Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कॊयम्बत्तूर -इरोड मेमू

VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vanjipalaiyam and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vanjipalaiyam and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -18:25+051-42.323417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 18:33+218:34+31m21-39.355433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu 18:41+418:42+51m31-32.974420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur 18:46+018:47+01m--1-28.043392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX 18:52+618:53+71m--1-24.564377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road 18:59+919:00+91m--1-18.073364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 19:07+1219:08+131m--1-9.571345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam» 19:16+1519:17+171m210.055322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 19:26+1719:28+172m218.275306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam 19:34-19:34-  115.4 75294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX 19:39+2019:40+201m--122.081300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam 19:47+2419:48+241m--131.552281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur 19:57+2419:58+241m1139.330282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai 20:09+2120:10+211m--144.831261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX 20:24+1620:25+171m--152.015213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed 20:46-20:46-  157.5 15178mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction• 20:50+5-4158.4-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site