Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 12:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 12:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (09:12AM)

12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
नागपूर - मुंबई सीएसटी दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 31 2016 (9:12AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Hybrid LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.5/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (20)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (19)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Hybrid-LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and AK/Akola Junction
Type: Duronto
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

2 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction»  -20:40+0810.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  20:42-20:42-  12.9 84309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/AQXAjni YardX  20:43-20:43-  13.8 84307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/KRIKhapriX  20:49-20:49-  112.2 84312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/GMGGumgaonX  20:53-20:53-  118.7 84303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/BTBRButi Bori  21:00-21:00-  127.5 84269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/BOKBorkhediX  21:05-21:05-  135.4 84268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/SNISindiO  21:13-21:13-  146.9 84249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/TGPTuljapur  21:19-21:19-  154.9 84259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/SLORSeloo RoadO  21:26-21:26-  164.8 84256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/VADRWarud  21:32-21:32-  172.7 84261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  21:34-21:34-  176.2 84279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/WRWardha JunctionO  21:36-21:36-  178.8 84288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/DAEDahegaon  21:46-21:46-  192.7 84275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/KAOTKaotha  21:53-21:53-  1101.6 84283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX  21:57-21:57-  1108.5 84272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/TLNTalni  22:04-22:04-  1118.2 84277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/DMNDhamangaon  22:12-22:12-  1128.4 84300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/DIPDiporeX  22:19-22:19-  1138.6 84323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/CNDChandurX  22:23-22:23-  1145.0 84332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/MLRMalkhedX  22:33-22:33-  1158.0 84344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/TMTTimtalaX  22:38-22:38-  1165.4 84349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.22/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin  22:43-22:43-  1172.4 84343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)p22:44-22:44-  1174.0 84335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#1.24/==/BDXBadnera Jn YardX  22:45-22:45-  1174.7 84334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.25/==/TKITakliX  22:50-22:50-  1182.4 84331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#1.26/==/KUMKuramX  22:56-22:56-  1190.2 84308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.27/==/MNDAMandura  23:01-23:01-  1197.5 84303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#1.28/==/MANAManaX  23:05-23:05-  1203.5 84293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#1.29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  23:14-23:14-  1215.7 84303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#1.30/==/KTPKatepurna  23:21-23:21-  1226.0 84293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#1.31/==/BGNBorgaon  23:27-23:27-  1234.6 84306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.32/==/YADYeulkhed  23:35-23:35-  1245.6 84296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.33/==/AKAkola JunctionO  23:40-23:40-  1252.9 84283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#1.34/==/GAOGaigaon  23:49-23:49-  1265.1 84301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.35/==/PSParas  23:55-23:55-  1272.8 84282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.36/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari  00:01-00:01-  2282.1 84274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#1.37/==/SEGShegaonX  00:07-00:07-  2290.0 84281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
#1.38/==/JMJalamb Junction  00:16-00:16-  2302.4 84276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
#1.39/==/NNNandura  00:24-00:24-  2314.6 84268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
#1.40/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti  00:30-00:30-  2322.0 84253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#1.41/==/BISBiswa Bridge  00:34-00:34-  2328.3 84253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#1.42/==/WADOWadoda  00:39-00:39-  2334.5 84253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
#1.43/==/MKUMalkapur  00:44-00:44-  2342.5 84252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.44/==/KMKDKhamkhed  00:51-00:51-  2351.1 84252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.45/==/KLHDKolhadiO  00:55-00:55-  2357.7 84278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.46/==/BDWDBodwad  00:58-00:58-  2362.1 84295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
#1.47/==/ACGAchegaon  01:07-01:07-  2374.0 84234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#1.48/==/VNAVarangaon  01:11-01:11-  2379.7 84225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#1.49/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin  01:17-01:17-  2388.2 84218mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#1.50/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard  01:18-01:18-  2390.1 84211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#1.51/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard  01:19-01:19-  2391.2 84207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#2/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  01:20+1401:25+155m02392.482209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/BDIBhadli  01:34-01:34-  2405.0 82211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/TRWTarsodX  01:37-01:37-  2409.1 82206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:43-01:43-  2416.5 82212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/SSShirsoliX  01:51-01:51-  2428.2 82210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/MWDMhasavadX  01:58-01:58-  2437.7 82219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/MYJMahejiX  02:07-02:07-  2449.5 82247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/PHQPardhandeX  02:12-02:12-  2456.9 82243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/PCPachora Junction  02:18-02:18-  2464.3 82264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/GAAGalanX  02:25-02:25-  2474.9 82282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NGDNagardevla  02:31-02:31-  2483.2 82281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/KJKajgaon  02:36-02:36-  2490.1 82297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/VGLVaghliX  02:44-02:44-  2499.9 82331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#2.13/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX  02:50-02:50-  2509.2 82351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#2.14/==/HPRHirapur  02:56-02:56-  2517.1 82373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#2.15/==/RHNERohini  03:03-03:03-  2526.0 82422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#2.16/==/NINaydongriX  03:06-03:06-  2530.7 82427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#2.17/==/PKEPimpar Khed  03:13-03:13-  2540.5 82462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#2.18/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)  03:21-03:21-  2550.4 82473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#2.19/==/NGNNandgaonO  03:21-03:21-  2551.2 82475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#2.20/==/PJNPanjhanX  03:26-03:26-  2557.8 82513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#2.21/==/HSLHisvahal  03:30-03:30-  2563.3 82541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#2.22/==/PNVPanevadi  03:36-03:36-  2571.4 82562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#2.23/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  03:40-03:40-  2576.6 82582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#2.24/==/SUMSummitX  03:49-03:49-  2589.1 82632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#2.25/==/LSLasalgaonX  03:58-03:58-  2601.3 82595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#2.26/==/UGNUgaonX  04:05-04:05-  2611.1 82568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#2.27/==/NRNiphad  04:10-04:10-  2618.1 82551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
#2.28/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX  04:14-04:14-  2624.1 82548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#2.29/==/KWKhervadiX  04:19-04:19-  2630.9 82553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#2.30/==/ODHAOdha  04:24-04:24-  2637.9 82571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#2.31/==/NKNasik RoadX  04:33-04:33-  2649.5 82564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
#2.32/==/DVLDevlali  04:37-04:37-  2655.3 82560mCR422401, Maharashtra
#2.33/==/LTLahavit  04:43-04:43-  2662.8 82587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#2.34/==/AVAsvali  04:52-04:52-  2675.2 82578mCRAsvali, Maharashtra
#2.35/==/PIPadli  04:58-04:58-  2683.7 82591mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#2.36/==/GOGhoti  05:04-05:04-  2692.1 82581mCRGhoti, Maharashtra
#2.37/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard  05:09-05:09-  2698.9 82583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  05:10+905:15+155m02700.248590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2  05:24-05:24-  2707.3 48473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3  05:28-05:28-  2710.8 48365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KSRAKasara  05:33-05:33-  2714.6 48294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/OMBOombermali  05:42-05:42-  2721.3 48248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KEKhardi  05:50-05:50-  2727.9 48229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/THSThansit  05:58-05:58-  2734.1 48184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/ATGAtgaon  06:05-06:05-  2740.0 48147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/ASOAsangaon  06:17-06:17-  2749.8 4877mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/VSDVasindX  06:25-06:25-  2755.7 4832mCR421601, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/KDVKhadavli  06:35-06:35-  2763.4 4823mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/TLATitvalaX  06:44-06:44-  2770.9 4817mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/ABYAmbivli  06:50-06:50-  2775.8 4818mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/SHADShahadX  06:54-06:54-  2778.8 4813mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KYNKalyan Junctionp06:58-06:58-  2782.0 5610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/THKThakurliX  07:02-07:02-  2785.6 5615mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/DIDombivli  07:04-07:04-  2787.2 5613mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/KOPRKopar  07:05-07:05-  2788.3 566mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#3.18/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX  07:08-07:08-  2791.0 562mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#3.19/==/DIVADiva Junction  07:10-07:10-  2792.8 568mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#3.20/==/MBQMumbra  07:12-07:12-  2795.2 568mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#3.21/==/KLVAKalvaX  07:17-07:17-  2799.8 565mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.22/==/TNAThaneO  07:19-07:19-  2802.2 5611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#3.23/==/MLNDMulund  07:22-07:22-  2804.8 5612mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.24/==/NHUNahur  07:25-07:25-  2807.0 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.25/==/BNDBhandupX  07:26-07:26-  2808.7 566mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#3.26/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  07:28-07:28-  2810.5 565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.27/==/VKVikhroli  07:30-07:30-  2812.3 569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.28/==/GCGhatkoparX  07:34-07:34-  2816.1 5611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#3.29/==/VVHVidyavihar  07:36-07:36-  2817.4 568mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.30/==/CLAKurla Junction  07:38-07:38-  2819.9 568mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.31/==/SINSion  07:41-07:41-  2822.6 569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.32/==/MTNMatunga  07:44-07:44-  2825.1 567mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.33/==/DRDadar Central  07:45-07:45-  2826.5 567mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#3.34/==/PRParel  07:47-07:47-  2827.5 566mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#3.35/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop  07:47-07:47-  2828.1 565mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.36/==/CRDCurrey Road  07:48-07:48-  2829.3 566mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.37/==/CHGChinchpokliO  07:49-07:49-  2830.1 567mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.38/==/BYByculla  07:50-07:50-  2831.2 568mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#3.39/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin  07:51-07:51-  2832.0 5610mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.40/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  07:52-07:52-  2833.1 569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.41/==/MSDMasjid  07:54-07:54-  2834.2 569mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#4/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  07:55+21-182835.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site