Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53174/Lalgola-Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা-শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला-सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 5h 52m    32 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 09:57 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

32 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -04:05+0110.02126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 04:10+104:11+11m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 04:20-04:21-1m117.53924mERPirtala, West Bengal
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 04:27+004:28+21m--111.56323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#4.1/==/SBNMSubarnamrigiX 04:34-04:34-  118.2 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#5/==/JJGJiaGanj 04:39+204:40+31m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#5.1/==/NSONashipur Road 04:44-04:44-  126.3 5720mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#6/==/MBBMurshidabad 04:48+504:49+51m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#7/==/CSZCossimbazar 04:56+904:57+91m--137.74623mERPIN- 742102, West Bengal
#8/==/BPCBerhampore Court 05:02+1105:03+111m--141.55122mERPIN-742101, West Bengal
#8.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 05:09-05:09-  146.5 5122mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#9/==/SGVSargachhi 05:13+1205:14+121m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#10/==/BFTBhabta 05:19-05:20-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#11/==/BEBBeldanga 05:28+1105:29+111m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#12/==/REJRejinagar 05:39+1205:40+121m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#13/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 05:46-05:47-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#14/==/PLYPlassey 05:54+1105:55+121m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#15/==/PCXPagla Chandi 06:03-06:04-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#16/==/DEBDebagram 06:11+906:12+91m--188.25518mERDebagram, West Bengal
#16.1/==/SVHSonadanga 06:20-06:20-  195.8 5517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#17/==/BTYBethuadahari 06:25+906:26+91m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#18/==/MGMMuragachaX 06:38+706:39+71m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#19/==/DHUDhubulia 06:46+606:47+61m--1115.52018mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#19.1/==/BPDBahadurpur 07:04-07:04-  1121.2 2019mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#20/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 07:25-1707:28+03m11128.16717mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#20.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 07:33-07:33-  1133.2 6713mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#21/==/BDZBadkulla 07:37+107:38+21m11138.14516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#22/==/THPTaherpurX 07:45-07:46-1m--1143.44115mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#23/==/BIJBirnagar 07:50+107:51+21m11146.13416mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#24/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:58+207:59+31m11150.12112mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#25%==%RHARanaghat JunctionX 08:11+508:12+61m21154.36913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#26/==/PDXPayradangaX 08:17+1508:18+161m--1160.05815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#27/==/CDHChakdaha 08:24+908:25+91m21165.85413mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#27.1/==/PXRPalpara 08:27-08:27-  1168.0 5414mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#28/==/SMXSimurali 08:30+708:31+71m--1170.45318mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#29/==/MPJMadanpur 08:36-08:37-1m--1174.75013mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#30/==/KYIKalyani 08:43+1308:44+131m31179.73313mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#31/==/KPAKanchrapara 08:49+008:50+01m21182.56416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#31.1/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 08:51-08:51-  1183.9 6418mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#32/==/HLRHalisahar 08:53+1308:54+131m21185.73116mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#33/==/NHNaihati Junction 09:02+1109:03+111m41189.94216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#33.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 09:05-09:05-  1191.5 4213mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.2/==/KNRKankinara 09:07-09:07-  1192.6 4213mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#33.3/==/JGDLJagadal 09:10-09:10-  1194.5 4214mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#33.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 09:14-09:14-  1197.5 4215mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#33.5/==/IPIchhapur 09:18-09:18-  1200.7 4211mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#33.6/==/PTFPalta 09:21-09:21-  1202.7 4212mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#33.7/==/BPBarrackpore 09:25-09:25-  1205.2 4212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#33.8/==/TGHTitagarh 09:28-09:28-  1207.3 4210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#33.9/==/KDHKhardaha 09:31-09:31-  1209.2 4210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#33.10/==/SEPSodpur 09:35-09:35-  1212.1 427mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#33.11/==/AGPAgarpara 09:37-09:37-  1213.9 4210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#33.12/==/BLHBelgharia 09:41-09:41-  1216.3 4210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#33.13/==/DDJDum Dum Junctionp 09:47-09:47-  1220.9 429mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#33.14/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 09:52-09:52-  1224.1 428mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
#33.15/==/KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin 09:54-09:54-  1225.7 427mERKolkata, West Bengal
#33.16/==/NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard 09:55-09:55-  1226.5 428mERKolkata, West Bengal
#34/==/SDAHSealdah• 09:57+5-81227.7-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.