Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip
     हिमालयन क्वीन स्लिप

KLK/Kalka --> UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka»  -16:50-110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
#1.1/--/SUPRSurajpur  17:00-17:00-  110.8 62442mNRSurajpur, Haryana
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  17:05-17:07-2m0115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
#3.1%==%GHGGhagghar  17:36-17:36-  133.9 85301mNR140506, Punjab
#3.2%==%DHPRDappar  17:38-17:38-  135.8 85305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
#3.3/==/LLULalru  17:49-17:49-  151.3 85282mNRLalru, Punjab
#4/==/DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m0161.528277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  18:15-18:25-10m1169.463276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#5.1/==/MOYMohri  18:34-18:34-  179.1 63273mNRMohri, Haryana
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  18:44-18:46-2m0189.258266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
#6.1/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  18:52-18:52-  194.9 58263mNRNH 1, Haryana
#6.2/==/DPPDhirpur  18:58-18:58-  1100.4 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
#6.3/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  19:03-19:03-  1105.8 58258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:09-19:11-2m01111.474259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
#7.1/==/AMINAmin  19:18-19:18-  1119.9 74258mNRKarnal, Haryana
#7.2/==/NLKRNilokheri  19:25-19:25-  1128.4 74253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
#7.3/==/TRRTaraori  19:28-19:28-  1132.4 74255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#7.4/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  19:32-19:32-  1137.8 74254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#8/==/KUNKarnal  19:38-19:40-2m01144.656252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
#8.1/==/BZJTBazida Jatan  19:50-19:50-  1154.0 56246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#8.2/==/GRAGharaunda  19:59-19:59-  1162.0 56246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
#8.3/==/KFUKohand  20:04-20:04-  1167.2 56237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
#8.4/==/BBDEBabarpur  20:10-20:10-  1172.1 56237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  20:17-20:50-33m11178.857235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
#9.1|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt  20:58-20:58-  1186.2 57236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
#9.2|--|NLHNaultha  21:02-21:02-  1190.6 57235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
#9.3|--|IRAIsrana  21:09-21:09-  1196.9 57235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
#9.4|--|DHRNDhurana  21:15-21:15-  1202.5 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
#9.5|--|MDLAMundlana  21:20-21:20-  1207.6 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
#9.6|--|SRDHSarsadh  21:24-21:24-  1211.3 57235mNRGohana - Panipat Road, Haryana
#10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m01218.044225mNRGohana, Haryana
#10.1|--|BASNBhainswan  21:41-21:41-  1223.9 44226mNRGohana, Haryana
#10.2|--|RKXRukhi  21:47-21:47-  1227.9 44224mNRSonepat, Haryana
#10.3|--|JSSJasia  21:52-21:52-  1232.0 44224mNRNH 71A, Haryana
#10.4|--|MKLIMakrauli  22:00-22:00-  1237.3 44221mNRRohtak, Haryana
#11|--|ROKRohtak Junction  22:17-22:20-3m01250.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#11.1|--|LHLLLahli  22:37-22:37-  1264.0 49221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
#11.2|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  22:44-22:44-  1269.9 49222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
#11.3|--|KHRKKharak  22:55-22:55-  1278.6 49220mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
#11.4|--|BMLLBamla  23:10-23:10-  1290.8 49219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
#11.5|--|BNWCBhiwani City  23:14-23:14-  1294.0 49220mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
#12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction  23:20--21299.1-218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site