Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58527/Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

KNRT/Kuneru --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to safety related modernization work in Titlagarh Rahenbata muribahal and kantabanji stations of sambalpur divn in Titlagarh- raipur section of ECoR Train no58527/58528 R VSKP...
more...
R pass will cancelled between R RGDA from 01/10/2017-10/05/2017
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (16:02) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 31m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:04 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RRaipur Junction -05:30+341-367.721296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#1.1/--/DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed 05:39-05:39-  1-364.6 21286mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 05:39+605:41+62m--1-364.542286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3!==!MNDHMandir HasaudX 06:00+206:02+82m--1-351.324314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#3.1!==!NAYARNaya Raipur 06:10-06:10-  1-348.0 24309mSECRNaya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
#4!==!LAELakholi 06:33+1306:35+122m--1-339.053301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi 06:43+1706:45+252m--1-331.969281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6!==!BLSNBelsonda 06:53+2806:55+302m--1-322.773281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7!==!MSMDMahasamundX 07:02+3307:07+375m--1-314.270302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8!==!ARNArand 07:14+4207:16+502m--1-306.069310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9!==!BMKJBhimkhojX 07:26+5107:28+1:022m--1-294.446325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10!==!BGBRBagbahraX 07:42+1:0107:47+1:195m--1-283.680361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
#11!==!KMKKomakhanX 07:55+1:2207:57+1:382m--1-272.948332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 08:10+1:3808:15+1:525m--1-262.687325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road 08:23+1:5808:25+2:082m--1-251.082343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14!==!LKNALakhna 08:35+2:1108:37+2:242m--1-237.2118336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15!==!HSKHarishanker Road 08:45+2:3308:47+2:392m--1-221.543337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16!==!TRKRTurekala RoadX 09:00+2:4009:02+2:462m--1-212.164336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17!==!KBJKantabanjiX 09:15+2:4609:25+2:5210m--1-198.360304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18!==!MRBLMuribahal 09:40+2:5209:42+2:562m--1-183.274273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19!==!RNBTRahenbata 09:50+3:0109:52+3:082m--1-173.310223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 10:45+2:2710:55+2:4210m--1-164.952212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:10+2:4211:15+2:455m11-151.865184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road 11:23+2:4811:25+2:512m--1-143.190211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:30+2:5511:35+3:045m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road 11:45+3:0311:47+3:102m--1-128.952248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 12:00+3:0612:02+3:122m11-117.662308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
#26/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:15+3:1712:20+3:205m--1-104.291373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27/==/DKLUDoikallu 12:28+3:2812:30+3:312m--1-92.180350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 12:40+3:3912:45+3:405m--1-78.816360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#28.1/==/SNRLSansartali 13:26-13:26-  1-67.8 16397mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#29/==/BMCKBissamcuttackX 13:48+2:5413:50+2:572m--1-62.057418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:10+3:0814:12+3:132m--1-43.06272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#31/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 15:55+1:4315:57+1:472m--1-33.624253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#32/==/RGDARayagadaX 16:20+1:3616:35+1:3615m--1-24.352227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#33/==/LDXLadda 16:44+1:3916:46+1:392m--1-16.563182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#34/==/JMPTJimidipeta 16:53+1:4316:55+1:442m--1-9.279188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35/==/KNRTKuneru» 17:02+1:4917:04+1:502m--10.054140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#36/==/GMDAGumada 17:14+1:4817:16+1:482m--18.960136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 17:28-17:30-2m--121.036122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:33+1:5017:38+1:525m--122.849124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX 17:43-17:44-1m--126.872130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#40/==/SNMSitanagaram 17:51+1:5317:53+1:542m--135.240102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#41/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 18:10+1:4818:15+1:485m2146.566139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#42/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 18:26+1:4918:28+1:492m--158.666113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#43/==/KMXKomatipalli 18:37+1:5018:39+1:492m--168.57595mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#43.1/==/MQJMaradam Halt 18:42-18:42-  172.6 7581mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#44/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX 18:47+1:5118:49+1:512m--178.44374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#45/==/GRBLGarudubilli 18:57+1:5318:59+1:532m--184.14976mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#46/==/GTLMGotlam 19:05+1:5519:07+2:002m--189.03172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:30+1:4619:40+1:5110m--1100.96566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#48/==/KUKKorukonda 19:50+1:5619:52+1:562m--1111.67137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/ALMAlamandaX 19:58+1:5820:00+2:002m--1118.77950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/KPLKantakapalle 20:07+2:0220:09+2:072m--1127.96880mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 20:16+2:1120:18+2:192m--1135.96656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/PDTPendurti 20:26+2:2120:28+2:242m--1144.76730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 20:35+2:2620:36+2:381m--1152.52621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:39+3:3920:41+3:392m--1153.83626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54.1/==/GPTGopalapatnamO 20:43-20:43-  1155.1 3610mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 20:47-20:48-1m11157.4619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed 21:26-21:26-  1161.1 67mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 21:35+1:47-41162.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site