Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1835911-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095533-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1573592-0

15903/Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - চণ্ডীগড় এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> RNY/Rangiya Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 07, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (05:43PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:57) by Shahrukh faizan
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 58m    8 halts    Distance: 605 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
RNY/Rangiya Junction 

8 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Rangiya Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -07:00+20110.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
#1.1|--|CKWChalkhoaX 07:03-07:03-  12.6 46111mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
#1.2|--|LHLLahoal 07:09-07:09-  16.9 46112mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.3|--|DKMDikom 07:20-07:20-  115.1 46115mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#1.4|--|CHBChabua 07:32-07:32-  124.6 46117mNFRChabua, Assam
#1.5|--|PNTPanitola 07:44-07:44-  133.7 46122mNFRA T Rd, Assam
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 07:55+1908:05+2310m--142.063124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
#2.1|--|TSKGTinsukia Goods 08:06-08:06-  142.6 63125mNFRNEW TINSUKIA, Assam
#2.2|--|SPGNSripuriagaon 08:09-08:09-  145.8 63120mNFRSripuria Junction, Assam
#2.3|--|CGFCharali 08:11-08:11-  147.8 63124mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.4|--|BDTBordubi RoadX 08:17-08:17-  154.5 63123mNFRMadhubon to Naoholia Rd, Assam
#2.5|--|DJGDuliajan 08:20-08:20-  158.2 63123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
#2.6|--|NHKNaharkatiya 08:29-08:29-  167.6 63121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
#2.7|--|BTZBalimara 08:35-08:35-  173.3 63122mNFRBalimara, Assam
#2.8|--|NAMNamrup 08:40-08:40-  178.4 63123mNFRBorhat, Assam
#2.9|--|BFDBorhat 08:45-08:45-  183.8 63118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
#2.10|--|BRNRBaruanagar 08:49-08:49-  188.6 63116mNFRDeopani Habi, Assam
#2.11|--|SPKSapekhati 08:57-08:57-  196.7 63111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
#2.12|--|LPTALongpatiaX 09:04-09:04-  1104.0 63109mNFRLongpatia, Assam
#2.13|--|BOJBhojo 09:10-09:10-  1110.5 63107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
#2.14|--|SFRSafrai 09:20-09:20-  1120.7 63101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
#2.15|--|LXALakwa 09:30-09:30-  1131.1 6398mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
#2.16|--|MUGNMahutgaon 09:37-09:37-  1138.0 6399mNFRLakwa Rajgarh Road, Assam
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:43+4009:45+402m11144.654101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
#3.1|--|NZRNazira 09:49-09:49-  1148.3 5496mNFRAssam Pin: 785666, Assam
#3.2|--|MZAMezenga 09:53-09:53-  1152.1 5497mNFRReboti Gaon, Assam
#3.3|--|NMTNamtiali 10:01-10:01-  1159.1 5499mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
#3.4|--|AGIAmguri Junction 10:14-10:14-  1170.6 54104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
#3.5|--|SLXSelenghat 10:20-10:20-  1175.9 54104mNFRSelenghat, Assam
#3.6|--|LHLahing 10:27-10:27-  1182.5 54109mNFRLahing, Assam
#3.7|--|NCHNakachari 10:33-10:33-  1188.2 54114mNFRNakachari, Assam
#3.8|--|MEGMeleng 10:39-10:39-  1193.0 54121mNFRmariani, Assam
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction 10:45+3310:55+3110m11198.646117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
#4.1|--|KQYKharikatia 11:03-11:03-  1204.6 46107mNFRDhodar Ali, Assam
#4.2|--|TTBTitabarX 11:11-11:11-  1211.1 4698mNFRTitabor, Assam
#4.3|--|CFGChakiting 11:26-11:26-  1222.4 4697mNFRChakiting, Assam
#4.4|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali 11:33-11:33-  1227.8 4699mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 11:45+1911:47+272m--1236.845102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
#5.1|--|OTNOatingX 11:53-11:53-  1240.9 45112mNFRTirual Gaon, Assam
#5.2|--|JMIJamguri 12:00-12:00-  1246.5 45104mNFROating Grant, Assam
#5.3|--|BHGNBhilgaon 12:09-12:09-  1253.3 45114mNFRAsian Highway 1, Assam
#5.4|--|BXPBarpathar 12:19-12:19-  1261.1 45116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
#5.5|--|SZRSarupathar 12:32-12:32-  1270.6 45123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
#5.6|--|NJNNaojan 12:43-12:43-  1279.1 45128mNFRNo.1 Kori Gaon, Assam
#5.7|--|CJAChongajan 12:53-12:53-  1286.7 45133mNFRNaojan Crossing Gate Road, Assam
#5.8|--|BXJBokajanX 13:01-13:01-  1292.7 45138mNFRBokajan, Assam
#5.9|--|KHKTKhotkhoti 13:12-13:12-  1300.8 45145mNFRKhotkhoti Railway Station, Assam
#6|--|DMVDimapur 13:20+2213:27+267m--1306.949154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
#6.1|--|DMFSFCI Siding Dimapur 13:28-13:28-  1307.3 49150mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
#6.2|--|RXRXRangapahar Crossing 13:32-13:32-  1311.3 49152mNFRArmy Supply Road, Nagaland
#6.3|--|RXRRangapahar 13:35-13:35-  1313.3 49160mNFRRangapahar, Nagaland
#6.4|--|DSRDhansiri 13:49-13:49-  1325.4 49180mNFRDhansiri, Assam
#6.5|--|DLDEDaldali 14:00-14:00-  1334.1 49194mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7|--|DPUDiphu 14:12+2514:14+272m--1344.027177mNFRDiphu, Assam
#7.1|--|NLNNailalung 14:35-14:35-  1353.3 27222mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.2|--|LCTLangcholiet 14:56-14:56-  1363.1 27164mNFRTV Centre Road, Assam
#7.3|--|BRLFBar Langfer 15:10-15:10-  1369.6 27154mNFRDist: East Karbi Anglong, Assam
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 15:25+815:30+145m--1376.347141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
#8.1!==!PKBPatharkhola SX 15:41-15:41-  1384.7 47124mNFRDist - West Karbi anglong, Assam
#8.2!==!LKGLamsakhang 15:49-15:49-  1390.9 47107mNFRLamsakhan Rd, Assam
#8.3!==!HWXHabaipur 16:02-16:02-  1401.3 4793mNFRStation Rd, Assam
#8.4!==!LKALanka 16:09-16:09-  1407.0 4788mNFRLanka, Assam
#8.5!==!DHRYDhalpukhuri 16:18-16:18-  1413.9 4784mNFRHojai Rd, Assam
#8.6!==!HJIHojaiX 16:27-16:27-  1421.2 4778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
#8.7!==!JGJNJugijan 16:36-16:36-  1427.9 4773mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.8!==!JMKJamunamukhX 16:49-16:49-  1438.1 4765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
#8.9!==!KWMKampurO 17:02-17:02-  1448.6 4768mNFRKampur, Assam
#8.10!==!LPNLaopani 17:13-17:13-  1457.1 4765mNFRNiz-Jarabari, Assam
#8.11!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:24-17:24-  1465.8 4765mNFRAssam, Assam
#8.12!==!TGEThekeraguriX 17:34-17:34-  1473.8 4762mNFRMorakolong, Assam
#8.13!==!DMLDharamtulX 17:43-17:43-  1481.1 4759mNFRDharamtul, Assam
#8.14!==!SNBRSonuabary 17:51-17:51-  1487.0 4757mNFRBhalukaguri, Assam
#8.15!==!AJREAujari 17:58-17:58-  1492.3 4760mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.16!==!JIDJagi Road 18:07-18:07-  1499.8 4762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
#8.17!==!BRHUBarahu 18:15-18:15-  1505.7 4759mNFRGuripathar, Assam
#8.18!==!KKETKamrup Khetri 18:22-18:22-  1511.6 4762mNFRKhetri, Assam
#8.19!==!TTLATeteliaX 18:30-18:30-  1517.7 4759mNFRHelagog, Assam
#8.20|==|DGUDigaru 18:37-18:37-  1523.3 4758mNFRDigaru, Assam
#8.21|==|PNBPanbari 18:46-18:46-  1530.5 4758mNFRBurha Mayang Par, Assam
#8.22|==|TKCThakurkuchi 18:56-18:56-  1537.7 4754mNFRHatisila, Assam
#8.23|==|PHIPanikhaiti 19:02-19:02-  1543.0 4759mNFRChandrapur Rd, Assam
#8.24|==|NNGENarangi 19:09-19:09-  1548.4 4758mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#8.25|==|NMYNoonmati 19:13-19:13-  1551.2 4761mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#8.26|==|NGCNew Guwahati 19:15-19:15-  1552.8 4760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:20+819:55+1035m41556.94659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
#9.1%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 20:04-20:04-  1563.6 4653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
#9.2%--%AGTAgthori 20:13-20:13-  1570.8 4652mNFRGuwahati, Assam
#9.3%--%CGSChangsariX 20:24-20:24-  1578.8 4654mNFRChangsari, Assam
#9.4%--%BIZBaihata 20:38-20:38-  1589.2 4656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
#9.5%--%KDKNKendukana 20:45-20:45-  1594.6 4655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10%--%RNYRangiya Junction• 20:58+3021:08+2610m--1604.75058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
#10.1%--%GOEGhograparX 21:17-21:17-  1612.5 5055mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.2%--%NLVNalbariX 21:28-21:28-  1621.2 5054mNFRNalbari, Assam
#10.3%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi 21:40-21:40-  1631.3 5050mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.4%--%TIHUTihu 21:49-21:49-  1638.8 5050mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.5%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt 21:55-21:55-  1643.7 5049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.6%--%PBLPathsala 22:01-22:01-  1648.3 5048mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
#10.7%--%SPQSorupeta 22:13-22:13-  1658.3 5048mNFRBarpeta, Assam
#10.8%--%GSAGuagachhaX 22:20-22:20-  1664.2 5045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
#10.9%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 22:27-22:27-  1669.5 5049mNFRHowli, Assam
#10.10%--%SBESorbhog Junction 22:36-22:36-  1677.3 5051mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
#10.11%--%PTLDPatiladaha 22:47-22:47-  1686.2 5049mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
#10.12%--%BJFBijni 22:59-22:59-  1696.5 5054mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
#10.13%--%CPQChaprakata 23:11-23:11-  1705.9 5056mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#10.14%--%BNGNBongaigaon 23:17-23:17-  1711.2 5061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20+423:30+810m--1713.76459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
#11.1%==%NBQYNew Bongaigaon Yard 23:32-23:32-  1715.8 6461mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
#11.2%==%DTXDangtal 23:34-23:34-  1718.0 6457mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.3%==%BSGNBasugaonX 23:41-23:41-  1725.5 6455mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
#11.4%==%SLKXSalakati 23:48-23:48-  1732.5 6454mNFRNTPC Bogaigaon, Assam
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar 23:56+1223:58+122m--1741.59149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
#12.1%==%SUFSesapani 00:01-00:01-  2746.4 9152mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.2%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 00:05-00:05-  2751.3 9144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
#12.3%==%PQKPratap Khata 00:09-00:09-  2757.6 9145mNFRkokrajhar, Assam
#12.4%==%CROAChautaraX 00:12-00:12-  2762.7 9144mNFRChautara, Assam
#12.5%==%GBYGuabari 00:17-00:17-  2769.8 9147mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.6%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 00:20-00:20-  2774.5 9149mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
#12.7%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam 00:24-00:24-  2781.6 9149mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
#12.8%==%JOQJoraiX 00:31-00:31-  2792.1 9153mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#12.9%==%KAMGKamakhyaguriX 00:37-00:37-  2800.3 9153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#12.10%==%SMTASamuktala Road Junction 00:43-00:43-  2809.9 9149mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
#13%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 00:50+2500:55+265m--2820.44148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
#13.1!%%!%NBSNew Baneswar 01:11-01:11-  2831.3 4144mNFRDist - Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:22+2301:27+245m--2839.15748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
#14.1!%%!%PQZPundibari 01:38-01:38-  2849.2 5753mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
#14.2!%%!%SJRRSajherpar 01:42-01:42-  2853.7 5755mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.3!%%!%GDXGhoksadanga 01:50-01:50-  2861.2 5758mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.4%==%GUZGumanihat 01:56-01:56-  2866.5 5759mNFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
#14.5%==%GMZGumanihat 01:56-01:56-  2866.5 5759mNFRDist : Coachbehar, West Bengal
#14.6!%%!%FLKFalakata 02:07-02:07-  2876.9 5767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
#14.7!%%!%SXXSalbari 02:17-02:17-  2885.8 5769mNFRDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.8!%%!%KLGRKolai GramO 02:24-02:24-  2892.5 5775mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 02:31-02:31-  2899.2 5777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.10!%%!%ATMAltagram 02:38-02:38-  2906.0 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.11!%%!%BYXABetgaraX 02:47-02:47-  2914.7 5789mNFRDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.12!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 02:52-02:52-  2919.5 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.13!%%!%NQHNew Domohani 02:56-02:56-  2923.3 5785mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.14!%%!%YLSCTeesta Bridge Cabin 02:58-02:58-  2925.4 5788mNFRUttar Marichbari, West Bengal
#14.15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 03:04-03:04-  2931.0 5786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.16!%%!%RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 03:12-03:12-  2938.2 5792mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.17%==%BLKBelakobaX 03:21-03:21-  2946.5 5799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#14.18%==%ABFCAmbari Falakata 03:31-03:31-  2955.9 57106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
#15%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 03:40+3703:55+3915m32964.686114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
#15.1%==%RNIRangapani 04:00-04:00-  2972.0 86114mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.2%==%NJBNijbari 04:05-04:05-  2979.2 86105mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.3%==%CATChattar Hat 04:10-04:10-  2986.0 8692mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
#15.4%==%DMZDumdangiX 04:16-04:16-  2995.3 8687mNFRDistrict - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.5%==%TMHTin Mile Hat 04:23-04:23-  21004.0 8674mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.6%==%MXJMangurjan 04:27-04:27-  21010.1 8669mNFRPin-855117, Bihar
#15.7%==%DBQDhulabari 04:31-04:31-  21016.4 8667mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#15.8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 04:35-04:35-  21021.3 8669mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.9%==%GEORGunjariaX 04:40-04:40-  21029.2 8664mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.10%==%GILGaisal 04:44-04:44-  21034.8 8662mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#15.11%==%IKCIkarchala 04:47-04:47-  21039.0 8656mNFRIKARCHALA, West Bengal
#15.12%==%PJPPanjiparaX 04:50-04:50-  21043.6 8655mNFRDist-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
#16%==%KNEKishanGanj 04:56+1:0704:58+1:072m--21051.83853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
#16.1%==%THEDTauheed 05:02-05:02-  21054.5 3851mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
#16.2%==%HWRHatwar 05:11-05:11-  21060.2 3846mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.3%==%KKAKankiX 05:20-05:20-  21065.6 3847mNFRPin-733209, West Bengal
#16.4%==%SJKLSurja KamalX 05:32-05:32-  21073.3 3844mNFRNational Highway 31, West Bengal
#16.5%==%DLKDalkholaX 05:43-05:43-  21080.3 3843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
#16.6%==%TETATelta 05:56-05:56-  21088.5 3840mNFRRupauli, Bihar
#16.7%==%AHLAjharailXO 06:00-06:00-  21091.3 3837mNFRNational Highway 34, Bihar
#16.8%==%SUDSudhani 06:10-06:10-  21097.5 3838mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
#16.9%==%SJGMSanjay Gram 06:17-06:17-  21101.8 3834mNFRSanjay Gram, Bihar
#16.10%==%KHMPKhempur 06:20-06:20-  21103.9 3833mNFRBarsoi, Bihar
#16.11%==%BOE