Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कोयंबटूर मेमू इरोड

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruppur Vanjipalayam and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Vanjipalayam and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -18:25+351-42.322416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  18:33+418:34+41m21-39.355433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  18:41+618:42+71m31-32.974420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur  18:46-18:47-1m01-28.043390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  18:52+818:53+91m01-24.464377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  18:59+1119:00+121m01-18.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX  19:07+1419:08+141m01-9.471341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam»  19:16+1619:17+161m210.055317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  19:26+1619:28+162m218.275305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam  19:34-19:34-  115.4 75294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX  19:39+1919:40+201m0122.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:48+2219:49+231m0131.559281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur  19:57+2519:58+251m1139.347282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai  20:05+2520:06+261m0144.854261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  20:14+2720:15+281m0152.010216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  20:55+0-4158.4-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site