Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01038⇒11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
     पंढरपुर - साईनगर शिर्डी एक्सप्रेस

ANG/Ahmadnagar --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Thu Jun 23, 2016 (11:53PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
#WDM/G 3 A PUNE/KYN Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmadnagar and Sainagar Shirdi.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
ANG/Ahmadnagar 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ahmadnagar and Sainagar Shirdi

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PVRPandharpur  -13:00+511-245.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
#1.1|--|BBVBabhulgaon  13:09-13:09-  1-233.0 77488mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#1.2|--|AHIAshti  13:17-13:17-  1-222.9 77489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#2|--|MLBModnimbX  13:24+813:25+111m11-214.444510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
#2.1|--|PSSPadsali  13:38-13:38-  1-204.7 44552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
#2.2|--|LAULLaul  13:43-13:43-  1-201.0 44530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction13:55+514:20+1125m41-192.257 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#3.1!==!DHSDhavalas  14:30-14:30-  1-182.5 57543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#4!==!KEMKemX  14:39+1414:40+211m11-174.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#4.1!==!BLNIBhalwani  14:50-14:50-  1-165.7 51521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#5!==!JEURJeur  14:59+2215:00+241m11-157.963526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#5.1!==!PPJPophlaj  15:08-15:08-  1-149.2 63529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#5.2!==!WSBWashimbe  15:17-15:17-  1-139.8 63529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#6!==!PRWDParewadi  15:24+2715:25+281m11-132.752515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#6.1!==!JNTRJinti Road  15:36-15:36-  1-123.5 52530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan  15:49+3015:50+311m11-111.9111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.1%==%MLMMalthan  15:55-15:55-  1-102.9 111524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#7.2%==%BRBBoribialO  15:59-15:59-  1-94.5 111527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#7.3%==%DDBCDaund Block Cabin  16:05-16:05-  1-84.9 111 CRDaund, Maharashtra
#8%==%DDDaund Junction  16:05+4216:10+495m2,31-84.163 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#8.1/--/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  16:11-16:11-  1-83.0 63517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#8.2/--/DDACDaund Jn A Cabin  16:12-16:12-  1-82.4 63514mCRDaund Distt Pune, Maharashtra
#8.3/--/KSTHKashti  16:20-16:20-  1-73.1 63530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#8.4/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  16:30-16:30-  1-63.1 63564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#8.5/--/BWDBelwandiX  16:43-16:43-  1-48.9 63594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#8.6/--/VPRVisapur  16:57-16:57-  1-34.8 63622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#8.7/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  17:03-17:03-  1-28.5 63668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#8.8/--/SRLSarola  17:12-17:12-  1-18.5 63692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#8.9/--/AKRAkolner  17:18-17:18-  1-12.7 63692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar»  17:30+4617:33+483m210.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
#9.1/--/NNBNimblak  17:39-17:39-  16.2 61661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
#9.2/--/VLViladX  17:49-17:49-  115.9 61598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#9.3/--/VBRVambori  18:00-18:00-  127.4 61547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#9.4/--/RRIRahuri  18:13-18:13-  140.7 61514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#9.5/--/TKMYTaklimiya  18:18-18:18-  145.8 61511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
#9.6/--/PDGNPadhegaon  18:27-18:27-  154.9 61512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
#9.7/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  18:33-18:33-  160.8 61531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
#10/--/BAPBelapur  18:39+5018:40+511m1167.340541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
#10.1/--/CITChitali  18:58-18:58-  179.2 40530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
#11/--/PBPuntamba Junction19:10+3819:25+4215m1187.315500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
#12/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi•  20:30+3-11103.8-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site