Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 14:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (15h 31m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर विशाखापट्नम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:15PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RRaipur Junction  -05:30+301-367.621296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+605:41+62m01-364.442286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3!==!MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00+206:02+82m01-351.224314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#4!==!LAELakholi  06:33+806:35+72m01-338.9141301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5!==!ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+1706:40+212m01-331.869281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6!==!BLSNBelsonda  06:48+2306:50+252m01-322.673281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7!==!MSMDMahasamund  06:57+2907:02+325m01-314.161302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8!==!ARNArandX  07:10+3407:12+402m01-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9!==!BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+4007:25+522m01-294.365325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5507:40+1:105m01-283.564361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#11!==!KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:1107:52+1:192m01-272.878332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12!==!KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:2308:05+1:365m01-262.520325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  08:40+1:1508:42+1:212m01-250.975343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14!==!LKNALakhna  08:53+1:2308:55+1:312m01-237.163336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15!==!HSKHarishanker Road  09:10+1:3209:15+1:335m01-221.456337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16!==!TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:3509:27+1:412m01-212.046336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17!==!KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:3609:55+1:4210m01-198.270304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18!==!MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:4610:10+1:492m01-183.159273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19!==!RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:4810:22+1:582m01-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  10:45+1:4910:55+2:1010m01-165.756210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX  11:10+2:1211:15+2:155m11-151.840184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road  11:28+2:1211:30+2:152m01-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+2:1511:45+2:185m01-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:1811:57+2:252m01-128.953248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25/==/LJRLanjigarh Road  12:10+2:2312:12+2:292m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#26/==/AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+2:2712:35+2:345m01-103.947373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27/==/DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+2:3112:52+2:382m01-92.261369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:05+2:3713:10+2:395m01-79.069359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#29/==/SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m01-67.513391mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30/==/BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+2:2113:50+2:272m01-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#31/==/THVTherubaliXO  14:10+2:3314:12+2:402m01-43.07269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#32/==/SPRDSingapur RoadO  15:30+1:3715:32+1:392m01-33.620253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#33/==/RGDARayagada  16:00+1:2216:10+1:2910m01-24.352227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#34/==/LDXLadda  16:19+1:3416:21+1:342m01-16.563182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35/==/JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+1:3416:30+1:342m01-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#36/==/KNRTKuneru»  16:38+1:3316:40+1:342m010.067140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37/==/GMDAGumadaX  16:48+1:3516:50+1:362m018.960136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  17:02+1:0017:04+1:002m0121.027122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:08+1:3517:13+1:345m0122.841124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#40/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m0126.872130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#41/==/SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+1:3517:29+1:352m0135.243102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction  17:45+1:3117:50+1:335m2146.560139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#43/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  18:02+1:3218:04+1:332m0158.654113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#44/==/KMXKomatipalli  18:15+1:3118:17+1:312m0168.45495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#44.1/==/MQJMaradam Halt  18:22-18:22-  172.6 5481mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#45/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  18:28+1:3018:30+1:302m0178.43474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#46/==/GRBLGarudubilliX  18:40+1:2918:42+1:292m0184.13776mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#47/==/GTLMGotlam  18:50+1:3018:52+1:322m0189.03172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  19:15+1:1919:25+1:2310m01100.96566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:35+1:2819:37+1:282m01111.67137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:43+1:3019:45+1:302m01118.76950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KPLKantakapalleX  19:53+1:3219:55+1:402m01127.96080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  20:03+1:4220:05+1:492m01135.96656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/PDTPendurtiX  20:13+1:5420:15+1:572m01144.71430mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  20:48+1:3420:50+1:432m01152.52621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:53+1:0220:55+1:022m01153.83626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  21:01-21:02-1m11157.4819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  21:29-21:29-  1161.1 87mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  21:35+1:24-81162.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site