Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028267-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2138564-0

12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
     आगरा फोर्ट - अजमेर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AF/Agra Fort --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 20, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (02:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 05:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AF/Agra Fort 
Arrives @ 11:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

12 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AFAgra Fort» -05:05+17210.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 05:15+2005:17+212m212.058171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#2.1%--%YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin 05:19-05:19-  13.8 58172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
#2.2%--%BCPBichpuriX 05:26-05:26-  110.5 58174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
#2.3%--%RAIRaibha 05:36-05:36-  119.9 58170mNCRBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%AHAchhnera Junction 05:42+2505:44+272m--126.175174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1%--%CIKChiksanaX 05:52-05:52-  135.8 75177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#3.2%--%IKIkran 05:56-05:56-  141.2 75177mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#3.3%--%NHBNoh Bachhamdi 06:01-06:01-  146.7 75174mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 06:06+3306:08+332m1153.485175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.1|--|HKHelakX 06:16-06:16-  165.2 85183mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.2|--|PPEAPaprera 06:21-06:21-  172.2 85190mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
#5|--|NBINadbaiX 06:28+4206:30+442m1181.868203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
#5.1|--|TBLTarchhera Baraoliran 06:37-06:37-  189.7 68210mNCRTalchherra, Rajasthan
#6|--|KLKherli 06:45+4506:47+462m1198.873219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
#6.1|--|DTFDantia 06:53-06:53-  1106.5 73227mNCRDantia, Rajasthan
#6.2|--|GOSGhosranaX 06:57-06:57-  1110.9 73230mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
#7|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 07:03+4807:05+502m11118.343242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
#7.1|--|BUDABhuda 07:12-07:12-  1123.0 43254mNCRKheril, Rajasthan
#7.2|--|KPOKaranpura 07:17-07:17-  1126.6 43253mNCRBandikui, Rajasthan
#7.3|--|BJRABhajera 07:22-07:22-  1130.4 43257mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
#7.4|--|BWBiwai 07:29-07:29-  1135.0 43263mNCRRajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
#7.5|--|SHGNShri Ghasinagar 07:38-07:38-  1141.9 43271mNCRRajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
#8|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX 07:50+4907:52+512m61150.286283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
#8.1%==%ARNAArnia 07:56-07:56-  1156.2 86288mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#8.2%==%KVGMKolvagramX 08:00-08:00-  1161.5 86294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#8.3%==%BAKBhan KariX 08:05-08:05-  1168.2 86301mNWRRajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
#9%==%DODausa 08:12+5708:14+572m11178.982334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
#9.1%==%BNDNBhandana 08:20-08:20-  1186.6 82330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#9.2%==%JWJatwaraX 08:23-08:23-  1190.6 82329mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#9.3%==%BSKOBanskho 08:28-08:28-  1198.5 82362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#9.4%==%JHIRJhirX 08:30-08:30-  1200.9 82377mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#9.5%==%BAIBassi 08:35-08:35-  1207.7 82352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#9.6%==%KUTKanauta 08:42-08:42-  1216.9 82353mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#9.7%==%KWPKhatipura 08:47-08:47-  1223.5 82364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#10%==%GTJTGetor JagatpuraX 08:51+5808:53+582m11229.516389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
#11%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 09:14+4709:16+492m21235.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
#12%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 09:30+4809:40+4810m31240.483436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#12.1%==%KKUKanakpura 09:46-09:46-  1249.2 83429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#12.2%==%BDYKBindayaka 09:50-09:50-  1254.3 83411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#12.3%==%DNKDhanakya 09:54-09:54-  1258.9 83418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#12.4%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraO 09:56-09:56-  1262.7 83409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#12.5%==%BOBSBobas 10:01-10:01-  1269.6 83394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#12.6%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 10:07-10:07-  1277.1 83378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#12.7%==%DHNDDhindaX 10:11-10:11-  1282.5 83386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#12.8%==%HDAHirnoda 10:14-10:14-  1286.7 83398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#12.9%==%FLPhulera Junction 10:20-10:20-  1295.0 83388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#12.10%==%BNWSBhanwsa 10:24-10:24-  1300.5 83383mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#12.11%==%NRINaraina 10:27-10:27-  1305.5 83377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#12.12%==%DTRADantra 10:31-10:31-  1309.9 83370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#12.13%==%SKSakhun 10:36-10:36-  1317.4 83393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
#12.14%==%SALISali 10:41-10:41-  1324.2 83394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
#12.15%==%GLTAGahlota 10:46-10:46-  1331.3 83417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#12.16%==%TLTiloniya 10:49-10:49-  1335.5 83428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#12.17%==%MNDVMandawariya 10:53-10:53-  1340.4 83446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#13%==%KSGKishangarh 10:57+5110:59+512m11346.334446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#13.1%==%GEKGegal AkhriX 11:16-11:16-  1355.7 34459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
#13.2%==%LRLadpuraX 11:26-11:26-  1361.4 34467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#13.3%==%MDMadar Junction 11:38-11:38-  1368.2 34490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#13.4%==%XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin 11:49-11:49-  1374.7 34481mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 11:50+35-31375.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site