Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 15:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54105⇒64595/Mughalsarai - Allahabad MEMU
     मुगलसराय इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (04:58PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction is 11 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction»  -16:00+12110.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
#1.1/==/NEWCNew West Cabin  16:02-16:02-  11.2 3081mECRMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
#2/==/JEPJeonathpur  16:16+2916:17+321m017.95183mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  16:24+3316:25+341m0113.85185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
#4/==/KYTKailahatO  16:35+3516:36+371m0122.33183mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
#5/==/CARChunar JunctionX  16:55+3417:00+395m2132.16286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
#6/==/DAPDagmagpur  17:07+4217:08+441m1139.36188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
#7/==/PREPaharaX  17:16+4617:17+501m0147.45087mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#8/==/JHGJhinguraX  17:26+5317:27+591m0154.93885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
#9/==/MZPMirzapurX  17:40+1:0317:45+1:025m3163.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#10/==/BDLVindhyachalX  17:54+1:0417:55+1:131m3170.54186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
#11/==/BEOBiroheX  18:02+1:1518:03+1:221m0175.25084mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#12/==/GAEGaipuraX  18:12+1:2318:13+1:321m0182.85286mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
#13/==/JIAJignaO  18:21+1:3518:22+1:391m1189.75594mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#14/==/MNFManda Road  18:31+1:4018:32+1:441m0198.04993mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#15/==/UNDUnchdihX  18:42+1:4518:43+1:481m01106.15494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
#16/==/MJAMeja Road  18:52+1:5118:53+1:571m01114.26294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#17/==/BEPBheerpurXO  19:04+2:0019:05+2:081m01125.53994mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
#18/==/KCNKarchanaO  19:19+2:0619:20+2:171m01134.64294mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
#18.1/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)  19:32-19:32-  1143.4 4297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction  19:35+2:3619:37+2:362m21145.2699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  20:55+1:53-21152.7-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site