Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 20:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Being regularised as 22982 w.e.f. 09.04.2013
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:17PM)

09733/Hanumangarh - Kota Special
     हनुमानगढ़ - कोटा स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction is 177 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 851 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

22 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction»  -18:55-110.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
#1.1|--|DBIDabli Rathan  19:07-19:07-  113.0 67181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
#2|--|PGKPili Bangan  19:18-19:20-2m0125.760176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
#2.1|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan  19:28-19:28-  133.5 60176mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
#2.2|--|RMHRangmahal  19:36-19:36-  141.5 60173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  19:45-19:50-5m0150.674172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
#3.1|--|PPRNPiperan  19:56-19:56-  157.6 74180mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.2|--|BDWLBiradhwal  20:04-20:04-  168.2 74191mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.3|--|RJSRajiyasar  20:15-20:15-  181.7 74193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.4|--|ASArjansar  20:28-20:28-  197.1 74199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
#4|--|MHJMahajan  20:41-20:43-2m01113.276197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|MLCMalkisar  20:57-20:57-  1131.1 76198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|NTZNathwana  21:05-21:05-  1140.8 76197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
#5|--|LKSLunkaransar  21:14-21:16-2m01152.676194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
#5.1|--|DLCDalmera  21:26-21:26-  1165.9 76200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.2|--|DHRRDhirera  21:34-21:34-  1175.3 76187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.3|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  21:40-21:40-  1182.8 76193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
#5.4|--|JDLJagdevwala  21:45-21:45-  1189.5 76186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#5.5|--|JMSJamsar  21:54-21:54-  1200.9 76186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.6|--|KNSRKanasar  22:06-22:06-  1216.6 76209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
#6|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  22:16-22:18-2m01228.79225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction  22:45-23:00-15m01232.660228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|UMSUdramsar  23:14-23:14-  1246.4 60241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|PAEPalana  23:23-23:23-  1255.3 60262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#7.3|--|DSODeshnoke  23:32-23:32-  1264.6 60275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
#7.4|--|SPOSurpura  23:47-23:47-  1279.4 60286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#8|--|NOKNokha  00:04-00:06-2m02296.770322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
#8.1|--|CLOChilo  00:18-00:18-  2310.5 70304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
#8.2|--|SBLJShri Balaji  00:21-00:21-  2313.9 70296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
#8.3|--|ALAIAlai  00:31-00:31-  2325.5 70289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
#8.4|--|BWSBadwasi  00:38-00:38-  2333.7 70280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
#9|--|NGONagaur  00:50-00:53-3m12348.470296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.1|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  01:08-01:08-  2366.1 70334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
#9.2|--|KJWKhajwana  01:22-01:22-  2381.7 70329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
#9.3|--|DSLDeswal  01:29-01:29-  2390.8 70329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.4|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri  01:36-01:36-  2398.5 70317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
#9.5|--|KQWKheduli  01:49-01:49-  2414.0 70306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
#9.6|--|RENRen  01:55-01:55-  2421.0 70309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.7|--|JACJalsu  02:07-02:07-  2434.9 70321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.8|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  02:12-02:12-  2440.5 70331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#10|--|DNADegana Junction  02:18-02:21-3m02447.875340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
#10.1|--|GCHGachhipura  02:33-02:33-  2462.8 75364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#10.2|--|BSRLBesroli  02:42-02:42-  2474.2 75382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#10.3|--|BOWBorawar  02:51-02:51-  2485.8 75403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction  02:56-02:59-3m02491.571426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#11.1|--|KMNCKuchaman City  03:11-03:11-  2505.4 71405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
#11.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri  03:15-03:15-  2510.2 71388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
#11.3|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  03:19-03:19-  2514.6 71376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#12|--|NACNawa City  03:24-03:26-2m02521.135390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
#12.1|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  03:42-03:42-  2530.3 35373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
#12.2|--|GAGudha  04:00-04:00-  2540.9 35365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake  04:13-04:15-2m02548.723369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
#14|--|FLPhulera Junction  04:35-04:37-2m02556.367388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#14.1|==|HDAHirnoda  04:44-04:44-  2564.6 67398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#14.2|==|DHNDDhinda  04:48-04:48-  2568.8 67386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#15|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  04:53-04:54-1m02574.261378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#15.1|==|BOBSBobas  05:01-05:01-  2581.7 61394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.2|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  05:08-05:08-  2588.6 61409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.3|==|DNKDhanakya  05:12-05:12-  2592.3 61418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.4|==|BDYKBindayaka  05:16-05:16-  2596.9 61411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.5|==|KKUKanakpura  05:21-05:21-  2602.1 61429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction  05:30-05:45-15m02610.950436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|BSGDBais Godam  05:48-05:48-  2613.1 50425mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17|--|DPADurgapura  05:54-05:57-3m02618.392400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.1|--|SNGNSanganer  06:00-06:00-  2623.2 92383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.2|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  06:11-06:11-  2640.3 92337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.3|--|CKSChaksu  06:20-06:20-  2653.6 92319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#17.4|--|CHNNChannani  06:27-06:27-  2664.0 92326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
#18|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  06:35-06:37-2m02676.969315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
#18.1|--|SRASSiras  06:51-06:51-  2692.7 69270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
#18.2|--|ISAIsarda  06:59-06:59-  2702.8 69271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
#18.3|--|SURLSureli  07:07-07:07-  2711.5 69259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
#19|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara  07:15-07:17-2m02720.747272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#19.1|--|DPZDevpura  07:31-07:31-  2731.7 47271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction07:45-08:10-25m02742.784265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20.1/==/KTAKushtala  08:15-08:15-  2750.0 84282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
#20.2/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar  08:21-08:21-  2758.3 84269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20.3/==/AMLIAmli  08:27-08:27-  2766.1 84238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  08:36-08:38-2m02779.265247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
#22/==/LKELakheri  08:48-08:50-2m02790.094225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
#22.1/==/LBNLaban  08:55-08:55-  2797.6 94228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
#22.2/==/GKBGhataka Varana  09:01-09:01-  2807.1 94231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
#22.3/==/KPZKapren  09:07-09:07-  2817.2 94233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#22.4/==/AREArnetha  09:13-09:13-  2826.3 94238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
#23/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan  09:20-09:22-2m02837.335244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
#23.1/==/GQLNGurla North  09:32-09:32-  2842.8 35247mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#23.2/==/GQLWGurla West  09:34-09:34-  2844.2 35249mWCRGurla, Rajasthan
#23.3/==/GQLGurla  09:36-09:36-  2845.1 35250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
#23.4/==/KCCNKota C Cabin  09:42-09:42-  2849.0 35253mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction•  09:45--02850.6-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site