Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:05:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
May become Unreserved service from May 2 2013 , Keep updated.
Tue Jan 08, 2013 (09:08AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11001

01038⇒11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (5:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
KWV/Kurduvadi Junction (4); PB/Puntamba Junction (2);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12131/32
Rake/Coach Composition
full unreserved train
Loco
#WDM/G 3 A PUNE/KYN Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 57m    2 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:33 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
Ahmadnagar/ANG 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmadnagar and Sainagar Shirdi

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PVRPandharpur (3)  -13:00+2011-244.977469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
1.1|--|BBVBabhulgaon  13:12-13:12-  1-229.6 77479mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1.2|--|AHIAshti  13:17-13:17-  1-222.7 77489mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
2|--|MLBModnimb (1)  13:24+2913:25+311m11-214.244510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2.1|--|PSSPadsali  13:38-13:38-  1-204.6 44552mCRLaul, Maharashtra
2.2|--|LAULLaul  13:43-13:43-  1-200.9 44530mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)X13:55+2314:20+2625m41-192.257516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3.1!==!DHSDhavalas (2)  14:30-14:30-  1-182.6 57543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
4!==!KEMKem (2)X  14:39+3714:40+451m11-174.151548mCRKem, Maharashtra
4.1!==!BLNIBhalwani (2)  14:50-14:50-  1-165.7 51521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
5!==!JEURJeur (1)  14:59+4915:00+501m11-157.963526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
5.1!==!PPJPophlaj  15:08-15:08-  1-149.3 63529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
5.2!==!WSBWashimbe (1)  15:17-15:17-  1-139.9 63529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
6!==!PRWDParewadi (2)  15:24+5115:25+511m11-132.752515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
6.1!==!JNTRJinti Road  15:36-15:36-  1-123.5 52530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7!==%BGVNBhigwan (2)  15:49+4715:50+521m11-111.9111509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7.1%==%MLMMalthan  15:55-15:55-  1-102.9 111524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
7.2%==%BRBBoribialO  15:59-15:59-  1-94.5 111527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction (7)X  16:05+3216:10+365m61-84.263521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8.1%==%DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  16:11-16:11-  1-83.3 63517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
8.2%=-/DDJADaund Goods Yard (2)  16:12-16:12-  1-82.3 63515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.3/--/KSTHKashti (2)  16:22-16:22-  1-71.3 63540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
8.4/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2)  16:30-16:30-  1-63.1 63547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8.5/--/BWDBelwandi (2)X  16:44-16:44-  1-48.9 63592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8.6/--/VPRVisapur (2)  16:57-16:57-  1-35.2 63186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8.7/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1)  17:02-17:02-  1-29.0 63656mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
8.8/--/SRLSarola (2)  17:12-17:12-  1-18.6 630mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8.9/--/AKRAkolner (1)  17:18-17:18-  1-12.8 63689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2)»  17:30+1:0117:33+1:023m210.061650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9.1/--/NNBNimblak (1)  17:40-17:40-  17.3 61656mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
9.2/--/VLVilad (1)  17:49-17:49-  115.9 61598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
9.3/--/DAHDehareX  17:54-17:54-  120.9 61578mCRAhemadnagar, Maharashtra
9.4/--/VBRVambori (1)X  18:00-18:00-  127.4 61547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
9.5/--/RRIRahuri (2)  18:13-18:13-  140.6 61519mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
9.6/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1)  18:18-18:18-  145.8 61511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
9.7/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1)  18:27-18:27-  154.9 61512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
9.8/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2)  18:33-18:33-  160.8 61531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur (2)  18:39+1:3818:40+1:391m1167.041541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
10.1/--/CITChitali (1)  18:57-18:57-  178.5 41531mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
11/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2)19:10+1:2519:25+1:1515m1187.415501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
12/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (1)•  20:30+16-11103.9-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site