Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:45:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:45:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12060⇒92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
** Only VEG Food **
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12060
Sun Mar 24, 2013 (05:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; ** ISO:9001-2000 Certified Train **
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAP 4E VADODARA(WR), WAP 7/5 GHAZIABAD(NR), WAP 7 TKD(WCR).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 458 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KOTA/Kota Junction 

8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -13:20-710.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
#1.1/==/OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin 13:22-13:22-  11.9 74212mNRHari Nagar Ashram, Delhi NCT
#1.2/==/OKAOkhla 13:23-13:23-  13.6 74216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
#1.3/==/TKECTuglakabad East Cabin 13:25-13:25-  16.7 74214mNROkhla Indl Area II, Delhi NCT
#1.4/==/TKDTuglakabad 13:29-13:29-  110.6 74216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
#1.5/==/TKDCTughlakabad Cabin 13:33-13:33-  115.5 74210mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#1.6/==/FDBFaridabadp 13:37-13:37-  120.9 67207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
#1.7/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 13:40-13:40-  124.7 67204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh 13:44-13:46-2m--128.871204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.1/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 13:51-13:51-  134.8 71201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
#2.2/==/ASTAsaoti 13:54-13:54-  138.7 71200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
#2.3/==/PWLPalwal 14:04-14:04-  150.0 71199mNRPalwal, Haryana
#2.4/==/RDERundhi 14:12-14:12-  159.4 71194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
#2.5/==/SHLKSholaka 14:21-14:21-  169.8 71194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.6/==/BNCRBanchari 14:23-14:23-  173.0 71189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
#2.7/==/HDLHodal 14:29-14:29-  180.1 71190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
#2.8/==/KSVKosi Kalan 14:40-14:40-  192.5 71189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
#2.9/==/CHJChata 14:49-14:49-  1102.7 71187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
#2.10/==/AJHAjhai 14:57-14:57-  1112.8 71186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
#2.11/==/VRBDVrindaban Road 15:06-15:06-  1123.8 71180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
#2.12/==/BTSRBhuteshwar 15:13-15:13-  1131.2 71181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:15-15:20-5m31134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
#3.1/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur 15:27-15:27-  1142.8 72182mWCRSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
#3.2/==/CRGChuraman Nagri 15:29-15:29-  1144.4 72180mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
#3.3/==/JJAJajan Patti 15:34-15:34-  1151.2 72181mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
#3.4/==/RKRRanikund Rarah 15:38-15:38-  1155.1 72176mWCRRarah, Rajasthan
#3.5/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina 15:41-15:41-  1159.1 72180mWCRState Highway 33, Rajasthan
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 15:48-15:50-2m31167.593175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.1/==/SWARSewar 15:56-15:56-  1177.2 93182mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.2/==/JCUJaicholi 16:00-16:00-  1183.1 93186mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
#4.3/==/PNGRPingora 16:04-16:04-  1188.5 93190mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
#4.4/==/KEVKela Devi 16:09-16:09-  1197.5 93193mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
#4.5/==/SABDSalabad 16:12-16:12-  1201.5 93192mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction 16:17-16:19-2m21209.490199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
#5.1/==/DYDumariya 16:25-16:25-  1218.4 90212mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
#5.2/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 16:32-16:32-  1229.1 90223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
#5.3/==/DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera 16:35-16:35-  1233.9 90223mWCRDhindhora, Rajasthan
#6/==/HANHindaun City 16:41-16:43-2m--1242.367228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
#6.1/==/SKDMSikroda Mina 16:47-16:47-  1246.9 67233mWCRSH 22, Rajasthan
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 16:52-16:54-2m11252.479241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
#7.1/==/KNDPKhandip 17:00-17:00-  1259.8 79244mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
#7.2/==/PDZPiloda 17:04-17:04-  1266.0 79245mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
#7.3/==/COOChhoti Odai 17:10-17:10-  1273.8 79257mWCRSH 25, Rajasthan
#8/==/GGCGangapur City 17:20-17:22-2m21286.696270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
#8.1/==/LRULalpur Umri 17:26-17:26-  1292.9 96276mWCRSH 1, Rajasthan
#8.2/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 17:33-17:33-  1303.5 96249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#8.3/==/NMDNomoda 17:39-17:39-  1313.2 96238mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
#8.4/==/MLZMalarna 17:43-17:43-  1320.2 96237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#8.5/==/MXLMokholi 17:50-17:50-  1331.1 96241mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
#8.6/==/RNTRanthambhore 17:56-17:56-  1340.3 96248mWCRMDR 111, Rajasthan
#8.7/==/SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin 18:00-18:00-  1347.0 96261mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 18:02-18:07-5m21350.370265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#9.1/==/KTAKushtala 18:13-18:13-  1357.6 70282mWCRNH 116, Rajasthan
#9.2/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar 18:20-18:20-  1365.9 70269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#9.3/==/AMLIAmli 18:27-18:27-  1373.7 70238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
#9.4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 18:38-18:38-  1386.7 70247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
#9.5/==/LKELakheri 18:48-18:48-  1397.6 70225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
#9.6/==/LBNLaban 18:54-18:54-  1405.2 70228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
#9.7/==/GKBGhataka Varana 19:02-19:02-  1414.6 70231mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
#9.8/==/KPZKapren 19:11-19:11-  1424.8 70233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#9.9/==/AREArnetha 19:19-19:19-  1433.8 70238mWCRShreepura, Rajasthan
#9.10/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 19:29-19:29-  1444.8 70244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
#9.11/==/GQLNGurla North 19:33-19:33-  1450.4 70247mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
#9.12/==/GQLWGurla West 19:35-19:35-  1451.8 70247mWCRGurla, Rajasthan
#9.13/==/GQLGurla Junction 19:35-19:35-  1452.7 70250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
#9.14/==/KCCNKota C Cabin 19:39-19:39-  1456.6 70253mWCRKota, Rajasthan
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction• 19:40--41458.2-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site