Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Dec 28, 2014 23:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 28, 2014 23:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:18AM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

64082/New Delhi Palwal EMU

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 19 2014 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 18:08 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tilak Bridge/TKJ 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tilak Bridge

Hide intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)»  -18:00+2310.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)  18:04-18:05-1m--11.127213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)•  18:08+018:09+01m--12.436214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3.1/==/PGMDPragati Maidan (2)  18:12-18:12-  14.1 36208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  18:17+218:18+21m417.237209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/OKAOkhla (4)  18:24+118:25+21m--110.960221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
5.1/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin  18:28-18:28-  114.0 60214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
6/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)  18:31+218:32+21m--116.960213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
6.1/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin  18:38-18:38-  122.7 60210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7/==/FDBFaridabad (4)  18:43+118:44+11m3128.034206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
8/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (3)  18:51+418:52+41m--131.935204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)  18:59+1019:00+101m--136.166203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
9.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  19:05-19:05-  141.9 66200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
10/==/ASTAsaoti (5)  19:09+519:10+51m2146.045203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
11/==/PWLPalwal (8)  19:25+1-8157.2-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site