Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 23:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:28AM)

54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
(فیض آباد - پرياگ پےسےنجر (اناركشت     फैजाबाद - प्रयाग पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Apr 21 2015 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM 2/LDH WDG 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -13:20+9--10.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|MSODMasodha  13:32+1613:33+171m117.737103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|BTKDBharatkund  13:46+1713:47+181m--115.821105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  13:57-13:58-1m--119.422105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KJAKhajurhatX  14:21+714:22+111m--127.935106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar  14:33-14:34-1m--134.329102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|KBEKurebhar  14:48+1114:49+161m--141.037103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DWJDwarkaganj  15:04-15:05-1m--150.221103mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction  15:30+1415:35+155m2159.13999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PPUPiparpur  15:55+1615:56+161m--172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RMGJRamganj  16:09+016:10+01m--176.63097mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KDFKhundaur  16:24+1116:25+111m--183.63898mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CILChilbila Junction  16:43+1216:44+371m--195.12199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
14|-=!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  16:55+3317:10+2615m1199.01997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|VPOBhupia Mau  17:26-17:27-1m--1104.238103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BTJBishnathGanj  17:42+2217:43+231m--1113.529103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|DHRJDhirganj  17:56-17:57-1m--1119.91799mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MEMMau Aimma  18:16+1318:17+171m--1125.329103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1|--|DLPRDayalpur  18:32-18:32-  1132.5 29102mNRTikari Taluka Abdalpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SWESiwaithX  18:46+918:47+151m--1139.314110mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
20%--|PFMPhaphamau Junction  19:13+119:14+101m--1145.21299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%PRGPrayag Junction•  19:45-7-11151.5-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site