Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Entry# 174147 Author: Tr Ra Fa : Refer News/post/24623. गाडी संख्या 54159 / 54160 ( 137/138 ) झांसी -बांदा सवारी गाडी का...
Read more...
विस्तार चित्रकूटधाम तक किया गया है 1
Tue May 31, 2011 (07:17AM)

54160/Banda Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदा झांसी पैसेंजर

Jan 12 2015 (3:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Banda Junction and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BNDABanda Junction»  -17:50+52--10.064128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KIDKhairar Junction  18:00+1:3818:01+1:401m--110.652137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3|--|MTHMataundh  18:12+1:4018:13+1:411m--120.163147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KBRKabrai  18:24+1:5218:25+2:101m1131.751155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BPRABaripura  18:37-18:38-1m--142.062172mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction  18:49+1:3418:50+1:491m--153.351211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CRCCharkhari Road  19:02-19:03-1m1163.661200mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|KLARKulpahar  19:14+2:3419:15+2:381m1174.744212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BTXBela TalX  19:27+2:3719:28+2:421m--183.560202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GTIGhutai  19:40-19:41-1m1195.557195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  19:52+2:1919:53+2:201m--1105.969210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|RORARora  20:03+2:4520:04+2:521m11117.423198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  20:29+2:0920:30+2:101m11126.951212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RNRDRanipur Road  20:42+2:4220:43+2:481m11137.155228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|TKATeharka  20:55+2:4820:56+3:041m11148.158263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MGRRMagarpur  21:04-21:05-1m11155.935240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|NEWNivari  21:12+3:0321:13+3:071m11160.051247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  21:24+3:1621:25+3:171m11169.357227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ORCOrchha  21:36+3:0221:37+3:101m11179.917224mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|JHSJhansi Junction•  22:15+1:41-61190.9-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site