Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 05:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Short Termination at Sitamarhi on 24/8/14 and will run back as 55506 from Sitamarhi #1195520
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (06:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55506

55505/Samastipur-Sitamarhi-Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (8:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rambhaddarpur/RBZ 
Arrives @ 05:33 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Laheria Sarai/LSI 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rambhaddarpur and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RBZRambhaddarpur»X  05:04 04:57+1105:05 04:59+141 2m--10.02351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2|--|HYTHaiaghat  05:15 05:12+1005:16 05:14+121 2m--15.04551mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|TLWAThalwara  05:25 05:22+1305:26 05:24+131 2m--111.03056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4|--|LSILaheria Sarai (1)•X  05:33+1305:38 05:35+195 2m1115.51552mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)  06:00 05:55+1106:10 06:05+1510m--120.54254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5.1|--|SHEOShisho Halt (1)X  06:19 06:15-06:20 06:15-  127.7 4256mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6|--|MHPMuhammadpur (2)  06:29 06:21+2406:30 06:23+291 2m--131.74857mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6.1|--|TQRTektar  06:39 06:30-06:40 06:30-  137.1 4855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7|--|KMLKamtaul (2)  06:51 06:38+2906:52 06:40+291 2m--143.73256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
7.1|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  07:00 06:47-07:01 06:47-  147.5 3259mECRMuraitha, Bihar
7.2|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  07:06 06:54-07:07 06:54-  151.5 3258mECRDeora Bandhauli Halt, Bihar
8|--|JGAJogiara (2)  07:14 07:01+3007:15 07:03+311 2m--155.02857mECRJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
8.1|--|CNXChandauna Halt  07:23 07:15-07:24 07:15-  160.3 2861mECRChandauna, Bihar
9|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2)  07:43 07:21+2407:44 07:23+271 2m--163.33561mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
9.1|--|BCPRBachharpur Halt  07:50 07:31-07:51 07:31-  167.8 3564mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
9.2|--|AWPRAwapur (2)  07:56 07:34-07:57 07:34-  170.0 3560mECRAwapur, Bihar
10|--|BJTBajpatti (2)  08:05 07:43+3008:06 07:45+341 2m--175.05064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
11|--|PSZParsauni (2)  08:15 07:52+3508:16 07:54+351 2m--180.81366mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
11.1|-=|BHSABhisa Halt (2)  08:14-08:14-  185.0 1371mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
12|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction (5)O08:45 08:30+1509:10 08:55+1525m--188.32966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
12.1|=-|BHSABhisa Halt (2)  09:02-09:02-  191.7 2971mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
13|--|DUMRDumra (3)  09:23 09:06+2409:24 09:08+251 2m--193.66568mECRNH 77, Bihar
14|--|GARAGarha (2)  09:39 09:19+3109:40 09:21+331 2m--1105.52863mECRGarha, Bihar
15|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur (3)  09:54 09:33+3309:55 09:35+361 2m--1111.22459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
16|--|NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt new halt!!  09:42-09:43-1m--1114.04759mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
17|--|BPGRBenipurgram Halt (1)  10:10 09:54-10:11 09:55-1m11122.63358mECRBhadai, Bihar
18|--|PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar (3)  10:22 10:05+3610:23 10:07+361 2m--1128.04658mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
19|--|JUBSJubbasahani (2)  10:42 10:28+3910:43 10:30+421 2m21144.01755mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  11:10 11:00+29---1152.7-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom