Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:01:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

12789⇒22621/Rameswaram - Kanyakumari SF Express
இராமேஸ்வரம் - கன்னியாகுமாரி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     रामेश्वरम - कन्याकुमारी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16779 / 16780 Meenakshi Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 MDU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
RMD/Ramanathapuram 
Arrives @ 23:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
MDU/Madurai Junction 

2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram  -20:45+141-53.5611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
#1.1|--|PBMPambanX  20:56-20:56-  1-42.7 617mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
#1.2|--|MMMMandapam  21:02-21:02-  1-36.4 617mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
#1.3|--|MCMandapam Camp  21:04-21:04-  1-34.2 615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
#1.4|--|PPVLPirappanvalasai  21:15-21:15-  1-23.6 618mSRPirappan Valasai, Tamil Nadu
#1.5|--|UCPUchippuli  21:18-21:18-  1-20.0 617mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
#1.6|--|VTVValantaravaiX  21:29-21:29-  1-8.9 6112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram»  21:38+821:40+82m010.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
#2.1|--|SQDSattirakkudi  21:53-21:53-  115.7 7419mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:09+1322:10+141m2135.75143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
#3.1|--|SUXSudiyur  22:26-22:26-  149.5 5159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  22:38+1422:40+192m1159.75769mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
#4.1|--|RAGMRajagambiram  22:47-22:47-  166.5 5778mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
#4.2|--|TPCTiruppachetti  22:57-22:57-  175.9 5789mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
#4.3|--|TVNTiruppuvanam  23:08-23:08-  186.7 57105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
#4.4|--|ILASilaiman  23:17-23:17-  195.0 57120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
#4.5|--|MESMadurai East  23:26-23:26-  1103.7 57135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
#5|--|MDUMadurai Junction•X↵¶23:30+1623:40+2710m01107.568139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
#5.1/--/TDNTirupparankundram  23:46-23:46-  1114.5 68145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
#5.2/--/TMQTirumangalam  23:55-23:55-  1124.9 68129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
#5.3/--/SVKSivarakottai  00:04-00:04-  2134.5 68116mSRSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
#5.4/--/KGDKalligudiX  00:08-00:08-  2139.5 68114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
#6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  00:18+2600:20+262m32150.883105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
#6.1/--/TYTulukapati  00:31-00:31-  2166.3 8380mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#6.2/--/SRTSatur  00:39-00:39-  2177.8 8365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
#6.3/--/NLLNalli  00:47-00:47-  2187.7 8375mSR1km away from Tirunelveli to Madurai National Highways 7., Tamil Nadu
#7/--/CVPKovilpatti  00:55+2600:56+271m02199.45091mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#7.1/--/KPMKumarapuram  01:08-01:08-  2209.7 50105mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
#7.2/--/KDUKadamburX  01:23-01:23-  2221.7 5090mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
#7.3/--/IVLIlavelangal  01:32-01:32-  2228.9 5078mSROttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#7.4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:40-01:40-  2235.6 5070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#7.5/--/NRKNaraikkinarO  01:48-01:48-  2242.4 5050mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
#7.6/--/GDNGangaikondan  01:57-01:57-  2250.1 5045mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
#7.7/--/TAYTalaiyuthu  02:07-02:07-  2257.8 5048mSRThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
#8/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  02:15+602:20+85m12264.66941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
#8.1/--/MPMelappalaiyam  02:24-02:24-  2268.8 6941mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
#8.2/--/SGLMSengulam  02:33-02:33-  2280.1 6970mSRNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
#9/--/NNNNanguneri  02:45+1402:46+141m02293.59495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/--/DYSDalapathy Samudram  02:51-02:51-  2300.8 9482mSRDhalapathisamudram, Tamil Nadu
#10/--/VLYValliyur  02:55+1802:56+181m02307.55296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
#10.1/--/NPKNorth Panakudi  03:05-03:05-  2315.4 5295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
#10.2/--/AAYAralvaymoli  03:17-03:17-  2325.7 5278mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
#10.3/--/THXTovalai  03:21-03:21-  2329.1 5263mSRThovalai, Tamil Nadu
#11/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  03:32+1403:35+153m02338.83116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
#11.1/--/SUCHSuchindram  03:42-03:42-  2342.6 3110mSRSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
#12/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  04:05+4-02354.3-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site