Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:49:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:23AM)

54372/Faizabad - Prayag Passenger (UnReserved)
(فیض آباد - پرياگ پےسےنجر (اناركشت     फैजाबाद - प्रयाग पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (6:11PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM 2/LDH WDG 3A
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FD/Faizabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Faizabad Junction and Prayag Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|FDFaizabad Junction»  -13:20+18010.039104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
#2|--|MSODMasodha  13:32+2313:33+241m117.737103mNRMasoudha, Uttar Pradesh
#3|--|BTKDBharatkund  13:46+2413:47+261m0115.821105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#4|--|MEQMalethu KanakX  13:57-13:58-1m1119.322105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#5|--|KJAKhajurhatX  14:21+1314:22+181m0127.935106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
#6|--|CHBRChaure Bazar  14:33-14:34-1m1134.329102mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#7|--|KBEKurebharX  14:48+1614:49+191m0141.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
#8|--|DWJDwarkaganjX  15:04-15:05-1m1150.221102mNRSultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
#9|--|SLNSultanpur Junction  15:30+2015:35+235m2159.03999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
#10|--|PPUPiparpur  15:55+2515:56+251m0171.921100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#11|--|RMGJRamganj  16:09-16:10-1m1176.53098mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#12|--|KDFKhundaur  16:24+1916:25+191m0183.53898mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13|--|CILChilbila Junction  16:43+2016:44+491m0195.02199mNRDistt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
#14!==!PBHPratapgarh JunctionX  16:55+4817:10+4015m1198.91997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
#15%--%VPOBhupia Mau  17:26-17:27-1m01104.037103mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
#16%--%BTJBishnathGanj  17:42+3317:43+361m01113.430101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
#17%--%DHRJDhirganj  17:56-17:57-1m01119.81798mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
#18%--%MEMMau Aimma  18:16+2518:17+281m01125.229103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1%--%DLPRDayalpur  18:32-18:32-  1132.4 29102mNRTikari Taluka Abdalpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19%--%SWESiwaithX  18:46+1818:47+221m01139.313109mNRPrayag, Uttar Pradesh
#20%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  19:13+1019:14+241m01145.11299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#21%==%PRGPrayag Junction•  19:45+6-11151.4-96mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site