Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625699-0
Entry# 1326097-0
Entry# 1687611-0
Entry# 2063092-0

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Mar 08, 2013 (11:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 935 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:30+21010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 18:45+518:47+52m216.16257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#2.1|--|KLRDKali Road 18:49-18:49-  18.7 6259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.2%--%SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin 18:50-18:50-  19.5 6260mWR380019, Gujarat
#2.3%--%CDKChandkhera Road 18:52-18:52-  110.9 6261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.4%--%KHDKhodiyarX 18:57-18:57-  116.1 6265mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#2.5%--%SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX 19:03-19:03-  122.7 6272mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#2.6%--%KLLKalol Junction 19:07-19:07-  126.9 6271mWRKalol, Gujarat
#2.7%--%ENIsand 19:12-19:12-  132.4 6277mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#2.8%--%PNPansar 19:15-19:15-  134.6 6275mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#2.9%--%JULJhulasan 19:17-19:17-  136.8 6277mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2.10%--%GUSGhumasan 19:20-19:20-  140.4 6283mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.11%--%DNWDangarwa 19:23-19:23-  143.4 6283mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.12%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 19:27-19:27-  147.9 6285mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#2.13%--%UMNAmbliyasan 19:31-19:31-  151.6 6291mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2.14%--%JDNMJagudan 19:38-19:38-  159.0 6290mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.15%--%JDNJagudan 19:38-19:38-  159.1 6289mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.16%--%SXSShobhasanX 19:43-19:43-  164.0 6288mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#2.17%--%MSHMMahesana 19:48-19:48-  169.2 6294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction 19:48+1419:50+162m1169.26894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#3.1%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 19:59-19:59-  179.2 6897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#3.2%--%UARUnawa Aithor 20:05-20:05-  186.0 68108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#4%--%UJAUnjha 20:09+1820:11+172m2190.946115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.1%--%KMLIKamli 20:21-20:21-  198.3 46126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#4.2%--%SIDSiddhpur 20:29-20:29-  1104.6 46135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#4.3%--%DRWDharewada 20:36-20:36-  1110.2 46146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.4%--%CHPChhapiX 20:46-20:46-  1117.8 46168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#4.5%--%UMUmardashi 20:56-20:56-  1125.6 46187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#5%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:07+421:09+62m11134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#5.1!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 21:15-21:15-  1140.1 62234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#5.2!%%!%CTTChitrasani 21:20-21:20-  1145.5 62227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#5.3!%%!%JTYJethi 21:24-21:24-  1149.9 62212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.4!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 21:30-21:30-  1156.1 62209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.5!%%!%SZASarotra RoadX 21:38-21:38-  1163.6 62216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#5.6!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh 21:43-21:43-  1168.9 62229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#5.7!%%!%MAAMaval 21:51-21:51-  1177.3 62245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+1722:10+1810m11186.671264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#6.1!%%!%MXOMorthala 22:13-22:13-  1189.8 71267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6.2!%%!%KWIKivarliX 22:18-22:18-  1195.6 71281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#6.3!%%!%BMNBhimana 22:24-22:24-  1203.5 71313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#6.4!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj 22:32-22:32-  1212.1 71334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#6.5%==%BNSBanasX 22:39-22:39-  1220.4 71347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#6.6%==%SOHSirohi Road 22:47-22:47-  1230.5 71370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#6.7%==%KVJKeshavganj 22:54-22:54-  1238.4 71392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#6.8%==%NANANana 23:02-23:02-  1247.5 71355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#6.9%==%KTRKotharX 23:07-23:07-  1253.7 71346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#6.10%--%MOIMori BeraX 23:12-23:12-  1259.9 71322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#6.11%--%JWBJawai Bandh 23:20-23:20-  1269.3 71292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#6.12!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 23:27-23:27-  1277.5 71294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#7!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:34+2523:36+252m--1285.580282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#7.1!%%!%KZQKhimel 23:42-23:42-  1293.6 80277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#7.2!%%!%RANIRani 23:47-23:47-  1299.9 80282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#7.3!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 23:53-23:53-  1308.0 80276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.4!%%!%JALJawali 23:59-23:59-  1315.6 80270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#7.5!%%!%SOSSomesar 00:05-00:05-  2324.0 80269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.6!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 00:10-00:10-  2330.1 80268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.7!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX 00:14-00:14-  2336.0 80266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.8!%%!%AUWAAuwa 00:19-00:19-  2343.4 80265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 00:26-00:26-  2352.0 80267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#7.10!%%!%DRSDhareshwar 00:33-00:33-  2361.1 80275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
#7.11!%%!%BFYBhesanaX 00:38-00:38-  2367.7 80284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#7.12!%%!%SODSojat Road 00:42-00:42-  2373.2 80295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
#7.13!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar 00:46-00:46-  2378.5 80295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.14!%%!%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 00:49-00:49-  2383.0 80298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.15!%%!%CNLChandawalX 00:53-00:53-  2388.4 80304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
#7.16!%%!%GRIGuriyaX 01:01-01:01-  2398.7 80325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
#7.17!%%!%HPHaripur 01:07-01:07-  2406.4 80345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7.18!%%!%BARBar 01:15-01:15-  2417.0 80382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
#7.19!%%!%SEUSendra 01:21-01:21-  2425.8 80426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
#7.20!%%!%APAAmarpura 01:28-01:28-  2433.9 80468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
#8!%%!%BERBeawar 01:32+2301:34+222m--2439.868445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
#8.1!%%!%BNGMBangurgram Halt 01:38-01:38-  2444.5 68435mNWR305901, Rajasthan
#8.2!%%!%PPFPiplaj 01:42-01:42-  2449.1 68449mNWR305405, Rajasthan
#8.3!%%!%KRWKharwa 01:48-01:48-  2455.2 68440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#8.4!%%!%LNALamana 01:53-01:53-  2461.5 68441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.5!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 01:57-01:57-  2466.3 68430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.6!%%!%MKRAMakrera 02:02-02:02-  2471.5 68446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
#8.7!%%!%SDHSaradhna 02:06-02:06-  2476.3 68461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
#8.8!%%!%DOZDaurai 02:14-02:14-  2484.5 68458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 02:20+2102:30+1810m12491.967480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
#9.1%==%MDMadar Junction 02:36-02:36-  2498.8 67490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.2%==%LRLadpura 02:42-02:42-  2505.6 67467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.3%==%GEKGegal AkhriX 02:47-02:47-  2511.3 67459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#9.4%==%KSGKishangarh 02:56-02:56-  2520.8 67446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#9.5%==%MNDVMandawariya 03:01-03:01-  2526.6 67446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#9.6%==%TLTiloniya 03:05-03:05-  2531.5 67428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
#9.7%==%GLTAGahlota 03:09-03:09-  2535.7 67417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
#9.8%==%SALISali 03:15-03:15-  2542.8 67394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.9%==%SKSakhun 03:21-03:21-  2549.6 67393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.10%==%DTRADantraX 03:28-03:28-  2557.1 67370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
#9.11%==%NRINaraina 03:32-03:32-  2561.6 67377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.12%==%BNWSBhanwsa 03:36-03:36-  2566.5 67383mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#9.13%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 03:41-03:41-  2572.0 67388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
#9.14%==%HDAHirnoda 03:49-03:49-  2580.3 67398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.15%==%DHNDDhindaX 03:52-03:52-  2584.5 67386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
#9.16%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 03:57-03:57-  2589.9 67378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.17%==%BOBSBobas 04:04-04:04-  2597.4 67394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.18%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 04:10-04:10-  2604.3 67409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.19%==%DNKDhanakya 04:13-04:13-  2608.1 67418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.20%==%BDYKBindayaka 04:18-04:18-  2612.7 67411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#9.21%==%KKUKanakpuraX 04:22-04:22-  2617.8 67429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:30+2904:40+2910m12626.682436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.1%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:44-04:44-  2632.0 82424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.2%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 04:48-04:48-  2637.5 82389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.3%==%KWPKhatipura 04:52-04:52-  2643.5 82364mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.4%==%KUTKanauta 04:57-04:57-  2650.1 82353mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.5%==%BAIBassi 05:04-05:04-  2659.3 82352mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.6%==%JHIRJhir 05:09-05:09-  2666.1 82377mNWRKanauta, Rajasthan
#10.7%==%BSKOBanskho 05:11-05:11-  2668.5 82362mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.8%==%JWJatwara 05:16-05:16-  2676.4 82329mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#10.9%==%BNDNBhandana 05:19-05:19-  2680.4 82330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#11%==%DODausaX 05:25+3805:27+382m22688.275334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#11.1%==%BAKBhan Kari 05:36-05:36-  2698.8 75301mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
#11.2%==%KVGMKolvagram 05:41-05:41-  2705.5 75294mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#11.3%==%ARNAArniaX 05:45-05:45-  2710.8 75288mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:50+4405:52+452m12716.893283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
#12.1!%%!%GLNAGulanaX 05:56-05:56-  2723.8 93280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#12.2!%%!%BUBaswa 06:00-06:00-  2729.5 93288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#12.3!%%!%SRRGSurergoth 06:04-06:04-  2735.7 93308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:08+5206:10+522m--2741.672298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1!%%!%DGWDhigawara 06:16-06:16-  2748.2 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#13.2!%%!%MKHMalakhera 06:24-06:24-  2758.4 72264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#13.3!%%!%MWWMahwa 06:33-06:33-  2768.9 72263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 06:40+5306:43+533m12777.565271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#14.1/==/PSLParisalX 06:56-06:56-  2791.1 65289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#14.2/==/GALGhatla 07:01-07:01-  2797.4 65306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#15/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:08+5007:10+502m12804.439308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#15.1/==/HSIHarsauli 07:22-07:22-  2812.5 39287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#15.2/==/KNARKhanpur AhirX 07:31-07:31-  2817.9 39284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#15.3/==/AIAAjaraka 07:40-07:40-  2824.2 39280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#15.4/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 07:50-07:50-  2830.4 39274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#15.5/==/BWLBawal 08:00-08:00-  2836.9 39266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#15.6/==/KNGTKarnawas 08:11-08:11-  2844.3 39254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#15.7/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi 08:19-08:19-  2849.7 39247mNWRRampura, Haryana
#16/==/RERewari JunctionXO 08:23+1908:25+242m62852.371246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#16.1%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 08:31-08:31-  2858.9 71237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#16.2%==%KIPKhalilpur 08:34-08:34-  2862.8 71236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#16.3%==%IHPInchhapuri 08:39-08:39-  2869.1 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road 08:43+3908:45+392m22873.686228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.1%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 08:49-08:49-  2879.0 86227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 08:51-08:51-  2881.8 86231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17.3%==%PTPatli 08:53-08:53-  2885.5 86226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17.4%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 08:59-08:59-  2893.7 86221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17.5%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX 09:03-09:03-  2899.7 86214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:06+4709:08+472m22903.660219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#18.1%==%PLVRPalam Vihar HaltX 09:12-09:12-  2907.3 60218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#18.2%==%BWSNBijwasan 09:15-09:15-  2910.2 60220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
#18.3%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX 09:18-09:18-  2913.5 60220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
#18.4%==%PMPalam 09:21-09:21-  2916.9 60221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
#18.5%==%NSNNasirpur Halt 09:24-09:24-  2919.3 60220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:25+5109:27+522m32920.720219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
#19.1%==%DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military SidingX 09:28-09:28-  2921.0 20221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#19.2%==%PTNRPatel Nagar 09:47-09:47-  2927.3 20223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
#19.3%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 09:57-09:57-  2930.5 20223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
#19.4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 10:02-10:02-  2932.0 20221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10+49-32934.7-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site