Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 15:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 02, 2016 (08:02PM)

54160⇒51808/Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदा - झांसी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Banda and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Banda and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNDABanda»  -17:50+1:27010.064127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#2%--%KIDKhairar Junction  18:00+1:3518:01+1:381m0110.650 NCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%MTHMataundh  18:12+1:3818:13+1:401m0119.965147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4%--%KBRKabrai  18:24+1:4218:25+1:461m1131.858155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#5%--%BPRABaripura  18:37-18:38-1m0143.455177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction  18:49+1:4218:50+2:031m0153.453211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
#7%--%CRCCharkhari Road  19:02-19:03-1m1164.059201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
#8%--%KLARKulpahar  19:14+2:0419:15+2:081m1174.944213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
#9%--%BTXBela TalX  19:27+2:0819:28+2:161m0183.659201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
#10%--%GTIGhutai  19:40-19:41-1m1195.359196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  19:52+2:1219:53+2:141m01106.267215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%--%RORARora  20:03+2:1920:04+2:221m11117.423197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  20:29+2:0820:30+2:111m11126.951213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
#14%--%RNRDRanipur Road  20:42+2:1420:43+2:181m11137.255227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%--%TKATeharka  20:55+2:1720:56+2:291m11148.159264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
#16%--%MGRRMagarpur  21:04-21:05-1m11156.035241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#17%--%NEWNivari  21:12+2:2821:13+2:241m11160.151248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  21:24+2:2721:25+2:331m11169.457226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#19%--%ORCOrchha  21:36+2:3821:37+2:441m11179.918226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction•  22:15+2:19-61191.1-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site