Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2193376-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2207519-0

13118/Dhano Dhanye Express
ধন ধান্যে এক্সপ্রেস     धनधन्य एक्सप्रेस

LGL/Lalgola --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (10h 0m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Snacks from hawkers are available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:06) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 C1
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Kolkata.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 M W FS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
 M W FS
KOAA/Kolkata 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Kolkata

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -06:30+1--10.06326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#1.1/==/KRPKrishnapur 06:32-06:32-  11.7 6326mERLalgola, West Bengal
#1.2/==/PRTLPirtala 06:37-06:37-  17.5 6324mERPirtala, West Bengal
#1.3/==/BQGBhagwangola 06:41-06:41-  111.5 6323mERStation Rd, West Bengal
#1.4/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 06:47-06:47-  118.2 6322mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
#2/==/JJGJiaGanj 06:52+506:53+51m--122.95123mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#2.1/==/NSONashipur Road 06:57-06:57-  126.3 5120mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#3/==/MBBMurshidabad 07:02+607:03+61m--130.66023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#3.1/==/CSZCossimbazar 07:10-07:10-  137.7 6023mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4/==/BPCBerhampore Court 07:14+1307:16+122m1141.54522mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
#4.1/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 07:23-07:23-  146.5 4522mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
#4.2/==/SGVSargachhi 07:27-07:27-  150.0 4523mERSargachhi, West Bengal
#4.3/==/BFTBhabta 07:32-07:32-  153.5 4521mERBhabta, West Bengal
#5/==/BEBBeldangaX 07:40+1107:41+111m2159.55720mERBeldanga, West Bengal
#5.1/==/REJRejinagar 07:51-07:51-  168.6 5717mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#5.2/==/SRJNSirajnagar Halt 07:55-07:55-  172.4 5719mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
#6/==/PLYPlassey 08:00+1108:01+111m2177.65819mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#6.1/==/PCXPagla Chandi 08:07-08:07-  183.3 5818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#6.2/==/DEBDebagram 08:12-08:12-  188.2 5818mERDebagram, West Bengal
#6.3/==/SVHSonadanga 08:20-08:20-  195.8 5817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
#7/==/BTYBethuadahariX 08:24+808:25+81m21100.03218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
#7.1/==/MGMMuragacha 08:44-08:44-  1110.3 3215mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
#7.2/==/DHUDhubuliaX 08:54-08:54-  1115.5 3218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
#7.3/==/BPDBahadurpur 09:05-09:05-  1121.2 3219mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
#8/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 09:18-1509:20+12m11128.14817mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
#8.1/==/JKLJalal Khali 09:26-09:26-  1133.1 4812mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
#8.2/==/BDZBadkulla 09:33-09:33-  1138.1 4816mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
#8.3/==/THPTaherpur 09:39-09:39-  1143.4 4815mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
#8.4/==/BIJBirnagar 09:43-09:43-  1146.1 4816mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
#8.5%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 09:48-09:48-  1150.1 4812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
#9/==/RHARanaghat Junction 09:53+309:55+32m21154.35913mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
#9.1/==/PDXPayradanga 10:01-10:01-  1160.0 5915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
#9.2/==/CDHChakdaha 10:07-10:07-  1165.7 5914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
#9.3/==/PXRPalpara 10:09-10:09-  1168.1 5914mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
#9.4/==/SMXSimurali 10:11-10:11-  1170.4 5917mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
#9.5/==/MPJMadanpur 10:16-10:16-  1174.8 5914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
#9.6/==/KYIKalyani 10:21-10:21-  1179.7 5913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
#9.7/==/KPAKanchrapara 10:24-10:24-  1182.6 5916mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
#9.8/==/KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate 10:25-10:25-  1184.0 5917mERKanchrapara M, West Bengal
#9.9/==/HLRHalisahar 10:27-10:27-  1185.7 5916mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
#10/==/NHNaihati Junction 10:31+1110:32+121m51189.94416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
#10.1/==/ESDSER Store Depot Naihati 10:34-10:34-  1191.4 4414mERKolkata, West Bengal
#10.2/==/KNRKankinara 10:36-10:36-  1192.7 4414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
#10.3/==/JGDLJagadal 10:38-10:38-  1194.6 4414mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
#10.4/==/SNRShyamnagar 10:43-10:43-  1197.5 4415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
#10.5/==/IPIchhapur 10:47-10:47-  1200.8 4412mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
#10.6/==/PTFPalta 10:50-10:50-  1202.7 4412mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
#10.7/==/BPBarrackpore 10:53-10:53-  1205.2 4412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
#10.8/==/TGHTitagarh 10:56-10:56-  1207.3 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
#10.9/==/KDHKhardaha 10:59-10:59-  1209.2 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
#10.10/==/SEPSodpur 11:03-11:03-  1212.1 447mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
#10.11/==/AGPAgarpara 11:05-11:05-  1214.0 449mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
#10.12/==/BLHBelgharia 11:09-11:09-  1216.4 4410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
#10.13/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 11:15-11:15-  1220.9 4410mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
#10.14/==/PTKRPatipukur 11:17-11:17-  1222.5 445mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
#10.15/==/ULRUltadanga Road 11:19-11:19-  1223.9 446mERkolkata, West Bengal
#11/==/KOAAKolkata• 11:20+8-31224.7-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site