Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54105⇒64595/Mughalsarai - Allahabad MEMU
     मुगलसराय इलाहाबाद मेमू

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (04:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction is 11 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:00+23110.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/NEWCNew West Cabin  16:02-16:02-  11.2 3081mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/JEPJeonathpur  16:16+4516:17+461m017.95183mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  16:24+4716:25+481m0113.86485mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/KYTKailahat  16:33+4916:34+511m0122.34583mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/CARChunar JunctionO  16:47+5516:48+1:041m2132.13486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/DAPDagmagpurX  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m1139.36188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/PREPaharaX  17:10+1:0617:11+1:101m0147.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JHGJhinguraX  17:19+1:1317:20+1:221m0154.95585mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:29+1:3017:31+1:322m3163.25587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/BDLVindhyachalX  17:39+1:3517:40+1:451m3170.55786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/BEOBiroheX  17:45+1:4917:46+1:531m0175.25084mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/GAEGaipuraX  17:55+1:5417:56+1:581m0182.85286mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/JIAJignaX  18:04+1:5918:05+2:031m1189.74294mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#14/==/MNFManda RoadXO  18:17+2:0218:18+2:051m0198.01293mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/UNDUnchdihXO  19:00+1:3419:01+1:461m01106.12994mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MJAMeja RoadO  19:18+1:4119:19+1:441m01114.27594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:28+1:4719:29+1:481m01125.56894mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/KCNKarchana  19:37+1:5019:38+1:541m01134.65894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  19:47-19:47-  1143.4 5897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction  19:49+2:2219:50+2:241m21145.21899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  20:15+2:35-21152.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site