Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1337499-0

54160⇒51808/Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बांदा - झांसी पैसेंजर

BNDA/Banda --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 02, 2016 (08:02PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (18:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Banda and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    18 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNDA/Banda 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Banda and Jhansi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNDABanda» -17:50+1:12--10.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#1.1%--%XX-BNDCBanda A Cabin 17:50-17:50-  10.4 71126mNCRJhansi End, Uttar Pradesh
#2%--%KIDKhairar Junction 17:59+1:2018:01+1:202m--110.656138mNCRNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
#3%--%MTHMataundh 18:11+1:2218:13+1:232m--119.965147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#4%--%KBRKabrai 18:24+1:2418:26+1:302m1131.858155mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
#5%--%BPRABaripura 18:38-18:39-1m--143.460177mNCRNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction 18:49+1:3318:51+1:582m--153.453211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
#7%--%CRCCharkhari Road 19:03+019:04+01m1164.065201mNCRCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
#8%--%KLARKulpahar 19:14+1:5819:16+2:002m1174.940213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
#9%--%BTXBela TalX 19:29+1:5819:31+2:022m--183.678201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
#10%--%GTIGhutai 19:40-19:42-2m1195.350196mNCRKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur 19:55+2:0319:57+2:052m--1106.284215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
#12%--%RORARora 20:05+2:1020:07+2:112m11117.427198mNCRRora Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
#13%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 20:28+2:0220:30+2:042m11126.956213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
#14%--%RNRDRanipur Road 20:41+2:0620:43+2:082m11137.260227mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#15%--%TKATeharka 20:54+2:0920:56+2:152m11148.153264mNCRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
#16%--%MGRRMagarpur 21:05-21:06-1m11156.049241mNCRMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
#17%--%NEWNivari 21:11+2:1621:13+2:182m11160.156248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
#18%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 21:23+2:2021:25+2:232m11169.462226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
#19%--%ORCOrchha 21:35+2:2821:37+2:372m11179.818226mNCRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
#20%--%JHSJhansi Junction• 22:15+2:11-61191.1-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site