Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/12/14-18/12/14
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (05:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 58528

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 13 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kuneru/KNRT 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RRaipur Junction (6)  -05:30+1--1-367.615297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2|--|RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+205:41+12m--1-365.545285mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00-606:02+22m--1-351.329314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
4|--|LAELakholi  06:28+806:30+62m--1-338.953301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
5|--|ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+606:40+92m--1-331.869278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BLSNBelsonda  06:48+1206:50+122m--1-322.674281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7|--|MSMDMahasamund  06:57+1207:02+255m--1-314.161301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
8|--|ARNArandX  07:10+3307:12+392m--1-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
9|--|BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+4007:25+562m--1-294.365324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
10|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5307:40+575m--1-283.564358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
11|--|KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:0607:52+1:072m--1-272.878333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
12|--|KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:1108:05+1:125m--1-262.520317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|NPDNawapara Road  08:40+4908:42+512m--1-250.975344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
14|--|LKNALakhna  08:53+5208:55+1:042m--1-237.163335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
15|--|HSKHarishanker Road (2)  09:10+1:0209:15+1:055m--1-221.456335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
16|--|TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:0509:27+1:092m--1-212.046337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
17|--|KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:0409:55+1:0810m--1-198.270283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:1110:10+1:132m--1-183.159272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
19|--|RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:1410:22+1:172m--1-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
20%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)X  10:45+5510:55+1:1210m--1-165.756212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
21%==%KSNGKesinga (1)  11:10+1:3811:15+1:425m11-151.840183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
22%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  11:28+1:3611:30+1:472m--1-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+1:4911:45+2:395m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:3712:00+2:485m--1-128.968247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road (1)  12:10+2:5112:12+2:552m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
26%==%AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+2:5212:32+3:092m--1-103.939374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
27%==%DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+3:0512:52+3:072m--1-92.161369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
28%==%MNGDMuniguda  13:05+3:0613:10+3:245m--1-78.969335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
29%==%SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m--1-67.513392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
30%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+3:0713:50+3:242m--1-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
31%==%THVTherubaliXO  14:10+2:4914:12+2:542m--1-43.07270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
32%==%SPRDSingapuram Road (2)  15:30+2:4215:32+2:502m--1-33.620248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
33%==%RGDARayagada (3)  16:00+2:1316:10+2:1810m--1-24.353229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
34%==%LDXLadda  16:19+2:5116:21+2:512m--1-16.462183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
35%==%JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+2:5216:30+2:522m--1-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
36%==%KNRTKuneru»  16:38+2:5416:40+2:542m--10.067139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%GMDAGumadaX  16:48+2:5516:50+2:552m--18.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  17:02-17:04-2m--121.025121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
39%==%PVPParvatipuram (3)  17:08+2:5017:13+2:535m--122.643122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
40%==%NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m--126.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
41%==%SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+2:5217:29+2:522m--135.262103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
42%==%VBLBobbili Junction (2)  17:40+2:5217:45+2:525m2146.560137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
43%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  17:57+2:5217:59+2:522m--158.559113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
44%==%KMXKomatipalli  18:09+2:5018:11+2:502m--168.46695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
44.1%==%MQJMaradam Halt  18:15-18:15-  172.4 6681mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
45%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  18:20+2:2518:22+2:252m--178.33872mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
46%==%GRBLGarudubilli  18:31+2:5118:33+2:512m--184.14174mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%GTLMGotlamX  18:40+2:5118:42+2:512m--188.94072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
48%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)X  19:00+1:2619:10+1:3010m--1100.85363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:22+3:0119:24+3:012m--1111.45438mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:32+2:5819:34+2:582m--1118.56951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/KPLKantakapalle  19:42+2:5619:44+2:582m--1127.86079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)X  19:52+2:4919:54+2:482m--1135.76658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/PDTPendurti (7)  20:02+2:5820:04+2:572m--1144.66727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North (5)  20:11+3:0020:13+2:592m--1152.42920mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/SCMSimhachalam (2)X  20:16-20:18-2m--1153.83427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/MIPMMarripalem (2)  20:24-20:26-2m11157.2317mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)•  22:00+2:01-81161.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site