Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 04:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/12/14-18/12/14
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (05:54PM)

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर विशाखापट्नम पैसेंजर

Dec 13 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RRaipur Junction  -05:30+1--1-367.615297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2|--|RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+105:41+12m--1-365.545285mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00-306:02+32m--1-351.329314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
4|--|LAELakholi  06:28+1106:30+102m--1-338.953301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
5|--|ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+1006:40+152m--1-331.869278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BLSNBelsonda  06:48+1706:50+202m--1-322.674281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7|--|MSMDMahasamund  06:57+2107:02+245m--1-314.161301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
8|--|ARNArandX  07:10+2907:12+312m--1-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
9|--|BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+3107:25+492m--1-294.365324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
10|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5107:40+1:025m--1-283.564358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
11|--|KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:0307:52+1:132m--1-272.878333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
12|--|KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:1708:05+1:255m--1-262.520317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|NPDNawapara Road  08:40+1:0308:42+1:062m--1-250.975344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
14|--|LKNALakhna  08:53+1:0608:55+1:102m--1-237.163335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
15|--|HSKHarishanker Road  09:10+1:0809:15+1:195m--1-221.456335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
16|--|TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:2009:27+1:262m--1-212.046337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
17|--|KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:1609:55+1:2610m--1-198.270283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:3610:10+1:362m--1-183.159272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
19|--|RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:4010:22+1:502m--1-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
20%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  10:45+1:2210:55+1:4010m--1-165.756212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
21%==%KSNGKesinga  11:10+1:5611:15+1:595m11-151.840183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
22%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  11:28+2:0711:30+2:122m--1-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+2:1311:45+2:465m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:4612:00+3:025m--1-128.968247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  12:10+3:0012:12+3:112m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
26%==%AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+3:0912:32+3:272m--1-103.939374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
27%==%DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+3:3012:52+3:352m--1-92.161369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
28%==%MNGDMuniguda  13:05+3:0613:10+3:145m--1-78.969335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
29%==%SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m--1-67.513392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
30%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+3:2813:50+3:402m--1-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
31%==%THVTherubaliXO  14:10+3:4614:12+3:532m--1-43.07270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
32%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  15:30+2:5215:32+2:592m--1-33.620248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
33%==%RGDARayagada  16:00+2:2016:10+2:2710m--1-24.353229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
34%==%LDXLadda  16:19+2:5916:21+2:592m--1-16.462183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
35%==%JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+2:5816:30+2:582m--1-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
36%==%KNRTKuneru»  16:38+3:0116:40+3:012m--10.067139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%GMDAGumadaX  16:48+2:5616:50+2:562m--18.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  17:02+1:4817:04+1:482m--121.025121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
39%==%PVPParvatipuram  17:08+2:5617:13+3:045m--122.643122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
40%==%NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m--126.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
41%==%SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+3:0417:29+3:042m--135.262103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
42%==%VBLBobbili Junction  17:40+2:5017:45+2:505m2146.560137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
43%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  17:57+3:0617:59+3:072m--158.559113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
44%==%KMXKomatipalli  18:09+3:0718:11+3:072m--168.46695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
44.1%==%MQJMaradam Halt  18:15-18:15-  172.4 6681mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
45%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  18:20+3:0018:22+3:002m--178.33872mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
46%==%GRBLGarudubilli  18:31+3:1618:33+3:162m--184.14174mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%GTLMGotlamX  18:40+3:1718:42+3:182m--188.94072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
48%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  19:00+2:1319:10+2:1410m--1100.85363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:22+3:1619:24+3:182m--1111.45438mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:32+3:0919:34+3:132m--1118.56951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/KPLKantakapalle  19:42+3:1419:44+3:142m--1127.86079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  19:52+3:1519:54+3:172m--1135.76658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/PDTPendurti  20:02+3:1620:04+3:172m--1144.66727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  20:11+3:1720:13+3:162m--1152.42920mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:16+2:1620:18+2:162m--1153.83427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/MIPMMarripalem  20:24-20:26-2m11157.2317mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  22:00+2:31-81161.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site