Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Entry# 174147 Author: Tr Ra Fa : Refer News/post/24623. गाडी संख्या 54159 / 54160 ( 137/138 ) झांसी -बांदा सवारी गाडी का विस्तार...
more...
चित्रकूटधाम तक किया गया है 1
Tue May 31, 2011 (07:17AM)

54160/Banda Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदा झांसी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Banda and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Banda and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNDABanda»  -17:50+1:13010.064127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#2%--%KIDKhairar Junction  18:00+1:2118:01+1:231m0110.650138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%MTHMataundh  18:12+1:2518:13+1:261m0119.965147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4%--%KBRKabrai  18:24+1:2618:25+1:301m1131.858155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#5%--%BPRABaripura  18:37-18:38-1m0143.455177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction  18:49+1:2918:50+1:461m0153.453211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
#7%--%CRCCharkhari Road  19:02-19:03-1m1164.059201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
#8%--%KLARKulpahar  19:14+1:4519:15+1:491m1174.944213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
#9%--%BTXBela TalX  19:27+1:4719:28+1:551m0183.659201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
#10%--%GTIGhutai  19:40-19:41-1m1195.359196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur  19:52+1:5419:53+1:581m01106.267215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%--%RORARora  20:03+2:0220:04+2:041m11117.423197mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  20:29+1:5120:30+1:551m11126.951213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
#14%--%RNRDRanipur Road  20:42+1:5720:43+2:011m11137.255227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%--%TKATeharka  20:55+2:0020:56+2:081m11148.159264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
#16%--%MGRRMagarpur  21:04-21:05-1m11156.035241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#17%--%NEWNivari  21:12+2:1021:13+2:191m11160.151248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar  21:24+2:1621:25+2:221m11169.457226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#19%--%ORCOrchha  21:36+2:2721:37+2:331m11179.918226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction•  22:15+1:48-61191.1-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site