Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489554-0

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
बिकानेर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बीकानेर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> SOH/Sirohi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (01:11PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:45) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Sirohi Road.
Travel Time: 8h 54m    -2 halts    Distance: 501 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 23:44 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 M     
SOH/Sirohi Road 

-2 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Sirohi Road

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -14:50+0--10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
#1.1|--|UMSUdramsar 15:01-15:01-  113.9 75241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#1.2|--|PAEPalanaX 15:08-15:08-  122.7 75262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#1.3|--|DSODeshnoke 15:15-15:15-  132.0 75275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
#1.4|--|SPOSurpuraX 15:27-15:27-  146.8 75286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#2|--|NOKNokha 15:41+2515:43+292m1164.267322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
#2.1|--|CLOChilo 15:55-15:55-  177.8 67302mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#2.2|--|SBLJShri Balaji 15:58-15:58-  181.4 67296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#2.3|--|ALAIAlai 16:09-16:09-  193.0 67289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#2.4|--|BWSBadwasi 16:16-16:16-  1101.2 67280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
#3|--|NGONagaur 16:29+3016:34+295m21115.871296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#3.1|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 16:49-16:49-  1133.6 71334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
#3.2|--|KJWKhajwana 17:03-17:03-  1149.9 71329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#3.3|--|DSLDeswalX 17:10-17:10-  1158.3 71329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#3.4|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri 17:17-17:17-  1166.4 71319mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
#3.5|--|XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin 17:21-17:21-  1171.3 71321mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 17:22+3617:27+435m--1172.957322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|JOMJogi MagraX 17:38-17:38-  1183.2 57335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|GOTNGotanX 17:48-17:48-  1192.7 57324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
#4.3|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 17:55-17:55-  1199.4 57315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
#4.4|--|UMEDUmed 18:06-18:06-  1210.3 57307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
#4.5|--|SWFSathin Road 18:17-18:17-  1220.7 57284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.6|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 18:26-18:26-  1229.2 57271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 18:33-18:33-  1235.7 57269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.8|--|AASAsaranada 18:42-18:42-  1244.8 57251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
#4.9|--|JWLJajiwalX 18:52-18:52-  1253.7 57228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.10|--|BNOBanarX 19:00-19:00-  1261.9 57213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
#4.11|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.O 19:07-19:07-  1268.0 57220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#4.12|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 19:13-19:13-  1273.8 57237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:15+3119:30+2915m31275.858241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
#5.1|==|CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi 19:33-19:33-  1279.2 58230mNWRNext to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Rajasthan
#5.2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki KothiX 19:34-19:34-  1279.6 58228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
#5.3|==|BANEBasniX 19:37-19:37-  1282.7 58220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#5.4|==|SZSalawas 19:47-19:47-  1292.3 58193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#5.5|==|HWTHanwant 19:56-19:56-  1301.0 58185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 20:03+2520:06+253m21307.877180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
#6.1|--|RTRohat 20:16-20:16-  1320.7 77184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
#6.2|--|PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt 20:23-20:23-  1330.2 77197mNWRBandai, Rajasthan
#6.3|--|KAIKairla 20:26-20:26-  1333.9 77213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:38+2020:43+185m11349.037221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|BOMBomadra 21:01-21:01-  1360.2 37234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|RKZRajkiawas 21:16-21:16-  1369.4 37245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:33+2021:38+195m11379.958267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#8.1!%%!%AUWAAuwa 21:47-21:47-  1388.5 58265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#8.2!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh 21:55-21:55-  1395.9 58266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#8.3!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 22:01-22:01-  1401.8 58268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#8.4!%%!%SOSSomesar 22:07-22:07-  1407.9 58269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#8.5!%%!%JALJawaliX 22:16-22:16-  1416.3 58270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#8.6!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 22:24-22:24-  1423.9 58276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#8.7!%%!%RANIRani 22:32-22:32-  1432.0 58282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#8.8!%%!%KZQKhimelX 22:39-22:39-  1438.3 58277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#8.9!%%!%FAFalna 22:47-22:47-  1446.4 58282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#8.10!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 22:55-22:55-  1454.4 58294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#8.11!%%!%JWBJawai BandhX 23:04-23:04-  1462.6 58292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#8.12!%%!%MOIMori Bera 23:14-23:14-  1472.0 58322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#8.13%==%KTRKothar 23:20-23:20-  1478.2 58346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#8.14%==%NANANana 23:27-23:27-  1484.4 58355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#8.15%==%KVJKeshavganj 23:36-23:36-  1493.5 58392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#8.16%==%SOHSirohi Road 23:44-23:44-  1501.4 58370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#8.17%==%BNSBanas 23:55-23:55-  1511.5 58347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#8.18%==%SRPJSwarupGanjX 00:04-00:04-  2519.8 58334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#8.19%==%BMNBhimana 00:12-00:12-  2528.4 58313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#8.20!%%!%KWIKivarli 00:21-00:21-  2536.3 58281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#8.21!%%!%MXOMorthala 00:27-00:27-  2542.1 58267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30+2100:40+1910m12545.343264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#9.1!%%!%MAAMavalX 00:53-00:53-  2554.6 43245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#9.2!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhX 01:05-01:05-  2563.0 43229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#9.3!%%!%SZASarotra Road 01:12-01:12-  2568.3 43216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#9.4!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 01:22-01:22-  2575.8 43209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#9.5!%%!%JTYJethi 01:31-01:31-  2582.0 43212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#9.6!%%!%CTTChitrasani 01:37-01:37-  2586.4 43227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#9.7!%%!%KRJDKarjoda 01:45-01:45-  2591.8 43234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53+801:55+112m--2597.865216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#10.1%--%UMUmardashi 02:03-02:03-  2606.3 65187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#10.2%--%CHPChhapi 02:10-02:10-  2614.1 65168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#10.3%--%DRWDharewada 02:17-02:17-  2621.7 65146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#11%--%SIDSiddhpurX 02:22+1702:24+202m--2627.348135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#11.1%--%KMLIKamliX 02:32-02:32-  2633.6 48126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#12%--%UJAUnjha 02:41+2002:43+222m--2641.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#12.1%--%UARUnawa Aithor 02:47-02:47-  2645.8 65108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#12.2%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 02:54-02:54-  2652.7 6597mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03+2503:05+252m--2662.74693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.1!--!MSHMMahesana 03:05-03:05-  2662.7 4694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.2!--!SXSShobhasan 03:12-03:12-  2667.9 4688mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#13.3!--!JDNJagudan 03:18-03:18-  2672.8 4689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#13.4!--!JDNMJagudan 03:18-03:18-  2672.8 4689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#13.5!--!UMNAmbliyasan 03:28-03:28-  2680.3 4691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.6!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 03:33-03:33-  2684.0 4685mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#13.7!--!DNWDangarwa 03:39-03:39-  2688.5 4684mWR382705, Gujarat
#13.8!--!GUSGhumasan 03:43-03:43-  2691.5 4683mWR382705, Gujarat
#13.9!--!JULJhulasan 03:47-03:47-  2695.1 4677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#13.10!--!PNPansar 03:50-03:50-  2697.3 4675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#13.11!--!ENIsand 03:53-03:53-  2699.5 4677mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#13.12!%%!%KLLKalol Junction 04:00-04:00-  2705.0 4671mWRKalol, Gujarat
#13.13!%%!%SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX 04:06-04:06-  2709.3 4672mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#13.14!%%!%KHDBKhodiyar 04:14-04:14-  2715.8 4665mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#13.15!%%!%CDKChandkhera Road 04:21-04:21-  2721.2 4661mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13.16!%%!%KLRDKali Road 04:24-04:24-  2723.3 4659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#13.17!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 04:27-04:27-  2725.9 4655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#13.18/--/SBTASabarmati A Cabin 04:30-04:30-  2727.8 4659mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
#14/--/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35+404:55+920m62731.94351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14.1/==/KKFKankaria 04:58-04:58-  2733.9 4348mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14.2/==/KKECKankaria South 04:58-04:58-  2733.9 4348mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#14.3/==/MANManinagar 05:00-05:00-  2735.2 4350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.4/==/VTAVatvaX 05:06-05:06-  2740.0 4348mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
#14.5/==/GERGeratpurX 05:14-05:14-  2745.3 4341mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#14.6/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 05:18-05:18-  2748.6 4339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.7/==/KANJKanijX 05:25-05:25-  2753.0 4339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
#14.8/==/NEPNenpurX 05:29-05:29-  2756.2 4337mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#14.9/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 05:34-05:34-  2760.0 4335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
#14.10/==/GTEGothajX 05:46-05:46-  2768.5 4333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:59+906:01+112m12777.67537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
#15.1/==/UTDUtarsanda 06:05-06:05-  2783.1 7541mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
#15.2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 06:10-06:10-  2788.6 7539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
#15.3/==/XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin 06:15-06:15-  2795.5 7541mWRAnand, Gujarat
#16|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:16+1206:18+122m12796.44845mWRAnand, Gujarat
#16.1/==/VXDVadod 06:26-06:26-  2802.9 4845mWRAnand District, Gujarat
#16.2/==/ADDAdas Road 06:31-06:31-  2806.9 4843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
#16.3/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 06:37-06:37-  2811.6 4840mWRVasad, Gujarat
#16.4/==/NDRNandesari 06:43-06:43-  2816.9 4841mWRNandesari, Gujarat
#16.5/==/RNORanoli 06:46-06:46-  2819.2 4840mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
#16.6/==/KRCAKarachiya YardX 06:50-06:50-  2822.4 4838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.7/==/BJWBajva 06:53-06:53-  2824.6 4838mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.8/==/BDAVadodara C Cabin 06:54-06:54-  2825.6 4834mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#16.9/==/BRGYVadodara D CabinX 06:57-06:57-  2827.6 4835mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02+407:07+65m32831.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
#17.1/==/VSVishvamitri 07:09-07:09-  2834.8 9434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.2/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 07:12-07:12-  2840.5 9433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.3/==/VRMVarnama 07:16-07:16-  2846.1 9426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
#17.4/==/ITAItola 07:19-07:19-  2850.0 9427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
#17.5/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar 07:21-07:21-  2854.0 9425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
#17.6/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 07:26-07:26-  2861.7 9430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
#17.7/==/LKDLakodra Dethan 07:31-07:31-  2869.8 9428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#17.8/==/PLJPalejX 07:36-07:36-  2876.9 9428mWRPalej, Gujarat
#17.9/==/VREVarediya 07:40-07:40-  2883.2 9421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#17.10/==/NIUNabipur 07:44-07:44-  2890.3 9420mWRNabipur, Gujarat
#17.11/==/CVJChavaj 07:48-07:48-  2896.8 9420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:52+1507:54+142m42902.46320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
#18.1/==/CCTAConcor Depot 08:02-08:02-  2911.0 6319mWRNear Ankleshwar ONGC Overbridge, Gujarat
#18.2/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 08:03-08:03-  2911.7 6319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
#18.3/==/SNJLSanjali 08:08-08:08-  2917.4 6323mWRSanjali, Gujarat
#18.4/==/PAOPanoli 08:13-08:13-  2922.0 6329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
#18.5/==/HATHathuran 08:16-08:16-  2925.8 6332mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#18.6/==/KSBKosamba Junction 08:20-08:20-  2930.2 6328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
#18.7/==/KIMKim 08:28-08:28-  2938.0 6318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#18.8/==/KDSDKudsadX 08:30-08:30-  2940.8 6318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#18.9/==/SYNSayanX 08:37-08:37-  2947.9 6321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
#18.10/==/GTXGothangam 08:40-08:40-  2951.0 6319mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
#18.11/==/KSEKosad 08:43-08:43-  2954.5 6316mWRSurat, Gujarat
#18.12/==/URNUtran 08:47-08:47-  2957.9 6315mWRSurat, Gujarat
#19/==/STSuratX 08:50+808:55+85m22961.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
#19.1/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 08:58-08:58-  2965.6 8514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
#19.2/==/XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin 09:00-09:00-  2968.7 8511mWRSurat, Gujarat
#19.3/==/BHETBhestan 09:02-09:02-  2971.1 8513mWRSurat, Gujarat
#19.4/==/SCHSachinX 09:05-09:05-  2976.2 8512mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
#19.5/==/MRLMaroliX 09:10-09:10-  2982.8 8515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 09:16+1609:18+162m22991.27314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.1/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 09:21-09:21-  2994.4 7315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
#20.2/==/HXRHansapore 09:22-09:22-  2995.8 7315mWR396450, Gujarat
#20.3/==/VDHVedchha 09:25-09:25-  2999.7 7316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.4/==/ACLAncheli 09:28-09:28-  21003.0 7318mWRNavsari, Gujarat
#20.5/==/AMLAmalsad 09:31-09:31-  21006.9 7314mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
#20.6/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 09:35-09:35-  21012.3 7311mWRBilimora, Gujarat
#20.7/==/JRSJoravasan 09:39-09:39-  21016.4 7315mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
#20.8/==/DGIDungri 09:43-09:43-  21021.4 7318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
#21/==/BLValsadX 09:50+1509:52+152m321030.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21.1/==/ATULAtul 09:57-09:57-  21037.1 7917mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21.2/==/PADPardi 10:00-10:00-  21041.0 7917mWRValsad, Gujarat
#21.3/==/UVDUdvada 10:05-10:05-  21047.0 7920mWRUdvada, Gujarat
#21.4/==/BAGD