Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No such train exist. Train number is 14796
Sun May 13, 2012 (06:22PM)

14096-Slip/Himalayan Queen Slip
     हिमालयन क्वीन स्लिप

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Ambala Cantt. Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka»  -16:50-110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
#1.1/--/SUPRSurajpur  17:00-17:00-  110.8 62442mNRSurajpur, Haryana
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  17:05-17:07-2m0115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
#3%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  17:20-17:30-10m2124.785334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
#3.1%==%GHGGhagghar  17:36-17:36-  133.9 85301mNR140506, Punjab
#3.2%==%DHPRDappar  17:38-17:38-  135.8 85299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
#3.3/==/LLULalru  17:49-17:49-  151.3 85282mNRLalru, Punjab
#4/==/DKTDhulkot  17:56-17:58-2m0161.528275mNRAmbala City, Haryana
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction•  18:15-18:25-10m1169.363276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
#5.1/==/MOYMohri  18:34-18:34-  179.1 63273mNRMohri, Haryana
#6/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  18:44-18:46-2m0189.258266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
#6.1/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  18:52-18:52-  195.0 58263mNRNH 1, Haryana
#6.2/==/DPPDhirpur  18:58-18:58-  1100.4 58262mNRNH 1, Haryana
#6.3/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  19:03-19:03-  1105.8 58258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  19:09-19:11-2m01111.474259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
#7.1/==/AMINAmin  19:18-19:18-  1119.9 74258mNRKarnal, Haryana
#7.2/==/NLKRNilokheri  19:25-19:25-  1128.4 74253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
#7.3/==/TRRTaraori  19:28-19:28-  1132.4 74255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
#7.4/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  19:32-19:32-  1137.8 74254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#8/==/KUNKarnal  19:38-19:40-2m01144.656252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
#8.1/==/BZJTBazida Jatan  19:50-19:50-  1154.0 56246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
#8.2/==/GRAGharaunda  19:59-19:59-  1162.0 56246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
#8.3/==/KFUKohand  20:04-20:04-  1167.2 56237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
#8.4/==/BBDEBabarpur  20:10-20:10-  1172.2 56237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction  20:17-20:50-33m11178.857238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
#9.1|--|BNJLBinjhol Halt  20:58-20:58-  1186.2 57236mNRPanipat, Haryana
#9.2|--|NLHNaultha  21:02-21:02-  1190.6 57235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
#9.3|--|IRAIsrana  21:09-21:09-  1196.9 57235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
#9.4|--|DHRNDhurana  21:15-21:15-  1202.6 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
#9.5|--|MDLAMundlana  21:20-21:20-  1207.6 57229mNRPanipat, Haryana
#9.6|--|SRDHSarsadh  21:24-21:24-  1211.4 57235mNRGohana - Panipat Road, Haryana
#10|--|GHNAGohana  21:31-21:33-2m01218.044228mNRGohana, Haryana
#10.1|--|BASNBhainswan  21:41-21:41-  1223.9 44226mNRGohana, Haryana
#10.2|--|RKXRukhi  21:47-21:47-  1227.9 44224mNRSonepat, Haryana
#10.3|--|JSSJasia  21:52-21:52-  1232.0 44224mNRNH 71A, Haryana
#10.4|--|MKLIMakrauli  22:00-22:00-  1237.3 44221mNRRohtak, Haryana
#11%--%ROKRohtak Junction  22:17-22:20-3m01250.049220mNRRohtak, Haryana
#11.1%--%LHLLLahli  22:37-22:37-  1264.0 49221mNWRState Highway 16, Haryana
#11.2%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan  22:44-22:44-  1269.9 49222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
#11.3%--%KHRKKharak  22:55-22:55-  1278.7 49221mNWRkharak Village, Haryana
#11.4%--%BMLLBamla  23:10-23:10-  1290.8 49219mNWRState Highway 16A, Haryana
#11.5%--%BNWCBhiwani City  23:14-23:14-  1294.0 49219mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
#12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction  23:20--21299.1-216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site