Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 14:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-16/2/15 #1317972
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (12:08AM)

54105/Mughalsarai Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुगलसराय इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

Dec 24 2014 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:00-110.02983mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
1.1/==/NEWCNew West Cabin  16:03-16:03-  11.2 2980mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/JEPJeonathpur  16:16-16:17-1m--17.85183mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  16:24-16:25-1m--113.85185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/KYTKailahat  16:35-16:36-1m--122.23083mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/CARChunar JunctionX  16:55-17:00-5m2131.76485mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/DAPDagmagpur  17:07-17:08-1m--139.16188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/PREPaharaX  17:16-17:17-1m--147.25087mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JHGJhinguraX  17:26-17:27-1m--154.73885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:40-17:45-5m--163.04988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BDLVindhyachalX  17:54-17:55-1m3170.34188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BEOBiroheX  18:02-18:03-1m--175.15083mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/GAEGaipuraX  18:12-18:13-1m--182.65286mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JIAJignaXO  18:21-18:22-1m1189.55694mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/MNFManda Road  18:31-18:32-1m--197.84893mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/UNDUnchdihX  18:42-18:43-1m--1105.95494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MJAMeja Road  18:52-18:53-1m--1114.06294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEPBheerpurXO  19:04-19:05-1m--1125.33994mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KCNKarchanaO  19:19-19:20-1m--1134.54294mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
18.1/==/COIChheoki Junction  19:33-19:33-  1143.4 4296mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/NYNNaini Junction  19:35-19:37-2m21145.1598mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  20:55--21152.2-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site