Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55505⇒75207/Samastipur - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur DEMU
ساماسٹاپور - سیتا مڑھ - مظفر ڈیمو     समस्तीपुर - सीतामढ़ी - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> LSI/Laheria Sarai

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 08, 2015 (03:23PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
SPJ WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SMI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LSI/Laheria Sarai 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Laheria Sarai

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!SPJSamastipur Junction»  -04:50-110.03851mECR848101, Bihar
#2!==!MKPRMuktapur  04:56-04:58-2m113.86452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#3!==!KSPKishanpurX  05:04-05:06-2m1110.26552mECRSamastipur, Bihar
#4!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  05:12-05:14-2m1116.73850mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
#5!==!HYTHaiaghat  05:22-05:24-2m1121.75254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#6!==!TLWAThalwara  05:31-05:33-2m1127.83956mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
#7!==!LSILaheria Sarai•X  05:40-05:42-2m1132.41655mECR846001, Bihar
#8!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  06:00-06:05-5m0137.24555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#8.1|--|SHEOShisho Halt  06:15-06:15-  144.4 4556mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#9|--|MHPMuhammadpurX  06:20-06:21-1m0148.43657mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
#9.1|--|TQRTektar  06:30-06:30-  153.8 3655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
#10|--|KMLKamtaul  06:41-06:43-2m0160.43856mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
#10.1|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  06:49-06:49-  164.3 3859mECRMuraitha, Bihar
#10.2|--|DBLIDeorabandhauli Halt  06:55-06:55-  168.2 3858mECR847303, Bihar
#11|--|JGAJogiara  07:01-07:03-2m0171.81457mECR847101, Bihar
#11.1|--|CNXChandauna HaltX  07:27-07:27-  177.1 1461mECRChandauna, Bihar
#12|--|JNRJanakpur Road  07:40-07:42-2m0180.15061mECR843320, Bihar
#12.1|--|BCPRBachharpur Halt  07:47-07:47-  184.5 5064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#12.2|--|AWPRAwapur  07:50-07:50-  186.8 5060mECRAwapur, Bihar
#13|--|BJTBajpatti  07:56-07:58-2m0191.75064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
#14|--|PSZParsauni  08:05-08:07-2m0197.52066mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
#14.1|==|BHSABhisa Halt  08:20-08:20-  1101.8 2071mECR843314, Bihar
#15|==|SMISitamarhi Junction08:30-08:45-15m01105.13566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
#15.1|==|BHSABhisa Halt  08:51-08:51-  1108.4 3571mECR843314, Bihar
#16|--|DUMRDumra  08:54-08:56-2m01110.36069mECRNH 77, Bihar
#17|--|GARAGarha  09:08-09:09-1m01122.44761mECRGarha, Bihar
#18|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur  09:16-09:18-2m01127.92859mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
#19|--|NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt  09:24-09:25-1m01130.75259mECRRunnisaidpur - Bokchi - Keotsa Road, Bihar
#20|--|BPGRBenipurgram Halt  09:35-09:36-1m11139.34158mECRBhadai, Bihar
#21|--|PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar  09:44-09:46-2m01144.76058mECRNear Korlahiya, Bihar
#22|--|JUBSJubbasahani  10:02-10:04-2m21160.7955mECRNear Sri Krishna Medical Collage, Bihar
#22.1|--|XX-MFPOMuzaffarpur Outer Cabin  10:29-10:29-  1164.6 957mECRnear New Zeromile Muzaffarpur - 843108, Bihar
#23|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:00--01169.4-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site