Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
     आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (02:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AFAgra Fort»  -05:05+6210.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  05:15+705:17+72m212.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1%--%YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin  05:19-05:19-  13.8 58172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2%--%BCPBichpuriX  05:26-05:26-  110.5 58174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
#2.3%--%RAIRaibha  05:36-05:36-  119.9 58170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%AHAchhnera Junction  05:42+905:44+102m0126.175175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1%--%CIKChiksanaX  05:52-05:52-  135.7 75176mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#3.2%--%IKIkran  05:57-05:57-  141.8 75175mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#3.3%--%NHBNoh Bachhamdi  06:00-06:00-  146.6 75175mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  06:06+1706:08+182m0153.585175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|HKHelakX  06:16-06:16-  165.2 85183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|PPEAPaprera  06:21-06:21-  172.3 85190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
#5|--|NBINadbaiX  06:28+2506:30+252m1181.968203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
#5.1|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran  06:37-06:37-  189.8 68210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
#6|--|KLKherli  06:45+2406:47+252m1198.873219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
#6.1|--|DTFDantia  06:53-06:53-  1106.6 73227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
#6.2|--|GOSGhosranaX  06:57-06:57-  1111.0 73230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  07:03+2707:05+272m11118.343242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|BUDABhuda  07:12-07:12-  1123.1 43254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|KPOKaranpura  07:17-07:17-  1126.7 43253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
#7.3|--|BJRABhajera  07:22-07:22-  1130.5 43257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
#7.4|--|BWBiwai  07:29-07:29-  1135.1 43263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
#7.5|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar  07:38-07:38-  1141.9 43271mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
#8|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  07:50+3007:52+312m61150.386283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#8.1|==|ARNAArnia  07:56-07:56-  1156.2 86288mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#8.2|==|KVGMKolvagramX  08:00-08:00-  1161.6 86294mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#8.3|==|BAKBhan KariX  08:05-08:05-  1168.2 86301mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#9|==|DODausa  08:12+3908:14+392m11178.982334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#9.1|==|BNDNBhandana  08:20-08:20-  1186.7 82330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#9.2|==|JWJatwaraX  08:23-08:23-  1190.7 82329mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#9.3|==|BSKOBanskho  08:28-08:28-  1198.6 82362mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.4|==|JHIRJhirX  08:30-08:30-  1201.0 82377mNWRKanauta, Rajasthan
#9.5|==|BAIBassi  08:35-08:35-  1207.8 82352mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.6|==|KUTKanauta  08:42-08:42-  1217.0 82353mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.7|==|KWPKhatipura  08:47-08:47-  1223.6 82364mNWRGandhinagar, Rajasthan
#10|==|GTJTGetor JagatpuraX  08:51+4408:53+442m11229.516389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#11|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  09:14+3209:16+332m21235.123424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  09:30+3209:40+3210m31240.483436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.1|==|KKUKanakpura  09:46-09:46-  1249.3 83429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#12.2|==|BDYKBindayaka  09:50-09:50-  1254.4 83411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.3|==|DNKDhanakya  09:54-09:54-  1259.0 83418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.4|==|SHNXSheo Singh PuraO  09:56-09:56-  1262.8 83409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.5|==|BOBSBobas  10:01-10:01-  1269.7 83394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.6|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  10:07-10:07-  1277.1 83378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#12.7|==|DHNDDhindaX  10:11-10:11-  1282.6 83386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#12.8|==|HDAHirnoda  10:14-10:14-  1286.8 83398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.9%==%FLPhulera Junction  10:20-10:20-  1295.1 83388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#12.10%==%BNWSBhanwsa  10:24-10:24-  1300.6 83383mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#12.11%==%NRINaraina  10:27-10:27-  1305.5 83377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#12.12%==%DTRADantra  10:31-10:31-  1310.0 83370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
#12.13%==%SKSakhun  10:36-10:36-  1317.5 83393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#12.14%==%SALISali  10:41-10:41-  1324.3 83394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#12.15%==%GLTAGahlota  10:46-10:46-  1331.4 83417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#12.16%==%TLTiloniya  10:49-10:49-  1335.6 83428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
#12.17%==%MNDVMandawariya  10:53-10:53-  1340.5 83446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#13%==%KSGKishangarh  10:57+3310:59+332m11346.334446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#13.1%==%GEKGegal AkhriX  11:16-11:16-  1355.8 34459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#13.2%==%LRLadpuraX  11:26-11:26-  1361.5 34467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#13.3%--%MDMadar Junction  11:38-11:38-  1368.3 34490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#14%--%AIIAjmer Junction•  11:50+22-41375.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site