Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:18AM)

64082/New Delhi Palwal EMU
     नई दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:15PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Tilak Bridge.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tilak Bridge

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -18:00+5310.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
#2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  18:05+018:06+01m011.118215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge•  18:10+1218:11+121m012.349213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
#3.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  18:13-18:13-  14.1 49209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  18:17+1118:18+111m417.231209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#4.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin  18:22-18:22-  19.2 31212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#5/==/OKAOkhla  18:25+1418:26+141m0110.970217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#5.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  18:29-18:29-  114.0 70214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad  18:32+1518:33+161m0117.962216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#6.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  18:38-18:38-  122.7 62210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#7/==/FDBFaridabad  18:43+1618:44+161m3128.238207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:50+1918:51+191m0132.034204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#9/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:58+1618:59+171m4136.060204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#9.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  19:05-19:05-  142.0 60201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#10/==/ASTAsaoti  19:09+1819:10+191m2145.934200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#11/==/PWLPalwal  19:30+10-8157.2-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site