Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Termination at Sitamarhi on 24/8/14 and will run back as 55506 from Sitamarhi #1195520
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (06:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 55506

55505/Samastipur-Sitamarhi-Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (8:58AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rambhaddarpur/RBZ 
Arrives @ 05:33 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Laheria Sarai/LSI 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rambhaddarpur and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RBZRambhaddarpur»X  04:57+2104:59+222m--10.02351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2|--|HYTHaiaghat  05:12+2005:14+202m--15.04551mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|TLWAThalwara  05:22+2305:24+322m--111.03056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4|--|LSILaheria Sarai (1)•X  05:33+3405:35+362m1115.51552mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5)  05:55+1606:05+2310m--120.54254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5.1|--|SHEOShisho Halt (1)X  06:15-06:15-  127.7 4256mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6|--|MHPMuhammadpur (2)  06:21+4206:23+462m--131.74857mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6.1|--|TQRTektar  06:30-06:30-  137.1 4855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
7|--|KMLKamtaul (2)  06:38+4806:40+492m--143.73256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
7.1|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  06:47-06:47-  147.5 3259mECRMuraitha, Bihar
7.2|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  06:54-06:54-  151.5 3258mECRDeora Bandhauli Halt, Bihar
8|--|JGAJogiara (2)  07:01+5107:03+512m--155.02857mECRJogiara Raiway Station, Bihar
8.1|--|CNXChandauna Halt  07:15-07:15-  160.3 2861mECRChandauna, Bihar
9|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2)  07:21+5007:23+592m--163.33561mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
9.1|--|BCPRBachharpur Halt  07:31-07:31-  167.8 3564mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
9.2|--|AWPRAwapur (2)  07:34-07:34-  170.0 3560mECRAwapur, Bihar
10|--|BJTBajpatti (2)  07:43+1:0407:45+1:042m--175.05064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
11|--|PSZParsauni (2)  07:52+1:0507:54+1:052m--180.81366mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
11.1|-=|BHSABhisa Halt (2)  08:14-08:14-  185.0 1371mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
12|-=|SMISitamarhi Junction (5)08:30+3508:55+3825m--188.32966mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
12.1|=-|BHSABhisa Halt (2)  09:02-09:02-  191.7 2971mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
13|--|DUMRDumra (3)  09:06+1:0109:08+1:022m--193.66568mECRNH 77, Bihar
14|--|GARAGarha (2)  09:19+1:0509:21+1:052m--1105.52863mECRGarha, Bihar
15|--|RUSDRunnisaidpur (3)  09:33+5609:35+562m--1111.22459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
16|--|NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt  09:42-09:43-1m--1114.04759mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
17|--|BPGRBenipurgram Halt (1)  09:54-09:55-1m11122.63358mECRBhadai, Bihar
18|--|PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar (3)  10:05+5610:07+562m--1128.04658mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
19|--|JUBSJubbasahani (2)  10:28+5610:30+582m21144.01755mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  11:00+20---1152.7-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site