#8.7/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 07:52-07:52-  2424.8 6447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
#8.8/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 07:58-07:58-  2430.4 6446mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
#8.9/==/HTZHathidah Junction 08:01-08:01-  2434.5 6450mECRMusahari, Bihar
#8.10/==/TALLTall Junction 08:05-08:05-  2438.1 6444mECRTal, Bihar
#8.11/==/ANAHAunta Halt 08:05-08:05-  2438.8 6445mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
#9/==/MKAMokama 08:09+2:1508:11+2:182m32442.69148mECRPatna, Bihar
#9.1/==/SIVNSivnar HaltX 08:12-08:12-  2444.7 9149mECRPatna, Bihar
#9.2/==/BHADBarhapur HaltX 08:14-08:14-  2447.5 9146mECRPatna, Bihar
#9.3/==/MORMor 08:16-08:16-  2449.9 9148mECRMor, Bihar
#9.4/==/KNHPKanhaipurX 08:18-08:18-  2453.3 9145mECRMor, Bihar
#9.5/==/MMKBMemrakhabad 08:19-08:19-  2455.3 9149mECRMor, Bihar
#9.6/==/PHKPunarakh 08:21-08:21-  2458.1 9151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
#9.7/==/LEBLemuabadX 08:23-08:23-  2460.6 9149mECRLemuabad, Bihar
#9.8/==/RLERailey Halt 08:24-08:24-  2462.9 9144mECRPatna, Bihar
#9.9/==/SHTSahari Halt 08:26-08:26-  2465.8 9145mECRPatna ; pin-803214, Bihar
#9.10/==/BARHBarhX 08:28-08:28-  2468.3 9149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
#9.11/==/ACUAchuara 08:32-08:32-  2473.9 9149mECRBarh, Bihar
#9.12/==/ATLAthmal Gola 08:34-08:34-  2477.4 9152mECR803211, Bihar
#9.13/==/JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli 08:36-08:36-  2479.7 9150mECRPatna, Bihar
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+2:2108:42+2:222m22486.46753mECRPatna, Bihar
#10.1/==/CPPRChampapur Halt 08:44-08:44-  2488.9 6754mECRChampapur, Bihar
#10.2/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 08:46-08:46-  2490.9 6752mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
#10.3/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bihar 08:48-08:48-  2493.0 6755mECRSalim Pur, Bihar
#10.4/==/KWOKarauta 08:50-08:50-  2495.4 6752mECRKarauta, Bihar
#10.5/==/MJMManjhauligram Halt 08:52-08:52-  2497.9 6752mECRPatna, Bihar
#10.6/==/KOOKhusropur 08:55-08:55-  2501.2 6753mECRPatna, Bihar
#10.7/==/HDEHardas Bigha 08:58-08:58-  2504.5 6751mECRFatwah, Bihar
#10.8/==/BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar 09:01-09:01-  2507.4 6753mECRFatwah, Bihar
#10.9/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 09:03-09:03-  2509.7 6753mECRPatna, Bihar
#10.10/==/BKGBanka GhatX 09:09-09:09-  2515.8 6756mECRPatna, Bihar
#10.11/==/DDGJDeedarganj 09:12-09:12-  2519.2 6754mECRPatna, Bihar
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:14+2:4109:15+2:431m22521.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
#11.1/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 09:29-09:29-  2524.9 1355mECRPatna, Bihar
#11.2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 09:48-09:48-  2529.2 1355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+2:1610:10+2:1710m42531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#12.1/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 10:13-10:13-  2533.9 3957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
#12.2/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 10:19-10:19-  2537.7 3958mECR801505, Bihar
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:25+2:2510:27+1:502m32541.57159mECRDanapur, Bihar
#13.1/==/NEONeoraX 10:32-10:32-  2547.2 7161mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
#13.2/==/GNHIGandhi Halt 10:34-10:34-  2550.1 7159mECRPatna, Bihar
#13.3/==/SDESadisopur 10:38-10:38-  2554.3 7164mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
#13.4/==/PATLPatel Halt 10:40-10:40-  2556.4 7161mECRPatna, Bihar
#13.5/==/BTABihta 10:42-10:42-  2558.8 7163mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
#13.6/==/PAILPali A 10:47-10:47-  2564.8 7163mECRPareo, Bihar
#13.7/==/VHCHChakki Block CabinX 10:47-10:47-  2565.7 7166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#13.8/==/KWRKoelwar 10:49-10:49-  2567.2 7166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
#13.9/==/KUAKulhariaX 10:52-10:52-  2570.9 7161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
#13.10/==/JMIRJamira 10:56-10:56-  2576.3 7161mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:00+1:1511:02+1:152m22580.87363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
#14.1/==/JGWLJagjivanX 11:05-11:05-  2583.9 7359mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.2/==/KRSKarisath 11:10-11:10-  2590.7 7365mECRKarisath, Bihar
#14.3/==/KYAKauriya 11:13-11:13-  2594.3 7361mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.4/==/XSANSarvodaya HaltX 11:15-11:15-  2596.3 7363mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.5/==/RNTERamanand Tewary 11:16-11:16-  2598.3 7363mECRBuxar, Bihar
#14.6/==/BEABihiyaO 11:20-11:20-  2602.2 7367mECRBehea, Bihar
#14.7/==/ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt 11:23-11:23-  2606.0 7363mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
#14.8/==/BYNBanahiX 11:24-11:24-  2608.1 7367mECRBanahi, Bihar
#14.9/==/SKRISikaria 11:28-11:28-  2612.1 7363mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
#14.10/==/RPR