Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2063092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326097-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625699-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687611-0

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One sleeper coach will be permanently replaced by one 3rd AC coach W.E.F. 4 July 2017
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 935 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:30+41010.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 18:45+718:47+72m216.16257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#2.1|--|KLRDKali Road 18:49-18:49-  18.7 6259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.2|--|SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin 18:50-18:50-  19.5 6260mWR380019, Gujarat
#2.3|--|CDKChandkhera Road 18:52-18:52-  110.9 6261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.4|--|KHDKhodiyarX 18:57-18:57-  116.1 6265mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
#2.5%--%SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX 19:03-19:03-  122.7 6272mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#2.6!--!KLLKalol Junction 19:07-19:07-  127.0 6271mWRKalol, Gujarat
#2.7!--!ENIsand 19:12-19:12-  132.5 6277mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#2.8!--!PNPansar 19:15-19:15-  134.7 6275mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#2.9!--!JULJhulasan 19:17-19:17-  136.9 6277mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2.10!--!GUSGhumasan 19:20-19:20-  140.4 6283mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.11!--!DNWDangarwa 19:23-19:23-  143.4 6284mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.12!--!KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 19:27-19:27-  148.0 6285mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#2.13!--!UMNAmbliyasan 19:31-19:31-  151.7 6291mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2.14!--!JDNMJagudan 19:38-19:38-  159.1 6290mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.15!--!JDNJagudan 19:38-19:38-  159.2 6289mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.16!--!SXSShobhasanX 19:43-19:43-  164.1 6288mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#2.17!--!MSHMMahesana 19:48-19:48-  169.2 6294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction 19:48+719:50+122m1169.36894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#3.1%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 19:59-19:59-  179.3 6897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#3.2%--%UARUnawa Aithor 20:05-20:05-  186.1 68108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#4%--%UJAUnjha 20:09+1620:11+162m2191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.1%--%KMLIKamli 20:21-20:21-  198.3 46126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#4.2%--%SIDSiddhpur 20:29-20:29-  1104.7 46135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#4.3%--%DRWDharewada 20:36-20:36-  1110.3 46146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.4%--%CHPChhapiX 20:46-20:46-  1117.9 46168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#4.5%--%UMUmardashi 20:56-20:56-  1125.7 46187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#5%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:07+521:09+72m11134.162217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#5.1!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 21:15-21:15-  1140.2 62234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#5.2!%%!%CTTChitrasani 21:20-21:20-  1145.6 62227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#5.3!%%!%JTYJethi 21:24-21:24-  1150.0 62212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.4!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 21:30-21:30-  1156.1 62209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.5!%%!%SZASarotra RoadX 21:38-21:38-  1163.6 62216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#5.6!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh 21:43-21:43-  1169.0 62229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#5.7!%%!%MAAMaval 21:51-21:51-  1177.4 62245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+1222:10+1410m11186.771264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#6.1!%%!%MXOMorthala 22:13-22:13-  1189.8 71267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6.2!%%!%KWIKivarliX 22:18-22:18-  1195.7 71281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#6.3!%%!%BMNBhimana 22:24-22:24-  1203.6 71313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#6.4!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj 22:32-22:32-  1212.1 71334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#6.5%==%BNSBanasX 22:39-22:39-  1220.5 71347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#6.6%==%SOHSirohi Road 22:47-22:47-  1230.6 71370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#6.7%==%KVJKeshavganj 22:54-22:54-  1238.5 71392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#6.8%==%NANANana 23:02-23:02-  1247.6 71355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#6.9%==%KTRKotharX 23:07-23:07-  1253.7 71346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#6.10%--%MOIMori BeraX 23:12-23:12-  1260.0 71322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#6.11%--%JWBJawai Bandh 23:20-23:20-  1269.4 71292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#6.12!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 23:27-23:27-  1277.6 71294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#7!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:34+1823:36+182m21285.680282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#7.1!%%!%KZQKhimel 23:42-23:42-  1293.7 80277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#7.2!%%!%RANIRani 23:47-23:47-  1300.0 80282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#7.3!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 23:53-23:53-  1308.1 80276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.4!%%!%JALJawali 23:59-23:59-  1315.7 80270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#7.5!%%!%SOSSomesar 00:05-00:05-  2324.1 80269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.6!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 00:10-00:10-  2330.1 80268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.7!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX 00:14-00:14-  2336.1 80266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.8!%%!%AUWAAuwa 00:19-00:19-  2343.4 80265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.9%==%MJMarwar Junction 00:26-00:26-  2352.1 80267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#7.10%==%DRSDhareshwar 00:33-00:33-  2361.2 80275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
#7.11%==%BFYBhesanaX 00:38-00:38-  2367.8 80284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#7.12%==%SODSojat RoadX 00:42-00:42-  2373.3 80295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
#7.13!%%!%BQNBagri Nagar 00:46-00:46-  2378.6 80295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.14!%%!%BGXBagri SajjanpurX 00:49-00:49-  2383.1 80298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.15!%%!%CNLChandawalX 00:53-00:53-  2388.5 80304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
#7.16!%%!%GRIGuriyaX 01:01-01:01-  2398.8 80325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
#7.17!%%!%HPHaripur 01:07-01:07-  2406.5 80345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7.18!%%!%BARBar 01:15-01:15-  2417.1 80382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
#7.19!%%!%SEUSendra 01:21-01:21-  2425.9 80426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
#7.20!%%!%APAAmarpura 01:28-01:28-  2434.0 80468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
#8!%%!%BERBeawar 01:32+2301:34+232m12439.968445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
#8.1!%%!%BNGMBangurgram Halt 01:38-01:38-  2444.6 68435mNWR305901, Rajasthan
#8.2!%%!%PPFPiplaj 01:42-01:42-  2449.2 68449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
#8.3!%%!%KRWKharwa 01:48-01:48-  2455.3 68440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#8.4!%%!%LNALamana 01:53-01:53-  2461.6 68441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.5!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 01:57-01:57-  2466.4 68430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.6!%%!%MKRAMakrera 02:02-02:02-  2471.6 68446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
#8.7!%%!%SDHSaradhna 02:06-02:06-  2476.3 68461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
#8.8!%%!%DOZDaurai 02:13-02:13-  2484.6 68458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
#8.9!%%!%XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin 02:16-02:16-  2487.7 68470mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 02:20+1902:30+1610m12492.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
#9.1%==%XX-AIBAjmer JN B CabinX 02:30-02:30-  2492.5 67481mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.2%==%MDMadar Junction 02:36-02:36-  2498.9 67490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.3%==%LRLadpura 02:42-02:42-  2505.8 67467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#9.4%==%GEKGegal AkhriX 02:47-02:47-  2511.4 67459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
#9.5%==%KSGKishangarh 02:56-02:56-  2520.9 67446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#9.6%==%MNDVMandawariya 03:01-03:01-  2526.8 67446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#9.7%==%TLTiloniya 03:05-03:05-  2531.6 67428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#9.8%==%GLTAGahlota 03:09-03:09-  2535.9 67417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#9.9%==%SALISali 03:15-03:15-  2542.9 67394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
#9.10%==%SKSakhun 03:21-03:21-  2549.8 67393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
#9.11%==%DTRADantraX 03:28-03:28-  2557.2 67370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#9.12%==%NRINaraina 03:32-03:32-  2561.7 67377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#9.13%==%BNWSBhanwsa 03:36-03:36-  2566.6 67383mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#9.14%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 03:41-03:41-  2572.2 67388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.15%==%HDAHirnoda 03:49-03:49-  2580.4 67398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.16%==%DHNDDhindaX 03:52-03:52-  2584.7 67386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.17%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 03:57-03:57-  2590.1 67378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.18%==%BOBSBobas 04:04-04:04-  2597.5 67394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#9.19%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 04:10-04:10-  2604.5 67409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#9.20%==%DNKDhanakya 04:13-04:13-  2608.2 67418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#9.21%==%BDYKBindayaka 04:18-04:18-  2612.8 67411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#9.22%==%KKUKanakpuraX 04:22-04:22-  2618.0 67429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:30+2204:40+2410m12626.882436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.1%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:44-04:44-  2632.2 82424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
#10.2%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 04:48-04:48-  2637.7 82389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
#10.3%==%KWPKhatipura 04:52-04:52-  2643.6 82364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#10.4%==%KUTKanauta 04:57-04:57-  2650.2 82353mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#10.5%==%BAIBassi 05:04-05:04-  2659.4 82352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#10.6%==%JHIRJhir 05:09-05:09-  2666.3 82377mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#10.7%==%BSKOBanskho 05:11-05:11-  2668.7 82362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#10.8%==%JWJatwara 05:16-05:16-  2676.5 82329mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#10.9%==%BNDNBhandana 05:19-05:19-  2680.5 82330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#11%==%DODausaX 05:25+3005:27+302m22688.375334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
#11.1%==%BAKBhan Kari 05:36-05:36-  2699.0 75301mNWRRajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
#11.2%==%KVGMKolvagram 05:41-05:41-  2705.7 75294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#11.3%==%ARNAArniaX 05:45-05:45-  2711.0 75288mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:50+3405:52+372m12717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
#12.1!%%!%GLNAGulanaX 05:56-05:56-  2723.9 93280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#12.2!%%!%BUBaswa 06:00-06:00-  2729.6 93288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#12.3!%%!%SRRGSurergoth 06:04-06:04-  2735.8 93308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:08+4806:10+492m12741.772298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1!%%!%DGWDhigawara 06:16-06:16-  2748.3 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#13.2!%%!%MKHMalakhera 06:24-06:24-  2758.5 72264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#13.3!%%!%MWWMahwa 06:33-06:33-  2769.1 72263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 06:40+4806:43+473m12777.665271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#14.1/==/PSLParisalX 06:56-06:56-  2791.3 65289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#14.2/==/GALGhatla 07:01-07:01-  2797.5 65306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#15/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:08+4207:10+422m12804.539308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#15.1/==/HSIHarsauli 07:22-07:22-  2812.6 39287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#15.2/==/KNARKhanpur AhirX 07:31-07:31-  2818.0 39284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#15.3/==/AIAAjaraka 07:40-07:40-  2824.3 39280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#15.4/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 07:50-07:50-  2830.5 39274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#15.5/==/BWLBawal 08:00-08:00-  2837.1 39266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#15.6/==/KNGTKarnawas 08:11-08:11-  2844.4 39254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#15.7/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi 08:19-08:19-  2849.8 39247mNWRPin -123401, Haryana
#16/==/RERewari JunctionXO 08:23+1008:25+142m62852.471246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#16.1%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 08:31-08:31-  2859.1 71237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#16.2%==%KIPKhalilpur 08:34-08:34-  2862.9 71236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#16.3%==%IHPInchhapuri 08:39-08:39-  2869.2 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road 08:43+2908:45+292m22873.786228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.1%==%JSKAJataula SamphkaX 08:49-08:49-  2879.2 86227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 08:51-08:51-  2881.9 86231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17.3%==%PTPatli 08:53-08:53-  2885.6 86226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
#17.4%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 08:59-08:59-  2893.8 86221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
#17.5%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX 09:03-09:03-  2899.8 86214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:06+3309:08+332m22903.860219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
#18.1%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt 09:12-09:12-  2907.5 60218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#18.2%==%BWSNBijwasan 09:15-09:15-  2910.4 60220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
#18.3%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX 09:18-09:18-  2913.7 60220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
#18.4%==%PMPalam 09:21-09:21-  2917.1 60221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#18.5%==%NSNNasirpur Halt 09:24-09:24-  2919.5 60220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 09:25+3409:27+342m32920.820219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#19.1/==/DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military SidingX 09:28-09:28-  2921.2 20221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#19.2/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 09:47-09:47-  2927.5 20222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
#19.3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 09:57-09:57-  2930.6 20223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#19.4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 10:02-10:02-  2932.1 20221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10+33-32934.9-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site