Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (04:11PM)

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - average (32)
punctuality - good (33)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (30)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (28)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Veg meals Rs.90: Pathetic food quality.menu card nahi hai.....over cost food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banaswadi and Eluru.
Travel Time: 14h 28m    14 halts    Distance: 773 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 107 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:58 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAND/Banaswadi 
Arrives @ 10:26 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 

14 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Banaswadi and Eluru

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -19:35+361-14.842919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#1.1/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli  19:41-19:41-  1-10.4 42908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
#1.2/--/HEBHebbal  19:45-19:45-  1-7.6 42899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi»  19:56+2119:58+222m110.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#2.1/--/BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard CabinX  20:02-20:02-  11.8 28914mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  20:05-20:05-  13.4 28915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  20:11+2920:13+292m216.156907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
#3.1/==/SGWFWhitefield Satellite  20:21-20:21-  113.3 56887mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3.2/==/WFDWhitefieldX  20:23-20:23-  115.5 56874mSWR560067, Karnataka
#3.3/==/DKNDevangonthiX  20:31-20:31-  123.3 56898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
#3.4/==/MLOMalurX  20:44-20:44-  135.6 56906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#3.5/==/BFWByatrayanhalli  20:55-20:55-  145.8 56875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
#3.6/==/TCLTyakal  21:00-21:00-  150.3 56865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
#3.7/==/MZVMaralahalli  21:06-21:06-  156.2 56860mSWRMalur-Bangarapet Rd, Karnataka
#4/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:13+1821:15+182m4162.568810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
#4.1/==/VRDPVaradapur  21:21-21:21-  169.6 68798mSWRUnnamed Rd, Karnataka
#4.2/==/KSMKamasamudram  21:26-21:26-  174.4 68789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
#4.3/==/BSMBisanattamX  21:32-21:32-  181.4 68769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
#4.4/==/GDPGudupalli  21:36-21:36-  186.6 68746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#5/==/KPNKuppam  21:45+1621:47+162m1196.533688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1/==/MARMulanurXO  22:09-22:09-  1108.8 33625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2/==/PUPatchur  22:29-22:29-  1119.7 33494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#5.3/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  22:44-22:44-  1128.3 33420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:00-623:05+35m11137.263404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/==/KDYKettandapattiX  23:12-23:12-  1144.2 63379mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#6.2/==/VNVaniyambadiX  23:20-23:20-  1153.2 63355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
#6.3/==/VGMVinnamangalam  23:28-23:28-  1161.4 63340mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#6.4/==/ABAmbur  23:35-23:35-  1169.3 63332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
#6.5/==/PCKMPachchakuppamX  23:41-23:41-  1175.2 63307mSRNH 46, Tamil Nadu
#6.6/==/MPIMelpattiX  23:47-23:47-  1180.9 63295mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#6.7/==/VLTValathoor  23:52-23:52-  1186.9 63285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#6.8/==/MEHMelalathur  23:57-23:57-  1192.0 63275mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
#6.9/==/GYMGudiyattam  00:02-00:02-  2196.8 63270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
#6.10/==/KVNKavanur  00:07-00:07-  2202.9 63251mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#6.11/==/VJVirinchipuramX  00:14-00:14-  2209.4 63242mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#6.12/==/LTILatteriX  00:18-00:18-  2213.6 63237mSRSH 59, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  00:25-400:30+55m32221.452215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/BUMBomma Samudram  00:41-00:41-  2231.0 52243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
#7.2/--/RAMRamapuram  00:48-00:48-  2237.1 52283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#7.3/--/PYXPeyanapalli  00:55-00:55-  2243.1 52300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#7.4/--/SIESiddampalliX  00:59-00:59-  2246.4 52307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#7.5/--/CTOChittoorX  01:08-01:08-  2254.2 52305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
#7.6/--/RVSNRVS Nagar  01:17-01:17-  2262.0 52308mSCRRVS Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
#7.7/--/PTTPutalapattu  01:24-01:24-  2268.6 52313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#7.8/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  01:42-01:42-  2284.2 52371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
#7.9/--/PAMPanapakamX  01:56-01:56-  2296.3 52290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.10/--/MNPTMungilipattu  02:04-02:04-  2303.8 52254mSCRChittoor-Tirupati Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#7.11/--/KENKotala  02:13-02:13-  2311.3 52216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#7.12/--/CGIChandragiri  02:16-02:16-  2314.2 52209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#7.13/--/TPWTirupati West Halt  02:28-02:28-  2324.5 52160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main  02:30+702:35+95m12326.140151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/==/TCNRTiruchanurX  02:42-02:42-  2330.8 40131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  02:50+1803:00+2210m12336.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1/==/YPDYerpedu  03:14-03:14-  2345.8 4480mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2/==/RCGRachagunneri  03:22-03:22-  2352.2 4482mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3/==/KHTSri KalahastiX  03:32-03:32-  2359.2 4468mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4/==/AKYAkkurtiX  03:38-03:38-  2363.9 4469mSCRSrikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
#9.5/==/YLKYellakaru  03:49-03:49-  2371.3 4473mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9.6/==/YALYataluru  03:57-03:57-  2377.2 4478mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9.7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  04:06-04:06-  2383.6 4475mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.8/==/NDZNidigallu  04:17-04:17-  2391.6 4455mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.9/==/VDDVendoduX  04:29-04:29-  2400.2 4444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.10/==/KQAKondagunta  04:42-04:42-  2409.6 4453mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  04:55-105:00+25m22419.49219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/MBLManuboluX  05:06-05:06-  2428.9 9222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2/==/KMLPKommarapudi  05:10-05:10-  2434.6 929mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  05:14-05:14-  2441.3 9226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
#10.4/==/VDEVedayapalemX  05:20-05:20-  2450.6 9227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5/==/NLSNellore SouthX  05:24-05:24-  2455.9 9222mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/NLRNellore  05:25+1105:26+121m22457.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PGUPadugupaduX  05:29-05:29-  2461.9 8121mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/KJJKodavaluruX  05:34-05:34-  2469.3 8117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TMCTalamanchi  05:38-05:38-  2474.1 8115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  05:46-05:46-  2485.6 818mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.5/==/BTTRBitragunta  05:51-05:51-  2492.2 8116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.6/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX  05:54-05:54-  2496.3 8122mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.7/==/KVZKavaliX  06:03-06:03-  2508.6 8121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.8/==/TTUTettuX  06:14-06:14-  2522.9 8124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#11.9/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:24-06:24-  2536.8 8113mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#11.10/==/SKMSingarayakondaO  06:31-06:31-  2546.4 8126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
#11.11/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:38-06:38-  2556.0 8110mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
#11.12/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  06:44-06:44-  2564.3 819mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/OGLOngole  06:52+1706:53+181m12574.68512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1/==/KRVKaravadi  06:59-06:59-  2583.2 8511mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  07:04-07:04-  2589.5 8516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  07:06-07:06-  2592.8 859mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:09-07:09-  2597.2 856mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5/==/CJMChinnaganjam  07:14-07:14-  2603.7 858mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  07:17-07:17-  2608.3 858mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  07:20-07:20-  2612.6 859mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
#12.8/==/VTMVetapalemX  07:22-07:22-  2616.1 858mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
#12.9/==/JAQJandrapeta  07:26-07:26-  2620.8 859mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
#13/==/CLXChiralaX  07:28+2507:29+261m02624.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1/==/IPPNIpurupalem Halt  07:32-07:32-  2628.1 908mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2/==/IPPMIpurupalem  07:32-07:32-  2628.2 908mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3/==/SPFStuartpuram  07:34-07:34-  2632.2 909mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX  07:39+3107:40+311m02639.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1/==/APLAppikatla  07:46-07:46-  2647.8 826mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2/==/MCVMMachavaram  07:51-07:51-  2654.6 827mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#14.3/==/NDONidubrolu  07:55-07:55-  2659.6 829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
#14.4/==/MDKUModukuru  08:00-08:00-  2666.5 8210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
#14.5/==/TSRTsunduruX  08:03-08:03-  2670.1 8211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
#14.6/==/VRUValiveruX  08:06-08:06-  2674.3 8210mSCRValiveru Railway Gate, Andhra Pradesh
#15/==/TELTenali JunctionX  08:11+3708:12+381m42681.62615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1/==/KLXKolakalur  08:26-08:26-  2687.8 2615mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2/==/DIGDuggiralaX  08:35-08:35-  2691.5 2616mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
#15.3/==/MODMorampudi  08:43-08:43-  2694.8 2616mSCRMorampudi, Andhra Pradesh
#15.4/==/CLVRChiluvur  08:48-08:48-  2697.3 2619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
#15.5/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  08:57-08:57-  2701.1 2620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
#15.6/==/KAQKolanukondaX  09:06-09:06-  2705.0 2622mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
#15.7/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX  09:14-09:14-  2708.2 2621mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  09:25+709:40+915m6,72713.17826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#16.1/==/GALAGunadalaX  09:45-09:45-  2719.8 7820mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#16.2/==/MBDMustabadaX  09:50-09:50-  2726.1 7818mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#16.3/==/GWMGannavaramX  09:55-09:55-  2733.1 7821mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#16.4/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale  09:59-09:59-  2737.7 7825mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#16.5/==/TOUTelaprolu  10:04-10:04-  2744.6 7820mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#16.6/==/VRVLVeeravalliX  10:07-10:07-  2747.6 7822mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
#16.7/==/NZDNuzvidX  10:12-10:12-  2754.1 7828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
#16.8/==/VATVatlur  10:19-10:19-  2764.1 7816mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
#16.9/==/PRHPowerpetO  10:25-10:25-  2771.2 7820mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
#17/==/EEEluru•X  10:26+3310:27+341m32772.88918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
#17.1/==/DELDenduluru  10:34-10:34-  2782.5 8919mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#17.2/==/STPTSitampet  10:36-10:36-  2786.1 8918mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#17.3/==/BMDBhimadolu  10:40-10:40-  2791.6 8913mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
#17.4/==/PUAPullaX  10:44-10:44-  2798.4 8917mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
#17.5/==/KKRMKaikaramX  10:47-10:47-  2802.7 8920mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
#17.6/==/CELChebrol  10:49-10:49-  2806.1 8918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#17.7/==/VGTUnguturu  10:51-10:51-  2809.1 8918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
#17.8/==/BPYBadampudi  10:55-10:55-  2814.5 8919mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem  10:59+3711:00+371m02820.54218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
#18.1/==/PTPUPrattiapadu  11:08-11:08-  2825.8 4216mSCRApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18.2/==/NBMNavabpalemX  11:13-11:13-  2829.5 4216mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#18.3/==/MRPLMarampalliX  11:17-11:17-  2832.8 4217mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#18.4/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  11:28-11:28-  2840.2 4218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
#18.5/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX  11:34-11:34-  2844.4 4217mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
#18.6/==/CUChagalluX  11:39-11:39-  2848.2 4217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#18.7/==/PSDAPasivedalaO  11:44-11:44-  2851.7 4222mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#18.8/==/KVRKovvur  11:49-11:49-  2854.8 4221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#18.9/==/GVNGodavari  11:56-11:56-  2859.6 4233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX  12:00+2812:05+275m32862.77923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
#19.1/==/KYMKadiyam  12:13-12:13-  2872.7 7917mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#19.2/==/KSVMKesavaram  12:17-12:17-  2878.2 7917mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#19.3/==/DWPDwarapudiX  12:20-12:20-  2882.5 7918mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#19.4/==/APTAnapartiX  12:23-12:23-  2886.3 7919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#19.5/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuramX  12:27-12:27-  2892.3 7923mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#19.6/==/BVLBikkavolu  12:30-12:30-  2895.6 7919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#19.7/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX  12:34-12:34-  2901.3 7917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
#19.8/==/MPUMedapadu  12:36-12:36-  2903.8 7920mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
#19.9/==/GDPTGudaparti  12:40-12:40-  2908.3 7921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:43+3912:44+441m12912.84717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
#20.1/==/CRPMChandrampalemX  12:54-12:54-  2920.3 4715mSCRKandarada Road, Andhra Pradesh
#20.2/==/PAPPithapuram  12:59-12:59-  2924.8 4717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
#20.3/==/GLPGollaprolu  13:07-13:07-  2930.6 4716mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
#20.4/==/MVRMMallavaram  13:13-13:13-  2935.7 4714mSCRChebrolu, Andhra Pradesh
#20.5/==/DGDGDurgada Gate  13:19-13:19-  2939.8