Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 18:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 18:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 56m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64204/Kanpur Lucknow MEMU
     कानपुर लखनऊ मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Kanpur Bridge Left Bank.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CPB/Kanpur Bridge Left Bank 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Kanpur Bridge Left Bank

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CNBKanpur Central»  -07:35+43810.029129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank•X  07:43+5707:44+591m013.876120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MGWMagarwaraX  07:50+1:0007:51+1:001m0111.462131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/ONUnnao Junction  07:57+1:0207:59+1:022m0117.663128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/SICSonikX  08:07+5708:08+581m0126.070128mNRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/AJAjgain  08:14+1:0208:15+1:031m0133.062129mNRAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/KVXKusumbhiX  08:19-08:20-1m0137.164125mNRAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JTUJaitipurX  08:24+1:0108:25+1:011m0141.457126mNRNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/HRNHarauni  08:33+1:0008:34+1:011m0149.075129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/POFPiparsandX  08:39+1:0108:40+1:011m0155.369125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/AMSAmausi  08:45+1:0108:46+1:031m0161.163126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#12/--/MKGManak Nagar  08:52+1:0208:53+1:031m0167.313126mNR226011, Uttar Pradesh
#12.1/==/LNWTAlambagh West Cabin  09:05-09:05-  169.8 13124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#12.2/==/AMVLucknow Alambagh  09:08-09:08-  170.5 13123mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#12.3/==/LKOYLucknow Yard  09:10-09:10-  170.9 13125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  09:15+1:01-5172.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site