Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58527/Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

KNRT/Kuneru --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR Train no58527/58528 R VSKP...
more...
R pass will cancelled between R RGDA from 01/10/2017-10/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (10:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 31m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:04 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RRaipur Junction -05:30+141-367.816296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 05:39+205:41+32m--1-365.444286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2.1%==%DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed 05:42-05:42-  1-364.6 44286mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#3%==%MNDHMandir HasaudX 06:00-106:02+72m--1-351.324314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#3.1%==%NAYARNaya Raipur 06:10-06:10-  1-348.0 24309mSECRNaya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
#4%==%LAELakholi 06:33+1106:35+112m--1-339.053301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 06:43+1206:45+172m--1-331.969281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6%==%BLSNBelsonda 06:53+2006:55+232m--1-322.773281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7!%%!%MSMDMahasamundX 07:02+2607:07+285m--1-314.270302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8!%%!%ARNArand 07:14+3007:16+342m--1-306.069310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9!%%!%BMKJBhimkhojX 07:26+3607:28+472m--1-294.446325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10!%%!%BGBRBagbahraX 07:42+4607:47+1:025m--1-283.680361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
#11!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 07:55+1:0607:57+1:182m--1-272.948332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar RoadX 08:10+1:1808:15+1:335m--1-262.687325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 08:23+1:3808:25+1:442m--1-251.082343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14!%%!%LKNALakhna 08:35+1:4708:37+2:002m--1-237.2118336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 08:45+2:0808:47+2:152m--1-221.543337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16!%%!%TRKRTurekala RoadX 09:00+2:1209:02+2:232m--1-212.164336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17%==%KBJKantabanjiX 09:15+2:2609:25+2:3110m--1-198.360304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18%==%MRBLMuribahal 09:40+2:3409:42+2:342m--1-183.274273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19%==%RNBTRahenbata 09:50+2:3309:52+2:382m--1-173.310223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 10:45+2:0310:55+2:2210m--1-164.952212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:10+2:2111:15+2:215m11-151.865184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road 11:23+2:2511:25+2:302m--1-143.190211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:30+2:3711:35+2:405m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road 11:45+2:4011:47+2:482m--1-128.952248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 12:00+2:4212:02+2:522m11-117.662308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
#26/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:15+2:5612:20+3:005m--1-104.291373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27/==/DKLUDoikallu 12:28+3:0912:30+3:132m--1-92.180350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 12:40+3:1712:45+3:185m--1-78.816360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#28.1/==/SNRLSansartali 13:26-13:26-  1-67.8 16397mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#29/==/BMCKBissamcuttackX 13:48+2:2913:50+2:332m--1-62.057418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:10+2:5214:12+2:562m--1-43.06272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#31/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 15:55+1:2415:57+1:282m--1-33.624253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#32/==/RGDARayagadaX 16:20+1:1416:35+1:1515m--1-24.352227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#33/==/LDXLadda 16:44+1:1616:46+1:172m--1-16.563182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#34/==/JMPTJimidipeta 16:53+1:2116:55+1:212m--1-9.279188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35/==/KNRTKuneru» 17:02+1:2417:04+1:252m--10.054140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#36/==/GMDAGumada 17:14+1:2617:16+1:292m--18.960136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 17:28+017:30+02m--121.036122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:33+1:3017:38+1:345m--122.849124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX 17:43-17:44-1m--126.872130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#40/==/SNMSitanagaram 17:51+1:3517:53+1:352m--135.240102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#41/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 18:10+1:3018:15+1:295m2146.566139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#42/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 18:26+1:3018:28+1:312m--158.666113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#43/==/KMXKomatipalli 18:37+1:3018:39+1:302m--168.57595mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#43.1/==/MQJMaradam Halt 18:42-18:42-  172.6 7581mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#44/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX 18:47+1:3318:49+1:342m--178.44374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#45/==/GRBLGarudubilli 18:57+1:3518:59+1:362m--184.14976mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#46/==/GTLMGotlamO 19:05+1:3819:07+1:412m--189.03172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:30+1:3219:40+1:3610m--1100.96566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#48/==/KUKKorukonda 19:50+1:4119:52+1:412m--1111.67137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/ALMAlamandaX 19:58+1:4220:00+1:452m--1118.77950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/KPLKantakapalle 20:07+1:4720:09+1:552m--1127.96880mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 20:16+1:5620:18+2:042m--1135.96656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/PDTPendurti 20:26+2:0720:28+2:162m--1144.76730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 20:35+2:1920:36+2:311m--1152.52621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:39+4120:41+412m--1153.83626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54.1/==/GPTGopalapatnamO 20:43-20:43-  1155.1 3620mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 20:47-20:48-1m11157.4619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed 21:26-21:26-  1161.1 67mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 21:35+1:47-41162.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.