Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 00:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh (Bi-weekly) Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 50m    8 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 0
 M   F 
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

8 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -07:00+5110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
#1.1|--|CKWChalkhoaX  07:03-07:03-  12.6 46111mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
#1.2|--|LHLLahoal  07:09-07:09-  17.0 46112mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.3|--|DKMDikom  07:20-07:20-  115.2 46115mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.4|--|CHBChabua  07:32-07:32-  124.8 46116mNFRChabua, Assam
#1.5|--|PNTPanitola  07:44-07:44-  133.8 46122mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  07:55+708:05+1310m0142.161124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
#2.1|--|TSKGTinsukia Goods  08:06-08:06-  142.8 61125mNFRNEW TINSUKIA, Assam
#2.2|--|SPGNSripuriagaonX  08:09-08:09-  146.0 61120mNFRSripuria Junction, Assam
#2.3|--|CGFCharali  08:15-08:15-  152.0 61125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.4|--|BDTBordubi Road  08:17-08:17-  154.5 61123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.5|--|DJGDuliajan  08:21-08:21-  158.3 61123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
#2.6|--|NHKNaharkatiya  08:30-08:30-  167.7 61121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
#2.7|--|BTZBalimara  08:36-08:36-  173.4 61122mNFRBalimara, Assam
#2.8|--|NAMNamrup  08:41-08:41-  178.6 61123mNFRBorhat, Assam
#2.9|--|BFDBorhat  08:46-08:46-  183.9 61118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
#2.10|--|BRNRBaruanagar  08:51-08:51-  188.9 61115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
#2.11|--|SPKSapekhati  08:58-08:58-  196.8 61112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
#2.12|--|LPTALongpatiaX  09:06-09:06-  1104.1 61109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
#2.13|--|BOJBhojo  09:12-09:12-  1110.7 61107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
#2.14|--|SFRSafrai  09:22-09:22-  1120.7 61101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
#2.15|--|LXALakwa  09:32-09:32-  1131.1 6198mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
#2.16|--|MUGNMahutgaon  09:39-09:39-  1138.1 6198mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  09:45+2709:47+302m11144.652100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
#3.1|--|NZRNazira  09:51-09:51-  1148.3 5296mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
#3.2|--|MZAMezenga  09:56-09:56-  1152.6 5299mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
#3.3|--|NMTNamtiali  10:04-10:04-  1159.1 5297mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
#3.4|--|AGIAmguri Junction  10:17-10:17-  1170.7 52104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
#3.5|--|SLXSelenghat  10:24-10:24-  1176.0 52104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
#3.6|--|LHLahing  10:31-10:31-  1182.6 52109mNFRLahing, Assam
#3.7|--|NCHNakachari  10:38-10:38-  1188.2 52114mNFRNakachari, Assam
#3.8|--|MEGMeleng  10:43-10:43-  1193.0 52121mNFRmariani, Assam
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  10:50+2111:00+2310m11198.723117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
#4.1|--|KQYKharikatiaX  11:16-11:16-  1204.7 23107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
#4.2|--|TTBTitabar  11:33-11:33-  1211.2 2398mNFRTitabor, Assam
#4.3|--|CFGChakitingX  12:02-12:02-  1222.5 2397mNFRChakiting, Assam
#4.4|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  12:16-12:16-  1227.8 2399mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5|--|FKGFurkating Junction  12:40+212:42+62m01236.858102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5.1|--|OTNOating  12:46-12:46-  1241.0 58113mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
#5.2|--|JMIJamguri  12:52-12:52-  1246.5 58104mNFROating Grant, Assam
#5.3|--|BHGNBhilgaon  12:59-12:59-  1253.3 58114mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
#5.4|--|BXPBarpatharX  13:07-13:07-  1261.1 58115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
#5.5|--|SZRSarupathar  13:17-13:17-  1270.7 58123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
#5.6|--|NJNNaojan  13:26-13:26-  1279.1 58128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
#5.7|--|CJAChongajan  13:34-13:34-  1286.7 58133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
#5.8|--|BXJBokajan  13:40-13:40-  1292.7 58138mNFRBokajan, Assam
#5.9|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  13:49-13:49-  1301.0 58145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
#6|--|DMVDimapur  13:55+1514:00+195m01307.044154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
#6.1|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  14:06-14:06-  1311.3 44152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
#6.2|--|RXRRangapahar  14:09-14:09-  1313.3 44159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
#6.3|--|DSRDhansiri  14:25-14:25-  1325.5 44180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
#6.4|--|DLDEDaldali  14:37-14:37-  1334.1 44194mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7|--|DPUDiphu  14:51+1014:52+111m01344.251180mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7.1|--|NLNNailalung  15:03-15:03-  1353.5 51223mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.2|--|LCTLangcholiet  15:14-15:14-  1363.1 51164mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.3|--|BRLFBar Langfer  15:22-15:22-  1369.6 51154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
#8!==!LMGLumding Junction  15:30+815:35+115m01376.448142mNFRLumding, Assam
#8.1!==!LMGSLumding South  15:37-15:37-  1378.1 48133mNFRLumding South, Assam
#8.2!==!PKBPatharkhola SX  15:46-15:46-  1385.0 48124mNFRNH54, Assam
#8.3!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:53-15:53-  1391.1 48106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
#8.4!==!HWXHabaipur  16:06-16:06-  1401.7 4893mNFRStation Rd, Assam
#8.5!==!LKALanka  16:14-16:14-  1407.6 4889mNFRLanka, Assam
#8.6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  16:23-16:23-  1414.9 4884mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
#8.7!==!HJIHojaiX  16:31-16:31-  1421.6 4878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
#8.8!==!JGJNJugijan  16:39-16:39-  1428.2 4873mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.9!==!JMKJamunamukhX  16:52-16:52-  1438.1 4870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.10!==!KWMKampurO  17:05-17:05-  1449.0 4868mNFRKampur, Assam
#8.11!==!LPNLaopani  17:16-17:16-  1457.3 4863mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
#8.12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  17:27-17:27-  1466.2 4865mNFRAssam, Assam
#8.13!==!TGEThekeraguriX  17:37-17:37-  1474.1 4862mNFRMorakolong, Assam
#8.14!==!DMLDharamtulX  17:46-17:46-  1481.4 4859mNFRDharamtul, Assam
#8.15!==!SNBRSonuabary  17:53-17:53-  1487.3 4857mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
#8.16!==!AJREAujari  18:00-18:00-  1492.6 4860mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.17!==!JIDJagi Road  18:09-18:09-  1500.1 4862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.18!==!BRHUBarahu  18:16-18:16-  1506.0 4859mNFRGuripathar, Assam
#8.19!==!KKETKamrup Khetri  18:24-18:24-  1511.9 4862mNFRKhetri, Assam
#8.20!==!TTLATeteliaX  18:31-18:31-  1518.0 4859mNFRHelagog, Assam
#8.21|==|DGUDigaru  18:38-18:38-  1523.7 4858mNFRDigaru, Assam
#8.22|==|PNBPanbari  18:47-18:47-  1530.8 4858mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
#8.23|==|TKCThakurkuchi  18:56-18:56-  1538.0 4854mNFRHatisila, Assam
#8.24|==|PHIPanikhaiti  19:03-19:03-  1543.4 4859mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
#8.25|==|NNGENarangi  19:09-19:09-  1548.7 4858mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
#8.26%==%NMYNoonmati  19:13-19:13-  1551.5 4861mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#8.27%==%NGCNew Guwahati  19:15-19:15-  1553.2 4860mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9%==%GHYGuwahatiX  19:20+2519:45+3225m41557.24459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
#9.1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  19:54-19:54-  1563.9 4453mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
#9.2|--|AGTAgthori  20:04-20:04-  1571.2 4452mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9.3|--|CGSChangsariX  20:15-20:15-  1579.2 4454mNFRChangsari, Assam
#9.4|--|BIZBaihata  20:29-20:29-  1589.6 4456mNFRKamrup, Assam
#9.5|--|KDKNKendukana  20:36-20:36-  1594.9 4455mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10|--|RNYRangiya Junction•X  20:50+4121:00+3910m01605.04758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
#10.1|--|GOEGhograparX  21:10-21:10-  1612.8 4755mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.2|--|NLVNalbari  21:21-21:21-  1621.5 4754mNFRNalbari, Assam
#10.3|--|KTCHKaithalkuchi  21:34-21:34-  1631.6 4750mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.4|--|TIHUTihu  21:44-21:44-  1639.1 4750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.5|--|NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  21:50-21:50-  1644.0 4749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.6|--|PBLPathsala  21:56-21:56-  1648.6 4748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
#10.7|--|SPQSorupeta  22:09-22:09-  1658.6 4748mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.8|--|GSAGuagachhaX  22:16-22:16-  1664.5 4745mNFRBorpeta, Assam
#10.9|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  22:23-22:23-  1669.8 4749mNFRHowli, Assam
#10.10|--|SBESorbhog Junction  22:33-22:33-  1677.7 4751mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
#10.11|--|PTLDPatiladaha  22:45-22:45-  1686.6 4749mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.12|--|BJFBijni  22:58-22:58-  1696.8 4754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
#10.13|--|CPQChaprakata  23:10-23:10-  1706.2 4756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#10.14|--|BNGNBongaigaon  23:17-23:17-  1711.5 4761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+723:30+1110m01714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
#11.1%==%NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard  23:32-23:32-  1716.2 6261mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11.2%==%DTXDangtal  23:34-23:34-  1718.3 6257mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.3%==%BSGNBasugaon  23:41-23:41-  1725.8 6255mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.4%==%SLKXSalakati  23:48-23:48-  1732.9 6254mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar  23:57+1623:58+171m01741.88049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
#12.1%==%SUFSesapani  00:02-00:02-  2746.7 8052mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.2%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  00:05-00:05-  2751.7 8044mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
#12.3%==%PQKPratap Khata  00:10-00:10-  2757.8 8044mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.4%==%CROAChautaraX  00:14-00:14-  2762.9 8044mNFRChautara, Assam
#12.5%==%GBYGuabari  00:19-00:19-  2770.0 8048mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.6%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat  00:23-00:23-  2774.7 8049mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.7%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam  00:28-00:28-  2781.8 8049mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
#12.8%==%JOQJoraiX  00:36-00:36-  2792.3 8053mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#12.9%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri  00:42-00:42-  2800.5 8053mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#12.10%==%SMTASamuktala Road JunctionX  00:49-00:49-  2810.1 8048mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#13%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  00:57+2500:58+261m02820.64748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
#13.1!==!NBSNew Baneswar  01:12-01:12-  2831.5 4744mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:22+2501:27+255m02839.35748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
#14.1!==!PQZPundibari  01:38-01:38-  2849.4 5754mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
#14.2!==!SJRRSajherpar  01:42-01:42-  2853.9 5755mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.3!==!GDXGhoksadanga  01:50-01:50-  2861.4 5758mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.4!==!GUZGumanihat  01:56-01:56-  2866.7 5760mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.5!==!GMZGumanihatX  01:56-01:56-  2866.7 5760mNFRDist : Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14.6!==!FLKFalakata  02:07-02:07-  2877.1 5768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
#14.7!==!SXXSalbari  02:17-02:17-  2886.1 5769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.8!==!KLGRKolai GramO  02:24-02:24-  2892.7 5775mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.9!==!DQGDhupguriO  02:31-02:31-  2899.5 5777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.10!==!ATMAltagram  02:38-02:38-  2906.2 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.11!==!BYXABetgaraX  02:47-02:47-  2914.9 5789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.12!==!NMXNew Maynaguri  02:52-02:52-  2919.7 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.13!==!NQHNew Domohani  02:56-02:56-  2923.5 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.14!==!YY-TBCTeesta Bridge Cabin  02:58-02:58-  2925.6 5788mNFRUttar Marichbari, West Bengal
#14.15!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  03:04-03:04-  2931.3 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.16!==!RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction  03:12-03:12-  2938.4 5791mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.17%==%BLKBelakobaX  03:21-03:21-  2946.7 5799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.18%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata  03:31-03:31-  2956.2 57106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:40+3803:55+4215m32964.886114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#15.1%==%RNIRangapani  04:00-04:00-  2972.2 86114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.2%==%NJBNijbari  04:05-04:05-  2979.1 86103mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
#15.3%==%CATChattar Hat  04:10-04:10-  2986.2 8690mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.4%==%DMZDumdangiX  04:16-04:16-  2995.3 8686mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.5%==%TMHTin Mile Hat  04:22-04:22-  21004.2 8674mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.6%==%MXJMangurjan  04:27-04:27-  21010.3 8669mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
#15.7%==%DBQDhulabari  04:31-04:31-  21016.8 8668mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#15.8%==%AUBAluabari Road  04:35-04:35-  21021.6 8669mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.9%==%GEORGunjariaX  04:40-04:40-  21029.5 8664mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#15.10%==%GILGaisal  04:44-04:44-  21035.2 8662mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#15.11%==%IKCIkarchala  04:47-04:47-  21039.3 8656mNFRIKARCHALA, West Bengal
#15.12%==%PJPPanjiparaX  04:50-04:50-  21043.9 8655mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  04:56+5604:58+562m021052.13853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
#16.1%==%THEDTauheed  05:02-05:02-  21054.8 3852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#16.2%==%HWRHatwar  05:11-05:11-  21060.6 3846mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.3%==%KKAKankiX  05:20-05:20-  21066.0 3847mNFRKanki, West Bengal
#16.4%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  05:32-05:32-  21073.6 3844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.5%==%DLKDalkholaX  05:43-05:43-  21080.7 3844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#16.6%==%TETATelta  05:56-05:56-  21088.8 3840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
#16.7%==%AHLAjharailXO  06:00-06:00-  21091.6 3837mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
#16.8%==%SUDSudhani  06:10-06:10-  21097.8 3838mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
#16.9%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  06:17-06:17-  21102.0 3834mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
#16.10%==%KHMPKhempur  06:20-06:20-  21104.2 3833mNFRBarsoi, Bihar
#16.11%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  06:29-06:29-  21109.8 3837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
#16.12%--%MFAMukuria JunctionO  06:36-06:36-  21114.1 3834mNFRMukuria, Bihar
#16.13%--%SRI