Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Titlagarh on 1st and 5th June'15 #1494260
Sun May 31, 2015 (09:02PM)

58527/Raipur Vishakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
రాయ్పూర్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     रायपुर विशाखापट्नम पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:15PM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58525/58526 Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KNRT/Kuneru 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kuneru and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/RRaipur Junction  -05:30+3--1-367.621296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#2/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut  05:39+605:41+62m--1-364.442286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
#3|--|MNDHMandir HasaudX  06:00+106:02+82m--1-351.224314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
#4|--|LAELakholi  06:33+806:35+62m--1-338.9141301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
#5|--|ANMDArang MahanadiX  06:38+1206:40+162m--1-331.869278mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
#6|--|BLSNBelsonda  06:48+1906:50+202m--1-322.673281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#7|--|MSMDMahasamund  06:57+2407:02+285m--1-314.161301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
#8|--|ARNArandX  07:10+3007:12+372m--1-305.963310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#9|--|BMKJBhimkhojX  07:23+3707:25+522m--1-294.365324mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#10|--|BGBRBagbahraX  07:35+5307:40+1:035m--1-283.564358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
#11|--|KMKKomakhan  07:50+1:0407:52+1:132m--1-272.878332mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
#12|--|KRARKhariar RoadX  08:00+1:1708:05+1:245m--1-262.520325mECoRJonk, Odisha
#13|--|NPDNawapara Road  08:40+1:0208:42+1:102m--1-250.975344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#14|--|LKNALakhna  08:53+1:1308:55+1:212m--1-237.163335mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
#15|--|HSKHarishanker Road  09:10+1:2109:15+1:255m--1-221.456337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
#16|--|TRKRTurekala RoadX  09:25+1:2609:27+1:332m--1-212.046337mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
#17|--|KBJKantabanji  09:45+1:2909:55+1:4010m--1-198.270283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
#18|--|MRBLMuribahal  10:08+1:4310:10+1:492m--1-183.159272mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#19|--|RNBTRahenbata  10:20+1:5110:22+1:592m--1-173.220223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
#20|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  10:45+1:4910:55+2:0710m--1-165.756212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX  11:10+2:0511:15+2:075m11-151.840183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
#22%==%KDLRKandel Road  11:28+2:0811:30+2:122m--1-143.145211mECoRUtkela, Odisha
#23%==%RPRDRupra RoadX  11:40+2:1211:45+2:175m--1-135.640233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#24%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:55+2:1811:57+2:252m--1-128.953247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
#25%==%LJRLanjigarh Road  12:10+2:2312:12+2:302m11-117.545308mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#26%==%AMBAmbodalaXO  12:30+2:2412:35+2:305m--1-103.947373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#27%==%DKLUDoikalluX  12:50+2:2712:52+2:332m--1-92.261369mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
#28%==%MNGDMuniguda  13:05+2:3413:10+2:365m--1-79.069335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
#29%==%SNRLSansartali  13:20-13:22-2m--1-67.513392mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#30%==%BMCKBissamcuttack  13:48+2:1713:50+2:232m--1-62.057421mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
#31%==%THVTherubaliXO  14:10+2:3314:12+2:382m--1-43.07269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#32%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadO  15:30+1:3015:32+1:332m--1-33.620248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
#33%==%RGDARayagada  16:00+1:2016:10+1:2710m--1-24.353229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
#34%==%LDXLadda  16:19+1:2916:21+1:292m--1-16.462183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#35%==%JMPTJimidipeta  16:28+1:2916:30+1:292m--1-9.269188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
#36%==%KNRTKuneru»  16:38+1:2816:40+1:282m--10.067139mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#37%==%GMDAGumadaX  16:48+1:3016:50+1:312m--18.960135mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#38%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  17:02+1:4617:04+1:462m--121.025123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#39%==%PVPParvatipuram  17:08+1:3317:13+1:345m--122.643122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
#40%==%NSXNarsipuram HaltX  17:19-17:20-1m--126.971132mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#41%==%SNMSitanagaramX  17:27+1:3517:29+1:352m--135.242103mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#42%==%VBLBobbili Junction  17:45+1:2917:50+1:295m2146.560139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
#43%==%DNVDonkinavalasa  18:02+1:2818:04+1:292m--158.554113mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#44%==%KMXKomatipalli  18:15+1:2818:17+1:292m--168.45495mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#44.1%==%MQJMaradam Halt  18:21-18:21-  172.4 5481mECoRPedamanapuram, Andhra Pradesh
#45%==%GPIGajapatinagaram  18:28+1:2718:30+1:272m--178.33472mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#46%==%GRBLGarudubilliX  18:40+1:2718:42+1:282m--184.13674mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#47%==%GTLMGotlam  18:50+1:2718:52+1:282m--188.93172mECoRVizianagaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#48%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  19:15+1:1619:25+1:2010m--1100.86565mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
#49/==/KUKKorukondaX  19:35+1:2319:37+1:252m--1111.57137mECoRKorukonda, Andhra Pradesh
#50/==/ALMAlamanda  19:43+1:2719:45+1:292m--1118.66950mECoRAlamanda Road, Andhra Pradesh
#51/==/KPLKantakapalleX  19:53+1:3019:55+1:342m--1127.86080mECoRKantakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#52/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  20:03+1:3620:05+1:402m--1135.86656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
#53/==/PDTPendurtiX  20:13+1:3720:15+1:422m--1144.61430mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#54/==/SCMNSimhachalam North  20:48+1:1820:50+1:342m--1152.42621mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#55/==/SCMSimhachalamX  20:53-20:55-2m--1153.73626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56/==/MIPMMarripalemXO  21:01+4821:02+481m11157.3819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#56.1/==/WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed  21:29-21:29-  1161.0 87mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  21:35+1:19-81161.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site