Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:28AM)

54372/Faizabad Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 31 2014 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8-GEN,2-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
LDH WDM 2/LDH WDG 3A
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -13:20---10.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|MSODMasodha  13:32-13:33-1m117.737103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|BTKDBharatkund  13:46-13:47-1m--115.821105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  13:57-13:58-1m--119.422105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KJAKhajurhatX  14:21-14:22-1m--127.935106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar  14:33-14:34-1m--134.329102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|KBEKurebhar  14:48-14:49-1m--141.037103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|DWJDwarkaganj  15:04-15:05-1m--150.221103mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction  15:30-15:35-5m1159.13999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PPUPiparpur  15:55-15:56-1m--172.021100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|RMGJRamganj  16:09-16:10-1m--176.63097mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|KDFKhundaur  16:24-16:25-1m--183.63898mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|CILChilbila Junction  16:43-16:44-1m--195.12199mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  16:55-17:10-15m1199.01997mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|VPOBhupia Mau  17:26-17:27-1m--1104.238103mNRDandupur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BTJBishnathGanj  17:42-17:43-1m--1113.529103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|DHRJDhirganj  17:56-17:57-1m--1119.91799mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|MEMMau Aimma  18:16-18:17-1m--1125.329103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18.1|--|DLPRDayalpur  18:32-18:32-  1132.5 29102mNRTikari Taluka Abdalpur, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SWESiwaithX  18:46-18:47-1m--1139.314110mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
20%--|PFMPhaphamau Junction  19:13-19:14-1m--1145.21299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%PRGPrayag Junction•  19:45--11151.5-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site