Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 21:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka»  -16:50-110.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
1.1/--/SUPRSurajpur  17:00-17:00-  110.8 62442mNRSurajpur, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  17:05-17:07-2m--115.443381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
3.1%==%GHGGhagghar  17:36-17:36-  133.9 85301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
3.2%==%DHPRDappar  17:38-17:38-  135.8 85299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
3.3%==%LLULalru  17:49-17:49-  151.3 85282mNRLalru, Punjab
4%==%DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m--161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5.1/==/MOYMohri  18:34-18:34-  179.2 63270mNRMohri, Haryana
6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  18:44-18:46-2m--189.258267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.1/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  18:52-18:52-  194.9 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6.2/==/DPPDhirpur  18:58-18:58-  1100.4 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6.3/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  19:04-19:04-  1106.2 58257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:09-19:11-2m--1111.474260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7.1/==/AMINAmin  19:18-19:18-  1119.9 74257mNRKarnal, Haryana
7.2/==/NLKRNilokheri  19:25-19:25-  1128.4 74254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
7.3/==/TRRTaraori  19:28-19:28-  1132.4 74255mNRTaraori, Haryana
7.4/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  19:32-19:32-  1137.8 74255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnal  19:38-19:40-2m--1144.556253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8.1/==/BZJTBazida Jatan  19:50-19:50-  1154.0 56246mNRMaduban, Haryana
8.2/==/GRAGharaunda  19:59-19:59-  1162.0 56244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
8.3/==/KFUKohand  20:04-20:04-  1167.2 56238mNRKarnal, Haryana
8.4/==/BBDEBabarpur  20:10-20:10-  1172.2 56238mNRBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  20:17-20:50-33m11178.957235mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.1|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt  20:58-20:58-  1186.3 57236mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.2|--|NLHNaultha  21:02-21:02-  1190.7 57235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
9.3|--|IRAIsrana  21:09-21:09-  1197.0 57235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
9.4|--|DHRNDhurana  21:15-21:15-  1202.6 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.5|--|MDLAMundlana  21:20-21:20-  1207.7 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.6|--|SRDHSarsadh  21:24-21:24-  1211.4 57235mNRGohana - Panipat Road, Haryana
10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m--1218.144228mNRGohana, Haryana
10.1|--|BASNBhainswan  21:41-21:41-  1224.0 44226mNRGohana, Haryana
10.2|--|RKXRukhi  21:47-21:47-  1228.0 44224mNRSonepat, Haryana
10.3|--|JSSJasia  21:52-21:52-  1232.1 44224mNRNH 71A, Haryana
10.4|--|MKLIMakrauli  22:00-22:00-  1237.4 44221mNRRohtak, Haryana
11|--|ROKRohtak Junction  22:17-22:20-3m--1250.149220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11.1|--|LHLLLahli  22:37-22:37-  1264.1 49221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
11.2|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  22:44-22:44-  1270.0 49222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
11.3|--|KHRKKharak  22:55-22:55-  1278.8 49221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
11.4|--|BMLLBamla  23:10-23:10-  1290.9 49219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
11.5|--|BNWCBhiwani City  23:14-23:14-  1294.1 49219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction  23:20--21299.2-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site