Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58527/Raipur - Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

KNRT/Kuneru --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (01:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 31m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:04 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RRaipur Junction -05:30+341-367.721296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#1.1/--/DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed 05:39-05:39-  1-364.6 21287mSECRIndia, Chhattisgarh
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 05:39+705:41+92m--1-364.542283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3!==!MNDHMandir HasaudX 06:00+706:02+102m--1-351.324314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#3.1!==!NAYARNaya Raipur 06:10-06:10-  1-348.0 24309mSECRNaya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
#4!==!LAELakholi 06:33+1506:35+142m--1-339.053301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5!==!ANMDArang Mahanadi 06:43+1806:45+222m--1-331.969281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6!==!BLSNBelsonda 06:53+2606:55+292m--1-322.773281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7!==!MSMDMahasamundX 07:02+3307:07+385m--1-314.270302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8!==!ARNArand 07:14+4207:16+472m--1-306.069310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9!==!BMKJBhimkhojX 07:26+4907:28+1:042m--1-294.446325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10!==!BGBRBagbahraX 07:42+1:0107:47+1:155m--1-283.680361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#11!==!KMKKomakhanX 07:55+1:1907:57+1:342m--1-272.948332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12!==!KRARKhariar RoadX 08:10+1:3208:15+1:405m--1-262.687325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13!==!NPDNawapara Road 08:23+1:4608:25+1:572m--1-250.982343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14!==!LKNALakhna 08:35+2:0208:37+2:152m--1-237.2118336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15!==!HSKHarishanker Road 08:45+2:2208:47+2:282m--1-221.543337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16!==!TRKRTurekala RoadX 09:00+2:2609:02+2:302m--1-212.164336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17!==!KBJKantabanjiX 09:15+2:3209:25+2:4210m--1-198.360304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18!==!MRBLMuribahal 09:40+2:4409:42+2:482m--1-183.274273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19!==!RNBTRahenbata 09:50+2:5109:52+2:572m--1-173.38223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 10:45+2:2010:55+2:3410m--1-165.856210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX 11:10+2:3411:15+2:355m11-151.965184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road 11:23+2:3811:25+2:432m--1-143.291211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX 11:30+2:4811:35+2:535m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road 11:45+2:5111:47+2:562m--1-129.052248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road 12:00+2:5712:02+3:042m11-117.662308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#26/==/AMBAmbodalaX 12:15+3:0612:20+3:095m--1-104.291373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27/==/DKLUDoikallu 12:28+3:1712:30+3:212m--1-92.180350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28/==/MNGDMunigudaXO 12:40+3:2612:45+3:265m--1-78.816360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#28.1/==/SNRLSansartali 13:26-13:26-  1-67.8 16397mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#29/==/BMCKBissamcuttackX 13:48+2:4113:50+2:442m--1-62.057418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30/==/THVTherubaliXO 14:10+2:5414:12+2:572m--1-43.06272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#31/==/SPRDSingapur RoadX 15:55+1:2715:57+1:292m--1-33.624253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#32/==/RGDARayagadaX 16:20+1:1716:35+1:2015m--1-24.352227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#33/==/LDXLadda 16:44+1:2416:46+1:252m--1-16.563182mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#34/==/JMPTJimidipeta 16:53+1:2716:55+1:282m--1-9.279188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35/==/KNRTKuneru» 17:02+1:2917:04+1:292m--10.054140mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#36/==/GMDAGumada 17:14+1:2917:16+1:302m--18.960136mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 17:28+5817:30+582m--121.036122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram 17:33+1:3117:38+1:335m--122.849124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39/==/NSXNarsipuram HaltX 17:43-17:44-1m--126.872130mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#40/==/SNMSitanagaram 17:51+1:3517:53+1:352m--135.240102mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#41/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 18:10+1:2718:15+1:265m2146.566139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#42/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 18:26+1:2818:28+1:302m--158.666113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#43/==/KMXKomatipalli 18:37+1:3118:39+1:312m--168.57595mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#43.1/==/MQJMaradam Halt 18:42-18:42-  172.6 7581mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#44/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX 18:47+1:3418:49+1:352m--178.44374mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#45/==/GRBLGarudubilli 18:57+1:3818:59+1:392m--184.14976mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#46/==/GTLMGotlam 19:05+1:4219:07+1:432m--189.03172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 19:30+1:3219:40+1:3710m--1100.96566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#48/==/KUKKorukonda 19:50+1:4319:52+1:432m--1111.67137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/ALMAlamandaX 19:58+1:4620:00+1:462m--1118.77950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/KPLKantakapalle 20:07+1:5020:09+1:532m--1127.96880mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 20:16+1:5620:18+1:572m--1135.96656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/PDTPendurti 20:26+1:5920:28+2:012m--1144.76730mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 20:35+2:0620:36+2:131m--1152.52621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMSimhachalam 20:39+020:41+02m--1153.83626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54.1/==/GPTGopalapatnamO 20:43-20:43-  1155.1 3610mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 20:47+1:5520:48+1:551m11157.4619mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed 21:26-21:26-  1161.1 67mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 21:35+1:25-41162.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site