Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
(فیض آباد - پرياگ پےسےنجر (اناركشت     फैजाबाद - प्रयाग पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

FD/Faizabad Junction --> PRG/Prayag Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:23AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:23AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LDH WDM 2/LDH WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -13:20+37010.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|MSODMasodha  13:32+4413:33+441m117.737103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund  13:46+4413:47+451m0115.821105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  13:57-13:58-1m1119.340105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#5|--|KJAKhajurhat  14:11+4214:12+441m0127.935106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#6|--|CHBRChaure BazarX  14:23-14:24-1m1134.331102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#7|--|KBEKurebhar  14:37+4114:38+441m0141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganj  14:53+014:54+01m1150.217102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction  15:25+3415:30+395m2159.03198mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|PPUPiparpur  15:55+3715:56+381m0171.921100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|RMGJRamganj  16:09-16:10-1m1176.53098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|KDFKhundaur  16:24+3316:25+341m0183.53498mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|CILChilbila JunctionX  16:45+3316:46+1:031m0195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction  16:57+1:0317:07+1:0410m1198.93897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
#15|--|VPOBhupia Mau  17:15-17:16-1m01104.051103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
#16|--|BTJBishnathGanj  17:27+1:0617:28+1:061m01113.443101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
#17|--|DHRJDhirganj  17:37-17:38-1m01119.84098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#18|--|MEMMau Aimma  17:46+1:0617:47+1:091m01125.256103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1|--|DLPRDayalpur  17:55-17:55-  1132.4 56102mNRTikari Taluka Abdalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19|--|SWESiwaith  18:02+1:1118:03+1:181m01139.331109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
#20|--|PFMPhaphamau Junction  18:14+1:2118:15+1:481m01145.12699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#21%==%PRGPrayag Junction•  18:30+1:49-11151.4-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site