Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 08:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 08:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
S5 converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur wef 18/4/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:43PM)

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
     बीकानेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 12 2016 (2:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express....Entry# 560379
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Sirohi Road.
Travel Time: 8h 54m    -2 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 23:44
Platform# 0
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 

-2 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sirohi Road

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -14:50+0010.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
#1.1|--|UMSUdramsarX  15:01-15:01-  113.8 75241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#1.2|--|PAEPalanaX  15:08-15:08-  122.6 75262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#1.3|--|DSODeshnoke  15:15-15:15-  132.0 75275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
#1.4|--|SPOSurpura  15:27-15:27-  146.8 75286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#2|--|NOKNokha  15:41+3715:43+372m0164.163322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
#2.1|--|CLOChiloX  15:56-15:56-  177.9 63304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
#2.2|--|SBLJShri Balaji  15:59-15:59-  181.3 63296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
#2.3|--|ALAIAlai  16:10-16:10-  192.9 63289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
#2.4|--|BWSBadwasi  16:18-16:18-  1101.1 63280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
#3|--|NGONagaur  16:32+3416:34+372m01115.771296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#3.1|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  16:49-16:49-  1133.4 71334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
#3.2|--|KJWKhajwana  17:02-17:02-  1149.1 71329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
#3.3|--|DSLDeswalX  17:10-17:10-  1158.2 71329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#3.4|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri  17:16-17:16-  1165.9 71317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  17:22+4717:27+475m01172.763322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|JOMJogi Magra  17:37-17:37-  1183.1 63335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|GOTNGotanX  17:46-17:46-  1192.6 63324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
#4.3|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  17:52-17:52-  1199.2 63315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
#4.4|--|UMEDUmed  18:03-18:03-  1210.2 63307mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.5|--|SWFSathin RoadO  18:13-18:13-  1220.6 63284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
#4.6|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  18:21-18:21-  1229.1 63271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#4.7|--|KSWKheri SalwaX  18:27-18:27-  1235.6 63269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
#4.8|--|AASAsaranada  18:35-18:35-  1244.6 63251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#4.9|--|JWLJajiwal  18:44-18:44-  1253.6 63228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.10|--|BNOBanarX  18:52-18:52-  1261.7 63213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#4.11|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.  18:58-18:58-  1267.9 63220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.12|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  19:03-19:03-  1273.6 63237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  19:05+4419:20+3915m01275.758241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#5.1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:24-19:24-  1279.5 58228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#5.2|==|BANEBasniX  19:27-19:27-  1282.6 58220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#5.3|==|SZSalawasX  19:37-19:37-  1292.2 58193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#5.4|==|HWTHanwant  19:46-19:46-  1300.8 58185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  19:53+3719:56+373m01307.671179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#6.1|--|RTRohat  20:07-20:07-  1320.6 71183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
#6.2|--|PRDHPirdulesha Halt  20:13-20:13-  1328.1 71192mNWRBandai, Rajasthan
#6.3|--|KAIKairla  20:18-20:18-  1333.8 71213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  20:31+2920:33+302m01348.931221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|BOMBomadra  20:55-20:55-  1360.1 31234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|RKZRajkiawas  21:13-21:13-  1369.3 31245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:33+1721:38+175m01379.858267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#8.1!==!AUWAAuwa  21:47-21:47-  1388.5 58265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#8.2!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  21:55-21:55-  1395.8 58266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#8.3!==!BWABhinwaliya  22:01-22:01-  1401.7 58268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#8.4!==!SOSSomesar  22:07-22:07-  1407.8 58269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#8.5!==!JALJawaliX  22:16-22:16-  1416.2 58270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#8.6!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  22:24-22:24-  1423.8 58276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#8.7!==!RANIRani  22:32-22:32-  1431.9 58282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#8.8!==!KZQKhimelX  22:39-22:39-  1438.2 58277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#8.9!==!FAFalna  22:47-22:47-  1446.3 58282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#8.10!==!BRLYBiroliya  22:55-22:55-  1454.3 58294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#8.11!==!JWBJawai BandhX  23:04-23:04-  1462.5 58292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#8.12|==|MOIMori Bera  23:14-23:14-  1471.9 58322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#8.13|==|KTRKothar  23:20-23:20-  1478.1 58346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#8.14|==|NANANana  23:27-23:27-  1484.3 58355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#8.15|==|KVJKeshavganj  23:36-23:36-  1493.4 58392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#8.16|==|SOHSirohi Road  23:44-23:44-  1501.3 58370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#8.17|==|BNSBanas  23:55-23:55-  1511.4 58347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#8.18|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  00:04-00:04-  2519.7 58334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#8.19!==!BMNBhimana  00:12-00:12-  2528.3 58313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#8.20!==!KWIKivarli  00:21-00:21-  2536.2 58281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
#8.21!==!MXOMorthala  00:27-00:27-  2542.0 58267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+1100:40+1510m02545.243264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#9.1!==!MAAMavalX  00:53-00:53-  2554.5 43245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#9.2!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  01:05-01:05-  2562.9 43229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#9.3!==!SZASarotra Road  01:12-01:12-  2568.2 43216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
#9.4!==!IQGIqbal Gadh  01:22-01:22-  2575.8 43209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#9.5!==!JTYJethi  01:31-01:31-  2581.9 43212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#9.6!==!CTTChitrasani  01:37-01:37-  2586.3 43227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#9.7!==!KRJDKarjoda  01:45-01:45-  2591.7 43234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:53+001:55+52m02597.871217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#10.1%--%UMUmardashi  02:02-02:02-  2606.2 71187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#10.2%--%CHPChhapi  02:09-02:09-  2614.0 71168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#10.3%--%DRWDharewada  02:15-02:15-  2621.6 71146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur  02:20+1202:22+122m02627.246135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#11.1%--%KMLIKamliX  02:30-02:30-  2633.5 46126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#12%--%UJAUnjha  02:40+1602:42+182m02640.954115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#12.1%--%UARUnawa Aithor  02:47-02:47-  2645.8 54108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#12.2%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  02:55-02:55-  2652.6 5497mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:06+1603:08+172m02662.64894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.1%--%MSHMMahesana  03:08-03:08-  2662.7 4894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.2%--%SXSShobhasan  03:15-03:15-  2667.8 4888mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#13.3%--%JDNJagudan  03:21-03:21-  2672.7 4889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#13.4%--%JDNMJagudan  03:21-03:21-  2672.8 4890mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#13.5%--%UMNAmbliyasan  03:30-03:30-  2680.2 4891mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.6%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  03:35-03:35-  2683.9 4885mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#13.7%--%DNWDangarwa  03:40-03:40-  2688.4 4883mWR382705, Gujarat
#13.8%--%GUSGhumasan  03:44-03:44-  2691.4 4883mWR382705, Gujarat
#13.9%--%JULJhulasan  03:49-03:49-  2695.0 4877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.10%--%PNPansar  03:51-03:51-  2697.2 4875mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#13.11%--%ENIsand  03:54-03:54-  2699.4 4877mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#13.12%--%KLLKalol Junction  04:01-04:01-  2704.9 4871mWRKalol, Gujarat
#13.13%--%SHRDSaij Sertha Road  04:07-04:07-  2709.1 4872mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#13.14%--%KHDKhodiyar  04:15-04:15-  2715.7 4865mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#13.15%--%CDKChandkhera Road  04:21-04:21-  2720.9 4861mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13.16|--|SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin  04:23-04:23-  2722.3 4860mWR380019, Gujarat
#13.17|--|KLRDKali Road  04:24-04:24-  2723.1 4859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13.18|--|SBISabarmati Junction  04:27-04:27-  2725.7 4855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35+104:55+320m62731.84851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/KKFKankariaXO  04:57-04:57-  2733.6 4848mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14.2/==/MANManinagarX  04:59-04:59-  2735.0 4850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.3/==/VTAVatva  05:05-05:05-  2739.7 4848mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#14.4/==/GERGeratpurX  05:12-05:12-  2745.1 4841mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  05:16-05:16-  2748.4 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.6/==/KANJKanijX  05:21-05:21-  2752.8 4839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.7/==/NEPNenpurX  05:25-05:25-  2756.0 4837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  05:30-05:30-  2759.8 4835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#14.9/==/GTEGothajX  05:41-05:41-  2768.3 4833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:52+205:54+32m12777.47938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#15.1/==/UTDUtarsanda  05:58-05:58-  2782.8 7941mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#15.2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  06:02-06:02-  2788.4 7939mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:08+806:10+82m12795.94844mWRAnand, Gujarat
#16.1/==/VXDVadod  06:19-06:19-  2802.7 4844mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#16.2/==/ADDAdas Road  06:24-06:24-  2806.8 4842mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#16.3/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  06:30-06:30-  2811.4 4839mWRVasad, Gujarat
#16.4/==/NDRNandesari  06:36-06:36-  2816.7 4841mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#16.5/==/RNORanoli  06:39-06:39-  2819.0 4840mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#16.6/==/KRCAKarachiya Yard  06:43-06:43-  2822.1 4838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.7/==/BJWBajva  06:46-06:46-  2824.3 4838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.8/==/BDAVadodara C CabinX  06:47-06:47-  2825.4 4834mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.9/==/BRGYVadodara D Cabin  06:54-06:54-  2831.0 4836mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55+807:00+75m02831.69037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#17.1/==/VSVishvamitri  07:02-07:02-  2834.6 9033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MPRMakarpuraX  07:06-07:06-  2840.3 9033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.3/==/VRMVarnama  07:10-07:10-  2845.9 9026mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.4/==/ITAItola  07:12-07:12-  2849.8 9027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#17.5/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  07:15-07:15-  2853.8 9025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#17.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  07:20-07:20-  2861.5 9030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#17.7/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  07:25-07:25-  2869.6 9028mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#17.8/==/PLJPalej  07:30-07:30-  2876.7 9028mWRPalej, Gujarat
#17.9/==/VREVarediyaX  07:34-07:34-  2883.0 9021mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#17.10/==/NIUNabipur  07:39-07:39-  2890.1 9020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#17.11/==/CVJChavaj  07:43-07:43-  2896.5 9020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:47+907:49+92m42902.25820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#18.1/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  07:59-07:59-  2911.5 5820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#18.2/==/SNJLSanjali  08:04-08:04-  2917.2 5823mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#18.3/==/PAOPanoli  08:09-08:09-  2921.8 5829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#18.4/==/HATHathuran  08:13-08:13-  2925.6 5832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#18.5/==/KSBKosamba Junction  08:18-08:18-  2930.0 5828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#18.6/==/KIMKim  08:26-08:26-  2937.8 5818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#18.7/==/KDSDKudsadX  08:29-08:29-  2940.6 5818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#18.8/==/SYNSayan  08:36-08:36-  2947.7 5821mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#18.9/==/GTXGothangamX  08:39-08:39-  2950.8 5819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#18.10/==/KSEKosad  08:43-08:43-  2954.3 5816mWRSurat, Gujarat
#18.11/==/URNUtran  08:46-08:46-  2957.7 5815mWRSurat, Gujarat
#19/==/STSuratX  08:50+708:55+65m22961.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#19.1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  08:58-08:58-  2965.4 7714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#19.2/==/BHETBhestan  09:02-09:02-  2970.8 7713mWRSurat, Gujarat
#19.3/==/SCHSachinX  09:06-09:06-  2976.0 7712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#19.4/==/MRLMaroliX  09:11-09:11-  2982.6 7715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#20/==/NVSNavsari  09:18+1109:20+132m22991.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti  09:23-09:23-  2994.2 7315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#20.2/==/HXRHansaporeX  09:24-09:24-  2995.6 7315mWR396450, Gujarat
#20.3/==/VDHVedchha  09:27-09:27-  2999.5 7316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.4/==/ACLAncheli  09:30-09:30-  21002.8 7318mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.5/==/AMLAmalsad  09:33-09:33-  21006.7 7314mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#20.6/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  09:37-09:37-  21012.1 7311mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#20.7/==/JRSJoravasan  09:41-09:41-  21016.0 7315mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#20.8/==/DGIDungri  09:45-09:45-  21021.1 7318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#21/==/BLValsadX  09:52+1209:54+122m321030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21.1/==/ATULAtul  09:59-09:59-  21036.7 7917mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21.2/==/PAD