Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 03:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 03:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर विशाखापट्नम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:15PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RRaipur Junction  -05:30+201-367.621296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2!==!RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+305:41+32m01-364.442286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3!==!MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00-206:02+82m01-351.224314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#4!==!LAELakholi  06:33+606:35+52m01-338.9141301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5!==!ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+1106:40+172m01-331.869278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6!==!BLSNBelsonda  06:48+1906:50+222m01-322.673281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7!==!MSMDMahasamund  06:57+2507:02+305m01-314.161301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8!==!ARNArandX  07:10+3107:12+372m01-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9!==!BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+3707:25+522m01-294.365324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10!==!BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5307:40+1:015m01-283.564358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#11!==!KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:0207:52+1:072m01-272.878332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12!==!KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:1108:05+1:165m01-262.520325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road  08:40+5408:42+1:032m01-250.975344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14!==!LKNALakhna  08:53+1:0308:55+1:112m01-237.163335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15!==!HSKHarishanker Road  09:10+1:1009:15+1:145m01-221.456337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16!==!TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:1509:27+1:212m01-212.046337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17!==!KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:1709:55+1:2810m01-198.270283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18!==!MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:3110:10+1:362m01-183.159272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19!==!RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:3610:22+1:442m01-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  10:45+1:3410:55+1:5510m01-165.756212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX  11:10+1:5411:15+1:565m11-151.840183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road  11:28+1:5411:30+1:592m01-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+1:5811:45+2:035m01-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:0211:57+2:112m01-128.953247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  12:10+2:1112:12+2:182m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#26%==%AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+2:1312:35+2:185m01-103.947373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27%==%DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+2:1612:52+2:222m01-92.261369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28%==%MNGDMuniguda  13:05+2:2513:10+2:295m01-79.069335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#29%==%SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m01-67.513392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+2:0813:50+2:152m01-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#31%==%THVTherubaliXO  14:10+2:2014:12+2:292m01-43.07269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#32%==%SPRDSingapur RoadO  15:30+1:2715:32+1:322m01-33.620248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#33/==/RGDARayagada  16:00+1:1716:10+1:2410m01-24.353229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#34/==/LDXLadda  16:19+1:2616:21+1:252m01-16.462183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35/==/JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+1:2616:30+1:262m01-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#36/==/KNRTKuneru»  16:38+1:2616:40+1:262m010.067139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37/==/GMDAGumadaX  16:48+1:2616:50+1:272m018.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#38/==/PVPTParvatipuram TownO  17:02+1:1417:04+1:142m0121.025123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram  17:08+1:2817:13+1:285m0122.643122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#40/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m0126.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#41/==/SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+1:2917:29+1:292m0135.242103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction  17:45+1:2417:50+1:245m2146.560139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#43/==/DNVDonkinavalasa  18:02+1:2218:04+1:232m0158.554113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#44/==/KMXKomatipalli  18:15+1:2218:17+1:222m0168.45495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#44.1/==/MQJMaradam Halt  18:21-18:21-  172.4 5481mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#45/==/GPIGajapatinagaram  18:28+1:2018:30+1:202m0178.33472mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#46/==/GRBLGarudubilliX  18:40+1:2018:42+1:212m0184.13674mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#47/==/GTLMGotlam  18:50+1:2018:52+1:202m0188.93172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#48/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  19:15+1:0919:25+1:1110m01100.86565mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:35+1:1419:37+1:142m01111.57137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:43+1:1419:45+1:162m01118.66950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KPLKantakapalleX  19:53+1:1719:55+1:202m01127.86080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  20:03+1:1920:05+1:242m01135.86656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/PDTPendurtiX  20:13+1:2320:15+1:252m01144.61430mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  20:48+1:0120:50+1:112m01152.42621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:53+2:2020:55+2:202m01153.73626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  21:01-21:02-1m11157.3819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  21:29-21:29-  1161.0 87mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  21:35+53-81161.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site