Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

09733/Hanumangarh - Kota Special
     हनुमानगढ़ - कोटा स्पेशल

HMH/Hanumangarh Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Being regularised as 22982 w.e.f. 09.04.2013
Thu Apr 04, 2013 (07:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    22 halts    Distance: 850 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HMH/Hanumangarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

22 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hanumangarh Junction and Kota Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction» -18:55-110.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
#1.1|--|DBIDabli Rathan 19:07-19:07-  113.0 67181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
#2|--|PGKPiliBanga 19:18-19:20-2m--125.760177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
#2.1|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan 19:28-19:28-  133.5 60175mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
#2.2|--|RMHRangmahal 19:36-19:36-  141.5 60173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 19:45-19:50-5m--150.574173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
#3.1|--|PPRNPiperan 19:56-19:56-  157.6 74181mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.2|--|BDWLBiradhwal 20:05-20:05-  168.3 74190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.3|--|RJSRajiyasar 20:15-20:15-  181.5 74193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
#3.4|--|ASArjansar 20:28-20:28-  197.0 74199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
#4|--|MHJMahajan 20:41-20:43-2m--1113.177198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|MLCMalkisar 20:57-20:57-  1131.0 77198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|NTZNathwana 21:05-21:05-  1141.8 77200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
#5|--|LKSLunkaransar 21:14-21:16-2m11152.876193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.1|--|DLCDalmera 21:26-21:26-  1165.9 76200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.2|--|DHRRDhirera 21:34-21:34-  1175.6 76187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.3|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 21:40-21:40-  1182.7 76193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.4|--|JDLJagdevwala 21:45-21:45-  1189.5 76184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
#5.5|--|JMSJamsar 21:54-21:54-  1200.7 76187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#5.6|--|KNSRKanasar 22:06-22:06-  1216.2 76209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
#5.7|--|XX-LGHBLalgarh Bypass Cabin 22:14-22:14-  1225.9 76227mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#6|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 22:16-22:18-2m--1228.59225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
#7|--|BKNBikaner Junction 22:45-23:00-15m--1232.460228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|UMSUdramsar 23:14-23:14-  1246.2 60241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|PAEPalana 23:23-23:23-  1255.1 60262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#7.3|--|DSODeshnoke 23:32-23:32-  1264.4 60275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
#7.4|--|SPOSurpura 23:47-23:47-  1279.2 60286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
#8|--|NOKNokha 00:04-00:06-2m--2296.570322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
#8.1|--|CLOChilo 00:18-00:18-  2310.3 70304mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#8.2|--|SBLJShri Balaji 00:21-00:21-  2313.8 70296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#8.3|--|ALAIAlai 00:31-00:31-  2325.3 70289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#8.4|--|BWSBadwasi 00:38-00:38-  2333.5 70280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
#9|--|NGONagaur 00:50-00:53-3m12348.270296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.1|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 01:08-01:08-  2365.9 70334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
#9.2|--|KJWKhajwana 01:22-01:22-  2381.5 70329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#9.3|--|DSLDeswal 01:29-01:29-  2390.6 70329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.4|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri 01:36-01:36-  2398.3 70317mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
#9.5|--|XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin 01:40-01:40-  2403.6 70321mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#9.6|--|XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin 01:41-01:41-  2404.7 70318mNWRMerta Road, Rajasthan
#9.7|--|KQWKheduli 01:49-01:49-  2413.8 70306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
#9.8|--|RENRen 01:55-01:55-  2420.8 70309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
#9.9|--|JACJalsu 02:07-02:07-  2434.7 70321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#9.10|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 02:12-02:12-  2440.3 70331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
#10|--|DNADegana Junction 02:18-02:21-3m--2447.675340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
#10.1|--|GCHGachhipura 02:33-02:33-  2462.6 75364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
#10.2|--|BSRLBesroli 02:42-02:42-  2474.1 75382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
#10.3|--|BOWBorawar 02:51-02:51-  2485.6 75403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
#11|--|MKNMakrana Junction 02:56-02:59-3m--2491.371426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
#11.1|--|KMNCKuchaman City 03:11-03:11-  2505.2 71405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
#11.2|--|THMRThathana Mithri 03:15-03:15-  2510.0 71388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
#11.3|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 03:19-03:19-  2514.4 71376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
#12|--|NACNawa City 03:24-03:26-2m--2520.935390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
#12.1|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 03:42-03:42-  2530.1 35373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
#12.2|--|GAGudha 04:00-04:00-  2540.8 35365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#13|--|SBRSambhar Lake 04:13-04:15-2m12548.523369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
#14|--|FLPhulera Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2556.167388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#14.1%==%HDAHirnoda 04:44-04:44-  2564.4 67398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#14.2%==%DHNDDhinda 04:48-04:48-  2568.6 67386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#15%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 04:53-04:54-1m--2574.061378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#15.1%==%BOBSBobas 05:01-05:01-  2581.5 61394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.2%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 05:08-05:08-  2588.4 61409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.3%==%DNKDhanakya 05:12-05:12-  2592.2 61418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.4%==%BDYKBindayaka 05:16-05:16-  2596.8 61411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#15.5%==%KKUKanakpura 05:21-05:21-  2601.9 61429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:30-05:45-15m--2610.750436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|BSGDBais Godam 05:48-05:48-  2612.9 50425mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17|--|DPADurgapura 05:54-05:57-3m--2618.292403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.1|--|SNGNSanganer 06:00-06:00-  2623.0 92383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.2|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 06:11-06:11-  2640.1 92337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#17.3|--|CKSChaksu 06:20-06:20-  2653.4 92319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#17.4|--|CHNNChannani 06:27-06:27-  2663.8 92326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
#18|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 06:35-06:37-2m--2676.769314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
#18.1|--|SRASSiras 06:51-06:51-  2692.5 69271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
#18.2|--|ISAIsarda 06:59-06:59-  2702.7 69270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
#18.3|--|SURLSureli 07:07-07:07-  2711.3 69259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
#19|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 07:15-07:17-2m--2720.547274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#19.1|--|DPZDevpura 07:31-07:31-  2731.5 47271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 07:45-08:10-25m--2742.584265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20.1/==/KTAKushtala 08:15-08:15-  2749.8 84282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
#20.2/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar 08:21-08:21-  2758.2 84269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#20.3/==/AMLIAmli 08:27-08:27-  2765.9 84238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 08:36-08:38-2m--2779.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
#22/==/LKELakheri 08:48-08:50-2m--2789.894225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
#22.1/==/LBNLaban 08:55-08:55-  2797.4 94228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
#22.2/==/GKBGhataka Varana 09:01-09:01-  2806.9 94231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
#22.3/==/KPZKapren 09:07-09:07-  2817.0 94233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#22.4/==/AREArnetha 09:13-09:13-  2826.1 94238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
#23/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 09:20-09:22-2m--2837.135244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
#23.1/==/GNCNGurla N Cabin 09:32-09:32-  2842.6 35247mWCRGudla, Rajasthan
#23.2/==/GQLGurla Junction 09:36-09:36-  2844.9 35250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
#23.3/==/KCCNKota C Cabin 09:42-09:42-  2848.9 35253mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction• 09:45----2850.4-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site