Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)

12079/Bangalore City-Hubli Jan Shatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumkur 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 

7 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tumkur and Hubli Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction-06:00+181-69.542903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1.1/==/MWMMalleswaram  06:04-06:04-  1-66.7 42916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionO06:08+506:10+52m21-63.972919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2.1/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  06:17-06:17-  1-55.9 72881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
2.2/==|SDVLSoldevanahalliX  06:19-06:19-  1-53.3 72865mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
2.3|==|GHLGolhalli  06:27-06:27-  1-43.2 72899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2.4|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  06:33-06:33-  1-36.6 72903mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2.5|==|DBLDodbele  06:36-06:36-  1-32.2 72907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
2.6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  06:41-06:41-  1-26.4 72891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
2.7|==|NDVNidvanda  06:44-06:44-  1-22.7 72912mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
2.8|==|DBSDobbspetX  06:47-06:47-  1-19.5 72917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2.9|==|HHLHirehali  06:54-06:54-  1-11.3 72848mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
2.10|==|KIATKyatsandra  06:59-06:59-  1-5.2 72841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur»X  07:03+607:05+72m310.068823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3.1|--|HEIHeggere Halt  07:10-07:10-  16.2 68804mSWRHeggere, Karnataka
3.2|--|MLSAMallasandra  07:14-07:14-  19.8 68803mSWRTumkur., Karnataka
3.3|--|GBBGubbi  07:21-07:21-  118.1 68794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
3.4|--|NTRNittur  07:29-07:29-  127.3 68801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
3.5|--|SPGRSampige Road  07:39-07:39-  138.5 68819mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3.6|--|AMSAAmmasandraX  07:44-07:44-  144.3 68858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
3.7|--|BSNBanasandra  07:49-07:49-  150.0 68851mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
3.8|--|ARGPAralaguppe  07:53-07:53-  154.9 68843mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
3.9|--|RDIKardi  07:58-07:58-  160.2 68843mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
3.10|--|BNKBanashankari Halt  08:03-08:03-  165.6 68849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
3.11|--|TTRTiptur  08:08-08:08-  171.0 68860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
3.12|--|SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt  08:10-08:10-  173.3 68876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
3.13|--|HVLHonnavalli RoadX  08:18-08:18-  182.8 68890mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
3.14|--|ADHLAdihalli  08:23-08:23-  188.3 68843mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction  08:30+808:35+95m1196.571816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
4.1|==|BVRBanavarX  08:48-08:48-  1112.1 71790mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
4.2|==|VNRDevanur  08:54-08:54-  1119.2 71757mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
4.3|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  09:03-09:03-  1129.2 71780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
4.4|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  09:08-09:08-  1135.6 71774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
5|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  09:13+909:15+82m21141.670802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
5.1|==|NVFNagavangala  09:24-09:24-  1151.9 70809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
5.2|==|AJPAjjampur  09:31-09:31-  1159.6 70752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
5.3|==!SHVShivaniX  09:40-09:40-  1170.4 70779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5.4!==!HSDHosdurga Road  09:48-09:48-  1180.4 70765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
5.5!==!ABGTArbagatta Halt  09:52-09:52-  1184.2 70735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
5.6!==!RGIRamgiri  09:58-09:58-  1191.4 70705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5.7!==!NLNRNulemuru  10:02-10:02-  1196.9 70678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
5.8!==!HLKHolalkereX  10:06-10:06-  1200.4 70661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
6!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:14+510:15+71m11210.377677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
6.1|--|SLUSasalu  10:23-10:23-  1220.1 77660mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
6.2|--|MYKMayakonda  10:29-10:29-  1228.1 77646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
6.3|--|KAGKodaganur  10:35-10:35-  1236.3 77633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
6.4|--|HNHHanumanahalli  10:39-10:39-  1241.1 77621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
6.5|--|THNTolahunse  10:44-10:44-  1247.1 77614mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangereX  10:51+610:53+72m11256.551598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
7.1|--|AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction  11:02-11:02-  1264.4 51564mSWRDavangere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  11:08+711:10+72m21269.374553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
8.1|--|CLIChalgeriO  11:18-11:18-  1279.2 74574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur  11:29+1011:30+121m21292.781583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
9.1|--|DADDevarguddaX  11:36-11:36-  1300.9 81589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
9.2|--|BYDByadgi  11:44-11:44-  1311.1 81632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  11:54+1511:55+161m21325.250558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10.1|--|KJGKarajgi  12:04-12:04-  1332.4 50550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
10.2|--|KVSKalsur  12:09-12:09-  1336.9 50541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
10.3|--|SVNRSavanur  12:19-12:19-  1345.1 50584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
10.4|--|YLGYalvigi  12:29-12:29-  1353.6 50621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
10.5|--|KALSKalas Halt  12:36-12:36-  1359.7 50663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
10.6|--|GDIGudgeri  12:43-12:43-  1365.1 50689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
10.7|--|SNHSaunshi  12:56-12:56-  1376.3 50634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
10.8|--|KNOKundgolX  13:06-13:06-  1384.6 50636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
10.9|--|SUBLHubli South  13:21-13:21-  1396.7 50636mSWRHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction•  13:25+0-11400.4-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site