Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 15/12/14-18/12/14
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (05:54PM)

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 13 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 2h 28m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RRaipur Junction  -05:30+1--1-367.615297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2|--|RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+105:41+12m--1-365.545285mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3|--|MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00-206:02+32m--1-351.329314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
4|--|LAELakholi  06:28+1406:30+122m--1-338.953301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
5|--|ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+1306:40+162m--1-331.869278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
6|--|BLSNBelsonda  06:48+1806:50+222m--1-322.674281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7|--|MSMDMahasamund  06:57+2307:02+265m--1-314.161301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
8|--|ARNArandX  07:10+3007:12+322m--1-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
9|--|BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+3307:25+552m--1-294.365324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
10|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5707:40+1:085m--1-283.564358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
11|--|KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:1007:52+1:202m--1-272.878333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
12|--|KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:2408:05+1:335m--1-262.520317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|NPDNawapara Road  08:40+1:1108:42+1:152m--1-250.975344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
14|--|LKNALakhna  08:53+1:1608:55+1:192m--1-237.163335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
15|--|HSKHarishanker Road  09:10+1:1709:15+1:315m--1-221.456335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
16|--|TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:3009:27+1:362m--1-212.046337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
17|--|KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:2609:55+1:3510m--1-198.270283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:4610:10+1:462m--1-183.159272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
19|--|RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:5210:22+2:092m--1-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
20%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  10:45+1:2410:55+1:3710m--1-165.756212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
21%==%KSNGKesinga  11:10+2:0211:15+2:045m11-151.840183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
22%==%KDLRKandel RoadX  11:28+2:2311:30+2:282m--1-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+2:2911:45+3:035m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:5512:00+3:115m--1-128.968247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  12:10+3:1712:12+3:272m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
26%==%AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+3:4012:32+4:012m--1-103.939374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
27%==%DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+3:5612:52+3:592m--1-92.161369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
28%==%MNGDMuniguda  13:05+3:2513:10+3:325m--1-78.969335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
29%==%SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m--1-67.513392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
30%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+3:4813:50+3:542m--1-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
31%==%THVTherubaliXO  14:10+4:0114:12+4:062m--1-43.07270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
32%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  15:30+3:0715:32+3:152m--1-33.620248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
33%==%RGDARayagada  16:00+2:2716:10+2:3610m--1-24.353229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
34%==%LDXLadda  16:19+3:1816:21+3:182m--1-16.462183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
35%==%JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+3:1516:30+3:152m--1-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
36%==%KNRTKuneru»  16:38+3:1516:40+3:152m--10.067139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%GMDAGumadaX  16:48+3:1516:50+3:152m--18.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  17:02+1:4317:04+1:432m--121.025121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
39%==%PVPParvatipuram  17:08+3:0617:13+3:135m--122.643122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
40%==%NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m--126.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
41%==%SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+3:2317:29+3:232m--135.262103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
42%==%VBLBobbili Junction  17:40+3:1317:45+3:145m2146.560137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
43%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  17:57+3:2717:59+3:292m--158.559113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
44%==%KMXKomatipalli  18:09+3:3018:11+3:302m--168.46695mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
44.1%==%MQJMaradam Halt  18:15-18:15-  172.4 6681mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
45%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  18:20+3:4918:22+3:492m--178.33872mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
46%==%GRBLGarudubilli  18:31+3:5118:33+3:522m--184.14174mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%GTLMGotlamX  18:40+3:5218:42+3:552m--188.94072mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
48%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  19:00+2:1819:10+2:1910m--1100.85363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:22+3:5519:24+3:552m--1111.45438mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:32+3:4219:34+3:452m--1118.56951mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/KPLKantakapalle  19:42+3:4719:44+3:492m--1127.86079mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  19:52+3:4519:54+3:462m--1135.76658mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/PDTPendurti  20:02+3:4320:04+3:422m--1144.66727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  20:11+3:4620:13+3:442m--1152.42920mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:16+1:1620:18+1:162m--1153.83427mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/MIPMMarripalem  20:24+1:2720:26+1:272m11157.2317mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  22:00+2:28-81161.8-11mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site