Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 21:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Extended upto Muzaffarpur w.e.f. 26.03.2013 Inauguration of new BG section run by Hon'able MP of SMI on 26 March 2013.
Mon Mar 25, 2013 (01:13PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55506

55505/Samastipur-Sitamarhi-Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 14 2014 (4:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Samastipur Junction/SPJ 
Arrives @ 05:33 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Laheria Sarai/LSI 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SPJ»Samastipur Junction (9)»  -04:30+5110.02755mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2MKPRMuktapur (1)  04:39+804:40+131m114.04253mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3KSPKishanpur  04:49+1304:50+191m--110.32951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4RBZRambhaddarpurX  05:04+1505:05+181m--117.03051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5HYTHaiaghat  05:15+1705:16+201m--122.04051mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6TLWAThalwara  05:25+2105:26+241m--128.03856mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7LSI•Laheria Sarai (1)•X  05:33+2605:38+275m1132.41452mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)  06:00+1006:10+1110m--137.44854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9SHEOShisho Halt (1)  06:19-06:20-1m1144.72756mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10MHPMuhammadpur (2)X  06:29+2006:30+211m--148.63657mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11TQRTektar  06:39-06:40-1m--154.13655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12KMLKamtaul (2)  06:51+1906:52+201m--160.62956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
13MRTAMuraitha Halt  07:00-07:01-1m--164.54759mECRMuraitha, Bihar
14DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  07:06-07:07-1m--168.43058mECRDeora Bandhauli Halt, Bihar
15JGAJogiara (2)  07:14+1707:15+181m--172.04057mECRJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
16CNXChandauna Halt  07:23-07:24-1m--177.3961mECRChandauna, Bihar
17JNRJanakpur Road (2)X  07:43+907:44+151m--180.34461mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
18BCPRBachharpur Halt  07:50-07:51-1m--184.82764mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
19AWPRAwapur (2)  07:56-07:57-1m--187.03760mECRAwapur, Bihar
20BJTBajpatti (2)  08:05+1508:06+161m--192.03964mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
21PSZParsauni (2)  08:15+1608:16+181m--197.83266mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
22BHSABhisa Halt (2)  08:24-08:25-1m--1102.01071mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
23SMISitamarhi Junction (5)08:45+1909:10+1925m--1105.32466mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
23.1BHSABhisa Halt (2)  09:18-09:18-  1108.7 2471mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
24DUMRDumra (3)  09:23+909:24+111m--1110.54868mECRNH 77, Bihar
25GARAGarha (2)  09:39+1009:40+111m--1122.52463mECRGarha, Bihar
26RUSDRunnisaidpur (3)  09:54+1009:55+131m--1128.24559mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
26.1NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt  09:59-09:59-  1130.9 4559mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
27BPGRBenipurgram Halt (1)  10:10+1410:11+151m11139.53058mECRBhadai, Bihar
28PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar (3)  10:22+1610:23+171m--1145.05158mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
29JUBSJubbasahani (2)  10:42+2310:43+311m21161.01955mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
30MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  11:10+40---1169.7-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom