Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कोयंबटूर मेमू इरोड

Sep 03 2014 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Tiruppur Vanjipalayam 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Vanjipalayam and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -18:25+051-42.322416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  18:33+018:34+01m21-39.355431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMDPilamedu  18:41+118:42+21m31-32.951420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
3.1/==/SHISinganallur  18:48-18:48-  1-28.0 51390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
4/==/IGUIrugur Junction  18:52+418:53+41m--1-24.564376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SUUSulur RoadX  18:59+619:00+61m--1-18.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur  19:07+919:08+111m--1-9.571341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam»X  19:16+1119:17+111m210.054317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppur  19:26+419:28+42m218.275305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam  19:36-19:36-  118.5 75292mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
9/==/UKLUttukuliX  19:39+1319:40+141m--122.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:48+1919:49+191m--131.559281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
11/==/IGRIngur  19:57+2019:58+201m--139.347282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PYPerundurai  20:05+2020:06+201m--144.854261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  20:14+1920:15+191m--151.911216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction•  20:50+1-4158.4-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site