Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 15:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.; Runs combined with 4096 Himalayan Queen till Panipat.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka (7)»  -16:50-110.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
1.1/--/SUPRSurajpur  17:00-17:00-  110.8 62442mNRSurajpur, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (1)  17:05-17:07-2m--115.443381mNRPanchkula, Chandigarh
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction (6)  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
3.1%==%GHGGhagghar (1)  17:36-17:36-  133.9 85301mNRnear silver city. distt. mohali, Punjab
3.2%==%DHPRDappar (2)  17:38-17:38-  135.8 85299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
3.3%==%LLULalru  17:49-17:49-  151.3 85282mNRLalru, Punjab
4%==%DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m--161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)•  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5.1/==/MOYMohri (2)  18:34-18:34-  179.2 63270mNRMohri, Haryana
6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)  18:44-18:46-2m--189.258267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.1/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2)  18:52-18:52-  194.9 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6.2/==/DPPDhirpur (2)  18:58-18:58-  1100.4 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6.3/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2)  19:04-19:04-  1106.2 58257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)  19:09-19:11-2m--1111.474260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
7.1/==/AMINAmin (2)  19:18-19:18-  1119.9 74257mNRKarnal, Haryana
7.2/==/NLKRNilokheri (2)  19:25-19:25-  1128.4 74254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
7.3/==/TRRTaraori (2)  19:28-19:28-  1132.4 74255mNRTaraori, Haryana
7.4/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (1)  19:32-19:32-  1137.8 74255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
8/==/KUNKarnal (3)  19:38-19:40-2m--1144.556253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8.1/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2)  19:50-19:50-  1154.0 56246mNRMaduban, Haryana
8.2/==/GRAGharaunda (2)  19:59-19:59-  1162.0 56244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
8.3/==/KFUKohand (2)  20:04-20:04-  1167.2 56238mNRKarnal, Haryana
8.4/==/BBDEBabarpur (2)  20:10-20:10-  1172.2 56238mNRBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  20:17-20:50-33m11178.957235mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.1|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt  20:58-20:58-  1186.3 57236mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.2|--|NLHNaultha  21:02-21:02-  1190.7 57235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
9.3|--|IRAIsrana  21:09-21:09-  1197.0 57235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
9.4|--|DHRNDhurana  21:15-21:15-  1202.6 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.5|--|MDLAMundlana  21:20-21:20-  1207.7 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
9.6|--|SRDHSarsadh  21:24-21:24-  1211.4 57235mNRGohana - Panipat Road, Haryana
10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m--1218.144228mNRGohana, Haryana
10.1|--|BASNBhainswan  21:41-21:41-  1224.0 44226mNRGohana, Haryana
10.2|--|RKXRukhi  21:47-21:47-  1228.0 44224mNRSonepat, Haryana
10.3|--|JSSJasia  21:52-21:52-  1232.1 44224mNRNH 71A, Haryana
10.4|--|MKLIMakrauli  22:00-22:00-  1237.4 44221mNRRohtak, Haryana
11|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  22:17-22:20-3m--1250.149220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11.1|--|LHLLLahli  22:37-22:37-  1264.1 49221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
11.2|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  22:44-22:44-  1270.0 49222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
11.3|--|KHRKKharak  22:55-22:55-  1278.8 49221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
11.4|--|BMLLBamla  23:10-23:10-  1290.9 49219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
11.5|--|BNWCBhiwani City (1)  23:14-23:14-  1294.1 49219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
12|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3)  23:20--21299.2-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site