Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 01:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:18AM)

64082/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Sep 19 2014 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:08 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tilak Bridge

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -18:00+2310.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  18:04+018:05+01m--11.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  18:08+718:09+71m--12.436214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  18:12-18:12-  14.1 36208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  18:17+418:18+41m417.237209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/OKAOkhla  18:24+718:25+71m--110.960221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
5.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  18:28-18:28-  114.0 60214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  18:31+818:32+81m--116.960213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  18:38-18:38-  122.7 60210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7/==/FDBFaridabad  18:43+618:44+61m3128.034206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:51+718:52+71m--131.935204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:59+419:00+41m--136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  19:05-19:05-  141.9 66200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
10/==/ASTAsaoti  19:09+519:10+51m2146.045203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal  19:25+2-8157.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site