Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (03:57PM)
Updated: Nov 11 2016 (11:03PM) by डस्टर द राॅयल^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction is 51 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 58m    8 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

8 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh»  -07:00+7110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
#1.1|--|CKWChalkhoaX  07:03-07:03-  12.6 46111mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
#1.2|--|LHLLahoalX  07:09-07:09-  17.0 46112mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.3|--|DKMDikom  07:20-07:20-  115.2 46115mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.4|--|CHBChabua  07:32-07:32-  124.8 46116mNFRChabua, Assam
#1.5|--|PNTPanitola  07:44-07:44-  133.8 46122mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  07:55+1208:05+1410m--142.163124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
#2.1|--|TSKGTinsukia Goods  08:06-08:06-  142.8 63125mNFRNEW TINSUKIA, Assam
#2.2|--|SPGNSripuriagaon  08:09-08:09-  146.0 63121mNFRSripuria Junction, Assam
#2.3|--|CGFCharaliX  08:15-08:15-  152.0 63125mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.4|--|BDTBordubi Road  08:17-08:17-  154.5 63123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.5|--|DJGDuliajan  08:21-08:21-  158.3 63123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
#2.6|--|NHKNaharkatiya  08:29-08:29-  167.7 63121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
#2.7|--|BTZBalimara  08:35-08:35-  173.4 63122mNFRBalimara, Assam
#2.8|--|NAMNamrup  08:40-08:40-  178.6 63123mNFRBorhat, Assam
#2.9|--|BFDBorhat  08:45-08:45-  183.9 63118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
#2.10|--|BRNRBaruanagar  08:50-08:50-  188.9 63115mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
#2.11|--|SPKSapekhati  08:57-08:57-  196.8 63112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
#2.12|--|LPTALongpatiaX  09:04-09:04-  1104.1 63109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
#2.13|--|BOJBhojo  09:11-09:11-  1110.7 63107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
#2.14|--|SFRSafrai  09:20-09:20-  1120.7 63101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
#2.15|--|LXALakwa  09:30-09:30-  1131.1 6398mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
#2.16|--|MUGNMahutgaon  09:37-09:37-  1138.1 6398mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  09:43+2809:45+292m11144.654100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
#3.1|--|NZRNazira  09:49-09:49-  1148.3 5496mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
#3.2|--|MZAMezenga  09:54-09:54-  1152.6 5499mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
#3.3|--|NMTNamtiali  10:01-10:01-  1159.1 5497mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
#3.4|--|AGIAmguri Junction  10:14-10:14-  1170.7 54104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
#3.5|--|SLXSelenghat  10:20-10:20-  1176.0 54104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
#3.6|--|LHLahingX  10:27-10:27-  1182.6 54109mNFRLahing, Assam
#3.7|--|NCHNakachari  10:33-10:33-  1188.2 54114mNFRNakachari, Assam
#3.8|--|MEGMeleng  10:39-10:39-  1193.0 54121mNFRmariani, Assam
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction  10:45+2110:55+1910m11198.746117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
#4.1|--|KQYKharikatia  11:03-11:03-  1204.7 46107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
#4.2|--|TTBTitabarX  11:11-11:11-  1211.2 4698mNFRTitabor, Assam
#4.3|--|CFGChakiting  11:26-11:26-  1222.5 4697mNFRChakiting, Assam
#4.4|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  11:33-11:33-  1227.8 4699mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX  11:45+711:47+172m--1236.845102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5.1|--|OTNOatingX  11:53-11:53-  1241.0 45113mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
#5.2|--|JMIJamguri  12:00-12:00-  1246.5 45104mNFROating Grant, Assam
#5.3|--|BHGNBhilgaon  12:09-12:09-  1253.3 45114mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
#5.4|--|BXPBarpathar  12:19-12:19-  1261.1 45115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
#5.5|--|SZRSarupathar  12:32-12:32-  1270.7 45123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
#5.6|--|NJNNaojan  12:43-12:43-  1279.1 45128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
#5.7|--|CJAChongajan  12:53-12:53-  1286.7 45133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
#5.8|--|BXJBokajanX  13:01-13:01-  1292.7 45138mNFRBokajan, Assam
#5.9|--|KHKTKhotkhoti  13:12-13:12-  1301.0 45145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
#6|--|DMVDimapur  13:20+1213:27+177m--1307.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
#6.1|--|DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur  13:27-13:27-  1307.1 50153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
#6.2|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing  13:32-13:32-  1311.3 50152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
#6.3|--|RXRRangapahar  13:35-13:35-  1313.3 50159mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
#6.4|--|DSRDhansiri  13:49-13:49-  1325.5 50180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
#6.5|--|DLDEDaldali  14:00-14:00-  1334.1 50194mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7|--|DPUDiphu  14:12+1214:14+132m--1344.227180mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7.1|--|NLNNailalung  14:34-14:34-  1353.5 27223mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.2|--|LCTLangcholiet  14:56-14:56-  1363.1 27164mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.3|--|BRLFBar Langfer  15:10-15:10-  1369.6 27154mNFRDist: Karbi Anglong, Assam
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction  15:25-1215:30+35m--1376.447142mNFRLumding, Assam
#8.1!==!LMGSLumding South Cabin  15:32-15:32-  1378.1 47133mNFRLumding South, Assam
#8.2!==!PKBPatharkhola SX  15:41-15:41-  1385.0 47124mNFRNH54, Assam
#8.3!==!LKGLamsakhang  15:49-15:49-  1391.1 47106mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
#8.4!==!HWXHabaipur  16:02-16:02-  1401.7 4793mNFRStation Rd, Assam
#8.5!==!LKALanka  16:10-16:10-  1407.6 4789mNFRLanka, Assam
#8.6!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri  16:19-16:19-  1414.9 4784mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
#8.7!==!HJIHojaiX  16:27-16:27-  1421.6 4778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
#8.8!==!JGJNJugijan  16:36-16:36-  1428.2 4773mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.9!==!JMKJamunamukhX  16:48-16:48-  1438.1 4770mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.10!==!KWMKampurO  17:02-17:02-  1449.0 4768mNFRKampur, Assam
#8.11!==!LPNLaopani  17:13-17:13-  1457.3 4763mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
#8.12!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  17:24-17:24-  1466.2 4765mNFRAssam, Assam
#8.13!==!TGEThekeraguriX  17:34-17:34-  1474.1 4762mNFRMorakolong, Assam
#8.14!==!DMLDharamtulX  17:44-17:44-  1481.4 4759mNFRDharamtul, Assam
#8.15!==!SNBRSonuabary  17:51-17:51-  1487.3 4757mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
#8.16!==!AJREAujari  17:58-17:58-  1492.6 4760mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.17!==!JIDJagi Road  18:07-18:07-  1500.1 4762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.18!==!BRHUBarahu  18:15-18:15-  1506.0 4759mNFRGuripathar, Assam
#8.19!==!KKETKamrup Khetri  18:22-18:22-  1511.9 4762mNFRKhetri, Assam
#8.20!==!TTLATeteliaX  18:30-18:30-  1518.0 4759mNFRHelagog, Assam
#8.21!==!DGUDigaru  18:37-18:37-  1523.7 4758mNFRDigaru, Assam
#8.22|==|PNBPanbari  18:46-18:46-  1530.8 4758mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
#8.23|==|TKCThakurkuchi  18:56-18:56-  1538.0 4754mNFRHatisila, Assam
#8.24|==|PHIPanikhaiti  19:02-19:02-  1543.4 4759mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
#8.25|==|NNGENarangi  19:09-19:09-  1548.7 4758mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#8.26|==|NMYNoonmati  19:13-19:13-  1551.5 4761mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#8.27|==|NGCNew Guwahati  19:15-19:15-  1553.2 4760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX  19:20+519:55+1935m41557.24659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
#9.1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  20:04-20:04-  1563.9 4653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
#9.2|--|AGTAgthori  20:13-20:13-  1571.2 4652mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9.3|--|CGSChangsariX  20:24-20:24-  1579.2 4654mNFRChangsari, Assam
#9.4|--|BIZBaihata  20:38-20:38-  1589.6 4656mNFRKamrup, Assam
#9.5|--|KDKNKendukana  20:45-20:45-  1594.9 4655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10|--|RNYRangiya Junction•  20:58+2821:08+2610m--1605.05058mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
#10.1|--|GOEGhograparX  21:17-21:17-  1612.8 5055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.2|--|NLVNalbariX  21:28-21:28-  1621.5 5054mNFRNalbari, Assam
#10.3|--|KTCHKaithalkuchi  21:40-21:40-  1631.6 5050mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.4|--|TIHUTihu  21:49-21:49-  1639.1 5050mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.5|--|NSRHNiz Sariha Halt  21:55-21:55-  1644.0 5049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.6|--|PBLPathsala  22:01-22:01-  1648.6 5048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
#10.7|--|SPQSorupeta  22:13-22:13-  1658.6 5048mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.8|--|GSAGuagachhaX  22:20-22:20-  1664.5 5045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
#10.9|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  22:27-22:27-  1669.8 5049mNFRHowli, Assam
#10.10|--|SBESorbhog Junction  22:36-22:36-  1677.7 5051mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
#10.11|--|PTLDPatiladaha  22:47-22:47-  1686.6 5049mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.12|--|BJFBijni  22:59-22:59-  1696.8 5054mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
#10.13|--|CPQChaprakata  23:11-23:11-  1706.2 5056mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#10.14|--|BNGNBongaigaon  23:17-23:17-  1711.5 5061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  23:20+723:30+1010m--1714.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
#11.1%==%NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard  23:32-23:32-  1716.2 6461mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11.2%==%DTXDangtal  23:34-23:34-  1718.3 6457mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.3%==%BSGNBasugaonX  23:41-23:41-  1725.8 6455mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.4%==%SLKXSalakati  23:48-23:48-  1732.9 6454mNFRNTPC Bogaigaon, Assam
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar  23:56+1923:58+192m--1741.89149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
#12.1%==%SUFSesapani  00:01-00:01-  2746.7 9152mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.2%==%FKMFakiragram Junction  00:05-00:05-  2751.7 9144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
#12.3%==%PQKPratap Khata  00:09-00:09-  2757.9 9144mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.4%==%CROAChautaraX  00:12-00:12-  2763.0 9144mNFRChautara, Assam
#12.5%==%GBYGuabari  00:17-00:17-  2770.1 9148mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.6%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat  00:20-00:20-  2774.8 9149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.7%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam  00:24-00:24-  2781.9 9149mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
#12.8%==%JOQJoraiX  00:31-00:31-  2792.4 9153mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#12.9%==%KAMGKamakhyaguriX  00:37-00:37-  2800.6 9153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#12.10%==%SMTASamuktala Road Junction  00:43-00:43-  2810.2 9148mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#13%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:50+2900:55+295m--2820.84148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
#13.1!%%!%NBSNew Baneswar  01:11-01:11-  2831.7 4144mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  01:22+2201:27+245m--2839.45748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
#14.1!%%!%PQZPundibari  01:38-01:38-  2849.5 5754mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
#14.2!%%!%SJRRSajherpar  01:42-01:42-  2854.0 5755mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.3!%%!%GDXGhoksadanga  01:50-01:50-  2861.5 5758mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.4!%%!%GUZGumanihat  01:56-01:56-  2866.8 5760mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.5!%%!%GMZGumanihatX  01:56-01:56-  2866.8 5760mNFRDist : Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14.6!%%!%FLKFalakata  02:07-02:07-  2877.2 5768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
#14.7!%%!%SXXSalbari  02:17-02:17-  2886.2 5769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.8!%%!%KLGRKolai GramO  02:24-02:24-  2892.8 5775mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO  02:31-02:31-  2899.6 5777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.10!%%!%ATMAltagram  02:38-02:38-  2906.3 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.11!%%!%BYXABetgaraX  02:47-02:47-  2915.0 5789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.12!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri  02:52-02:52-  2919.8 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.13!%%!%NQHNew Domohani  02:56-02:56-  2923.7 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.14!%%!%YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin  02:58-02:58-  2925.7 5788mNFRUttar Marichbari, West Bengal
#14.15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road  03:04-03:04-  2931.4 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.16!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction  03:12-03:12-  2938.5 5791mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.17%==%BLKBelakobaX  03:21-03:21-  2946.9 5799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.18%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata  03:31-03:31-  2956.3 57106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  03:40+2503:55+3315m32964.986114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#15.1%==%RNIRangapani  04:00-04:00-  2972.4 86114mNFRSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.2%==%NJBNijbari  04:05-04:05-  2979.2 86103mNFRFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
#15.3%==%CATChattar Hat  04:10-04:10-  2986.4 8690mNFRdist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.4%==%DMZDumdangiX  04:16-04:16-  2995.4 8686mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.5%==%TMHTin Mile Hat  04:23-04:23-  21004.3 8674mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.6%==%MXJMangurjan  04:27-04:27-  21010.4 8669mNFRMangurjan, Bihar
#15.7%==%DBQDhulabari  04:31-04:31-  21016.9 8668mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#15.8%==%AUBAluabari Road  04:35-04:35-  21021.7 8669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
#15.9%==%GEORGunjariaX  04:40-04:40-  21029.7 8664mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#15.10%==%GILGaisal  04:44-04:44-  21035.3 8662mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#15.11%==%IKCIkarchala  04:47-04:47-  21039.5 8656mNFRIKARCHALA, West Bengal
#15.12%==%PJPPanjiparaX  04:50-04:50-  21044.0 8655mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj  04:56+5404:58+542m--21052.33853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
#16.1%==%THEDTauheed  05:02-05:02-  21054.9 3852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#16.2%==%HWRHatwar  05:11-05:11-  21060.7 3846mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.3%==%KKAKankiX  05:20-05:20-  21066.1 3847mNFRKanki, West Bengal
#16.4%==%SJKLSurja KamalX  05:32-05:32-  21073.7 3844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.5%==%DLKDalkholaX  05:43-05:43-  21080.8 3844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#16.6%==%TETATelta  05:56-05:56-  21088.9 3840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
#16.7%==%AHLAjharailX  06:00-06:00-  21091.8 3837mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
#16.8%==%SUDSudhani  06:10-06:10-  21098.0 3838mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
#16.9%==%SJGMSanjay Gram  06:17-06:17-  21102.2 3834mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
#16.10%==%KHMPKhempur  06:20-06:20-  21104.4 3833mNFRBarsoi, Bihar
#16.11%==%BOE