Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54160⇒51808/Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदा - झांसी पैसेंजर

BNDA/Banda --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 02, 2016 (08:02PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 31 2016 (11:05AM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Banda and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Banda and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNDABanda»  -17:50+1:20010.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#2%--%KIDKhairar Junction  17:59+1:2618:01+1:282m0110.656138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%MTHMataundhX  18:11+1:3218:13+1:342m0119.965147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4%--%KBRKabrai  18:24+1:3318:26+1:412m1131.858155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#5%--%BPRABaripura  18:38-18:39-1m0143.460177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction  18:49+1:3818:51+1:572m0153.453211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
#7%--%CRCCharkhari Road  19:03-19:04-1m1164.066201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
#8%--%KLARKulpahar  19:14+1:5919:16+2:032m1174.944213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
#9%--%BTXBela TalX  19:28+2:0519:30+2:122m0183.670201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
#10%--%GTIGhutai  19:40-19:41-1m1195.347196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  19:55+2:1019:57+2:132m01106.284215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%--%RORARoraX  20:05+2:1720:07+2:192m11117.427197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  20:28+2:0920:30+2:112m11126.956213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
#14%--%RNRDRanipur Road  20:41+2:0920:43+2:132m11137.260227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%--%TKATeharka  20:54+2:1320:56+2:222m11148.153264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
#16%--%MGRRMagarpur  21:05-21:06-1m11156.049241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#17%--%NEWNivari  21:11+2:2121:13+2:162m11160.156248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  21:23+2:2021:25+2:262m11169.462226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#19%--%ORCOrchha  21:35+2:2921:37+2:352m11179.818226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction•  22:15+2:18-61191.1-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site