Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 08, 2015 (03:23PM)

55505⇒75207/Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU
ساماسٹاپور - سیتا مڑھ - مظفر ڈیمو     समस्तीपुर - सीतामढ़ी - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 07 2016 (1:36AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 SMI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LSI/Laheria Sarai 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction»  -04:50+4110.04051mECR848101, Bihar
#2!==!MKPRMuktapur  04:56+804:58+102m114.06353mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#3!==!KSPKishanpurX  05:04+1305:06+152m1110.36751mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  05:12+1705:14+192m1117.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#5!==!HYTHaiaghat  05:22+1905:24+202m1122.05151mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#6!==!TLWAThalwara  05:31+2105:33+242m1128.03856mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai•X  05:40+2405:42+262m1132.41752mECR846001, Bihar
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:00+1806:05+225m0137.44854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#9|--|SHEOShisho Halt  06:14-06:15-1m1144.74056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#10|--|MHPMuhammadpurX  06:21+2506:23+252m0148.63357mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#11|--|TQRTektar  06:33-06:34-1m0154.15655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#12|--|KMLKamtaul  06:41+2506:43+262m0160.63956mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
#13|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  06:49-06:50-1m0164.55959mECRMuraitha, Bihar
#14|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  06:54-06:55-1m0168.43558mECR847303, Bihar
#15|--|JGAJogiara  07:01+2507:03+262m0172.05357mECR847101, Bihar
#16|--|CNXChandauna HaltX  07:09-07:10-1m0177.3661mECRChandauna, Bihar
#17|--|JNRJanakpur Road  07:40+607:42+142m0180.35361mECR843320, Bihar
#18|--|BCPRBachharpur Halt  07:47-07:48-1m0184.83364mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#19|--|AWPRAwapur  07:52-07:53-1m0187.06060mECRAwapur, Bihar
#20|--|BJTBajpatti  07:58+1508:00+152m0192.06964mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#21|--|PSZParsauni  08:05+1808:07+192m0197.82066mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
#21.1|==|BHSABhisa Halt  08:20-08:20-  1102.0 2071mECR843314, Bihar
#22|==|SMISitamarhi Junction08:30+1108:45+1315m01105.33366mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
#23|==|BHSABhisa Halt  08:51-08:52-1m01108.62871mECR843314, Bihar
#24|--|DUMRDumra  08:56+1508:58+152m01110.57369mECRNH 77, Bihar
#25|--|GARAGarha  09:08+1709:09+181m01122.64761mECRGarha, Bihar
#26|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  09:16+2009:18+212m01128.12859mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
#27|--|NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt  09:24-09:25-1m01130.95259mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
#28|--|BPGRBenipurgram Halt  09:35-09:36-1m11139.54158mECRBhadai, Bihar
#29|--|PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar  09:44+2309:46+232m01145.06058mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
#30|--|JUBSJubbasahani  10:02+2910:04+312m21160.9955mECRNear Sri Krishna Medical Collage, Bihar
#30.1|--|XX-MFPOMuzaffarpur Outer Cabin  10:29-10:29-  1164.8 957mECRnear New Zeromile Muzaffarpur - 843108, Bihar
#31|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:00+36-01169.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site