Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Entry# 174147 Author: Tr Ra Fa : Refer News/post/24623. गाडी संख्या 54159 / 54160 ( 137/138 ) झांसी -बांदा सवारी गाडी का...
Read more...
विस्तार चित्रकूटधाम तक किया गया है 1
Tue May 31, 2011 (07:17AM)

54160/Banda Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 12 2015 (3:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco=SLR1-GEN1-GEN2-GEN3-GEN4-GEN5-GEN6-GEN7-GEN8-SLR2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 2h 19m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Banda Junction and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BNDABanda Junction»  -17:50+48--10.064128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2|--|KIDKhairar Junction  18:00+2:2318:01+2:251m--110.652137mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3|--|MTHMataundh  18:12+2:2818:13+2:291m--120.163147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KBRKabrai  18:24+2:3018:25+2:381m1131.751155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BPRABaripura  18:37-18:38-1m--142.062172mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction  18:49+1:2718:50+1:371m--153.351211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|CRCCharkhari Road  19:02-19:03-1m1163.661200mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|KLARKulpahar  19:14+2:5619:15+3:141m1174.744212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BTXBela TalX  19:27+3:1319:28+3:161m--183.560202mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
10|--|GTIGhutai  19:40-19:41-1m1195.557195mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|HPPHarpalpur  19:52+3:0219:53+3:031m--1105.969210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|RORARora  20:03+3:4320:04+3:531m11117.423198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  20:29+2:1220:30+2:131m11126.951212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|RNRDRanipur Road  20:42+3:4420:43+3:461m11137.155228mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|TKATeharka  20:55+3:4620:56+3:531m11148.158263mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MGRRMagarpur  21:04-21:05-1m11155.935240mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|NEWNivari  21:12+3:3421:13+3:361m11160.051247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BWRBarwa Sagar  21:24+3:5421:25+3:571m11169.357227mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19|--|ORCOrchha  21:36+3:4521:37+3:561m11179.917224mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|JHSJhansi Junction•  22:15+2:19-61190.9-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site