Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಜನಶತಾಬ್ದಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी - हुबली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (7:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/SBC
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
KJM WDM-3A/WDG-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
SL2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 6h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

7 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)-06:00+081-69.536906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#1.1/--/MWMMalleswaram  06:05-06:05-  1-66.7 36920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  06:09+606:10+71m21-64.173919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  06:17-06:17-  1-55.9 73880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
#2.2|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli  06:19-06:19-  1-53.4 73866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.3|==|GHLGolhalli  06:27-06:27-  1-43.4 73899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
#2.4|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli  06:33-06:33-  1-36.8 73903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
#2.5|==|DBLDodbele  06:36-06:36-  1-32.3 73907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
#2.6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli  06:41-06:41-  1-26.6 73891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
#2.7|==|NDVNidvandaX  06:44-06:44-  1-22.8 73912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
#2.8|==|DBSDobbspet  06:47-06:47-  1-19.7 73917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#2.9|==|HHLHirehali  06:54-06:54-  1-11.4 73861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
#2.10|==|KDAGKyatsandra Depot  06:58-06:58-  1-6.2 73842mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#2.11|==|KIATKyatsandra  06:59-06:59-  1-5.4 73841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)»X  07:03+1107:05+122m310.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#3.1!==!HEIHeggere Halt  07:10-07:10-  16.0 68804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.2!==!MLSAMallasandra  07:13-07:13-  19.6 68802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
#3.3!==!GBBGubbi  07:21-07:21-  118.0 68794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
#3.4!==!NTRNittur  07:29-07:29-  127.2 68801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
#3.5!==!SPGRSampige Road  07:39-07:39-  138.3 68820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
#3.6!==!AMSAAmmasandraX  07:44-07:44-  144.1 68818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#3.7!==!BSNBanasandra  07:49-07:49-  149.7 68819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
#3.8!==!ARGPAralaguppe  07:54-07:54-  155.0 68849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
#3.9!==!RDIKardi  07:58-07:58-  160.0 68842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
#3.10!==!BNKBanashankari Halt  08:03-08:03-  165.4 68849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#3.11!==!TTRTiptur  08:08-08:08-  170.9 68859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
#3.12!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar HaltX  08:10-08:10-  173.2 68876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
#3.13!==!HVLHonnavalli Road  08:18-08:18-  182.8 68891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#3.14!==!ADHLAdihalli  08:23-08:23-  188.0 68845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#4!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  08:30+2108:35+215m1196.372816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
#4.1|==|BVRBanavar  08:48-08:48-  1111.9 72789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
#4.2|==|VNRDevanur  08:54-08:54-  1118.7 72754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
#4.3|==|BLKRBallekere HaltX  09:02-09:02-  1129.0 72780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
#4.4|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  09:08-09:08-  1135.3 72774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction  09:13+2209:15+222m21141.776802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
#5.1|==|NVFNagavangala  09:23-09:23-  1151.7 76809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
#5.2|==|AJPAjjampur  09:29-09:29-  1159.8 76752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
#5.3|==|SHVShivaniX  09:38-09:38-  1170.4 76779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
#5.4|==|HSDHosdurga Road  09:46-09:46-  1180.4 76765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
#5.5|==|ABGTArbagatta HaltX  09:48-09:48-  1184.0 76735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#5.6|==|RGIRamgiri  09:53-09:53-  1189.9 76713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
#5.7|==|NLNRNulenurX  09:58-09:58-  1196.6 76678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
#5.8|==|HLKHolalkere  10:01-10:01-  1200.4 76663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  10:09+2110:10+221m11209.974677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
#6.1!==!SLUSasalu  10:18-10:18-  1220.0 74659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#6.2!==!MYKMayakonda  10:25-10:25-  1227.9 74646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#6.3!==!KAGKodaganur  10:31-10:31-  1236.2 74633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
#6.4!==!HNHHanumanahalli  10:35-10:35-  1241.1 74621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
#6.5!==!THNTolahunseX  10:40-10:40-  1247.0 74615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
#7!==!DVGDavangere  10:48+2510:50+262m11256.459597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
#7.1!==!AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction  10:58-10:58-  1264.4 59567mSWRDavangere, Karnataka
#8!==!HRRHarihar  11:03+2811:05+282m21269.258553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
#8.1!==!CLIChalgeri  11:15-11:15-  1279.1 58574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  11:29+2511:30+261m21292.567583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
#9.1!==!DADDevargudda  11:37-11:37-  1300.7 67589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
#9.2!==!BYDByadgiO  11:46-11:46-  1311.0 67632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
#10!==!HVRHaveri  11:59+2412:00+251m21325.153558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
#10.1!==!KJGKarajgi  12:08-12:08-  1332.1 53550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
#10.2!==!KVSKalsur  12:13-12:13-  1336.7 53541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
#10.3!==!SVNRSavanur  12:22-12:22-  1345.0 53584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
#10.4|--|YLGYalvigi  12:32-12:32-  1353.5 53621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
#10.5|--|KALSKalas Halt  12:39-12:39-  1359.5 53663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
#10.6|--|GDIGudgeri  12:45-12:45-  1365.0 53689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
#10.7|--|SNHSaunshiX  12:58-12:58-  1376.2 53634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
#10.8|--|KNOKundgol  13:07-13:07-  1384.5 53636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
#10.9|--|SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)  13:21-13:21-  1396.6 53636mSWRHubli-Dharwad, Karnataka
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  13:25+5-11400.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site