Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1612711-0
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1894473-0
Entry# 1365163-0

12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
नागपूर - मुंबई सीएसटी दुरंतो एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - मुंबई सीएसटी दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 23, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 31, 2016 (09:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:19) by awes khan
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Hybrid LHB Rake.
Rating: 4.5/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (21)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (20)
safety - good (22)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) and AK/Akola Junction
Type: Duronto
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

2 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -20:40+0810.084317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 20:42-20:42-  12.9 84309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/AQXAjni Yard 20:43-20:43-  13.8 84307mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/ACDAAjni DepotX 20:43-20:43-  14.3 84307mCRMaharashtra 440015, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KRIKhapriX 20:49-20:49-  112.2 84312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/GMGGumgaonX 20:53-20:53-  118.7 84303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/BTBRButi Bori 21:00-21:00-  127.5 84269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/BOKBorkhediX 21:05-21:05-  135.4 84268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/SNISindi 21:13-21:13-  146.9 84249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/TGPTuljapur 21:19-21:19-  154.9 84259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/SLORSeloo Road 21:26-21:26-  164.8 84256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/VADRWarud 21:32-21:32-  172.7 84261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 21:34-21:34-  176.2 84279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/WRWardha JunctionO 21:36-21:36-  178.8 84288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/DAEDahegaon 21:46-21:46-  192.7 84275mCRMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/KAOTKaotha 21:53-21:53-  1101.6 84283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 21:57-21:57-  1108.5 84273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/TLNTalni 22:04-22:04-  1118.2 84277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/DMNDhamangaon 22:12-22:12-  1128.4 84300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/DIPDiporeX 22:19-22:19-  1138.6 84323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/CNDChandurX 22:23-22:23-  1145.0 84332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/MLRMalkhedX 22:33-22:33-  1158.0 84344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
#1.22/==/TMTTimtalaX 22:38-22:38-  1165.4 84349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.23/==/XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin 22:43-22:43-  1172.4 84343mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)p 22:44-22:44-  1174.0 84335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
#1.25/==/BDXBadnera Jn YardX 22:45-22:45-  1174.7 84334mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
#1.26/==/TKITakliX 22:50-22:50-  1182.4 84331mCRBadnera, Maharashtra
#1.27/==/KUMKuramX 22:56-22:56-  1190.2 84308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.28/==/MNDAMandura 23:01-23:01-  1197.5 84303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
#1.29/==/MANAManaX 23:05-23:05-  1203.5 84293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
#1.30/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 23:14-23:14-  1215.7 84300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
#1.31/==/KTPKatepurna 23:21-23:21-  1226.0 84293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
#1.32/==/BGNBorgaon 23:27-23:27-  1234.6 84306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.33/==/YADYeulkhed 23:35-23:35-  1245.6 84296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.34/==/AKAkola JunctionO 23:40-23:40-  1252.9 84284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
#1.35/==/GAOGaigaon 23:49-23:49-  1265.1 84301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.36/==/PSParas 23:55-23:55-  1272.8 84282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
#1.37/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 00:01-00:01-  2282.1 84274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
#1.38/==/SEGShegaonX 00:07-00:07-  2290.0 84281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
#1.39/==/JMJalamb Junction 00:16-00:16-  2302.4 84276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
#1.40/==/NNNandura 00:24-00:24-  2314.6 84268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
#1.41/==/KJLKhumgaon Burti 00:30-00:30-  2322.0 84253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#1.42/==/BISBiswa Bridge 00:34-00:34-  2328.3 84253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
#1.43/==/WADOWadoda 00:39-00:39-  2334.5 84253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
#1.44/==/MKUMalkapur 00:44-00:44-  2342.5 84252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.45/==/KMKDKhamkhed 00:51-00:51-  2351.1 84252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.46/==/KLHDKolhadi 00:55-00:55-  2357.7 84278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
#1.47/==/BWDABodwad A Cabin 00:58-00:58-  2361.8 84293mCRBodwad., Maharashtra
#1.48/==/BDWDBodwad 00:58-00:58-  2362.1 84295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
#1.49/==/BWDBBodwad B CabinO 00:59-00:59-  2362.8 84296mCRNear Bodwad Railway Station, Maharashtra
#1.50/==/ACGAchegaon 01:07-01:07-  2374.0 84234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#1.51/==/VNAVarangaon 01:11-01:11-  2379.7 84225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
#1.52/==/BSCNBhusaval C Cabin 01:17-01:17-  2388.2 84218mCRBhusawal, Maharashtra
#1.53/==/BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard 01:18-01:18-  2390.1 84211mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#1.54/==/BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard 01:19-01:19-  2391.2 84207mCRBhusaval, Maharashtra
#2/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:20+1001:25+135m--2392.482209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/BDIBhadliX 01:34-01:34-  2405.0 82211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/TRWTarsod 01:37-01:37-  2409.1 82206mCRAsoda - Tarsod Road, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:43-01:43-  2416.5 82212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/SSShirsoliX 01:51-01:51-  2428.2 82210mCRShirsoli, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/MWDMhasavadX 01:58-01:58-  2437.7 82219mCRMhasavad, Maharashtra
#2.6/==/MYJMahejiX 02:07-02:07-  2449.5 82247mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
#2.7/==/PHQPardhandeX 02:12-02:12-  2456.9 82243mCRPardhande, Maharashtra
#2.8/==/PCPachora JunctionX 02:18-02:18-  2464.3 82264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
#2.9/==/GAAGalanX 02:25-02:25-  2474.9 82282mCRPin -424201, Maharashtra
#2.10/==/NGDNagardevlaX 02:31-02:31-  2483.2 82281mCRNagardevla, Maharashtra
#2.11/==/KJKajgaon 02:36-02:36-  2490.1 82297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
#2.12/==/VGLVaghli 02:44-02:44-  2499.9 82331mCRVaghli, Maharashtra
#2.13/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 02:50-02:50-  2509.2 82351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
#2.14/==/HPRHirapur 02:56-02:56-  2517.1 82373mCRHirapur, Maharashtra
#2.15/==/RHNERohini 03:03-03:03-  2526.0 82422mCRRohini, Maharashtra
#2.16/==/NINaydongriX 03:06-03:06-  2530.7 82427mCRNaydongri, Maharashtra
#2.17/==/PKEPimpar Khed 03:13-03:13-  2540.5 82462mCR424109, Maharashtra
#2.18/==/NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR) 03:21-03:21-  2550.4 82473mCR423106, Maharashtra
#2.19/==/NGNNandgaonO 03:21-03:21-  2551.2 82475mCR423106, Maharashtra
#2.20/==/PJNPanjhanX 03:26-03:26-  2557.8 82513mCRPanjhan, Maharashtra
#2.21/==/HSLHisvahal 03:30-03:30-  2563.3 82541mCRHisvahal, Maharashtra
#2.22/==/PNVPanevadi 03:36-03:36-  2571.4 82562mCRPanevadi, Maharashtra
#2.23/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 03:40-03:40-  2576.6 82582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
#2.24/==/SUMSummitX 03:49-03:49-  2589.1 82632mCRSummit, Maharashtra
#2.25/==/LSLasalgaonX 03:58-03:58-  2601.3 82595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
#2.26/==/UGNUgaon 04:05-04:05-  2611.1 82568mCRUgaon, Maharashtra
#2.27/==/NRNiphad 04:10-04:10-  2618.1 82551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
#2.28/==/KBSNKasbe SukeneX 04:14-04:14-  2624.1 82548mCRKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
#2.29/==/KWKhervadiX 04:19-04:19-  2630.9 82553mCRKherwadi, Maharashtra
#2.30/==/ODHAOdha 04:24-04:24-  2637.9 82571mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
#2.31/==/NKNasik RoadX 04:33-04:33-  2649.5 82564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
#2.32/==/DVLDevlali 04:37-04:37-  2655.3 82560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
#2.33/==/LTLahavit 04:43-04:43-  2662.8 82587mCRWadhiware, Maharashtra
#2.34/==/AVAsvali 04:52-04:52-  2675.2 82578mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#2.35/==/PIPadli 04:58-04:58-  2683.7 82591mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#2.36/==/GOGhoti 05:04-05:04-  2692.1 82581mCRMaharashtra 422402, Maharashtra
#2.37/==/IGPXIgatpuri Yard 05:09-05:09-  2698.9 82583mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 05:10+205:15+95m--2700.251590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 05:23-05:23-  2707.3 51473mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 05:28-05:28-  2710.8 51365mCRIgatpuri, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KSRAKasara 05:32-05:32-  2714.6 51294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/OMBOombermali 05:40-05:40-  2721.3 51248mCROombermali, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/KEKhardi 05:48-05:48-  2727.9 51229mCRKhardi, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/THSThansit 05:55-05:55-  2734.1 51184mCRNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/ATGAtgaon 06:02-06:02-  2740.0 51147mCRMaharashtra 421601, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/ASOAsangaon 06:14-06:14-  2749.8 5177mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/VSDVasind 06:21-06:21-  2755.7 5132mCR421601, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/KDVKhadavliX 06:30-06:30-  2763.4 5123mCRKhadavli, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/TLATitvalaX 06:39-06:39-  2770.9 5117mCRTitwala, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/ABYAmbivli 06:44-06:44-  2775.8 5118mCRAmbivli, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/SHADShahad 06:48-06:48-  2778.8 5113mCRUlhasnagar 421103, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXp 06:52-06:52-  2782.0 5110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 06:53-06:53-  2782.8 518mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/THKThakurli 06:56-06:56-  2785.6 5115mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/DIDombivli 06:58-06:58-  2787.2 5113mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
#3.18/==/KOPRKoparX 06:59-06:59-  2788.3 516mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#3.19/==/DWJNDiva Junction Cabin 07:02-07:02-  2791.0 512mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#3.20/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:05-07:05-  2792.8 517mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#3.21/==/MBQMumbra 07:07-07:07-  2795.2 518mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
#3.22/==/KLVAKalvaX 07:13-07:13-  2799.8 515mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.23/==/TNAThaneX 07:16-07:16-  2802.2 5111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
#3.24/==/MLNDMulund 07:19-07:19-  2804.8 5112mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.25/==/CRNMMulund Depot 07:20-07:20-  2805.9 515mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.26/==/NHUNahur 07:21-07:21-  2807.0 515mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.27/==/BNDBhandup 07:23-07:23-  2808.7 516mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
#3.28/==/KJMGKanjur MargX 07:25-07:25-  2810.5 515mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.29/==/VKVikhroli 07:28-07:28-  2812.3 519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.30/==/GCGhatkoparX 07:32-07:32-  2816.1 5111mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#3.31/==/VVHVidyavihar 07:34-07:34-  2817.4 518mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#3.32/==/CLAKurla Junction 07:37-07:37-  2819.9 518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.33/==/SINSion 07:40-07:40-  2822.6 519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.34/==/MTNMatunga 07:43-07:43-  2825.1 517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.35/==/DRDadar Central 07:44-07:44-  2826.5 517mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
#3.36/==/PRParel 07:46-07:46-  2827.5 516mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
#3.37/==/PRLWParel Loco Workshop 07:46-07:46-  2828.1 515mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.38/==/CRDCurrey Road 07:48-07:48-  2829.3 516mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.39/==/CHGChinchpokli 07:49-07:49-  2830.1 517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.40/==/BYBycullaO 07:50-07:50-  2831.2 518mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
#3.41/==/MZNCMazgaon Cabin 07:51-07:51-  2832.0 5110mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#3.42/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 07:52-07:52-  2833.1 519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#3.43/==/MSDMasjid 07:54-07:54-  2834.2 519mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
#4/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 07:55+23-182835.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site